Athletics News
  • Twitter
  • Facebook

Yellow Jackets Set For Graduation

GoJackets McCamish Pavilion will host graduation ceremonies May 3rd.
GoJackets
McCamish Pavilion will host graduation ceremonies May 3rd.
GoJackets

April 28, 2014

THE FLATS - Seventy-two current and former Georgia Tech student-athletes, managers and trainers are active degree candidates and will participate in graduation ceremonies this weekend.

Undergraduate ceremonies will be conducted on Saturday May 3rd. All Ceremonies will be hosted at the McCamish Pavilion.

Below is the list of Georgia Tech student-athletes:

Name / Degree / Sport
Andrews, Bo / BSMGT / Golf
Anghelescu, Alexandra / BSBA / Women's Tennis
Bailey, Christopher / BSBA / Football
Barnes, Terence (TJ) / BSMGT / Football
Barron, Patrick / BSNRE / Men's Track-Cross Country
Barton, Hollis / BSBMED / Student Trainer
Blain, Jasmine / BSHTS / Women's Basketball
Breitbach, Megan / BSBIO / Women Track-Cross Country
Burtz, Lauren / BSHTS / Dance
Chiu, Eric / BSID / Men's Swimming
Christian, Kellie / BSCS / Women Track-Cross Country
Colson, Jennifer / BSID / Cheer
Colson, Kaleigh / BSBA / Volleyball
Connors, Matthew / BSBA / Football
Downs, Hayley / BSBA / Softball
Erdman, Christian / BSBMED / Men's Track-Cross Country
Evans, Quinn / BSBA / Volleyball
Fogdemark, Frida / BSHTS / Women's Basketball
Fore, Caroline / BSSTC / Women's Swimming
Garruba, Giulian / BSBA / Student Manager
Gebresilassie, Hannah / BSBA / Student Manager
Ginn, Margaret / BSBA / Student Trainer
Green, Shawn / BSMGT / Football
Gutierrez, Austin / BSME / Men's Track-Cross Country
Guyton, Gary / BSBA / Football
Hatteberg, Heidi / MSAE / Women's Swimming
Holsey, Kammeon / BSSTC / Men's Basketball
Hoxhaj, Ivi / BSBMED / Student Manager
Hubbard, Elena / BSBMED / Women Track-Cross Country
Igwe, Obiandu / BSIE / Men's Track-Cross Country
Johnson, Jacob / BSBMED / Men's Swimming
Karl, Christer / BSIE / Men's Swimming
Keith, Benjamin / BSECON / Football
Kenny, John / BSBA / Student Manager
Khosravi, Christopher / BSME / Men's Swimming
Kolak, Ivona / BSBA / Volleyball
Lagerqvist, Anton / BSIE / Men's Swimming
Loeffler, Patrick / BSBCHM / Cheer
Maye, Dawnn / BSSTC / Women's Basketball
McCoy, Denzel / BSMGT / Football
McKee, Julienne / BSBA / Women Track-Cross Country
Miller, Daniel / BSMGT / Men's Basketball
Miller, Kristina / BSIE / Dance
Moore, Justin / BSMGT / Football
Morgan, Samuel / BSBA / Men's Swimming
Morris, Jason / BSMGT / Men's Basketball
Nesbitt, Joshua / BSBA / Football
Nilsson, Andreas / BSBC / Men's Swimming
Owen, Chelsea / BSBMED / Cheer
Penk, Erica / MSDM / Women Track-Cross Country
Percy, Jennifer / BSBA / Volleyball
Perkins, Charles / BSMGT / Football
Polak, Jared / BSBA / Football
Poole, Sean / BSPUBP / Football
Prasch, Edward / BSBA / Student Manager
Randolph, Chase / BSIE / Student Manager
Recinos, Kevin / BSBA / Student Manager
Reeves, Seth / BSMGT / Golf
Reid, Cameron / BSEE / Men's Track-Cross Country
Richardson, Briana / BSCHBE / Women Track-Cross Country
Roberts, Shawn / BSME / Men's Track-Cross Country
Roethel, Sarah / BSMSE / Women's Swimming
Rudnik, Alysha / BSBA / Softball
Salmon, Ryan / BSME / Men's Swimming
Smith, Cameron / BSCS / Cheer
Stewart, Bianca / BSBA / Women Track-Cross Country
Thompson, Erica / BSBA/CE / Women's Basketball
Vaughn, Sidni / BSPSYC / Cheer
Waller, Stephen / BSME / Student Manager
Werenski, Richard / BSMGT / Golf
Williams, Anthony / BSMGT / Football
Zolondek, Lauryn / BSME / Student Trainer

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article