McAuley Aquatic Center -Georgia Tech - Site License   11/18/2017 - 6:22 PM
      2017 Georgia Tech Fall Invitational - 11/16/2017 to 11/18/2017       
 
 Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
           GT: & 1:30.73  2/17/2017 Georgia Institute of Technolog, GTCH-
                          Wang, Lyons, Branton, Kitchens
         Pool: ^ 1:26.80  3/17/2016 California, Calif
                          F Osman, K Vredeveld, V Hull, A Bilquist
                 1:28.71  A
                 1:29.57  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 FSU  'A'                      1:31.58    1:28.49&A       52  
     1) Terebo, Emma FR               2) r:0.14 Olsen, Elise FR       
     3) r:0.08 Lovemore, Tayla SR     4) r:0.18 Smith, Lexi SR        
    r:+0.65  22.60        44.85 (22.25)
        1:06.69 (21.84)     1:28.49 (21.80)
  2 AUB  'A'                      1:31.68    1:28.76&B       46  
     1) Tetzloff, Alyssa P JR         2) r:0.19 Ellzey, Ashton SR     
     3) r:0.30 Clevenger, Robyn SO    4) r:0.14 Meynan, Julie SO      
    r:+0.62  22.23        44.33 (22.10)
        1:06.98 (22.65)     1:28.76 (21.78)
  3 BAMA  'A'                     1:31.85    1:29.26 B       44  
     1) Molnar, Flora FR              2) r:0.20 Tomley, Temarie SR    
     3) r:0.11 Morrow, Lindsay SR     4) r:0.13 Scott, Bailey SR      
    r:+0.68  22.45        44.96 (22.51)
        1:07.57 (22.61)     1:29.26 (21.69)
  4 GT  'A'                       1:33.44    1:31.44         42  
     1) Wang, Iris JR                 2) r:0.19 Branton, Laura JR     
     3) r:0.16 Lyons, Morgan SR       4) r:0.27 Kitchens, Kaitlin SR  
    r:+0.71  22.74        45.93 (23.19)
        1:08.90 (22.97)     1:31.44 (22.54)
  5 SC  'A'                       1:35.06    1:31.55         40  
     1) Lappin, Christina M SO        2) r:0.20 Barksdale, Emma JR    
     3) r:0.11 Vay, Meredith SR       4) r:0.38 Lingmann, Edith SO    
    r:+0.75  22.83        45.46 (22.63)
        1:08.39 (22.93)     1:31.55 (23.16)
  6 ECU  'A'                      1:35.74    1:32.44         38  
     1) Johnson, Catherine E SO       2) r:0.29 Burke, Bridie SR      
     3) r:0.16 Graumann, Logan SR     4) r:0.15 Angermeier, Tori SR   
    r:+0.74  23.20        46.34 (23.14)
        1:09.37 (23.03)     1:32.44 (23.07)
  7 CMB  'A'                      1:36.00    1:33.77         36  
     1) Case, Michelle E SR           2) r:0.22 Heggie, Maddie FR     
     3) r:0.42 Wilson, Sarah SO       4) r:0.05 Silina, Sindija SR    
    r:+0.70  23.22        47.00 (23.78)
        1:10.74 (23.74)     1:33.77 (23.03)
 -- BAMA  'B'                     1:35.00   x1:31.62        
     1) Helm, Sarah K JR              2) r:0.21 Musser, Hannah SR     
     3) r:0.16 Beene, Caroline JR     4) r:0.14 Eligul, Sezin FR      
    r:+0.69  23.13        46.06 (22.93)
        1:08.67 (22.61)     1:31.62 (22.95)
 -- AUB  'B'                      1:32.91   x1:32.31        
     1) Falconer, Erin E JR           2) r:0.24 Black, Haley SR       
     3) r:0.18 Nero, Bailey JR        4) r:0.36 Merritt, Jessica SO   
    r:+0.69  22.96        46.48 (23.52)
        1:09.76 (23.28)     1:32.31 (22.55)
 -- BAMA  'C'                     1:37.14   x1:32.46        
     1) Kelsoe, Katie K JR            2) r:0.33 Kukla, Julia FR       
     3) r:0.04 Souther, Lexi SO       4) r:0.13 Surrency, Allie SO    
    r:+0.64  23.26        46.37 (23.11)
        1:09.18 (22.81)     1:32.46 (23.28)
 -- GT  'B'                       1:36.53   x1:34.32        
     1) Nugent, Celine E FR           2) Lee, Carrie R SO             
     3) Hansen, Megan K JR            4) Ilgenfritz, Emily R SO       
    r:+0.37  24.22        47.65 (23.43)
        1:11.09 (23.44)     1:34.32 (23.23)
 -- GT  'C'                       1:37.83   x1:34.49        
     1) Miller, Chloe G SO            2) r:0.20 Best, Lila JR         
     3) r:0.15 MacGregor, Catriona FR 4) r:0.13 Gilbert, Sara JR      
    r:+0.74  24.06        47.74 (23.68)
        1:10.86 (23.12)     1:34.49 (23.63)
 -- AUB  'C'                      1:36.46   x1:34.79        
     1) McKernan, Shannon E JR        2) r:1.80 Cimino, Sarah Maret FR
     3) r:0.41 Jett, Sierra SO        4) r:0.32 Hippi, Jaqueline SO   
    r:+0.69  24.03        47.54 (23.51)
        1:11.06 (23.52)     1:34.79 (23.73)
 -- GT  'D'                       1:38.61   x1:35.24        
     1) Mauldin, Grace E FR           2) r:0.23 Young, Megan SR       
     3) r:0.32 Oliver, Maddie SO      4) r:0.26 DeBruyn, Kira SR      
    r:+0.65  23.98        47.58 (23.60)
        1:11.69 (24.11)     1:35.24 (23.55)
 -- SC  'B'                       1:37.50   x1:35.52        
     1) McComas, Katherine R JR       2) Branaman, Mairyn G SR        
     3) Gerlock, Hannah M SO          4) r:0.36 Hilt, Lauren FR       
             24.06        47.53 (23.47)
        1:11.62 (24.09)     1:35.52 (23.90)
 -- AUB  'D'                           NT   x1:35.57        
     1) Dunn, Lauren SO               2) r:0.30 Parker, Mcauley FR    
     3) Harris, Jewels A FR           4) Porter, Camille C SO         
    r:+0.72  23.97        54.35 (30.38)
        1:20.59 (26.24)     1:35.57 (14.98)
 -- CMB  'B'                           NT   x1:35.97        
     1) Kendall, Hannah * FR          2) r:0.24 Everritt, Meg SO      
     3) r:0.28 Malphurs, Zoe FR       4) r:0.12 Baiotto, Maddie SO    
    r:+0.67  23.99        47.85 (23.86)
        1:12.08 (24.23)     1:35.97 (23.89)
 -- ECU  'B'                      1:37.10   x1:37.52        
     1) Scherwitzel, Stef SO          2) r:0.36 Polich, Erin SR       
     3) r:0.59 McNeill, Sophie SO     4) r:0.16 Fulcher, Caroline FR  
    r:+0.75  24.06        48.01 (23.95)
        1:12.56 (24.55)     1:37.52 (24.96)
 -- SC  'C'                            NT   x1:38.21        
     1) Doennebrink, Danielle E FR    2) r:0.33 Otten, Emma FR        
     3) r:0.24 Spence, Caroline FR    4) r:0.45 Cohen, Rebecca FR     
    r:+0.68  24.14        48.46 (24.32)
        1:13.17 (24.71)     1:38.21 (25.04)
 -- FSU  'B'                      1:35.87         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Blank, Nika SO                2) r:0.00 Barber, Ariel SR      
     3) r:0.27 Zortea, Ana SO         4) r:-0.06 Johnston, Leila JR   
    r:+0.64  23.24        45.77 (22.53)
        1:08.95 (23.18)          DQ (22.43)
 -- BAMA  'D'                     1:40.66         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Reed, Maria D FR              2) r:0.20 Underwood, Mallory FR 
     3) r:0.24 Wong, Kaila FR         4) r:-0.24 Dawson, Sydney FR    
    r:+0.74  24.22        47.76 (23.54)
        1:11.49 (23.73)          DQ (23.44)
 -- FSU  'C'                      1:36.96         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Keith, Mckenna F JR           2) r:0.25 Holland, Madison FR   
     3) r:0.20 Ingram, Fabiana JR     4) r:-0.04 Ruth, Brenna SR      
    r:+0.71  23.76        48.07 (24.31)
        1:11.25 (23.18)          DQ (22.88)
 -- CMB  'C'                           NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Mahone, Kamaria I SO          2) r:0.17 Scott, Madison JR     
     3) r:-0.07 Edwards, Caitlyn FR   4) r:0.28 McMinn, Taylor JR     
    r:+0.75  25.00        49.79 (24.79)
        1:14.95 (25.16)          DQ (24.72)
 -- GT  'E'                       1:44.43         NS        
 -- ECU  'C'                      1:38.70        SCR        
 -- ECU  'D'                      1:39.50        SCR        
 -- SC  'D'                            NT        SCR        
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                      
 
  1. Florida State University           52   2. Auburn University                  46
  3. University of Alabama              44   4. Georgia Institute of Technolog     42
  5. South Carolina, University of,     40   6. East Carolina University           38
  7. Campbell University                36