McAuley Aquatic Center -Georgia Tech - Site License   11/18/2017 - 6:22 PM
      2017 Georgia Tech Fall Invitational - 11/16/2017 to 11/18/2017       
 
 Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
           GT: & 2:00.97  2/17/2016 Chiara Ruiu, GTCH-GA
         Pool: ^ 1:51.65  3/17/2016 Ella Eastin, Stanford-PC
                 1:55.00  A
                 2:01.59  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Barksdale, Emma  JR SC                1:57.82    1:56.41&B       26  
    r:+0.72  25.49        55.80 (30.31)
        1:28.35 (32.55)     1:56.41 (28.06)
  2 Tetzloff, Alyss  JR AUB               1:59.48    1:58.62&B       23  
    r:+0.63  24.28        54.78 (30.50)
        1:30.56 (35.78)     1:58.62 (28.06)
  3 Preski, Alexis   SO BAMA              2:01.94    1:59.82&B       22  
    r:+0.70  26.29        56.52 (30.23)
        1:31.39 (34.87)     1:59.82 (28.43)
  4 Merritt, Jessic  SO AUB               2:01.00    2:00.60&B       21  
    r:+0.74  26.35        57.46 (31.11)
        1:32.16 (34.70)     2:00.60 (28.44)
  5 Nero, Bailey M   JR AUB               2:00.84    2:00.99 B       20  
    r:+0.75  25.67        55.86 (30.19)
        1:32.84 (36.98)     2:00.99 (28.15)
  6 Faunce, Alina F  FR BAMA              2:01.66    2:01.02 B       19  
    r:+0.75  26.43        56.48 (30.05)
        1:32.45 (35.97)     2:01.02 (28.57)
  7 Lajoie, Julie R  SR ECU               2:01.78    2:02.06         18  
    r:+0.69  26.25        56.95 (30.70)
        1:33.30 (36.35)     2:02.06 (28.76)
  8 Cummings, Carly  FR AUB               2:02.18    2:02.67         17  
    r:+0.73  26.66        58.02 (31.36)
        1:33.02 (35.00)     2:02.67 (29.65)
  9 Dirrane, Kerste  SR SC                2:02.41    2:03.44         16  
    r:+0.75  26.83        57.49 (30.66)
        1:32.88 (35.39)     2:03.44 (30.56)
 10 Baddock, Caroli  SR AUB               1:59.93    2:03.58         15  
    r:+0.74  26.50        55.38 (28.88)
        1:32.90 (37.52)     2:03.58 (30.68)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 MacGregor, Catr  FR GT                2:03.04    2:01.15 B       12  
    r:+0.67  26.30        56.70 (30.40)
        1:31.72 (35.02)     2:01.15 (29.43)
 12 Higgs, Albury A  SO SC                2:02.93    2:01.42 B        9  
    r:+0.73  26.86        58.23 (31.37)
        1:32.60 (34.37)     2:01.42 (28.82)
 13 Cornell, Emily   SO SC                2:03.54    2:02.01          8  
    r:+0.76  26.84        56.55 (29.71)
        1:33.68 (37.13)     2:02.01 (28.33)
 14 Helm, Sarah K    JR BAMA              2:02.61    2:02.93          7  
    r:+0.72  27.26        58.32 (31.06)
        1:32.88 (34.56)     2:02.93 (30.05)
 15 Hippi, Jaquelin  SO AUB               2:03.11    2:04.17          6  
    r:+0.77  26.48        58.68 (32.20)
        1:35.59 (36.91)     2:04.17 (28.58)
 16 Drozda, Shelly   JR FSU               2:03.51    2:04.22          5  
    r:+0.75  26.22        56.55 (30.33)
        1:34.37 (37.82)     2:04.22 (29.85)
 17 Carriger, Kile   FR FSU               2:03.11    2:04.43          4  
    r:+0.72  27.28        59.06 (31.78)
        1:34.37 (35.31)     2:04.43 (30.06)
 18 Zubero, Elizabe  SO FSU               2:04.49    2:05.13          3  
    r:+0.75  26.38        58.59 (32.21)
        1:35.44 (36.85)     2:05.13 (29.69)
 19 Angermeier, Tor  SR ECU               2:04.42    2:05.49          2  
    r:+0.76  26.29        58.12 (31.83)
        1:35.35 (37.23)     2:05.49 (30.14)
 20 Hepler, Kristen  SO GT                2:04.09    2:06.93          1  
    r:+0.73  27.41      1:00.53 (33.12)
        1:36.63 (36.10)     2:06.93 (30.30)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 21 Brown, Meg       JR FSU               2:04.65    2:01.48 B      
    r:+0.77  26.67        56.46 (29.79)
        1:32.29 (35.83)     2:01.48 (29.19)
 22 Macfarlane, Jus  JR BAMA              2:05.08    2:03.33        
    r:+0.70  27.76        59.49 (31.73)
        1:33.29 (33.80)     2:03.33 (30.04)
 23 Shannahan, Kati  JR SC                2:05.06    2:03.74        
    r:+0.81  26.61        57.80 (31.19)
        1:34.55 (36.75)     2:03.74 (29.19)
 24 DeBruyn, Kira M  SR GT                2:05.61    2:04.44        
    r:+0.70  26.54        58.40 (31.86)
        1:36.45 (38.05)     2:04.44 (27.99)
 25 Bellina, Jaden   FR AUB               2:04.65    2:05.14        
    r:+0.69  26.79        58.78 (31.99)
        1:36.26 (37.48)     2:05.14 (28.88)
 26 Underwood, Mall  FR BAMA              2:06.43    2:06.08        
    r:+0.67  26.87        59.36 (32.49)
        1:36.44 (37.08)     2:06.08 (29.64)
 27 Black, Haley M   SR AUB               2:05.47    2:06.22        
    r:+0.69  24.74        57.03 (32.29)
        1:35.94 (38.91)     2:06.22 (30.28)
 28 Clark, Caroline  SR CMB               2:06.41    2:06.23        
    r:+0.75  27.19        59.93 (32.74)
        1:36.98 (37.05)     2:06.23 (29.25)
 29 Harris, Mckenna  JR FSU               2:05.57    2:06.74        
    r:+0.65  27.63        58.83 (31.20)
        1:36.14 (37.31)     2:06.74 (30.60)
 30 Zortea, Ana G    SO FSU               2:06.53    2:07.14        
    r:+0.67  27.40        58.31 (30.91)
        1:36.38 (38.07)     2:07.14 (30.76)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 31 Miller, Chloe G  SO GT                2:06.54                   
     r:0.77  26.06        56.87 (30.81)
        1:37.15 (40.28)     2:06.54 (29.39)
 32 Oxley, Brittany  SR SC                2:06.55                   
     r:0.76  27.79      1:00.27 (32.48)
        1:35.67 (35.40)     2:06.55 (30.88)
 33 Shuford, Julia   FR GT                2:06.93                   
     r:0.68  27.18      1:01.05 (33.87)
        1:36.78 (35.73)     2:06.93 (30.15)
 34 Tunstall, Kelse  SO CMB               2:07.62                   
     r:0.73  27.94        59.57 (31.63)
        1:37.80 (38.23)     2:07.62 (29.82)
 35 Johnson, Jane T  FR AUB               2:07.80                   
     r:0.87  26.88      1:00.87 (33.99)
        1:37.88 (37.01)     2:07.80 (29.92)
 36 Purnell, Natali  JR FSU               2:07.85                   
     r:0.76  28.30      1:01.80 (33.50)
        1:37.93 (36.13)     2:07.85 (29.92)
 37 Otten, Emma R    FR SC                2:08.15                   
     r:0.65  26.66        57.01 (30.35)
        1:37.11 (40.10)     2:08.15 (31.04)
 38 Murray, Emma E   JR BAMA              2:08.23                   
     r:0.73  27.14      1:00.36 (33.22)
        1:36.44 (36.08)     2:08.23 (31.79)
 39 Menendez Nava,   SO SC                2:08.25                   
     r:0.73  27.98      1:01.49 (33.51)
        1:36.64 (35.15)     2:08.25 (31.61)
 40 Fakhry, Yara     SR ECU               2:08.27                   
     r:0.74  28.70      1:00.74 (32.04)
        1:38.54 (37.80)     2:08.27 (29.73)
 41 Tyle, Madi R     FR FSU               2:08.68                   
     r:0.74  27.79      1:00.90 (33.11)
        1:38.54 (37.64)     2:08.68 (30.14)
 42 Ilie, Florina    JR GT                2:08.78                   
     r:0.78  26.80      1:02.04 (35.24)
        1:36.63 (34.59)     2:08.78 (32.15)
 43 Yurchishin, Mar  JR BAMA              2:08.88                   
     r:0.65  27.06      1:00.07 (33.01)
        1:36.71 (36.64)     2:08.88 (32.17)
 43 Silina, Sindija  SR CMB               2:08.88                   
     r:0.75  26.29        58.89 (32.60)
        1:37.60 (38.71)     2:08.88 (31.28)
 45 Jacobi, Olivia   JR FSU               2:09.22                   
     r:0.75  28.47      1:01.19 (32.72)
        1:37.78 (36.59)     2:09.22 (31.44)
 46 Carey, Margaret  FR AUB               2:09.25                   
     r:0.72  27.26      1:00.04 (32.78)
        1:38.37 (38.33)     2:09.25 (30.88)
 47 Holland, Madiso  FR FSU               2:09.48                   
     r:0.70  27.09        58.57 (31.48)
        1:38.60 (40.03)     2:09.48 (30.88)
 48 Nissen, Hannah   FR ECU               2:09.70                   
     r:0.84  27.52        59.27 (31.75)
        1:39.14 (39.87)     2:09.70 (30.56)
 49 Boone, Annie A   SO AUB               2:09.73                   
     r:0.73  27.75        59.10 (31.35)
        1:39.49 (40.39)     2:09.73 (30.24)
 50 Arnold, Mykala   JR FSU               2:10.21                   
     r:0.83  28.23      1:00.91 (32.68)
        1:39.05 (38.14)     2:10.21 (31.16)
 51 Sizemore, Karah  JR CMB               2:10.71                   
     r:0.77  27.84      1:00.65 (32.81)
        1:39.53 (38.88)     2:10.71 (31.18)
 52 Zangla, Lisa V   FR CMB               2:10.75                   
     r:0.79  27.65      1:01.43 (33.78)
        1:38.80 (37.37)     2:10.75 (31.95)
 53 Brown, Geli R    SO CMB               2:11.41                   
     r:0.71  28.29      1:01.10 (32.81)
        1:39.68 (38.58)     2:11.41 (31.73)
 54 McNeill, Sophie  SO ECU               2:13.03                   
     r:0.82  27.72      1:01.03 (33.31)
        1:40.86 (39.83)     2:13.03 (32.17)
 55 English, Bella   FR FSU               2:13.07                   
     r:0.72  28.53      1:04.61 (36.08)
        1:41.85 (37.24)     2:13.07 (31.22)
 56 Money, Katie M   JR AUB               2:14.07                   
     r:0.78  29.10      1:05.66 (36.56)
        1:42.35 (36.69)     2:14.07 (31.72)
 57 Nilsson, Alexan  FR GT                2:14.26                   
     r:0.77  28.46      1:05.85 (37.39)
        1:41.80 (35.95)     2:14.26 (32.46)
 58 Majszutowicz, P  FR ECU               2:16.00                   
     r:0.67  28.92      1:05.89 (36.97)
        1:43.40 (37.51)     2:16.00 (32.60)
 -- Delgado, Mariss  JR SC                                X         
 -- Kullman, Leonie  FR BAMA              2:02.73         X         
     r:0.73  26.33        57.95 (31.62)
        1:34.52 (36.57)     2:02.73 (28.21)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                 
 
  1. Auburn University                 209   2. University of Alabama             154
  3. South Carolina, University of,    150   4. Georgia Institute of Technolog    106
  5. Florida State University           93   6. East Carolina University           58
  7. Campbell University                36