McAuley Aquatic Center -Georgia Tech - Site License   11/18/2017 - 6:22 PM
      2017 Georgia Tech Fall Invitational - 11/16/2017 to 11/18/2017       
 
 Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
           GT: & 1:42.79  3/25/2009 Gal Nevo, GTCH-GA
         Pool: ^ 1:40.04  3/24/2016 Will Licon, Texas-ST
                 1:41.88  A
                 1:49.09  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Peribonio, Tom   SR SC                1:46.28    1:45.16 B       26  
    r:+0.63  23.15        49.17 (26.02)
        1:20.44 (31.27)     1:45.16 (24.72)
  2 Pumputis, Caio   FR GT                1:46.58    1:45.68 B       23  
    r:+0.65  23.93        51.08 (27.15)
        1:21.09 (30.01)     1:45.68 (24.59)
  3 Reid, Christoph  SR BAMA              1:46.92    1:46.39 B       22  
    r:+0.69  22.68        49.12 (26.44)
        1:20.92 (31.80)     1:46.39 (25.47)
  4 Polianski, Max   SO FSU               1:46.37    1:46.91 B       21  
    r:+0.70  23.17        49.50 (26.33)
        1:20.77 (31.27)     1:46.91 (26.14)
  5 Loock, Rudo      SO FSU               1:47.68    1:47.45 B       20  
    r:+0.68  22.98        49.74 (26.76)
        1:20.92 (31.18)     1:47.45 (26.53)
  6 Telford, Ryan    FR FSU               1:47.60    1:47.76 B       19  
    r:+0.65  23.66        51.19 (27.53)
        1:21.57 (30.38)     1:47.76 (26.19)
  7 Slanschek, Tim   SO GT                1:49.03    1:49.04 B       18  
    r:+0.74  23.21        51.30 (28.09)
        1:23.12 (31.82)     1:49.04 (25.92)
  8 Adams, Matthew   SR BAMA              1:48.56    1:49.21         17  
    r:+0.73  23.63        50.23 (26.60)
        1:23.25 (33.02)     1:49.21 (25.96)
  9 Arseneau, Chris  JR BAMA              1:49.39    1:49.80         16  
    r:+0.70  23.86        52.82 (28.96)
        1:24.13 (31.31)     1:49.80 (25.67)
 10 Wich-Glasen, Ni  SR SC                1:49.33    1:50.18         15  
    r:+0.69  23.73        52.30 (28.57)
        1:23.03 (30.73)     1:50.18 (27.15)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Kalisz, Connor   SR FSU               1:50.17    1:46.65 B       12  
    r:+0.79  23.50        50.12 (26.62)
        1:21.06 (30.94)     1:46.65 (25.59)
 12 Correia, Rodrig  JR GT                1:49.42    1:47.30 B        9  
    r:+0.62  22.34        48.43 (26.09)
        1:21.32 (32.89)     1:47.30 (25.98)
 13 Maas, Kyle P     SO BAMA              1:50.48    1:49.17          8  
    r:+0.68  23.75        50.96 (27.21)
        1:22.32 (31.36)     1:49.17 (26.85)
 14 Horrego, Julio   FR FSU               1:50.43    1:49.78          7  
    r:+0.72  23.59        52.60 (29.01)
        1:23.53 (30.93)     1:49.78 (26.25)
 15 Samson, Nate J   SO FSU               1:50.74    1:49.93          6  
    r:+0.67  22.91        50.13 (27.22)
        1:22.98 (32.85)     1:49.93 (26.95)
 16 Kimpel, Alex A   SR GT                1:51.13    1:50.82          5  
    r:+0.66  23.50        52.22 (28.72)
        1:23.98 (31.76)     1:50.82 (26.84)
 17 Burris, Michael  FR BAMA              1:51.86    1:51.39          4  
    r:+0.70  24.44        53.96 (29.52)
        1:24.60 (30.64)     1:51.39 (26.79)
 18 Charles, Taylor  SR BAMA              1:52.11    1:51.94          3  
    r:+0.65  24.13        51.92 (27.79)
        1:25.31 (33.39)     1:51.94 (26.63)
 19 Andersen, Magnu  SO ECU               1:50.33    1:52.04          2  
    r:+0.78  24.65        52.13 (27.48)
        1:24.39 (32.26)     1:52.04 (27.65)
 20 Ankerholz, Matt  SR FSU               1:52.59    1:52.06          1  
    r:+0.68  24.00        54.01 (30.01)
        1:24.62 (30.61)     1:52.06 (27.44)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 21 Urbano, Jake P   SR FSU               1:52.69    1:50.34        
    r:+0.64  23.56        50.83 (27.27)
        1:23.63 (32.80)     1:50.34 (26.71)
 22 Kennedy-Till, M  FR BAMA              1:53.17    1:50.93        
    r:+0.75  25.95        54.34 (28.39)
        1:25.83 (31.49)     1:50.93 (25.10)
 23 Yang, Jonathan   FR GT                1:53.23    1:51.62        
    r:+0.64  24.02        52.14 (28.12)
        1:24.26 (32.12)     1:51.62 (27.36)
 24 Peeples, Derek   SO FSU               1:53.20    1:51.65        
    r:+0.72  24.69        52.67 (27.98)
        1:26.45 (33.78)     1:51.65 (25.20)
 25 Portillo, JP E   JR GT                1:53.46    1:51.85        
    r:+0.61  24.01        53.17 (29.16)
        1:24.86 (31.69)     1:51.85 (26.99)
 26 De Pawlikowski,  SR ECU               1:53.08    1:53.14        
    r:+0.66  24.40        52.67 (28.27)
        1:26.01 (33.34)     1:53.14 (27.13)
 27 Kananowicz, Bry  SR SC                1:53.87    1:53.26        
    r:+0.66  23.38        51.69 (28.31)
        1:24.84 (33.15)     1:53.26 (28.42)
 28 Taylor, Tristan  JR ECU               1:53.66    1:53.70        
    r:+0.69  25.10        52.95 (27.85)
        1:26.94 (33.99)     1:53.70 (26.76)
 29 McGuire, Chad M  FR FSU               1:53.86    1:53.99        
    r:+0.71  24.55        53.57 (29.02)
        1:25.53 (31.96)     1:53.99 (28.46)
 30 Miksi, Richard   FR BAMA              1:53.73    1:54.39        
    r:+0.62  24.17        54.99 (30.82)
        1:27.07 (32.08)     1:54.39 (27.32)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 31 Warnakulasuriya  FR GT                1:54.11                   
     r:0.72  24.60        53.21 (28.61)
        1:27.16 (33.95)     1:54.11 (26.95)
 32 Araya, Esteban   SR ECU               1:54.17                   
     r:0.70  24.24        53.19 (28.95)
        1:26.22 (33.03)     1:54.17 (27.95)
 33 Arentewicz, Jac  FR ECU               1:55.22                   
             23.94        54.44 (30.50)
        1:26.17 (31.73)     1:55.22 (29.05)
 34 Parmenter, Josh  SO ECU               1:55.42                   
     r:0.63  24.28        53.54 (29.26)
        1:26.73 (33.19)     1:55.42 (28.69)
 35 Rhoads, Paxton   FR FSU               1:57.33                   
     r:0.67  25.08        56.09 (31.01)
        1:28.17 (32.08)     1:57.33 (29.16)
 36 Webb, Zach T     SR ECU               1:57.42                   
     r:0.71  25.37        55.13 (29.76)
        1:29.38 (34.25)     1:57.42 (28.04)
 37 Lenzmeier, Josh  FR BAMA              1:57.76                   
     r:0.71  25.08        56.69 (31.61)
        1:29.62 (32.93)     1:57.76 (28.14)
 -- Oberg, Brad B    SR GT                                X         
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Florida State University          196   2. South Carolina, University of,    170
  3. University of Alabama             164   4. Georgia Institute of Technolog    160
  5. East Carolina University           42