McAuley Aquatic Center -Georgia Tech - Site License   11/18/2017 - 6:22 PM
      2017 Georgia Tech Fall Invitational - 11/16/2017 to 11/18/2017       
 
 Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
           GT: & 1:39.92  2/17/2016 Georgia Institute of Technolog, GTCH-GA
                          M. Paschal, F. Ilie, L. Branton, H. Wang
         Pool: ^ 1:34.81  3/18/2016 Stanford, Stanford-PC
                          A Howe, S Haase, J Hu, L Neal
                 1:36.89  A
                 1:37.51  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 BAMA  'A'                     1:38.59    1:37.55         52  
     1) Kelsoe, Katie K JR            2) r:0.24 Macfarlane, Justine JR
     3) r:0.28 Molnar, Flora FR       4) r:0.21 Scott, Bailey SR      
    r:+0.55  25.24        52.36 (27.12)
        1:15.81 (23.45)     1:37.55 (21.74)
  2 AUB  'A'                      1:39.55    1:38.61&        46  
     1) Tetzloff, Alyssa P JR         2) r:1.62 Roman, Breanna SR     
     3) r:0.20 Black, Haley SR        4) r:0.28 Ellzey, Ashton SR     
    r:+0.57  25.25        53.34 (28.09)
        1:16.58 (23.24)     1:38.61 (22.03)
  3 GT  'A'                       1:42.46    1:39.93         44  
     1) Young, Megan E SR             2) r:0.22 Ilie, Florina JR      
     3) r:0.20 Branton, Laura JR      4) r:0.04 Wang, Iris JR         
    r:+0.66  25.57        53.90 (28.33)
        1:17.96 (24.06)     1:39.93 (21.97)
  4 CMB  'A'                      1:46.38    1:42.87         42  
     1) Everritt, Meg E SO            2) r:0.37 McMinn, Taylor JR     
     3) r:0.11 Clark, Caroline SR     4) r:0.27 Case, Michelle SR     
    r:+0.85  26.25        55.45 (29.20)
        1:20.17 (24.72)     1:42.87 (22.70)
  5 ECU  'A'                      1:45.85    1:42.89         40  
     1) Graumann, Logan D SR          2) Norrman, Vendela R SR        
     3) Gillet, Victoria S SO         4) Johnson, Catherine E SO      
    r:+0.62  25.77        54.58 (28.81)
        1:20.15 (25.57)     1:42.89 (22.74)
 -- FSU  'B'                      1:42.78   X1:39.19&       
     1) Barber, Ariel R SR            2) r:0.03 Harris, Mckenna JR    
     3) r:0.36 Olsen, Elise FR        4) r:0.37 Terebo, Emma FR       
    r:+0.94  25.02        53.05 (28.03)
        1:16.74 (23.69)     1:39.19 (22.45)
 -- BAMA  'B'                     1:40.23   X1:40.12        
     1) Souther, Lexi D SO            2) r:0.19 Helm, Sarah JR        
     3) r:0.04 Beene, Caroline JR     4) r:0.20 Morrow, Lindsay SR    
    r:+0.74  25.63        53.92 (28.29)
        1:17.69 (23.77)     1:40.12 (22.43)
 -- AUB  'B'                      1:40.02   X1:40.77        
     1) Falconer, Erin E JR           2) r:0.33 Malone, Brooke SR     
     3) r:0.21 Nero, Bailey JR        4) r:0.12 Meynan, Julie SO      
    r:+0.61  25.13        54.16 (29.03)
        1:18.82 (24.66)     1:40.77 (21.95)
 -- BAMA  'C'                     1:42.97   X1:41.26        
     1) Musser, Hannah E SR           2) r:0.24 Wong, Kaila FR        
     3) r:0.01 Eligul, Sezin FR       4) r:0.15 Tomley, Temarie SR    
    r:+0.58  25.55        54.19 (28.64)
        1:18.56 (24.37)     1:41.26 (22.70)
 -- GT  'B'                       1:43.84   X1:41.27        
     1) Lee, Carrie R SO              2) r:0.12 MacGregor, Catriona FR
     3) r:0.13 Lyons, Morgan SR       4) r:0.13 Kitchens, Kaitlin SR  
    r:+0.82  25.80        53.95 (28.15)
        1:18.66 (24.71)     1:41.27 (22.61)
 -- FSU  'C'                      1:44.12   X1:41.86        
     1) Zortea, Ana G SO              2) r:0.24 Purnell, Natalie JR   
     3) r:0.03 Johnston, Leila JR     4) r:0.29 Blank, Nika SO        
    r:+0.87  25.39        54.92 (29.53)
        1:18.75 (23.83)     1:41.86 (23.11)
 -- AUB  'C'                      1:40.65   X1:42.07        
     1) McKernan, Shannon E JR        2) r:0.41 Cummings, Carly FR    
     3) r:0.32 Harris, Jewels FR      4) r:0.31 Merritt, Jessica SO   
    r:+0.58  26.03        54.82 (28.79)
        1:19.03 (24.21)     1:42.07 (23.04)
 -- SC  'B'                       1:43.91   X1:43.44        
     1) Otten, Emma R FR              2) r:0.26 Menendez Nava, Ana SO 
     3) r:1.98 Shannahan, Katie JR    4) r:0.34 Branaman, Mairyn SR   
    r:+0.99  26.39        55.13 (28.74)
        1:19.79 (24.66)     1:43.44 (23.65)
 -- BAMA  'D'                     1:44.29   X1:43.79        
     1) Oberlander, Kacey B SO        2) r:0.05 Murray, Emma JR       
     3) r:0.35 Raicik, Nicole JR      4) r:0.22 Surrency, Allie SO    
    r:+0.67  26.40        54.67 (28.27)
        1:20.25 (25.58)     1:43.79 (23.54)
 -- AUB  'D'                           NT   X1:43.79        
     1) Cimino, Sarah Margaret M FR   2) r:0.00 Parker, Mcauley FR    
     3) r:0.24 Jett, Sierra SO        4) r:0.40 Clevenger, Robyn SO   
    r:+0.70  26.07        55.74 (29.67)
        1:20.65 (24.91)     1:43.79 (23.14)
 -- GT  'C'                       1:45.50   X1:44.37        
     1) Gilbert, Sara A JR            2) r:0.38 Hepler, Kristen SO    
     3) r:1.92 Miller, Chloe SO       4) r:0.17 Ilgenfritz, Emily SO  
    r:+0.91  26.06        56.14 (30.08)
        1:20.98 (24.84)     1:44.37 (23.39)
 -- BAMA  'E'                     1:48.97   X1:44.54        
     1) Smith, Nicole D FR            2) r:0.24 Yurchishin, Marian JR 
     3) r:0.09 Kukla, Julia FR        4) r:0.27 Reed, Maria FR        
    r:+0.99  26.53        55.78 (29.25)
        1:20.87 (25.09)     1:44.54 (23.67)
 -- GT  'D'                       1:47.53   X1:45.10        
     1) Mauldin, Grace E FR           2) r:0.24 Shuford, Julia FR     
     3) r:0.32 Oliver, Maddie SO      4) r:0.28 Hansen, Megan JR      
    r:+0.53  26.57        56.39 (29.82)
        1:21.80 (25.41)     1:45.10 (23.30)
 -- SC  'C'                            NT   X1:45.62        
     1) McComas, Katherine R JR       2) r:0.11 Oxley, Brittany SR    
     3) r:0.33 Delgado, Marissa JR    4) r:0.27 Gerlock, Hannah SO    
    r:+0.74  27.62        56.54 (28.92)
        1:21.56 (25.02)     1:45.62 (24.06)
 -- CMB  'B'                           NT   X1:46.23        
     1) Mahone, Kamaria I SO          2) r:0.24 Brown, Geli SO        
     3) r:0.39 Scott, Madison JR      4) r:0.31 Wilson, Sarah SO      
    r:+0.83  26.39        57.17 (30.78)
        1:22.87 (25.70)     1:46.23 (23.36)
 -- GT  'E'                       1:49.80   X1:46.42        
     1) Nugent, Celine E FR           2) r:0.31 Nilsson, Alexandria FR
     3) r:0.18 Gonen, Tamir SO        4) r:0.30 Best, Lila JR         
    r:+0.68  26.85        56.45 (29.60)
        1:22.40 (25.95)     1:46.42 (24.02)
 -- ECU  'B'                      1:47.20   X1:47.14        
     1) Hensley, Lauren A JR          2) r:0.10 Majszutowicz, Plina FR
     3) r:0.39 McNeill, Sophie SO     4) r:0.25 Polich, Erin SR       
    r:+0.67  27.20        57.09 (29.89)
        1:23.33 (26.24)     1:47.14 (23.81)
 -- CMB  'C'                           NT   x1:48.99        
     1) Collins, Alexa L SR           2) r:0.07 Edwards, Caitlyn FR   
     3) r:0.27 Baiotto, Maddie SO     4) r:0.21 Heggie, Maddie FR     
    r:+0.65  28.15        59.47 (31.32)
        1:25.17 (25.70)     1:48.99 (23.82)
 -- SC  'D'                            NT   X1:49.12        
     1) Doennebrink, Danielle E FR    2) r:0.26 Spence, Caroline FR   
     3) r:0.44 Hilt, Lauren FR        4) r:0.24 Worrell, Taylor SR    
    r:+0.65  28.69        59.20 (30.51)
        1:25.57 (26.37)     1:49.12 (23.55)
 -- SC  'A'                       1:42.08         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Cornell, Emily B SO           2) r:-0.04 Dirrane, Kersten SR  
     3) r:0.29 Lappin, Christina SO   4) r:0.15 Vay, Meredith SR      
    r:+0.96  25.87        53.98 (28.11)
        1:18.14 (24.16)          DQ (22.96)
 -- FSU  'A'                      1:40.81         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Cohen, Madeline F FR          2) r:0.14 Pierce, Natalie SR    
     3) r:-0.10 Lovemore, Tayla SR    4) r:0.14 Smith, Lexi SR        
    r:+0.54  24.75        51.38 (26.63)
        1:14.22 (22.84)          DQ (21.84)
 -- ECU  'C'                      1:48.70        SCR        
 -- ECU  'D'                      1:49.90        SCR        
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                     
 
  1. Auburn University               400.5   2. University of Alabama             338
  3. Georgia Institute of Technolog  291.5   4. Florida State University        277.5
  5. South Carolina, University of,    208   6. East Carolina University          173
  7. Campbell University             117.5   8. Georgia Southern                   24