McAuley Aquatic Center -Georgia Tech - Site License   11/18/2017 - 6:22 PM
      2017 Georgia Tech Fall Invitational - 11/16/2017 to 11/18/2017       
 
 Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           GT: & 1:34.18  2/25/2017 Rodrigo Q. Correia, GTCH-GA
         Pool: ^ 1:30.46  3/25/2016 Townley Haas, Texas-ST
                 1:32.54  A
                 1:37.99  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Howard, Robert   JR BAMA              1:34.96    1:33.75&B       26  
    r:+0.71  21.75        45.33 (23.58)
        1:09.60 (24.27)     1:33.75 (24.15)
  2 Loock, Rudo      SO FSU               1:36.52    1:35.99 B       23  
    r:+0.74  22.16        45.98 (23.82)
        1:10.21 (24.23)     1:35.99 (25.78)
  3 Minuth, Fynn     JR SC                1:36.96    1:36.51 B       22  
    r:+0.70  22.70        47.27 (24.57)
        1:12.10 (24.83)     1:36.51 (24.41)
  4 Ribeiro de Souz  SO FSU               1:36.39    1:36.76 B       21  
    r:+0.65  21.93        45.83 (23.90)
        1:10.40 (24.57)     1:36.76 (26.36)
  5 Arseneau, Chris  JR BAMA              1:37.72    1:37.32 B       20  
    r:+0.71  22.38        47.06 (24.68)
        1:12.25 (25.19)     1:37.32 (25.07)
  6 Adams, Matthew   SR BAMA              1:36.55    1:37.90 B       19  
    r:+0.70  22.15        46.91 (24.76)
        1:12.46 (25.55)     1:37.90 (25.44)
  7 Cronin, Alex M   SO FSU               1:38.73    1:38.06         18  
    r:+0.73  22.91        48.01 (25.10)
        1:13.03 (25.02)     1:38.06 (25.03)
  8 Novoszath, Tama  FR SC                1:38.99    1:38.38         17  
    r:+0.66  23.30        48.47 (25.17)
        1:13.41 (24.94)     1:38.38 (24.97)
  9 Plechy, Joseph   SR FSU               1:39.21    1:39.33         16  
    r:+0.67  22.67        48.52 (25.85)
        1:14.09 (25.57)     1:39.33 (25.24)
 10 Stefanik, Vladi  SO FSU               1:38.76    1:46.66         15  
    r:+0.67  22.86        48.89 (26.03)
        1:16.84 (27.95)     1:46.66 (29.82)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Mahmoud, Akaram  SR SC                1:40.03    1:38.17         12  
    r:+0.71  22.91        48.02 (25.11)
        1:13.40 (25.38)     1:38.17 (24.77)
 12 Harasz, Noah D   SR GT                1:39.84    1:38.34          9  
    r:+0.65  22.34        47.47 (25.13)
        1:12.87 (25.40)     1:38.34 (25.47)
 13 Muratovic, Emir  JR FSU               1:39.59    1:38.48          8  
    r:+0.68  22.09        47.35 (25.26)
        1:13.77 (26.42)     1:38.48 (24.71)
 14 Bryant, Calvin   SR FSU               1:39.41    1:38.82          7  
    r:+0.68  23.04        48.08 (25.04)
        1:13.44 (25.36)     1:38.82 (25.38)
 15 Alaniz, Griffin  SO FSU               1:39.23    1:39.58          6  
    r:+0.72  23.06        48.31 (25.25)
        1:14.28 (25.97)     1:39.58 (25.30)
 16 Kober, Daniel    SO BAMA              1:39.41    1:39.69          5  
    r:+0.67  23.46        48.72 (25.26)
        1:14.61 (25.89)     1:39.69 (25.08)
 17 Whalen, Austin   SO GT                1:39.61    1:39.87          4  
    r:+0.74  23.42        49.05 (25.63)
        1:14.73 (25.68)     1:39.87 (25.14)
 18 Freeman, Will J  SR BAMA              1:39.88    1:40.04          3  
    r:+0.72  23.76        49.31 (25.55)
        1:15.17 (25.86)     1:40.04 (24.87)
 19 Vann, John D     JR FSU               1:39.99    1:40.51          2  
    r:+0.68  23.29        48.89 (25.60)
        1:14.80 (25.91)     1:40.51 (25.71)
 20 Kaleoaloha, Kan  JR FSU               1:39.75    1:52.33          1  
    r:+0.73  23.89        51.03 (27.14)
        1:21.07 (30.04)     1:52.33 (31.26)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 21 Finley, Keagan   SO FSU               1:40.30    1:39.19        
    r:+0.69  23.22        48.22 (25.00)
        1:13.51 (25.29)     1:39.19 (25.68)
 22 Demsar, Blaz     SO ECU               1:40.87    1:40.37        
    r:+0.68  23.26        48.71 (25.45)
        1:14.79 (26.08)     1:40.37 (25.58)
 23 Popovic, Grega   SO ECU               1:41.15    1:40.51        
    r:+0.68  23.66        49.19 (25.53)
        1:14.90 (25.71)     1:40.51 (25.61)
 24 Ross, Allen (Aj  FR SC                1:40.20    1:40.64        
    r:+0.65  23.43        48.80 (25.37)
        1:14.80 (26.00)     1:40.64 (25.84)
 25 Murray, Jeffrey  FR GT                1:40.51    1:40.81        
    r:+0.66  23.46        48.86 (25.40)
        1:14.81 (25.95)     1:40.81 (26.00)
 26 Talley, Quentin  SO GT                1:40.98    1:41.07        
    r:+0.67  23.08        48.65 (25.57)
        1:15.00 (26.35)     1:41.07 (26.07)
 27 Bis, Daniel M    JR FSU               1:41.34    1:41.23        
    r:+0.71  23.93        49.53 (25.60)
        1:15.16 (25.63)     1:41.23 (26.07)
 28 Davila, Rafael   FR SC                1:41.15    1:41.63        
    r:+0.79  23.73        49.35 (25.62)
        1:15.58 (26.23)     1:41.63 (26.05)
 29 Pofahl, Trey E   JR ECU               1:40.99    1:41.71        
    r:+0.73  23.37        49.12 (25.75)
        1:15.60 (26.48)     1:41.71 (26.11)
 30 Pastel, Aidan C  SO GT                1:41.04    1:42.60        
    r:+0.66  23.75        49.90 (26.15)
        1:15.80 (25.90)     1:42.60 (26.80)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 24 Cadiat, Max      JR ECU               1:40.58                   
     r:0.69  22.83        48.23 (25.40)
        1:14.51 (26.28)     1:40.58 (26.07)
 29 Ratliff, Jonath  SR FSU               1:41.09                   
     r:0.63  23.62        49.23 (25.61)
        1:15.05 (25.82)     1:41.09 (26.04)
 29 Myhre, John M    SR ECU               1:41.09                   
     r:0.70  22.99        48.50 (25.51)
        1:14.64 (26.14)     1:41.09 (26.45)
 34 Riemenschneider  FR FSU               1:41.38                   
     r:0.76  24.27        49.88 (25.61)
        1:15.57 (25.69)     1:41.38 (25.81)
 35 Auerbach, Knox   JR BAMA              1:42.06                   
     r:0.63  23.37        49.05 (25.68)
        1:15.56 (26.51)     1:42.06 (26.50)
 36 Zhi, Albert      FR GT                1:42.19                   
     r:0.67  22.80        48.01 (25.21)
        1:14.15 (26.14)     1:42.19 (28.04)
 37 Heldman, Evan P  JR BAMA              1:42.26                   
     r:0.65  23.42        48.86 (25.44)
        1:15.31 (26.45)     1:42.26 (26.95)
 38 Vater, Jonathan  FR GT                1:42.46                   
     r:0.70  23.20        48.95 (25.75)
        1:15.96 (27.01)     1:42.46 (26.50)
 39 Erdmann, Gavin   JR ECU               1:43.06                   
     r:0.66  23.30        48.75 (25.45)
        1:15.29 (26.54)     1:43.06 (27.77)
 40 Strycker, Chris  FR BAMA              1:43.12                   
     r:0.73  24.15        50.18 (26.03)
        1:16.45 (26.27)     1:43.12 (26.67)
 41 Zieg, Parker R   FR ECU               1:43.49                   
     r:0.71  23.88        49.31 (25.43)
        1:15.54 (26.23)     1:43.49 (27.95)
 42 Shea, Andrew L   FR BAMA              1:43.94                   
     r:0.73  23.75        50.01 (26.26)
        1:17.22 (27.21)     1:43.94 (26.72)
 43 Butkovich, Patr  FR FSU               1:44.35                   
     r:0.62  24.50        50.56 (26.06)
        1:17.25 (26.69)     1:44.35 (27.10)
 44 Blake, Jack J    FR BAMA              1:45.39                   
     r:0.69  23.52        49.67 (26.15)
        1:16.38 (26.71)     1:45.39 (29.01)
 45 Chason, Brandon  SO FSU               1:45.88                   
     r:0.76  24.87        51.65 (26.78)
        1:18.78 (27.13)     1:45.88 (27.10)
 46 Lang, DJ R       SR BAMA              1:46.87                   
     r:0.69  25.08        52.01 (26.93)
        1:19.38 (27.37)     1:46.87 (27.49)
 47 Brook, Aidan Z   FR GT                1:47.25                   
     r:0.76  25.15        51.91 (26.76)
        1:19.64 (27.73)     1:47.25 (27.61)
 48 Jones, Gavin P   FR FSU               1:48.25                   
     r:0.66  23.74        50.03 (26.29)
        1:18.40 (28.37)     1:48.25 (29.85)
 49 Harrison, Wyatt  SO BAMA              1:48.63                   
     r:0.72  25.51        52.80 (27.29)
        1:20.63 (27.83)     1:48.63 (28.00)
 -- Robinson, Alex   FR BAMA              1:41.20         X         
     r:0.60  23.52        49.47 (25.95)
        1:15.41 (25.94)     1:41.20 (25.79)
 -- Bams, Laurent J  JR BAMA                 DFS          X         
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Florida State University          810   2. University of Alabama             609
  3. South Carolina, University of,    389   4. Georgia Institute of Technolog    343
  5. East Carolina University          113   6. Auburn University                  64