McAuley Aquatic Center -Georgia Tech - Site License   11/18/2017 - 6:22 PM
      2017 Georgia Tech Fall Invitational - 11/16/2017 to 11/18/2017       
 
 Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           GT: & 1:01.78  2/17/2016 Florina Ilie, GTCH-GA
         Pool: ^   56.85  3/18/2016 Lilly King, Indiana-IN
                   58.85  A
                 1:02.49  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Pierce, Natalie  SR FSU                 59.58      59.35&B       26  
    r:+0.75  28.48        59.35 (30.87)
  2 Macfarlane, Jus  JR BAMA              1:00.29      59.82 B       23  
    r:+0.69  28.39        59.82 (31.43)
  3 Dirrane, Kerste  SR SC                1:01.81    1:01.32&B       22  
    r:+0.71  29.22      1:01.32 (32.10)
  4 Ilie, Florina    JR GT                1:01.93    1:01.97 B       21  
    r:+0.80  29.42      1:01.97 (32.55)
  5 Roman, Breanna   SR AUB               1:02.59    1:02.38 B       20  
    r:+0.72  29.53      1:02.38 (32.85)
  6 Helm, Sarah K    JR BAMA              1:02.74    1:02.48 B       19  
    r:+0.72  29.38      1:02.48 (33.10)
  7 Barksdale, Emma  JR SC                1:02.17    1:02.50         18  
    r:+0.71  29.99      1:02.50 (32.51)
  8 MacGregor, Catr  FR GT                1:02.55    1:02.81         16.5
    r:+0.70  29.26      1:02.81 (33.55)
  8 Norrman, Vendel  SR ECU               1:02.60    1:02.81         16.5
    r:+0.80  29.69      1:02.81 (33.12)
 10 Higgs, Albury A  SO SC                1:02.51    1:03.01         15  
    r:+0.65  29.61      1:03.01 (33.40)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Harris, Mckenna  JR FSU               1:03.20    1:02.70         12  
    r:+0.67  29.39      1:02.70 (33.31)
 12 Menendez Nava,   SO SC                1:03.37    1:03.06          9  
    r:+0.72  29.66      1:03.06 (33.40)
 13 Oxley, Brittany  SR SC                1:03.74    1:03.09          8  
    r:+0.79  29.84      1:03.09 (33.25)
 14 Malone, Brooke   SR AUB               1:03.15    1:03.31          7  
    r:+0.74  29.79      1:03.31 (33.52)
 15 Wong, Kaila T    FR BAMA              1:03.89    1:03.45          6  
    r:+0.68  29.21      1:03.45 (34.24)
 16 Purnell, Natali  JR FSU               1:03.21    1:03.73          5  
    r:+0.74  30.60      1:03.73 (33.13)
 17 McMinn, Taylor   JR CMB               1:03.43    1:03.87          4  
    r:+0.73  29.78      1:03.87 (34.09)
 18 Cummings, Carly  FR AUB               1:03.58    1:04.24          3  
    r:+0.70  29.93      1:04.24 (34.31)
 19 Murray, Emma E   JR BAMA              1:03.96    1:04.33          2  
    r:+0.80  30.00      1:04.33 (34.33)
 20 Zubero, Elizabe  SO FSU               1:03.93    1:05.47          1  
    r:+0.74  30.42      1:05.47 (35.05)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 21 Carriger, Kile   FR FSU               1:05.22    1:04.19        
    r:+0.70  30.15      1:04.19 (34.04)
 22 Shuford, Julia   FR GT                1:04.04    1:04.26        
    r:+0.70  31.31      1:04.26 (32.95)
 23 Nilsson, Alexan  FR GT                1:04.30    1:04.48        
    r:+0.74  30.34      1:04.48 (34.14)
 24 Yurchishin, Mar  JR BAMA              1:06.39    1:04.62        
    r:+0.65  30.52      1:04.62 (34.10)
 25 Majszutowicz, P  FR ECU               1:05.54    1:04.96        
    r:+0.68  30.57      1:04.96 (34.39)
 26 Parker, Mcauley  FR AUB               1:05.69    1:05.16        
    r:+0.70  30.63      1:05.16 (34.53)
 27 English, Bella   FR FSU               1:05.45    1:05.51        
    r:+0.71  31.08      1:05.51 (34.43)
 28 Dunn, Lauren     SO AUB               1:06.68    1:06.05        
    r:+0.70  31.03      1:06.05 (35.02)
 29 Tyle, Madi R     FR FSU               1:06.82    1:06.55        
    r:+0.75  31.51      1:06.55 (35.04)
 30 Johnson, Jane T  FR AUB               1:07.66    1:06.81        
    r:+0.81  31.62      1:06.81 (35.19)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 30 Wilson, Sarah K  SO CMB               1:07.58                   
     r:0.72  32.27      1:07.58 (35.31)
 32 Brown, Geli R    SO CMB               1:07.72                   
     r:0.72  31.43      1:07.72 (36.29)
 33 Spence, Carolin  FR SC                1:07.83                   
     r:0.66  31.65      1:07.83 (36.18)
 34 Money, Katie M   JR AUB               1:07.91                   
     r:0.78  33.00      1:07.91 (34.91)
 35 Surrency, Allie  SO BAMA              1:08.74                   
     r:0.77  32.15      1:08.74 (36.59)
 36 Edwards, Caitly  FR CMB               1:09.68                   
     r:0.78  32.45      1:09.68 (37.23)
 37 Malphurs, Zoe M  FR CMB               1:14.40                   
     r:0.80  35.22      1:14.40 (39.18)
 -- Preski, Alexis   SO BAMA              1:04.52         X         
     r:0.70  30.29      1:04.52 (34.23)
 -- Underwood, Mall  FR BAMA              1:05.42         X         
     r:0.64  30.70      1:05.42 (34.72)
 -- Zangla, Lisa V   FR CMB               1:06.84         X         
             31.59      1:06.84 (35.25)
 -- Zortea, Ana G    SO FSU                  DFS                    
 -- Molnar, Flora    FR BAMA                 DFS                    
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Auburn University               633.5   2. University of Alabama             580
  3. Georgia Institute of Technolog    451   4. Florida State University        432.5
  5. South Carolina, University of,    366   6. East Carolina University        230.5
  7. Campbell University             127.5   8. Georgia Southern                   24