McAuley Aquatic Center -Georgia Tech - Site License   11/18/2017 - 8:01 PM
      2017 Georgia Tech Fall Invitational - 11/16/2017 to 11/18/2017       
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
           GT: & 2:52.47  2/25/2015 Georgia Institute of Technolog, GTCH-GA
                          Y. Hammoud, N. Harasz, N. van Duijn, A. Kosic
         Pool: ^ 2:46.81  3/26/2016 NC State, NC St
                          R Held, S Bilis, A Schiellerup, S Dahl
                 2:52.10  A
                 2:53.23  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 BAMA  'A'                     2:53.61    2:50.46 A       52  
     1) Bams, Laurent J JR            2) r:0.21 Waddell, Zane SO      
     3) r:0.33 Reid, Christopher SR   4) r:0.41 Howard, Robert JR     
    r:+0.65  20.70        43.24 (43.24)
        1:03.03 (19.79)     1:25.44 (42.20)
        1:45.84 (20.40)     2:08.40 (42.96)
        2:28.44 (20.04)     2:50.46 (42.06)
  2 FSU  'A'                      2:58.11    2:51.27&A       46  
     1) Pisani, Will J JR             2) r:0.29 Plechy, Joseph SR     
     3) r:0.39 Kaleoaloha, Kanoa JR   4) r:0.20 Muratovic, Emir JR    
    r:+0.64  20.40        42.79 (42.79)
        1:03.08 (20.29)     1:25.64 (42.85)
        1:45.87 (20.23)     2:08.68 (43.04)
        2:28.69 (20.01)     2:51.27 (42.59)
  3 GT  'A'                       3:00.11    2:54.83         44  
     1) Correia, Rodrigo Q JR         2) r:0.15 Reyes, Franco FR      
     3) r:0.35 Pumputis, Caio FR      4) r:0.24 Harasz, Noah SR       
    r:+0.62  20.49        43.25 (43.25)
        1:03.90 (20.65)     1:27.32 (44.07)
        1:48.10 (20.78)     2:10.99 (43.67)
        2:31.73 (20.74)     2:54.83 (43.84)
  4 SC  'A'                       3:00.63    2:59.37         42  
     1) McCrillis, Patrick C SR       2) r:0.15 Wich-Glasen, Nils SR  
     3) r:0.28 Minuth, Fynn JR        4) r:0.25 Ross, Allen (Aj) FR   
    r:+0.67  21.28        44.84 (44.84)
        1:05.59 (20.75)     1:28.89 (44.05)
        1:50.21 (21.32)     2:13.99 (45.10)
        2:35.62 (21.63)     2:59.37 (45.38)
  5 ECU  'A'                      3:04.54    2:59.60         40  
     1) Martins Dos Santos, Victor JR 2) r:0.38 Cadiat, Max JR        
     3) r:0.22 Erdmann, Gavin JR      4) r:0.21 Myhre, John SR        
    r:+0.65  21.13        44.36 (44.36)
        1:05.90 (21.54)     1:29.46 (45.10)
        1:50.65 (21.19)     2:15.25 (45.79)
        2:36.16 (20.91)     2:59.60 (44.35)
 -- FSU  'B'                      3:00.53   X2:53.71        
     1) Loock, Rudo SO                2) r:-0.01 Mataxas, John SO     
     3) r:0.33 Ribeiro de Souzlipe SO 4) r:0.03 Mylin, Chad SR        
    r:+0.75  21.49        44.50 (44.50)
        1:04.87 (20.37)     1:27.77 (43.27)
        1:47.99 (20.22)     2:10.86 (43.09)
        2:30.09 (19.23)     2:53.71 (42.85)
 -- BAMA  'B'                     2:55.69   X2:57.40        
     1) Kaliszak, Luke J SR           2) r:0.07 Adams, Matthew SR     
     3) r:0.11 Arseneau, Christian JR 4) r:0.29 Sesvold, Tyler FR     
    r:+0.61  21.20        44.26 (44.26)
        1:05.33 (21.07)     1:29.06 (44.80)
        1:49.84 (20.78)     2:13.16 (44.10)
        2:34.24 (21.08)     2:57.40 (44.24)
 -- GT  'B'                       3:04.30   X2:59.18        
     1) Zhi, Albert FR                2) r:0.51 Daniel, Austin FR     
     3) r:0.15 Ferraro, Christian FR  4) r:0.40 Williamson, Colton JR 
    r:+0.62  21.72        45.61 (45.61)
        1:06.79 (21.18)     1:30.27 (44.66)
        1:51.62 (21.35)     2:15.04 (44.77)
        2:36.33 (21.29)     2:59.18 (44.14)
 -- GT  'D'                       3:08.47   X3:00.12        
     1) Miles, Corben J FR            2) r:0.18 Loschi, Moises SR     
     3) r:0.23 Oberg, Brad SR         4) r:0.22 Hering, Clay SO       
    r:+0.56  21.55        45.30 (45.30)
        1:07.07 (21.77)     1:30.38 (45.08)
        1:51.61 (21.23)     2:15.00 (44.62)
        2:36.55 (21.55)     3:00.12 (45.12)
 -- BAMA  'C'                     3:02.50   X3:01.14        
     1) Auerbach, Knox W JR           2) r:0.27 Blake, Jack FR        
     3) r:0.26 DiSette, Sam FR        4) r:0.26 Young, Braxton SR     
    r:+0.58  21.41        44.90 (44.90)
        1:05.96 (21.06)     1:29.89 (44.99)
        1:50.71 (20.82)     2:15.19 (45.30)
        2:36.62 (21.43)     3:01.14 (45.95)
 -- GT  'C'                       3:07.53   X3:02.18        
     1) Pastel, Aidan C SO            2) r:1.67 Murray, Jeffrey FR    
     3) r:0.22 Whalen, Austin SO      4) r:0.39 Vater, Jonathan FR    
    r:+0.66  21.54        45.29 (45.29)
        1:06.69 (21.40)     1:31.09 (45.80)
        1:53.07 (21.98)     2:16.96 (45.87)
        2:38.43 (21.47)     3:02.18 (45.22)
 -- ECU  'B'                      3:06.60   X3:03.29        
     1) Zieg, Parker R FR             2) r:0.27 Andersen, Magnus SO   
     3) r:0.31 Demsar, Blaz SO        4) r:0.44 Pofahl, Trey JR       
    r:+0.67  22.09        46.98 (46.98)
        1:08.16 (21.18)     1:32.54 (45.56)
        1:53.92 (21.38)     2:17.98 (45.44)
        2:39.29 (21.31)     3:03.29 (45.31)
 -- SC  'B'                       3:04.90   X3:03.62        
     1) Countie, Will M SO            2) r:0.04 Best, Jack FR         
     3) r:0.31 Overton, Alex FR       4) r:0.23 Novoszath, Tamas FR   
    r:+0.69  21.87        46.22 (46.22)
        1:07.51 (21.29)     1:32.16 (45.94)
        1:53.86 (21.70)     2:17.91 (45.75)
        2:39.78 (21.87)     3:03.62 (45.71)
 -- BAMA  'D'                     3:07.81   X3:05.06        
     1) Shea, Andrew L FR             2) r:0.22 Staka, Chris SO       
     3) r:0.43 Heldman, Evan JR       4) r:0.08 Robinson, Alex FR     
    r:+0.71  22.22        46.65 (46.65)
        1:09.08 (22.43)     1:32.34 (45.69)
        1:54.48 (22.14)     2:18.66 (46.32)
        2:40.37 (21.71)     3:05.06 (46.40)
 -- GT  'E'                       3:09.77   X3:05.33        
     1) Talley, Quentin S SO          2) r:0.42 Yang, Jonathan FR     
     3) r:0.26 Kimpel, Alex SR        4) r:0.28 Koski, Joonas SO      
    r:+1.44  21.66        46.06 (46.06)
        1:08.59 (22.53)     1:33.55 (47.49)
        1:55.43 (21.88)     2:19.56 (46.01)
        2:41.59 (22.03)     3:05.33 (45.77)
 -- ECU  'C'                      3:08.40   X3:08.66        
     1) Popovic, Grega SO             2) r:0.06 Barden, Benjamin FR   
     3) r:0.12 Reams, Thomas SR       4) r:0.13 Barnhill, Kelly JR    
    r:+0.69  22.44        46.42 (46.42)
        1:09.47 (23.05)     1:34.23 (47.81)
        1:56.29 (22.06)     2:21.47 (47.24)
        2:43.55 (22.08)     3:08.66 (47.19)
 -- ECU  'D'                      3:10.00        SCR        
 -- SC  'C'                            NT        SCR        
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                      
 
  1. Florida State University       1569.5   2. University of Alabama          1174.5
  3. Georgia Institute of Technolog    890   4. South Carolina, University of,    846
  5. East Carolina University          327   6. Auburn University                 204