MLK Invitational

Jan 13-15, 2018 at Atlanta, Ga.
(Byers Tennis Complex)
Live Match Update
1/15/2018 - 4:31 p.m. local time

Doubles Results


 Singles Results
 

 Saturday, Jan. 13
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 6Brandon Freestone, Georgia Tech
2
7
3
 Alex Phillips, Georgia
6
5
6

 UGA vs. Columbia
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 1#19 Victor Pham, Columbia
6
4
6
 #25 Emil Reinberg, Georgia
4
6
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 2#38 Jackie Tang, Columbia
7
7
 #33 Walker Duncan, Georgia
6
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 3Jack Lin, Columbia
6
6
 #66 Nathan Ponwith, Georgia
4
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 4Adam Ambrozy, Columbia
2
1
 #12 Wayne Montgomery, Georgia
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 5#122 Timothy Wang, Columbia
1
1
 Paul Oosterbaan, Georgia
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 5Rian Pandole, Columbia
1
4
 Robert Loeb, Georgia
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 4Austen Huang, Columbia
6
6
 Alex Diaz, Georgia
2
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 6William Matheson, Columbia
6
7
 #30 Jan Zielinski, Georgia
2
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 3Alex Keyser, Columbia
6
6
 Andy Martinez, Georgia
3
0

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 2Michal Rolski, Columbia
6
6
 Samuel Dromsky, Georgia
1
1

 -
 GT vs. Illinois
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
#85 Carlos Divar, Georgia Tech
6
4
 Alex Brown, Illinois Men's Tennis
7
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Andrew Li, Georgia Tech
2
4
 Zeke Clark, Illinois Men's Tennis
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Daniel Yun, Georgia Tech
2
2
 Caleb Chakravarthi, Illinois Men's Tennis
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Chris Yun, Georgia Tech
6
6
 Aiden Jiang, Illinois Men's Tennis
1
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Elijah Melendez, Georgia Tech
6
6
 Vuk Budic, Illinois Men's Tennis
3
1

 Sunday, Jan. 14
 UGA vs. Illinois
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 1Alex Brown, Illinois Men's Tennis
6
4
4
 Paul Oosterbaan, Georgia
4
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 2Zeke Clark, Illinois Men's Tennis
4
6
6
 #66 Nathan Ponwith, Georgia
6
4
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 3Caleb Chakravarthi, Illinois Men's Tennis
2
2
 #12 Wayne Montgomery, Georgia
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 4Vuk Budic, Illinois Men's Tennis
4
2
 #25 Emil Reinberg, Georgia
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 5Aiden Jiang, Illinois Men's Tennis
3
1
 Alex Diaz, Georgia
6
6

 GT vs. Columbia
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 1#85 Carlos Divar, Georgia Tech
6
4
7
 #19 Victor Pham, Columbia
4
6
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 2Phillip Gresk, Georgia Tech
3
3
 Jack Lin, Columbia
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 5Chris Yun, Georgia Tech
4
4
 #38 Jackie Tang, Columbia
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 3Andrew Li, Georgia Tech
6
6
 Adam Ambrozy, Columbia
2
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 4Elijah Melendez, Georgia Tech
5
7
6
 Alex Keyser, Columbia
7
5
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 6Michael Kay, Georgia Tech
5
4
 Austen Huang, Columbia
7
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 3Brandon Freestone, Georgia Tech
3
1
 #122 Timothy Wang, Columbia
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 5Daniel Yun, Georgia Tech
6
7
 Rian Pandole, Columbia
2
5

 Sunday, Jan. 15
 Columbia vs Illinois
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 1#19 Victor Pham, Columbia
6
6
 Alex Brown, Illinois Men's Tennis
4
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 2#38 Jackie Tang, Columbia
6
4
6
 Zeke Clark, Illinois Men's Tennis
4
6
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 3Jack Lin, Columbia
6
6
 Caleb Chakravarthi, Illinois Men's Tennis
2
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 5Austen Huang, Columbia
6
6
 Vuk Budic, Illinois Men's Tennis
2
0

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 6#122 Timothy Wang, Columbia
6
6
 Aiden Jiang, Illinois Men's Tennis
3
0

 GT vs. Georgia
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Andrew Li, Georgia Tech
6
3
6
 #30 Jan Zielinski, Georgia
4
6
7

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Chris Yun, Georgia Tech
4
6
2
 Robert Loeb, Georgia
6
2
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Elijah Melendez, Georgia Tech
4
6
5
 #33 Emil Reinberg, Georgia
6
1
7

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Phillip Gresk, Georgia Tech
4
4
 #12 Wayne Montgomery, Georgia
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Michael Kay, Georgia Tech
3
6
 Paul Oosterbaan, Georgia
6
7

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Daniel Yun, Georgia Tech
1
3
 #66 Nathan Ponwith, Georgia
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Brandon Freestone, Georgia Tech
2
5
 Alex Diaz, Georgia
6
7


 


 Doubles Results
 

Saturday, Jan. 13
UGA vs. Columbia
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 1Jan Zielinski/Robert Loeb, Georgia
5
 #15 Victor Pham/Jackie Tang, Columbia
7

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 2Paul Oosterbaan/Nathan Ponwith, Georgia
6
 #31 Jack Lin/William Matheson, Columbia
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 3Wayne Montgomery/Walker Duncan, Georgia
6
 Adam Ambrozy/Michal Rolski, Columbia
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 4Emil Reinberg/Alex Diaz, Georgia
7
 Austen Huang/Rian Pandole, Columbia
6

-
GT vs. Illinois
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Andrew Li/Daniel Yun, Georgia Tech
2
 Vuk Budic/Zeke Clark, Illinois Men's Tennis
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Elijah Melendez/Chris Yun, Georgia Tech
3
 Alex Brown/Caleb Chakravarthi, Illinois Men's Tennis
6

Sunday, Jan. 14
UGA vs. Illinois
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 1Vuk Budic/Zeke Clark, Illinois Men's Tennis
4
 Jan Zielinski/Robert Loeb, Georgia
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 2Alex Brown/Caleb Chakravarthi, Illinois Men's Tennis
4
 Paul Oosterbaan/Alex Diaz, Georgia
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 3Aiden Jiang/Noe Khlif, Illinois Men's Tennis
0
 Wayne Montgomery/Walker Duncan, Georgia
6

GT vs. Columbia
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Michael Kay/Carlos Divar, Georgia Tech
6
 #15 Victor Pham/Jackie Tang, Columbia
7

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Phillip Gresk/Chris Yun, Georgia Tech
3
 Jack Lin/Adam Ambrozy, Columbia
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
Andrew Li/Brandon Freestone, Georgia Tech
2
 Michal Rolski/William Matheson, Columbia
6

Sunday, Jan. 15
Columbia vs Illinois
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 1#15 Victor Pham/Jackie Tang, Columbia
6
 Zeke Clark/Vuk Budic, Illinois Men's Tennis
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 2Adam Ambrozy/Jack Lin, Columbia
3
 Alex Brown/Caleb Chakravarthi, Illinois Men's Tennis
6

GT vs. Georgia
 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 1Michael Kay/Andrew Li, Georgia Tech
0
 Jan Zielinski/Robert Loeb, Georgia
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 2Phillip Gresk/Chris Yun, Georgia Tech
0
 Nathan Ponwith/Alex Diaz, Georgia
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CT 3Elijah Melendez/Daniel Yun, Georgia Tech
2
 Walker Duncan/Wayne Montgomery, Georgia
6


Tournament Notes

Generated on 1/15/2018