Athletics



Welcome to Georgia Tech athletics Signing Day Central. Be sure to check back throughout the day for a live running list of our newest Future Jackets!


Baseball - FULL RELEASE
Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
Luke Bartnicki LHP 6-3 210 Marietta, Ga./Walton
Cort Roedig RHP 6-2 180 Orlando, Fla./Dr. Phillips
Reese Olson RHP 6-1 155 Lula, Ga./North Hall
Logan Simmons INF 6-3 190 Macon, Ga./Tattnall Square Academy
Jack Friedman RHP 6-1 205 Decatur, Ga./The Paideia School
Amos Willingham RHP 6-4 220 Summerville, Ga./Snead State CC
Billy Zinnershine INF 5-11 160 Marietta, Ga./Lassiter
Ryan Miller OF/INF 6-2 195 Atlanta, Ga./The Westminster Schools
Will Shirah LHP 6-2 190 Blue Ridge, Ga./Fannin County

Women's Basketball - FULL RELEASE
Name Pos. Ht Hometown/High School
Lotta-Maj Lahtinen G 5-7 Helsini, Finland/Makelanrinne Sports High
D'Asia Gregg F 6-2 Florence, S.C./Wilson
Elizabeth Dixon F 6-5 Memphis, Tenn./Ridgeway
Jasmine Carson G 5-10 Memphis, Tenn./McEachern Powder Springs
Elizabeth Balogun G 6-1 Lagos, Nigeria/Hamilton Heights

Golf
Name Hometown/High School
Connor Howe Ogden, Utah/Weber HS
Luka Karaulic Lawrencevile, Ga./Mill Creek High School

Softball
Name Pos. Ht Hometown/High School
Ariella Jackson INF/OF 5' 10" Pikesville, Md./Pikesville Senior High
Maddie Billings INF 5' 6" Woodstock, Ga./Etowah
Bailee Zeitler INF 5' 3" Canton, Ga./Sequoyah

Men's Swimming and Diving - FULL RELEASE
Name Event(s) Ht. Hometown/High School
Darren Lim Freestyle/Butterfly 5-9 Singapore/Plymouth College (U.K.)
Daniel Jacobs Freestyle 6-1 Boca Raton, Fla. (Aruba)/NSU University School
Kyle Barone Backstroke/Butterfly 5-11 Cornelius, N.C./Cannon School
Tyler Branscombe Freestyle 6-5 South Windsor, Conn./South Windsor
Gabriel Munoz Backstroke/IM 5-11 Irvine, Calif./Northwood


Women's Swimming and Diving - FULL RELEASE
Name Event(s) Ht. Hometown/High School
Morgan Johnson Distance 6-0 Austin, Texas/Westlake
Jami Williams Backstroke/Freestyle 6-0 Marietta, Ga./Walton
Madeleine Hadd Distance/Butterfly 6-0 Richmond, Va./Mills E. Godwin
Nicole Williams Breaststroke/IM 5-5 Lake Ozark, Mo./Rock Bridge

Men's Tennis
Name Hometown/High School
Joseph Gandolfo Johns Creek, Ga./Rivers Academy

Men's Track and Field
Name Event(s) Hometown/High School
Knox Pittman Distance Atlanta, Ga./Marist HS
Nasir Christian Hurdles Suwanee, Ga./North Gwinnett HS

Women's Track and Field
Name Event(s) Hometown/High School
Olivia Moore Pole Vault Jasper, Ga./Pickens County HS
Elizabeth Rice Distance Powder Springs, Ga./Kennesaw Mountain HS
Harper Roberts Distance Tuscaloosa, Ala./American Christian Academy

Volleyball - FULL RELEASE
Name Pos. Ht Hometown/High School
Maddie Tippett L/DS 5-6 Atlanta, Ga./St. Pius X
Breland Morrissette MB 6-1 Birmingham, Ala./The Altamont School
Mikaila Dowd OH 6-0 Naperville, Ill./Metea Valley
Kayla Kaiser OH 6-1 Louisville, Ky./Assumption HS