Swimming & Diving


Recap |  Photos 

Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/13/2012 01:40 PM
            2012 Georgia Tech vs College of Charleston - 10/13/2012            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'                 NT    1:47.05   11  
     1) Kerman, Katherine R             2) r:+0.25 Richards, Catherine    
     3) r:+0.03 Brandus, Kate           4) r:+0.35 Staskevicius, Erika    
     r:+0.74  28.20    29.73    25.61    23.51                                    
  2 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'                 NT    1:49.66    4  
     1) Riley, Kate M                   2) r:+0.51 Evans, Katie           
     3) r:+0.43 Rohal, Jaclyn           4) r:+0.35 Clark, Katherine       
     r:+0.76  27.71    30.31    26.94    24.70                                    
  3 College of Charleston  'A'                        1:48.14    1:50.73    2  
     1) Boyle, Sarah JR                 2) r:+0.18 Hollingsworth, Taylor F
     3) r:+0.05 Finn, Alyssa SO         4) r:+0.22 Graif, Sarah SO        
     r:+0.83  28.64    30.88    27.30    23.91                                    
  4 College of Charleston  'B'                             NT    1:55.67  
     1) Rittenhouse, Audrey SO          2) r:+0.28 Tully, Jackie SR       
     3) r:+0.07 Leberfinger, Ali SR     4) r:+0.17 Groth, Jayme SO        
     r:+0.65  29.11    33.03    28.64    24.89                                    
  5 College of Charleston  'C'                             NT   x1:55.92  
     1) Tarleton, Madison SO            2) r:+0.04 Mooney, Elizabeth SO   
     3) r:+0.39 Herlong, Grace SR       4) r:+0.35 Smith, Meredith JR     
     r:+0.88  29.91    31.84    28.64    25.53                                    
 -- College of Charleston  'D'                             NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Kaiser, Natalie SO              2) r:+0.26 Thornton, Layne FR     
     3) r:-0.15 Munns, Danielle FR      4) r:+0.35 Whitfield, Michelle FR 
     r:+0.79  30.20    33.16    27.46    25.76                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'                 NT    1:30.66   11  
     1) Chiu, Eric K                    2) r:+0.12 Vaughan, Matthew       
     3) r:+0.16 van Duijn, Nico         4) r:+0.17 Kosic, Andrew          
     r:+0.65  23.88    25.16    21.90    19.72                                    
  2 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'                 NT    1:34.14    4  
     1) Colletti, Nicholas R            2) r:+0.39 Lehner, Ricky          
     3) r:+0.30 Sarman, Mark            4) r:+0.21 Johnson, Jacob         
     r:+0.68  23.98    26.42    22.57    21.17                                    
  3 College of Charleston  'A'                        1:30.34    1:36.27    2  
     1) Marine, Jackson JR              2) r:+0.21 Alonso, Nicholas JR    
     3) r:+0.38 Verboncoeur, Chris JR   4) r:+0.22 Wood, Alex FR          
     r:+0.60  24.36    27.34    23.73    20.84                                    
  4 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'C'                 NT   x1:36.97  
     1) Wei, Wilson W                   2) r:+0.26 Nilsson, Andreas       
     3) r:+0.07 Hart, Mike              4) r:+0.24 Hatchett, Bo           
     r:+0.61  25.01    27.11    23.26    21.59                                    
  5 College of Charleston  'B'                             NT    1:38.84  
     1) Lambert, Zack SO                2) r:+0.30 Foos, Patrick JR       
     3) r:+0.26 McCarthy, Michael SO    4) r:+0.22 Kantlehner, Will FR    
     r:+0.74  24.89    28.41    23.89    21.65                                    
  6 College of Charleston  'C'                             NT   x1:41.34  
     1) Bohon, Elijah SO                2) r:+0.16 Renn, Evan JR          
     3) r:-0.21 DiBona, Winslow FR      4) r:+0.22 Craig, Eric SR         
     r:+0.64  25.52    29.16    24.86    21.80                                    
  7 College of Charleston  'D'                             NT   x1:43.25  
     1) Campbell, Nicholas FR           2) r:+0.15 Loong, Henry FR        
     3) r:+0.02 DeSantis, Donald FR     4) r:+0.21 Elliott, Matthew FR    
     r:+0.70  26.40    28.67    24.90    23.28                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woolbright, Kate A           Georgia Tech-GA           NT   10:24.73    9  
     r:+0.73  28.70   30.96   31.04   30.79   31.16   31.23   31.17   31.36
      31.48   31.49   31.38   31.36   31.74   31.77   31.58   31.88
      31.70   31.89   31.58   30.47                                
  2 Lefebvre, Frederique         Georgia Tech-GA           NT   10:43.80    4  
     r:+0.78  28.87   31.44   31.71   31.75   32.15   31.95   32.36   32.39
      32.85   32.60   32.35   32.60   32.84   32.56   32.63   33.04
      32.62   33.12   33.00   30.97                                
  3 Williford, Sara E            Georgia Tech-GA           NT   10:48.44    3  
     r:+0.75  28.13   30.62   31.29   31.81   32.10   32.46   32.82   32.74
      32.89   33.22   32.82   33.07   32.92   33.41   33.45   33.16
      33.12   33.01   33.38   32.02                                
  4 Berdusco, Annie           SO Cougars             10:52.44   10:56.92    2  
     r:+0.92  30.25   32.20   32.55   32.64   32.88   32.86   33.09   33.02
      33.40   33.24   33.06   33.30   33.03   33.19   33.09   33.26
      33.08   33.21   33.17   32.40                                
  5 Renn, Lydia               FR Cougars                   NT   11:01.42    1  
     r:+0.77  28.82   31.30   31.90   32.99   33.31   32.72   33.68   33.28
      33.90   32.99   33.27   33.99   33.61   33.79   33.55   33.98
      33.99   34.09   33.40   32.86                                
  6 Whitfield, Michelle       FR Cougars                   NT   11:14.47  
     r:+0.76  28.40   32.27   32.64   33.67   33.61   33.77   33.71   33.81
      33.90   34.27   34.23   34.28   34.29   34.77   34.84   34.57
      34.65   34.74   34.69   33.36                                
  7 Reeder, Skye              SO Cougars                   NT  x11:19.00  
     r:+0.86  30.69   33.83   34.27   34.23   34.38   34.46   34.82   34.44
      34.37   34.49   34.00   34.42   34.28   34.28   34.01   33.92
      34.10   33.97   33.52   32.52                                
  8 Berry, Elizabeth          JR Cougars                   NT  x11:27.21  
     r:+0.78  29.44   32.73   33.78   33.89   33.92   34.34   34.43   34.73
      34.75   35.14   35.00   35.31   35.20   34.93   35.07   35.22
      34.93   35.24   34.94   34.22                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenny, Michael J             Georgia Tech-GA           NT    9:46.58    9  
     r:+0.76  26.45   28.73   29.14   29.44   29.38   29.71   29.73   29.69
      29.87   29.79   29.56   29.64   29.48   29.57   29.56   29.53
      29.58   29.77   29.67   28.29                                
  2 Tillman, Zach E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT    9:55.54    4  
     r:+0.83  26.74   28.89   29.23   29.58   30.02   30.02   30.20   30.03
      30.03   29.74   29.70   29.79   29.78   29.86   29.89   30.20
      30.27   30.40   31.09   30.08                                
  3 Gregory, Jake             FR Cougars                   NT   10:02.44    3  
     r:+0.86  26.13   28.89   29.50   29.69   29.88   30.29   30.44   30.00
      30.46   30.48   30.53   30.87   30.95   30.99   31.00   31.10
      31.07   30.62   30.04   29.51                                
  4 Shaffer, Joshua           SO Cougars             10:02.07   10:13.78    2  
     r:+0.75  26.16   29.92   30.03   30.25   30.54   30.96   31.09   31.34
      31.34   31.53   30.80   30.95   31.06   31.31   31.26   31.28
      31.25   31.56   30.98   30.17                                
  5 Buchanan, Blake           JR Cougars             10:03.07   10:18.75    1  
     r:+0.78  26.46   29.48   30.00   30.56   30.68   31.07   31.18   31.37
      31.32   31.37   30.75   30.85   30.95   31.28   32.07   32.45
      32.76   32.47   29.85   31.83                                
  6 Capocelli, Dominic        FR Cougars                   NT  x10:33.50  
     r:+0.73  27.86   30.59   31.33   31.66   31.95   31.98   31.78   32.18
      31.86   31.70   32.42   32.17   32.06   32.18   32.37   32.20
      31.93   32.08   32.09   31.11                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Hailey E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:52.33    9  
     r:+0.79  26.68   28.46   28.80   28.39                                
  2 Weber, Lexi N                Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:52.59    4  
     r:+0.73  26.25   28.68   29.21   28.45                                
  3 Ruiu, Chiara                 Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:53.50    3  
     r:+0.67  26.03   28.49   29.40   29.58                                
  4 Cowley, Darelle L            Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:55.96  
     r:+0.76  26.77   29.10   30.09   30.00                                
  5 Smith, Meredith           JR Cougars              1:53.28    1:58.60    2  
     r:+0.80  27.63   29.94   30.72   30.31                                
  6 Babrowicz, Mary Frances   SO Cougars              1:56.81    2:00.64    1  
     r:+0.88  28.09   30.76   30.83   30.96                                
  7 Graif, Sarah              SO Cougars              1:57.56    2:01.49  
     r:+0.88  28.01   30.85   31.52   31.11                                
  8 Leberfinger, Ali          SR Cougars              1:58.19   x2:02.49  
     r:+0.87  29.07   30.63   31.17   31.62                                
  9 Munns, Danielle           FR Cougars                   NT   x2:03.56  
     r:+0.74  27.47   31.15   32.45   32.49                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosic, Andrew W              Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:41.69    9  
     r:+0.78  24.12   26.31   25.53   25.73                                
  2 Westergren, Mats W           Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:44.60    4  
     r:+0.79  24.64   26.70   26.69   26.57                                
  3 Nilsson, Andreas C           Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:45.14    3  
     r:+0.75  25.03   26.92   26.64   26.55                                
  4 Hart, Mike H                 Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:45.27  
     r:+0.63  24.45   26.90   26.83   27.09                                
  5 Wood, Alex                FR Cougars                   NT    1:45.72    2  
     r:+0.71  24.36   26.93   27.55   26.88                                
  6 Craig, Eric               SR Cougars              1:41.61    1:46.34    1  
     r:+0.70  24.76   27.15   27.40   27.03                                
  7 Schouten, Colin J            Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:46.50  
     r:+0.79  24.80   27.32   27.43   26.95                                
  8 Eriksen, Michael          FR Cougars                   NT    1:50.94  
     r:+0.87  25.13   27.89   28.88   29.04                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Sarah              JR Cougars                56.50      59.91    9  
     r:+0.81  29.83   30.08                                                
  2 Kerman, Katherine R          Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:00.26    4  
     r:+0.72  29.35   30.91                                                
  3 Tarleton, Madison         SO Cougars              1:00.02    1:01.60    3  
     r:+0.92  30.11   31.49                                                
  4 Rittenhouse, Audrey       SO Cougars              1:00.26    1:01.80    2  
     r:+0.67  30.33   31.47                                                
  5 Fore, Caroline B             Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:02.83    1  
     r:+0.72  30.32   32.51                                                
  6 Kaiser, Natalie           SO Cougars              1:00.60   x1:04.09  
     r:+0.85  31.30   32.79                                                
  7 Ryan, Emma                FR Cougars                   NT   x1:04.56  
     r:+0.68  30.99   33.57                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hatchett, Bo L               Georgia Tech-GA           NT      52.04    9  
     r:+0.65  25.14   26.90                                                
  2 Colletti, Nicholas R         Georgia Tech-GA           NT      52.40    4  
     r:+0.66  25.10   27.30                                                
  3 Wei, Wilson W                Georgia Tech-GA           NT      52.41    3  
     r:+0.61  25.69   26.72                                                
  4 Marine, Jackson           JR Cougars                49.88      52.54    2  
     r:+0.58  25.68   26.86                                                
  5 Lambert, Zack             SO Cougars                50.71      53.16    1  
     r:+0.72  25.98   27.18                                                
  6 Bryant, Kristopher A         Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x53.50  
     r:+0.67  26.06   27.44                                                
  7 McCarthy, Michael         SO Cougars                51.13      54.01  
     r:+0.72  26.18   27.83                                                
  8 Bohon, Elijah             SO Cougars                   NT     x54.28  
     r:+0.62  26.36   27.92                                                
  9 Campbell, Nicholas        FR Cougars                   NT     x56.61  
     r:+0.73  27.45   29.16                                                
 -- DeSantis, Donald          FR Cougars                   NT     X56.79  
     r:+0.59  27.52   29.27                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hollingsworth, Taylor     FR Cougars                   NT    1:08.45    9  
     r:+0.75  32.04   36.41                                                
  2 Mooney, Elizabeth         SO Cougars              1:08.81    1:09.70    4  
     r:+0.80  32.92   36.78                                                
  3 Tully, Jackie             SR Cougars              1:06.09    1:11.66    3  
     r:+0.69  33.44   38.22                                                
  4 Thornton, Layne           FR Cougars                   NT   x1:12.41  
     r:+0.70  34.11   38.30                                                
  5 Senken, Natasha           FR Cougars                   NT   x1:12.56  
     r:+0.80  33.84   38.72                                                
 -- Nievergelt, Hailey        SO Cougars              1:11.33   X1:11.72  
     r:+0.76  33.74   37.98                                                
 -- Steffen, Erin             JR Cougars              1:11.01   X1:13.09  
     r:+0.74  34.72   38.37                                                
 -- Kerman, Rebecca           FR Cougars                   NT   X1:14.62  
     r:+0.86  35.08   39.54                                                
 -- Evans, Katie R               Georgia Tech-GA           NT         DQ  
      Entered water without permission
     r:+0.77  31.37   35.15                                                
 -- Cowley, Darelle L            Georgia Tech-GA           NT         DQ  
      Entered water without permission
     r:+0.73  31.04   33.94                                                
 -- Richards, Catherine A        Georgia Tech-GA           NT         DQ  
      Entered water without permission
     r:+0.77  30.80   34.94                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Matthew E           Georgia Tech-GA           NT      55.83    9  
     r:+0.67  25.83   30.00                                                
  2 Lagerqvist, Anton            Georgia Tech-GA           NT      57.45    4  
     r:+0.78  27.02   30.43                                                
  3 Lehner, Ricky D              Georgia Tech-GA           NT      59.20    3  
     r:+0.75  27.89   31.31                                                
  4 Blanton, Jarrod              Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:01.05  
     r:+0.77  28.36   32.69                                                
  5 Alonso, Nicholas          JR Cougars                58.13    1:01.73    2  
     r:+0.72  28.56   33.17                                                
  6 Foos, Patrick             JR Cougars              1:03.64    1:02.44    1  
     r:+0.78  29.58   32.86                                                
  7 Renn, Evan                JR Cougars                58.98    1:04.01  
     r:+0.72  29.61   34.40                                                
  8 Oakley, Cameron           JR Cougars                59.98   x1:04.64  
     r:+0.77  29.54   35.10                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandus, Kate E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:08.27    9  
     r:+0.87  28.49   32.07   33.38   34.33                                
  2 Rohal, Jaclyn E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:09.42    4  
     r:+0.65  28.97   32.66   33.70   34.09                                
  3 Lefebvre, Frederique         Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:10.13    3  
     r:+0.79  29.42   32.86   33.59   34.26                                
  4 Herlong, Grace            SR Cougars              2:05.60    2:12.75    2  
     r:+0.81  30.08   33.35   34.46   34.86                                
  5 Leberfinger, Ali          SR Cougars              2:12.42    2:17.81    1  
     r:+0.82  30.87   34.39   35.35   37.20                                
  6 Finn, Alyssa              SO Cougars              2:14.78    2:18.38  
     r:+0.73  29.59   33.74   36.30   38.75                                
  7 Maloney, Kelsey C            Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:22.16  
     r:+0.72  31.09   35.05   37.72   38.30                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 van Duijn, Nico              Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:50.11    9  
     r:+0.75  25.14   28.61   28.34   28.02                                
  2 Sarman, Mark C               Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:53.41    4  
     r:+0.69  25.43   28.83   29.29   29.86                                
  3 Kase, Dylan S                Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:55.33    3  
     r:+0.78  25.66   28.75   29.83   31.09                                
  4 Loong, Henry              FR Cougars                   NT    1:59.21    2  
     r:+0.75  26.55   30.06   30.91   31.69                                
  5 Elliott, Matthew          FR Cougars                   NT    2:03.10    1  
     r:+0.80  27.18   31.52   31.85   32.55                                
  6 DiBona, Winslow           FR Cougars                   NT    2:04.23  
     r:+0.81  27.56   30.72   32.25   33.70                                
  7 Verboncoeur, Chris        JR Cougars              1:59.29   x2:08.57  
     r:+0.86  26.76   31.43   34.24   36.14                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graif, Sarah              SO Cougars                23.33      23.94    9  
          r:+0.80                                                          
  2 Staskevicius, Erika          Georgia Tech-GA           NT      24.02    4  
          r:+0.76                                                          
  3 Weber, Lexi N                Georgia Tech-GA           NT      24.15    3  
          r:+0.64                                                          
  4 Riley, Kate M                Georgia Tech-GA           NT      24.18    2  
          r:+0.70                                                          
  5 Groth, Jayme              SO Cougars                23.41      24.56    1  
          r:+0.75                                                          
  6 Clark, Katherine D           Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x24.85  
          r:+0.75                                                          
  7 Babrowicz, Mary Frances   SO Cougars                24.09      25.23  
          r:+0.65                                                          
  8 Kaiser, Natalie           SO Cougars                25.54     x26.46  
          r:+0.76                                                          
  9 Steffen, Erin             JR Cougars                25.92     x27.20  
          r:+0.67                                                          
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chiu, Eric K                 Georgia Tech-GA           NT      21.02    9  
          r:+0.69                                                          
  2 Wood, Alex                FR Cougars                   NT      21.55    4  
          r:+0.74                                                          
  3 Johnson, Jacob C             Georgia Tech-GA           NT      21.64    3  
          r:+0.69                                                          
  4 Lambert, Zack             SO Cougars                21.32      21.98    2  
          r:+0.67                                                          
  5 Bohon, Elijah             SO Cougars                   NT      22.13    1  
          r:+0.62                                                          
  6 Kantlehner, Will          FR Cougars                   NT     x22.19  
          r:+0.82                                                          
  7 Blanton, Jarrod              Georgia Tech-GA           NT      22.45  
          r:+0.71                                                          
  8 Alonso, Nicholas          JR Cougars                23.19     x22.78  
          r:+0.71                                                          
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardy, Ashley S              Georgia Tech-GA           NP     292.20    9  
  2 Lumbra, Shannon E            Georgia Tech-GA           NP     271.90    4  
  3 Norton, Megan             FR Cougars                   NP     168.80    3  
  4 Roethel, Sarah A             Georgia Tech-GA           NP     165.55    2  
  5 DeMarco, Nicole           JR Cougars                   NP     156.15    1  
  6 Shacknow, Tess            JR Cougars               153.15     142.80  
 -- Melchionda, Juliana          CLEM                      NP    X250.95  
 -- Howard, Emily                CLEM                      NP    X235.60  
 -- Tatum, Elizabeth             CLEM                      NP    X234.00  
 -- Helwagen, Megan              CLEM                      NP    X224.55  
 -- Doolittle, Jessica           CLEM                      NP    X207.10  
 -- Resler, Jessica              CLEM                      NP    X174.30  
 -- Britt, Heather               CLEM                      NP    X163.95  
 -- Warren, Bailey               CLEM                      NP    X127.90  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Makinson, Brandon A          Georgia Tech-GA           NP     354.10    9  
  2 Topitzer, Michael         JR Cougars               219.97     187.90    4  
  3 Bennett, Victor           FR Cougars                   NP     144.60    3  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riley, Kate M                Georgia Tech-GA           NT      52.25    9  
     r:+0.76  25.36   26.89                                                
  2 Staskevicius, Erika          Georgia Tech-GA           NT      52.36    4  
     r:+0.77  25.40   26.96                                                
  3 Weber, Lexi N                Georgia Tech-GA           NT      52.87    3  
     r:+0.68  25.73   27.14                                                
  4 White, Hailey E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x52.93  
     r:+0.74  25.86   27.07                                                
  5 Ruiu, Chiara                 Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x53.00  
     r:+0.67  25.72   27.28                                                
  6 Graif, Sarah              SO Cougars                51.16      53.19    2  
     r:+0.85  25.72   27.47                                                
  7 Groth, Jayme              SO Cougars                51.41      53.97    1  
     r:+0.76  26.48   27.49                                                
  8 Smith, Meredith           JR Cougars                52.57      54.49  
     r:+0.78  26.44   28.05                                                
  9 Babrowicz, Mary Frances   SO Cougars                52.54     x54.85  
     r:+0.72  26.81   28.04                                                
 10 Munns, Danielle           FR Cougars                   NT     x56.94  
     r:+0.66  27.27   29.67                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jacob C             Georgia Tech-GA           NT      47.24    9  
     r:+0.71  22.81   24.43                                                
  2 Craig, Eric               SR Cougars                46.60      48.17    4  
     r:+0.73  23.16   25.01                                                
  3 Westergren, Mats W           Georgia Tech-GA           NT      48.46    3  
     r:+0.78  23.76   24.70                                                
  4 Wood, Alex                FR Cougars                   NT      48.51    2  
     r:+0.77  23.39   25.12                                                
  5 Kantlehner, Will          FR Cougars                   NT      49.79    1  
     r:+0.74  23.79   26.00                                                
  6 Eriksen, Michael          FR Cougars                   NT     x50.00  
     r:+0.76  24.05   25.95                                                
  7 DeSantis, Donald          FR Cougars                   NT     x53.57  
     r:+0.61  25.53   28.04                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woolbright, Kate A           Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:07.40    9  
     r:+0.87  31.24   31.76   32.45   31.95                                
  2 Boyle, Sarah              JR Cougars              2:00.00    2:07.60    4  
     r:+0.83  30.75   32.03   32.91   31.91                                
  3 Kerman, Katherine R          Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:12.79    3  
     r:+0.75  31.03   33.91   34.52   33.33                                
  4 Rittenhouse, Audrey       SO Cougars              2:09.88    2:13.54    2  
     r:+0.61  31.42   33.45   34.60   34.07                                
  5 Tarleton, Madison         SO Cougars              2:08.64    2:15.57    1  
     r:+0.95  31.20   34.16   35.17   35.04                                
  6 Fore, Caroline B             Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:17.33  
     r:+0.67  32.21   34.75   35.32   35.05                                
  7 Kaiser, Natalie           SO Cougars              2:11.55   x2:18.24  
     r:+0.80  31.97   34.48   35.99   35.80                                
  8 Ryan, Emma                FR Cougars                   NT   x2:20.14  
     r:+0.63  31.81   35.31   36.48   36.54                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wei, Wilson W                Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:54.35    9  
     r:+0.60  27.26   29.42   29.02   28.65                                
  2 Bohon, Elijah             SO Cougars                   NT    1:55.76    4  
     r:+0.68  27.75   29.40   29.74   28.87                                
  3 Hatchett, Bo L               Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:56.36    3  
     r:+0.66  27.70   30.26   30.00   28.40                                
  4 Bryant, Kristopher A         Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:56.38    2  
     r:+0.70  27.81   29.19   29.66   29.72                                
  5 Colletti, Nicholas R         Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:59.79  
     r:+0.66  27.46   30.31   31.06   30.96                                
  6 McCarthy, Michael         SO Cougars              1:52.02    2:00.72    1  
     r:+0.72  28.30   30.24   31.55   30.63                                
  7 Campbell, Nicholas        FR Cougars                   NT    2:01.35  
     r:+0.68  28.71   30.23   30.95   31.46                                
  8 Lambert, Zack             SO Cougars              1:50.64   x2:02.12  
     r:+0.73  28.89   30.83   31.69   30.71                                
  9 Marine, Jackson           JR Cougars              1:51.67   x2:02.27  
     r:+0.62  27.93   30.55   31.60   32.19                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cowley, Darelle L            Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:21.83    9  
     r:+0.76  31.89   35.82   36.87   37.25                                
  2 Rohal, Jaclyn E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:31.32    4  
     r:+0.69  34.16   38.92   39.47   38.77                                
  3 Hollingsworth, Taylor     FR Cougars                   NT    2:31.77    3  
     r:+0.95  34.21   37.63   39.57   40.36                                
  4 Evans, Katie R               Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:32.00    2  
     r:+0.89  33.87   38.25   39.63   40.25                                
  5 Mooney, Elizabeth         SO Cougars              2:27.81    2:33.32    1  
     r:+0.93  34.27   38.93   39.61   40.51                                
  6 Tully, Jackie             SR Cougars              2:23.77    2:34.60  
     r:+0.77  34.84   38.66   39.78   41.32                                
  7 Nievergelt, Hailey        SO Cougars              2:36.47   x2:36.49  
     r:+0.87  35.25   39.27   40.20   41.77                                
  8 Steffen, Erin             JR Cougars              2:30.39   x2:38.18  
     r:+0.81  36.52   39.67   40.49   41.50                                
 -- Senken, Natasha           FR Cougars                   NT   X2:37.18  
     r:+0.81  36.08   40.07   40.47   40.56                                
 -- Thornton, Layne           FR Cougars                   NT   X2:38.89  
     r:+0.71  36.36   41.30   40.85   40.38                                
 -- Kerman, Rebecca           FR Cougars                   NT   X2:40.83  
     r:+0.83  36.33   39.97   42.11   42.42                                
 -- Richards, Catherine A        Georgia Tech-GA           NT         DQ  
      False start
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Matthew E           Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:05.34    9  
     r:+0.68  28.53   32.52   32.35   31.94                                
  2 Lagerqvist, Anton            Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:06.10    4  
     r:+0.94  28.37   31.92   32.44   33.37                                
  3 Lehner, Ricky D              Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:13.64    3  
     r:+0.74  29.21   32.88   35.32   36.23                                
  4 Blanton, Jarrod              Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:14.77  
     r:+0.78  29.60   33.71   35.34   36.12                                
  5 Loong, Henry              FR Cougars                   NT    2:16.39    2  
     r:+0.73  30.95   34.47   35.12   35.85                                
  6 Alonso, Nicholas          JR Cougars              2:06.55    2:18.73    1  
     r:+0.74  31.04   34.62   35.85   37.22                                
  7 Foos, Patrick             JR Cougars              2:16.68    2:20.20  
     r:+0.75  31.21   35.80   36.55   36.64                                
  8 Renn, Evan                JR Cougars              2:09.24   x2:22.79  
     r:+0.68  31.88   36.49   37.11   37.31                                
  9 Oakley, Cameron           JR Cougars              2:13.21   x2:25.45  
     r:+0.72  32.72   37.28   37.76   37.69                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Hailey E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT    5:08.24    9  
     r:+0.77  28.79   31.60   31.53   31.27   31.28   30.94   31.03   30.69
      30.77   30.34                                                
  2 Williford, Sara E            Georgia Tech-GA           NT    5:11.51    4  
     r:+0.73  28.75   31.32   31.45   31.32   30.92   31.02   31.47   31.78
      32.31   31.17                                                
  3 Ruiu, Chiara                 Georgia Tech-GA           NT    5:14.48    3  
     r:+0.66  29.10   31.12   31.77   32.13   31.59   32.50   32.49   32.49
      31.21   30.08                                                
  4 Renn, Lydia               FR Cougars                   NT    5:22.37    2  
     r:+0.82  29.61   32.07   33.01   33.03   32.42   32.94   32.61   32.70
      32.72   31.26                                                
  5 Berdusco, Annie           SO Cougars              5:12.73    5:25.10    1  
     r:+0.92  29.68   31.94   32.40   32.72   32.95   33.11   33.18   33.40
      33.25   32.47                                                
  6 Whitfield, Michelle       FR Cougars                   NT    5:25.24  
     r:+0.76  28.30   32.51   32.57   32.79   33.33   33.07   33.34   33.43
      33.39   32.51                                                
  7 Reeder, Skye              SO Cougars                   NT   x5:32.10  
     r:+0.89  30.50   33.40   33.81   33.83   34.02   33.73   33.61   33.52
      33.60   32.08                                                
  8 Berry, Elizabeth          JR Cougars              5:20.91   x5:37.05  
     r:+0.79  29.38   32.23   33.23   34.18   34.48   34.38   34.92   35.11
      34.84   34.30                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nilsson, Andreas C           Georgia Tech-GA           NT    4:42.92    9  
     r:+0.76  26.00   28.57   28.67   28.77   28.58   28.71   28.70   28.70
      28.68   27.54                                                
  2 Tillman, Zach E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT    4:43.17    4  
     r:+0.83  26.14   27.99   27.77   28.13   28.33   28.36   28.78   29.41
      29.67   28.59                                                
  3 Westergren, Mats W           Georgia Tech-GA           NT    4:46.81    3  
     r:+0.79  26.26   28.72   29.36   29.24   29.42   29.38   29.15   28.13
      28.50   28.65                                                
  4 Kenny, Michael J             Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x4:49.99  
     r:+0.72  26.30   28.70   29.36   29.44   29.40   29.53   29.54   29.42
      29.52   28.78                                                
  5 Schouten, Colin J            Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x4:51.53  
     r:+0.74  26.38   28.70   29.36   29.52   29.78   29.93   29.70   29.73
      29.78   28.65                                                
  6 Buchanan, Blake           JR Cougars              4:39.97    4:51.55    2  
     r:+0.78  25.84   28.80   29.16   29.89   29.83   29.91   30.35   30.04
      29.42   28.31                                                
  7 Gregory, Jake             FR Cougars                   NT    4:51.72    1  
     r:+0.82  25.79   28.70   28.86   29.53   29.90   30.01   30.14   30.34
      29.99   28.46                                                
  8 Shaffer, Joshua           SO Cougars              4:38.51    4:57.24  
     r:+0.79  25.70   28.85   29.70   30.03   30.33   30.31   30.43   30.81
      30.83   30.25                                                
  9 DiBona, Winslow           FR Cougars                   NT   x5:06.70  
     r:+0.77  26.98   29.70   30.04   30.75   31.38   31.19   31.41   32.03
      32.01   31.21                                                
 10 Capocelli, Dominic        FR Cougars                   NT   x5:13.72  
     r:+0.68  27.32   31.05   31.53   32.20   32.13   31.97   32.00   32.28
      32.07   31.17                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandus, Kate E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT      57.28    9  
     r:+0.84  26.52   30.76                                                
  2 Lefebvre, Frederique         Georgia Tech-GA           NT      58.40    4  
     r:+0.78  27.43   30.97                                                
  3 Clark, Katherine D           Georgia Tech-GA           NT      59.08    3  
     r:+0.77  27.58   31.50                                                
  4 Finn, Alyssa              SO Cougars                59.61    1:00.82    2  
     r:+0.75  28.55   32.27                                                
  5 Herlong, Grace            SR Cougars                58.07    1:01.33    1  
     r:+0.78  28.98   32.35                                                
  6 Leberfinger, Ali          SR Cougars                59.74    1:02.88  
     r:+0.83  29.59   33.29                                                
  7 Ryan, Emma                FR Cougars                   NT   x1:03.27  
     r:+0.76  29.73   33.54                                                
  8 Maloney, Kelsey C            Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:03.47  
     r:+0.72  29.14   34.33                                                
  9 Munns, Danielle           FR Cougars                   NT   x1:04.45  
     r:+0.72  29.63   34.82                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 van Duijn, Nico              Georgia Tech-GA           NT      49.27    9  
     r:+0.73  23.22   26.05                                                
  2 Kosic, Andrew W              Georgia Tech-GA           NT      49.72    4  
     r:+0.76  23.39   26.33                                                
  3 Sarman, Mark C               Georgia Tech-GA           NT      50.41    3  
     r:+0.67  23.61   26.80                                                
  4 Chiu, Eric K                 Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x50.95  
     r:+0.75  23.98   26.97                                                
  5 Hart, Mike H                 Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x51.37  
     r:+0.65  24.19   27.18                                                
  6 McCarthy, Michael         SO Cougars                51.08      52.81    2  
     r:+0.73  24.41   28.40                                                
  7 Verboncoeur, Chris        JR Cougars                49.71      53.47    1  
     r:+0.81  24.86   28.61                                                
  8 Elliott, Matthew          FR Cougars                   NT      56.33  
     r:+0.74  25.73   30.60                                                
  9 DeSantis, Donald          FR Cougars                   NT     x57.00  
     r:+0.66  26.56   30.44                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norton, Megan             FR Cougars                   NP     174.50    9  
  2 DeMarco, Nicole           JR Cougars                   NP     152.40    4  
  3 Shacknow, Tess            JR Cougars               141.30     132.75    3  
 -- Lumbra, Shannon E            Georgia Tech-GA           NP    X276.35  
 -- Uranka, Chelsea              CLEM                      NP    X265.65  
 -- Hardy, Ashley S              Georgia Tech-GA           NP    X264.15  
 -- Tatum, Elizabeth             CLEM                      NP    X262.32  
 -- Barolak, Katherine           CLEM                      NP    X225.45  
 -- Howard, Emily                CLEM                      NP    X223.80  
 -- Yoder, Emily                 CLEM                      NP    X200.30  
 -- Roethel, Sarah A             Georgia Tech-GA           NP    X182.05  
 -- Melchionda, Juliana          CLEM                      NP        XNS  
 -- Doolittle, Jessica           CLEM                      NP        XNS  
 -- Resler, Jessica              CLEM                      NP        XNS  
 -- Helwagen, Megan              CLEM                      NP        XNS  
 -- Warren, Bailey               CLEM                      NP        XNS  
 -- Britt, Heather               CLEM                      NP        XNS  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Topitzer, Michael         JR Cougars               213.05     190.05    9  
  2 Bennett, Victor           FR Cougars                   NP     124.05    4  
 -- Makinson, Brandon A          Georgia Tech-GA           NP    X408.85  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Sarah              JR Cougars              2:10.26    2:12.61    9  
     r:+0.75  28.75   33.35   39.76   30.75                                
  2 Tarleton, Madison         SO Cougars              2:11.63    2:18.40    4  
     r:+0.80  29.86   34.87   42.42   31.25                                
  3 Mooney, Elizabeth         SO Cougars              2:14.83    2:19.20    3  
     r:+0.82  29.84   37.59   38.46   33.31                                
  4 Nievergelt, Hailey        SO Cougars              2:20.56   x2:21.53  
     r:+0.75  30.03   35.51   41.52   34.47                                
  5 Tully, Jackie             SR Cougars              2:11.16   x2:28.51  
     r:+0.70  30.96   38.63   42.78   36.14                                
 -- Rohal, Jaclyn E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT   X2:12.79  
     r:+0.68  28.42   34.86   39.04   30.47                                
 -- Kerman, Katherine R          Georgia Tech-GA           NT   X2:12.81  
     r:+0.83  28.53   34.44   39.20   30.64                                
 -- Woolbright, Kate A           Georgia Tech-GA           NT   X2:14.02  
     r:+0.80  29.33   33.13   40.74   30.82                                
 -- Fore, Caroline B             Georgia Tech-GA           NT   X2:16.29  
     r:+0.77  30.01   35.01   39.37   31.90                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foos, Patrick             JR Cougars              1:53.22    2:01.85    9  
     r:+0.73  25.98   33.03   34.34   28.50                                
  2 Eriksen, Michael          FR Cougars                   NT    2:05.26    4  
     r:+0.87  26.31   31.03   38.30   29.62                                
  3 Loong, Henry              FR Cougars                   NT    2:05.36    3  
     r:+0.74  26.08   32.93   37.50   28.85                                
  4 Verboncoeur, Chris        JR Cougars              1:51.91   x2:11.06  
     r:+0.89  26.04   33.39   39.98   31.65                                
 -- Sarman, Mark C               Georgia Tech-GA           NT   X1:54.88  
     r:+0.67  24.33   29.84   33.48   27.23                                
 -- Wei, Wilson W                Georgia Tech-GA           NT   X1:56.01  
     r:+0.69  25.92   29.01   34.35   26.73                                
 -- Lagerqvist, Anton            Georgia Tech-GA           NT   X1:56.09  
     r:+0.84  24.70   30.98   32.37   28.04                                
 -- Kase, Dylan S                Georgia Tech-GA           NT   X1:59.44  
     r:+0.77  25.22   30.37   36.25   27.60                                
 -- Nilsson, Andreas C           Georgia Tech-GA           NT   X1:59.64  
     r:+0.74  25.16   30.65   35.05   28.78                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 College of Charleston  'A'                        3:28.42    3:40.16   11  
     1) Babrowicz, Mary Frances SO      2) r:+0.22 Whitfield, Michelle FR 
     3) r:+0.19 Groth, Jayme SO         4) r:+0.29 Smith, Meredith JR     
     r:+0.75  26.30    54.30    25.86    56.02    26.03    54.50    26.54    55.34
  2 College of Charleston  'B'                             NT    3:57.47    4  
     1) Herlong, Grace SR               2) r:+0.50 Berry, Elizabeth JR    
     3) r:+0.42 Renn, Lydia FR          4) r:+0.33 Reeder, Skye SO        
     r:+0.78  27.57    57.42    29.29  1:00.69    29.05  1:00.88    27.81    58.48
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'                 NT   X3:30.19  
     1) Staskevicius, Erika             2) r:+0.46 White, Hailey          
     3) r:+0.29 Ruiu, Chiara            4) r:+0.31 Riley, Kate            
     r:+0.77  25.24    52.29    25.62    53.25    25.23    52.06    24.87    52.59
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'                 NT   X3:34.87  
     1) Clark, Katherine D              2) r:+0.07 Brandus, Kate          
     3) r:+0.13 Williford, Sara         4) r:+0.28 Cowley, Darelle        
     r:+0.76  26.11    54.17    25.30    53.48    25.81    53.80    25.34    53.42
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 College of Charleston  'A'                        3:04.27    3:16.99   11  
     1) Buchanan, Blake JR              2) r:+0.36 Marine, Jackson JR     
     3) r:+0.13 Elliott, Matthew FR     4) r:+0.27 Craig, Eric SR         
     r:+0.74  23.96    49.91    22.41    47.92    23.70    50.81    22.65    48.35
  2 College of Charleston  'B'                             NT    3:23.70    4  
     1) Kantlehner, Will FR             2) r:+0.45 Shaffer, Joshua SO     
     3) r:+0.13 Gregory, Jake FR        4) r:+0.58 Eriksen, Michael FR    
     r:+0.83  23.94    50.14    24.20    50.76    23.87    50.71    24.86    52.09
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'                 NT   X3:04.52  
     1) Chiu, Eric K                    2) r:+0.33 van Duijn, Nico        
     3) r:+0.18 Johnson, Jacob          4) r:+0.15 Kosic, Andrew          
     r:+0.71  22.61    46.97    22.07    46.00    22.15    46.87    21.05    44.68
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'C'                 NT   X3:13.13  
     1) Blanton, Jarrod                 2) r:-0.02 Hart, Mike             
     3) r:+0.31 Bryant, Kristopher      4) r:+0.40 Schouten, Colin        
     r:+0.73  23.43    49.16    22.35    47.33    22.83    48.17    22.96    48.47
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'                 NT   X3:13.65  
     1) Tillman, Zach E                 2) r:+0.28 Westergren, Mats       
     3) r:+0.21 Hatchett, Bo            4) r:+0.08 Colletti, Nicholas     
     r:+0.82  23.91    48.85    22.92    48.29    23.14    48.35    22.47    48.16
 -- College of Charleston  'C'                             NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Campbell, Nicholas FR           2) r:-0.10 DeSantis, Donald FR    
     3) r:+0.30 Capocelli, Dominic FR   4) r:+0.29 DiBona, Winslow FR     
     r:+0.75  24.07    49.86    25.12    53.43    25.52    54.07    25.20    52.13
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Georgia Institute of Technolog      167   2. College of Charleston               122
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Georgia Institute of Technolog      187   2. College of Charleston                99

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article