Swimming & Diving


Recap |  Photos 

Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/17/2012 06:06 PM
                     2012 Georgia Tech vs UGA - 10/17/2012                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia, University of-GA  'D'                         NT    1:45.93   11  
     1) Van Landeghem, Chantal J FR     2) r:+0.48 Mangimelli, Jana SR    
     3) r:+0.32 Vreeland, Shannon JR    4) r:+0.14 Romano, Megan SR       
     r:+0.80  27.02    29.99    25.75    23.17                                    
  2 Georgia, University of-GA  'C'                         NT    1:45.94    4  
     1) McDermott, Amber C SO           2) r:+0.17 Zhu, Annie FR          
     3) r:+0.11 Schmitt, Allison SR     4) r:+0.24 Flickinger, Hali FR    
     r:+0.80  27.17    29.19    25.29    24.29                                    
  3 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                         NT   x1:46.52  
     1) Gaid, Kelsey P SR               2) r:+0.00 Boggs, Olivia SO       
     3) r:+0.13 Harrington, Lauren SO   4) r:-0.01 Graber, Jessica JR     
     r:+0.83  26.97    31.07    25.56    22.92                                    
  4 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                         NT   x1:46.87  
     1) Mattern, Jordan M SO            2) r:+0.06 Molnar, Megan SO       
     3) r:+0.34 Margalis, Melanie JR    4) r:+0.20 Peters, Courtney SO    
     r:+0.77  27.51    29.27    25.68    24.41                                    
  5 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'                 NT    1:48.07    2  
     1) Riley, Kate M                   2) r:+0.32 Richards, Catherine    
     3) r:+0.25 Brandus, Kate           4) r:+0.38 Staskevicius, Erika    
     r:+0.68  27.86    30.29    26.24    23.68                                    
  6 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'                 NT    1:49.39  
     1) Kerman, Katherine R             2) r:+0.27 Evans, Katie           
     3) r:+0.54 Rohal, Jaclyn           4) r:-0.01 Ruiu, Chiara           
     r:+0.63  28.47    29.81    26.98    24.13                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'                 NT    1:31.17   11  
     1) Colletti, Nicholas R            2) r:+0.21 Vaughan, Matthew       
     3) r:+0.29 van Duijn, Nico         4) r:+0.25 Kosic, Andrew          
     r:+0.62  24.04    25.35    21.80    19.98                                    
  2 Georgia, University of-GA  'C'                         NT    1:32.19    4  
     1) Rodriguez, Anival FR            2) r:+0.14 Fink, Nicolas SO       
     3) r:+0.33 Reynolds, Doug JR       4) r:+0.39 Ellis, Matt FR         
     r:+0.64  23.78    25.05    22.54    20.82                                    
  3 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'                 NT    1:33.89    2  
     1) Hatchett, Bo L                  2) r:+0.24 Lehner, Ricky          
     3) r:+1.89 Sarman, Mark            4) r:+0.31 Chetcuti, Andrew       
     r:+0.60  24.30    26.08    22.32    21.19                                    
  4 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                         NT    1:34.63  
     1) Upchurch, Luke L SO             2) r:+0.20 Rowe, Spencer SO       
     3) r:+0.23 Stewart, Tynan FR       4) r:+0.35 Hill, Jameson JR       
     r:+0.65  23.95    26.76    22.77    21.15                                    
  5 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'C'                 NT   x1:38.00  
     1) Wei, Wilson W                   2) r:+1.48 Blanton, Jarrod        
     3) r:+0.00 Hart, Mike              4) r:+0.13 Johnson, Jacob         
     r:+0.61  25.06    27.76    23.90    21.28                                    
  6 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                         NT   x1:39.75  
     1) Salyers, Nick D FR              2) r:+0.27 Roberson, Brett SR     
     3) r:+0.36 Alaskari, Yousef FR     4) r:+0.22 Sweeney, Aidan FR      
     r:+0.70  24.89    27.28    23.88    23.70                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vernon, Nicole E          SO Georgia-GA                NT   10:10.23    9  
     r:+0.56  28.49   30.32   30.42   30.51   30.76   30.56   30.90   30.54
      30.83   30.46   30.53   30.75   30.81   31.08   30.77   30.96
      30.52   31.10   30.59   29.33                                
  2 Woolbright, Kate A           Georgia Tech-GA           NT   10:23.22    4  
     r:+0.79  28.73   30.82   31.04   30.94   30.98   31.19   31.18   31.23
      31.25   31.25   31.27   31.32   31.18   31.27   31.40   31.69
      31.66   31.73   31.92   31.17                                
  3 Neumeister, Anna J        SO Georgia-GA                NT   10:29.04    3  
     r:+0.75  28.09   30.96   31.25   31.31   31.43   31.47   31.45   31.54
      31.75   31.81   31.61   31.91   31.94   31.97   31.84   32.09
      31.80   31.74   31.92   31.16                                
  4 Williford, Sara E            Georgia Tech-GA           NT   10:37.02    2  
     r:+0.75  28.70   31.18   31.47   31.43   31.43   31.42   31.49   31.69
      31.69   32.20   32.10   32.33   32.70   32.75   32.23   32.64
      32.63   32.72   32.56   31.66                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, William R        JR Georgia-GA                NT    9:19.36    9  
     r:+0.77  26.07   27.83   27.95   28.09   27.90   27.88   28.05   28.15
      28.39   28.65   28.26   28.14   28.26   28.22   28.13   28.31
      27.99   28.01   28.38   26.70                                
  2 Gemmell, Andrew D         JR Georgia-GA                NT    9:29.21    4  
     r:+0.75  26.16   28.86   28.85   28.82   28.97   28.54   28.47   28.49
      28.52   28.54   28.53   28.48   28.72   28.56   28.21   28.45
      28.70   28.72   28.69   27.93                                
  3 Yildirimer, Ediz F        FR Georgia-GA                NT    9:35.08    3  
     r:+0.65  26.14   28.59   29.11   29.24   28.87   29.09   28.86   29.10
      29.38   28.73   29.28   28.86   29.07   28.88   28.91   29.16
      28.87   28.55   29.11   27.28                                
  4 Kenny, Michael J             Georgia Tech-GA           NT    9:45.07    2  
     r:+0.72  25.92   28.77   29.09   29.25   29.24   29.25   29.22   29.61
      29.56   29.71   29.73   29.78   29.73   29.62   29.61   29.83
      29.59   29.88   29.46   28.22                                
  5 Tillman, Zach E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT    9:48.59    1  
     r:+0.81  26.40   28.07   28.25   28.58   29.00   29.22   29.43   29.63
      30.18   30.11   30.27   30.24   30.61   30.73   30.57   30.46
      29.84   29.29   28.72   28.99                                
  6 Nilsson, Andreas C           Georgia Tech-GA           NT    9:54.08  
     r:+0.88  26.19   28.72   29.14   29.42   29.39   29.74   30.04   29.34
      29.39   30.16   30.54   30.07   30.04   30.17   30.63   30.64
      30.67   30.38   29.95   29.46                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaid, Kelsey P            SR Georgia-GA                NT    1:49.96    9  
     r:+0.83  26.33   28.25   27.73   27.65                                
  2 Margalis, Melanie A       JR Georgia-GA                NT    1:50.18    4  
     r:+0.83  26.67   28.36   27.93   27.22                                
  3 Weber, Lexi N                Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:50.94    3  
     r:+0.61  26.39   28.05   28.03   28.47                                
  4 Zhu, Annie                FR Georgia-GA                NT    1:51.48    2  
     r:+0.80  26.89   28.46   28.38   27.75                                
  5 White, Hailey E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:51.60    1  
     r:+0.70  26.78   28.36   28.14   28.32                                
  6 Ruiu, Chiara                 Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:53.40  
     r:+0.71  26.69   28.85   29.32   28.54                                
  7 Graber, Jessica           JR Georgia-GA                NT   x1:54.17  
     r:+0.75  26.57   29.02   29.50   29.08                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Jameson J           JR Georgia-GA                NT    1:39.91    9  
     r:+0.72  23.06   25.27   25.61   25.97                                
  2 Koski, Matias M           FR Georgia-GA                NT    1:40.41    4  
     r:+0.71  23.38   25.70   26.12   25.21                                
  3 Grodzki, Martin P         SR Georgia-GA                NT    1:42.21    3  
     r:+0.72  24.39   26.29   26.15   25.38                                
  4 Westergren, Mats W           Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:42.78    2  
     r:+0.75  23.95   25.92   26.33   26.58                                
  5 Sweeney, Conor M          JR Georgia-GA                NT   x1:44.60  
     r:+0.70  24.42   26.14   26.88   27.16                                
  6 Hart, Mike H                 Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:45.49    1  
     r:+0.65  24.54   27.00   27.12   26.83                                
  7 Brockelbank, Elliott M       Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:48.72  
     r:+0.73  24.08   27.10   28.23   29.31                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDermott, Amber C        SO Georgia-GA                NT      57.43    9  
     r:+0.76  28.27   29.16                                                
  2 Romano, Megan R           SR Georgia-GA                NT      58.08    4  
     r:+0.77  28.48   29.60                                                
  3 Vreeland, Shannon N       JR Georgia-GA                NT      58.22    3  
     r:+0.72  28.83   29.39                                                
  4 Kerman, Katherine R          Georgia Tech-GA           NT      59.97    2  
     r:+0.59  29.13   30.84                                                
  5 Fore, Caroline B             Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:01.82    1  
     r:+0.61  29.64   32.18                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hatchett, Bo L               Georgia Tech-GA           NT      51.77    9  
     r:+0.62  24.95   26.82                                                
  2 Rodriguez, Anival         FR Georgia-GA                NT      52.12    4  
     r:+0.68  25.54   26.58                                                
  3 Upchurch, Luke L          SO Georgia-GA                NT      52.21    3  
     r:+0.75  25.53   26.68                                                
  4 Markham, Jared A          SO Georgia-GA                NT      52.36    2  
     r:+0.90  25.79   26.57                                                
  5 Wei, Wilson W                Georgia Tech-GA           NT      52.57    1  
     r:+0.57  25.86   26.71                                                
  6 Salyers, Nick D           FR Georgia-GA                NT     x52.88  
     r:+0.69  25.89   26.99                                                
  7 Bryant, Kristopher A         Georgia Tech-GA           NT      53.38  
     r:+0.59  26.04   27.34                                                
  8 Colletti, Nicholas R         Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x53.64  
     r:+0.65  26.07   27.57                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molnar, Megan K           SO Georgia-GA                NT    1:04.52    9  
     r:+0.73  30.62   33.90                                                
  2 Cowley, Darelle L            Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:05.51    4  
     r:+0.67  30.85   34.66                                                
  3 Evans, Katie R               Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:05.63    3  
     r:+0.79  31.05   34.58                                                
  4 Boggs, Olivia A           SO Georgia-GA                NT    1:06.30    2  
     r:+0.75  31.33   34.97                                                
  5 Richards, Catherine A        Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:06.98    1  
     r:+0.71  31.44   35.54                                                
  6 Faulkner, Meghan M        SO Georgia-GA                NT    1:07.29  
     r:+0.79  31.63   35.66                                                
  7 Flickinger, Hali A        FR Georgia-GA                NT   x1:10.03  
     r:+0.81  33.32   36.71                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fink, Nicolas K           SO Georgia-GA                NT      55.22    9  
     r:+0.73  26.39   28.83                                                
  2 Vaughan, Matthew E           Georgia Tech-GA           NT      56.17    4  
     r:+0.64  26.28   29.89                                                
  3 Lagerqvist, Anton            Georgia Tech-GA           NT      57.86    3  
     r:+0.75  27.43   30.43                                                
  4 Lehner, Ricky D              Georgia Tech-GA           NT      58.66    2  
     r:+0.70  27.08   31.58                                                
  5 Salmon, Ryan A               Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x59.16  
     r:+0.70  27.56   31.60                                                
  6 Roberson, Brett S         SR Georgia-GA                NT      59.65    1  
     r:+0.66  28.24   31.41                                                
  7 Rowe, Spencer L           SO Georgia-GA                NT      59.70  
     r:+0.66  27.86   31.84                                                
  8 Onken, Derek T            SO Georgia-GA                NT     x59.94  
     r:+0.68  28.10   31.84                                                
  9 Gunn, Zach C              FR Georgia-GA                NT   x1:00.11  
     r:+0.73  28.43   31.68                                                
 10 Blanton, Jarrod              Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:01.47  
     r:+0.68  28.29   33.18                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peters, Courtney E        SO Georgia-GA                NT    2:04.47    9  
     r:+0.76  28.38   31.41   31.95   32.73                                
  2 Mangimelli, Jana L        SR Georgia-GA                NT    2:04.95    4  
     r:+0.69  27.93   31.68   32.45   32.89                                
  3 Lefebvre, Frederique         Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:07.85    3  
     r:+0.74  28.47   32.03   32.75   34.60                                
  4 Brandus, Kate E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:07.92    2  
     r:+0.83  29.08   32.35   33.01   33.48                                
  5 Rohal, Jaclyn E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:08.72    1  
     r:+0.63  29.04   32.55   33.36   33.77                                
  6 Clark, Katherine D           Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:12.18  
     r:+0.79  29.82   33.98   34.18   34.20                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 van Duijn, Nico              Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:48.94    9  
     r:+0.69  24.53   28.38   28.31   27.72                                
  2 Freeman, William R        JR Georgia-GA                NT    1:51.10    4  
     r:+0.81  25.49   28.21   28.52   28.88                                
  3 Stewart, Tynan L          FR Georgia-GA                NT    1:51.42    3  
     r:+0.67  25.25   28.82   28.70   28.65                                
  4 Sarman, Mark C               Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:52.92    2  
     r:+0.68  25.31   28.93   29.09   29.59                                
  5 Cohen, Alec W             SO Georgia-GA                NT    1:55.23    1  
     r:+0.65  25.43   29.20   29.87   30.73                                
  6 Kase, Dylan S                Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:55.67  
     r:+0.79  26.06   28.59   30.08   30.94                                
  7 Schouten, Colin J            Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:00.79  
     r:+0.71  26.44   30.84   31.48   32.03                                
  8 Alaskari, Yousef R        FR Georgia-GA                NT   x2:01.83  
     r:+0.72  26.10   29.80   32.06   33.87                                
  9 Bowen, James D            SO Georgia-GA                NT   x2:01.99  
     r:+0.78  27.24   30.55   31.35   32.85                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Landeghem, Chantal J  FR Georgia-GA                NT      23.30    9  
          r:+0.73                                                          
  2 Weber, Lexi N                Georgia Tech-GA           NT      23.66    4  
          r:+0.52                                                          
  3 Harrington, Lauren E      SO Georgia-GA                NT      23.92    3  
          r:+0.79                                                          
  4 Staskevicius, Erika          Georgia Tech-GA           NT      23.96    2  
          r:+0.72                                                          
  5 Riley, Kate M                Georgia Tech-GA           NT      24.20    1  
          r:+0.69                                                          
  6 Mattern, Jordan M         SO Georgia-GA                NT      24.36  
          r:+0.66                                                          
  7 Maloney, Kelsey C            Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x27.14  
          r:+0.67                                                          
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosic, Andrew W              Georgia Tech-GA           NT      20.63    9  
          r:+0.72                                                          
  2 Koski, Matias M           FR Georgia-GA                NT      20.81    4  
          r:+0.67                                                          
  3 Chiu, Eric K                 Georgia Tech-GA           NT      21.28    3  
          r:+0.67                                                          
  4 Reynolds, Doug C          JR Georgia-GA                NT      21.31    2  
          r:+0.69                                                          
  5 Chetcuti, Andrew             Georgia Tech-GA           NT      21.51    1  
          r:+0.58                                                          
  6 Johnson, Jacob C             Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x21.70  
          r:+0.67                                                          
  7 Upchurch, Luke L          SO Georgia-GA                NT      22.04  
          r:+0.64                                                          
  8 Sweeney, Conor M          JR Georgia-GA                NT     x22.81  
          r:+0.71                                                          
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardy, Ashley S              Georgia Tech-GA           NP     293.18    9  
  2 Blank, Ann-Perry          JR Georgia-GA                NP     285.60    4  
  3 Lumbra, Shannon E            Georgia Tech-GA           NP     273.38    3  
  4 Long, Ansley A            JR Georgia-GA                NP     258.23    2  
  5 Ryan, Laura A             FR Georgia-GA                NP     255.30    1  
  6 O'Brien, Darci J          SO Georgia-GA                NP    x230.10  
  7 Thatcher, Kelly L         FR Georgia-GA                NP    x211.80  
  8 Goodman, Haley A          FR Georgia-GA                NP    x185.55  
  9 Roethel, Sarah A             Georgia Tech-GA           NP     164.18  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Makinson, Brandon A          Georgia Tech-GA           NP     375.23    9  
  2 Khosravi, Christopher        Georgia Tech-GA           NP     271.05    4  
  3 Chambless, Bobby E        SO Georgia-GA                NP     234.08    3  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Allison R        SR Georgia-GA                NT      50.85    9  
     r:+0.73  24.72   26.13                                                
  2 Weber, Lexi N                Georgia Tech-GA           NT      51.23    4  
     r:+0.60  24.85   26.38                                                
  3 Graber, Jessica           JR Georgia-GA                NT      51.65    3  
     r:+0.70  25.12   26.53                                                
  4 Harrington, Lauren E      SO Georgia-GA                NT      52.15    2  
     r:+0.76  25.52   26.63                                                
  5 Staskevicius, Erika          Georgia Tech-GA           NT      52.27    1  
     r:+0.73  25.23   27.04                                                
  6 Riley, Kate M                Georgia Tech-GA           NT      52.28  
     r:+0.73  25.25   27.03                                                
  7 Ruiu, Chiara                 Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x52.75  
     r:+0.67  25.47   27.28                                                
  8 Clark, Katherine D           Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x54.14  
     r:+0.73  26.10   28.04                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosic, Andrew W              Georgia Tech-GA           NT      45.15    9  
     r:+0.72  21.84   23.31                                                
  2 Ellis, Matt P             FR Georgia-GA                NT      45.17    4  
     r:+0.74  21.76   23.41                                                
  3 Koski, Matias M           FR Georgia-GA                NT      45.96    3  
     r:+0.68  22.18   23.78                                                
  4 Hill, Jameson J           JR Georgia-GA                NT      45.98    2  
     r:+0.70  22.13   23.85                                                
  5 Chiu, Eric K                 Georgia Tech-GA           NT      46.74    1  
     r:+0.71  22.23   24.51                                                
  6 Chetcuti, Andrew             Georgia Tech-GA           NT      47.09  
     r:+0.57  22.55   24.54                                                
  7 Johnson, Jacob C             Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x47.73  
     r:+0.65  22.84   24.89                                                
  8 Riess, Christian K        JR Georgia-GA                NT     x48.46  
     r:+0.70  23.19   25.27                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margalis, Melanie A       JR Georgia-GA                NT    2:01.82    9  
     r:+0.75  29.41   31.02   30.71   30.68                                
  2 Neumeister, Anna J        SO Georgia-GA                NT    2:03.45    4  
     r:+0.73  30.06   31.30   31.01   31.08                                
  3 McDermott, Amber C        SO Georgia-GA                NT    2:03.89    3  
     r:+0.74  29.98   31.46   31.38   31.07                                
  4 Romano, Megan R           SR Georgia-GA                NT   x2:07.40  
     r:+0.86  29.58   31.66   33.02   33.14                                
  5 Kerman, Katherine R          Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:12.48    2  
     r:+0.63  30.77   33.23   34.28   34.20                                
  6 Fore, Caroline B             Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:14.82    1  
     r:+0.68  31.45   34.11   34.61   34.65                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Markham, Jared A          SO Georgia-GA                NT    1:51.11    9  
     r:+0.82  26.48   27.97   28.19   28.47                                
  2 Stewart, Tynan L          FR Georgia-GA                NT    1:51.37    4  
     r:+0.73  26.98   28.65   28.21   27.53                                
  3 Wei, Wilson W                Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:52.34    3  
     r:+0.58  26.94   28.53   28.68   28.19                                
  4 Rodriguez, Anival         FR Georgia-GA                NT    1:52.56    2  
     r:+0.63  26.52   28.65   28.83   28.56                                
  5 Cohen, Alec W             SO Georgia-GA                NT   x1:52.64  
     r:+0.65  26.65   28.54   28.64   28.81                                
  6 Hatchett, Bo L               Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:54.92    1  
     r:+0.63  26.98   28.85   30.06   29.03                                
  7 Bryant, Kristopher A         Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:55.25  
     r:+0.77  27.74   29.38   29.31   28.82                                
  8 Gemmell, Andrew D         JR Georgia-GA                NT   x1:56.16  
     r:+0.70  27.50   28.91   29.76   29.99                                
  9 Colletti, Nicholas R         Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:04.30  
     r:+0.65  27.67   31.19   32.57   32.87                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                FR Georgia-GA                NT    2:15.20    9  
     r:+0.79  30.73   34.43   34.83   35.21                                
  2 Cowley, Darelle L            Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:21.22    4  
     r:+0.70  32.04   35.60   36.40   37.18                                
  3 Boggs, Olivia A           SO Georgia-GA                NT    2:21.72    3  
     r:+0.77  32.46   36.15   36.42   36.69                                
  4 Vernon, Nicole E          SO Georgia-GA                NT    2:24.42    2  
     r:+0.72  33.33   37.06   37.21   36.82                                
  5 Molnar, Megan K           SO Georgia-GA                NT   x2:24.77  
     r:+0.85  32.85   36.08   36.98   38.86                                
  6 Richards, Catherine A        Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:25.43    1  
     r:+0.76  33.21   36.56   37.84   37.82                                
  7 Evans, Katie R               Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:30.21  
     r:+0.84  33.50   38.64   39.07   39.00                                
  8 Rohal, Jaclyn E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:30.54  
     r:+0.64  33.69   37.90   39.19   39.76                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fink, Nicolas K           SO Georgia-GA                NT    2:03.93    9  
     r:+0.77  28.59   33.49   31.72   30.13                                
  2 Lagerqvist, Anton            Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:05.58    4  
     r:+0.75  28.63   31.61   32.39   32.95                                
  3 Vaughan, Matthew E           Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:05.81    3  
     r:+0.66  28.89   33.03   32.02   31.87                                
  4 Gunn, Zach C              FR Georgia-GA                NT    2:07.58    2  
     r:+0.75  28.82   32.32   33.04   33.40                                
  5 Nilsson, Andreas C           Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:08.68    1  
     r:+0.75  29.12   32.42   33.29   33.85                                
  6 Rowe, Spencer L           SO Georgia-GA                NT    2:09.00  
     r:+0.76  29.31   32.83   32.92   33.94                                
  7 Roberson, Brett S         SR Georgia-GA                NT   x2:09.02  
     r:+0.71  29.53   33.00   33.37   33.12                                
  8 Onken, Derek T            SO Georgia-GA                NT   x2:09.99  
     r:+0.69  29.31   32.87   33.79   34.02                                
  9 Lehner, Ricky D              Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:12.63  
     r:+0.69  28.48   33.35   34.97   35.83                                
 10 Blanton, Jarrod              Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:13.56  
     r:+0.67  29.54   33.70   34.63   35.69                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaid, Kelsey P            SR Georgia-GA                NT    4:55.83    9  
     r:+0.76  27.71   29.54   29.97   29.95   29.94   30.07   29.88   30.08
      29.81   28.88                                                
  2 Mattern, Jordan M         SO Georgia-GA                NT    5:00.37    4  
     r:+0.73  28.03   29.94   30.20   30.31   30.04   30.31   30.34   30.45
      30.32   30.43                                                
  3 Peters, Courtney E        SO Georgia-GA                NT    5:02.40    3  
     r:+0.77  28.14   30.72   30.70   30.44   30.49   30.24   30.29   30.32
      30.52   30.54                                                
  4 Mangimelli, Jana L        SR Georgia-GA                NT   x5:02.82  
     r:+0.52  27.53   29.69   30.43   30.74   30.50   30.41   30.61   30.83
      31.14   30.94                                                
  5 White, Hailey E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT    5:05.26    2  
     r:+0.73  28.48   30.77   30.83   30.72   30.70   30.55   30.65   30.61
      31.29   30.66                                                
  6 Woolbright, Kate A           Georgia Tech-GA           NT    5:08.90    1  
     r:+0.74  28.50   30.75   30.76   30.85   30.85   30.68   31.12   31.78
      31.78   31.83                                                
  7 Williford, Sara E            Georgia Tech-GA           NT    5:10.45  
     r:+0.71  28.64   31.07   31.01   31.11   31.28   31.29   31.59   31.82
      31.82   30.82                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, William R        JR Georgia-GA                NT    4:31.07    9  
     r:+0.80  25.14   26.90   27.20   27.63   27.46   27.65   27.34   27.64
      27.42   26.69                                                
  2 Grodzki, Martin P         SR Georgia-GA                NT    4:31.37    4  
     r:+0.72  25.93   27.82   28.16   28.27   28.28   27.09   27.03   27.01
      26.78   25.00                                                
  3 Gemmell, Andrew D         JR Georgia-GA                NT    4:34.65    3  
     r:+0.71  25.33   27.25   27.58   27.61   27.79   28.02   28.01   27.86
      27.80   27.40                                                
  4 Westergren, Mats W           Georgia Tech-GA           NT    4:42.01    2  
     r:+0.75  25.75   28.22   28.82   28.65   28.76   28.63   28.25   28.68
      28.50   27.75                                                
  5 Yildirimer, Ediz F        FR Georgia-GA                NT   x4:43.50  
     r:+0.65  26.39   28.35   28.12   28.78   28.76   28.97   29.12   28.83
      28.80   27.38                                                
  6 Tillman, Zach E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT    4:44.75    1  
     r:+0.81  26.64   28.78   28.95   29.29   29.56   29.14   28.97   28.46
      27.92   27.04                                                
  7 Kenny, Michael J             Georgia Tech-GA           NT    4:50.08  
     r:+0.69  26.30   28.85   29.21   29.51   29.54   29.32   29.46   29.52
      29.69   28.68                                                
  8 Brockelbank, Elliott M       Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x5:06.16  
     r:+0.89  26.42   29.08   30.44   31.32   31.70   31.12   32.07   31.87
      31.19   30.95                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Allison R        SR Georgia-GA                NT      56.79    9  
     r:+0.71  26.96   29.83                                                
  2 Flickinger, Hali A        FR Georgia-GA                NT      57.00    4  
     r:+0.76  27.25   29.75                                                
  3 Brandus, Kate E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT      57.34    3  
     r:+0.76  26.86   30.48                                                
  4 Vreeland, Shannon N       JR Georgia-GA                NT      57.43    2  
     r:+0.74  27.65   29.78                                                
  5 Lefebvre, Frederique         Georgia Tech-GA           NT      58.77    1  
     r:+0.73  27.89   30.88                                                
  6 Van Landeghem, Chantal J  FR Georgia-GA                NT     x58.90  
     r:+0.77  27.31   31.59                                                
  7 Clark, Katherine D           Georgia Tech-GA           NT      59.94  
     r:+0.72  27.89   32.05                                                
  8 Maloney, Kelsey C            Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:02.92  
     r:+0.71  29.37   33.55                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 van Duijn, Nico              Georgia Tech-GA           NT      48.45    9  
     r:+0.67  22.71   25.74                                                
  2 Reynolds, Doug C          JR Georgia-GA                NT      50.03    4  
     r:+0.69  23.65   26.38                                                
  3 Sarman, Mark C               Georgia Tech-GA           NT      50.43    3  
     r:+0.65  23.80   26.63                                                
  4 Ellis, Matt P             FR Georgia-GA                NT      50.91    2  
     r:+0.73  23.88   27.03                                                
  5 Chiu, Eric K                 Georgia Tech-GA           NT      51.30    1  
     r:+0.72  23.37   27.93                                                
  6 Hart, Mike H                 Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x51.69  
     r:+0.60  24.33   27.36                                                
  7 Alaskari, Yousef R        FR Georgia-GA                NT      52.54  
     r:+0.68  24.41   28.13                                                
  8 Schouten, Colin J            Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x53.49  
     r:+0.73  25.07   28.42                                                
  9 Bowen, James D            SO Georgia-GA                NT     x54.24  
     r:+0.73  25.21   29.03                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lumbra, Shannon E            Georgia Tech-GA           NP     302.85    9  
  2 Hardy, Ashley S              Georgia Tech-GA           NP     290.33    4  
  3 Roethel, Sarah A             Georgia Tech-GA           NP     217.43    3  
 -- Ryan, Laura A             FR Georgia-GA                NP    X313.50  
 -- Blank, Ann-Perry          JR Georgia-GA                NP    X271.43  
 -- Long, Ansley A            JR Georgia-GA                NP    X269.78  
 -- Thatcher, Kelly L         FR Georgia-GA                NP    X253.50  
 -- O'Brien, Darci J          SO Georgia-GA                NP    X227.03  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Makinson, Brandon A          Georgia Tech-GA           NP     422.55    9  
  2 Khosravi, Christopher        Georgia Tech-GA           NP     333.68    4  
  3 Chambless, Bobby E        SO Georgia-GA                NP     221.03    3  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cowley, Darelle L            Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:09.79    9  
     r:+0.74  28.09   34.94   36.86   29.90                                
  2 Ruiu, Chiara                 Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:10.33    4  
     r:+0.65  28.36   34.93   36.86   30.18                                
  3 Lefebvre, Frederique         Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:11.84    3  
     r:+0.77  27.87   32.40   39.64   31.93                                
  4 Rohal, Jaclyn E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:12.89  
     r:+0.65  28.28   34.86   38.84   30.91                                
  5 Woolbright, Kate A           Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:14.07  
     r:+0.74  29.29   33.92   39.95   30.91                                
  6 Kerman, Katherine R          Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:14.54  
     r:+0.80  29.09   34.65   39.37   31.43                                
 -- Faulkner, Meghan M        SO Georgia-GA                NT   X2:06.07  
     r:+0.80  27.01   31.97   36.73   30.36                                
 -- Mattern, Jordan M         SO Georgia-GA                NT   X2:06.24  
     r:+0.68  27.19   32.05   37.58   29.42                                
 -- Neumeister, Anna J        SO Georgia-GA                NT   X2:06.68  
     r:+0.73  27.68   31.64   37.57   29.79                                
 -- Fore, Caroline B             Georgia Tech-GA           NT   X2:15.46  
     r:+0.75  29.86   35.16   38.84   31.60                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Tynan L          FR Georgia-GA                NT    1:50.44    9  
     r:+0.65  24.09   28.05   32.02   26.28                                
  2 Fink, Nicolas K           SO Georgia-GA                NT    1:52.67    4  
     r:+0.77  25.81   29.72   31.31   25.83                                
  3 Markham, Jared A          SO Georgia-GA                NT    1:53.43    3  
     r:+0.72  25.17   28.17   33.44   26.65                                
  4 Wei, Wilson W                Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:55.12    2  
     r:+0.67  25.42   28.58   33.89   27.23                                
  5 Sarman, Mark C               Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:55.16    1  
     r:+0.66  24.34   29.54   33.75   27.53                                
  6 Nilsson, Andreas C           Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:56.08  
     r:+0.70  25.53   30.29   32.90   27.36                                
  7 Lagerqvist, Anton            Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:56.20  
     r:+0.80  24.98   31.00   32.25   27.97                                
  8 Onken, Derek T            SO Georgia-GA                NT   x1:57.26  
     r:+0.76  25.77   30.21   33.77   27.51                                
  9 Kase, Dylan S                Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:00.99  
     r:+0.82  25.52   30.98   36.99   27.50                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'                 NT    3:28.80   11  
     1) Weber, Lexi N                   2) r:+0.47 Staskevicius, Erika    
     3) r:+0.39 White, Hailey           4) r:+0.38 Riley, Kate            
     r:+0.63  25.01    52.28    24.90    52.33    25.17    52.20    24.78    51.99
  2 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'                 NT    3:36.48    4  
     1) Clark, Katherine D              2) r:+0.32 Williford, Sara        
     3) r:+0.33 Brandus, Kate           4) r:+0.18 Cowley, Darelle        
     r:+0.75  26.38    54.70    26.43    54.71    25.83    54.37    24.77    52.70
 -- Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                         NT   X3:26.36  
     1) Vreeland, Shannon N JR          2) r:+0.20 Graber, Jessica JR     
     3) r:+0.20 Flickinger, Hali FR     4) r:+0.24 Schmitt, Allison SR    
     r:+0.74  24.93    50.63    24.70    51.22    25.25    52.78    24.98    51.73
 -- Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                         NT   X3:31.59  
     1) Margalis, Melanie A JR          2) r:+0.31 Van Landeghem, Chantal 
     3) r:+0.26 McDermott, Amber SO     4) r:+0.12 Molnar, Megan SO       
     r:+0.81  25.08    51.23    24.79    51.99    25.00    52.11    26.29    56.26
 -- Georgia, University of-GA  'D'                         NT   X3:34.52  
     1) Romano, Megan R SR              2) r:+0.21 Gaid, Kelsey SR        
     3) r:+0.42 Boggs, Olivia SO        4) r:+0.34 Zhu, Annie FR          
     r:+0.72  25.10    52.50    25.82    53.85    26.23    54.35    25.56    53.82
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                         NT    3:02.27   11  
     1) Hill, Jameson J JR              2) r:+0.44 Koski, Matias FR       
     3) r:+0.32 Reynolds, Doug JR       4) r:+0.45 Ellis, Matt FR         
     r:+0.73  21.98    45.99    21.89    45.37    21.57    45.96    21.70    44.95
  2 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'                 NT    3:02.44    4  
     1) Chiu, Eric K                    2) r:+0.25 van Duijn, Nico        
     3) r:+0.27 Chetcuti, Andrew        4) r:+0.16 Kosic, Andrew          
     r:+0.69  22.26    46.57    21.27    44.83    21.72    46.12    21.61    44.92
  3 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                         NT    3:08.68    2  
     1) Cohen, Alec W SO                2) r:+0.11 Sweeney, Conor JR      
     3) r:+0.38 Rodriguez, Anival FR    4) r:+0.32 Grodzki, Martin SR     
     r:+0.67  22.69    46.95    22.90    47.89    22.47    46.78    22.90    47.06
  4 Georgia, University of-GA  'C'                         NT   x3:13.84  
     1) Upchurch, Luke L SO             2) r:+0.26 Salyers, Nick FR       
     3) r:+0.13 Riess, Christian JR     4) r:+0.43 Alaskari, Yousef FR    
     r:+0.68  22.82    47.91    22.82    48.18    23.49    49.17    23.12    48.58
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'                 NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Johnson, Jacob C                2) r:+0.21 Westergren, Mats       
     3) r:+0.21 Hatchett, Bo            4) r:-0.08 Hart, Mike             
     r:+0.68  22.66    47.40    22.93    47.63    22.28    47.35    22.33    47.30
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Georgia, University of              176   2. Georgia Institute of Technolog      115
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Georgia, University of              161   2. Georgia Institute of Technolog      133

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article