2012 Football Roster (as of 8/23/12)
Coaches 


No.NamePositionHt.Wt.Cl.HometownHigh SchoolLast College
1johnson isaiahIsaiah JohnsonS746-22085JRTyrone, Ga.Sandy Creek
2lee vadVad LeeQB736-12132RS FRDurham, N.C.Hillside HS
3andrews dennisDennis AndrewsAB726-01901FRTallahassee, Fla.Godby
4golden jamalJamal GoldenDB726-01883SOWetumpka, Ala.Wetumpka HS
4Abyerly timTim ByerlyQB726-02122RS FRAlpharetta, Ga.ChatahoocheeMTSU
5thomas justinJustin ThomasQB715-111691FRPrattville, Ala.Prattville
6sweeting rodRod SweetingCB726-01877SRLocust Grove, Ga.Luella
7bostic b.j.B.J. BosticAB715-111704RS SOLouisville, Ga.Jefferson County
8young louisLouis YoungCB736-11965JRWashington, D.C.Good Counsel
8Achau andrewAndrew ChauK-P705-101652RS FRGriffin, Ga.Pike County
9zenon tonyTony ZenonAB685-81734RS SOAlbany, Ga.Deerfield Windsor Academy
10days synjynSynjyn DaysQB/AB746-22154RS SOPowder Springs, Ga.Hillgrove
11watts brandonBrandon WattsLB746-22386RS JRTennille, Ga.Washington County HS
11Adickey darrylDarryl DickeyQB705-102074RS SOLocust Grove, Ga.Ola
12smith demondDemond SmithDB726-01852RS FRMonroe, Ga.Monroe Area HS
12Afrost hollandHolland FrostQB715-111951FRMarietta, Ga.Pope
13washington tevinTevin WashingtonQB726-02058RS SRWetumpka, Ala.Wetumpka
14thomas jemeaJemea ThomasDB705-101956RS JRFitzgerald, Ga.Fitzgerald HS
14Aschroer scottScott SchroerAB695-91855JRDunwoody, Ga.Wesleyan
15holton fredFred HoltonS736-12084RS SOThomasville, Ga.Thomasville
16dennis coreyCorey DennisDB746-22033SOTroy, Ala.Charles Henderson HS
17smith orwinOrwin SmithAB726-02057SRPhenix City, Ala.Central HS
17Atanner chrisChris TannerK/P726-01758RS SRNorcross, Ga.Norcross
18milton chrisChris MiltonRB715-111832RS FRFolkston, Ga.Charlton County HS
18Amurphey stephenStephen MurpheyK/P726-01901FRMacon, Ga.Mount De Sales Academy
20sims davidDavid SimsBB726-02226RS JRSt. Matthews, S.C.Calhoun County HS
21perkins charlesCharles PerkinsRB726-02154RS SOLawrenceville, Ga.Collins Hill
22snoddy broderickBroderick SnoddyRB695-91902RS FRCarrolton, Ga.Carrolton HS
22Ateknipp tylerTyler TeknippDB705-101661FRMcDonough, Ga.Eagle's Landing
23noble domoniqueDomonique NobleDB746-22002RS FRMount Ulla, N.C.West Rowan HS
24allen marcusMarcus AllenRB746-22051FRHilliard, Fla.Hilliard Middle-Senior
25godhigh robertRobert GodhighAB675-71886RS JRAcworth, Ga.Harrison
25Aallen zachZach AllenDB695-91711FRRoswell, Ga.Roswell
26henry travinTravin HenryATH756-32101FRAdel, Ga.Cook County
27griffin lynnLynn GriffinS726-01971FRJacksonville, Fla.Trinity Christian
28white d.j.D.J. WhiteCB715-111841FRMcDonough, Ga.Union Grove
29carlson corayCoray CarlsonDB726-01804RS SOMarietta, Ga.Lassiter
29Awillis isiahIsiah WillisAB695-91821FRMarietta, Ga.Lassiter
30drummond danielDaniel DrummondLB756-32456RS JRFlowery Branch, Ga.Flowery Branch HS
31hill deonDeon HillAB726-02074RS SOPhenix City, Ala.Central
31Arogers joshuaJoshua RogersLB695-92024RS SOCanton, Ga.Sequoya
32hunt-days jabariJabari Hunt-DaysLB756-32522RS FRMarietta, Ga.Hillgrove HS
33jackson chrisChris JacksonWR736-12078RS SRMcDonough, GAHenry CountyAlabama
33Acuthbert nickNick CuthbertDB736-12021FRChesterland, OhioWest Geauga
34connors mattMatt ConnorsBB726-02054RS SOAlpharetta, Ga.Marist School
35marcordes tylerTyler MarcordesLB766-42352RS FRNormal, Ill.Normal Community West HS
36onwualu denisDenis OnwualuCB685-81702RS FRAlpharetta, Ga.Northview
36Amarshall hunterHunter MarshallWR746-21851FRMarietta, Ga.Kell
37laskey zachZach LaskeyRB736-12083SOPeachtree City, Ga.Starr's Mill HS
38mcnearney samSam McNearneyAB665-61654RS SOAtlanta, Ga.Marist
39cheeks chazChaz CheeksLB766-42322RS FRGainesville, Ga.East Hall HS
41chungong roderickRoderick ChungongDE756-32461FRSilver Spring, Md.Good Counsel
42munroe malcolmMalcolm MunroeOLB756-32208RS SRMiami, Fla.Coral Reef HS
43travis kyleKyle TravisLB756-32403SOCumming, Ga.South Forsyth HS
44scully davidDavid ScullyK746-22026RS JRDawsonville, Ga.Dawson County
44Amcclellan austinAustin McClellanAB695-91681FRWildwood, Fla.Trinity Catholic
45attaochu jeremiahJeremiah AttaochuLB756-32405JRWashington, D.C.Archbishop Carroll
46mcnair tremayneTremayne McNairLB746-22303SOJacksonville, N.C.White Oak HS
47stargel tylerTyler StargelLB756-32371FROrange Beach, Ala.Gulf Shores
48menocal nickNick MenocalLB756-32383SOMiami, Fla.Belen Jesuit Prep School
49paige jamalJamal PaigeAB695-91858RS SRAtlanta, Ga.Woodward Academy
49Ajiles jerredithJerredith JilesDB685-81902RS FRJackson, Miss.Murrah
50finch jayJay FinchOL756-32856RS JRAcworth, Ga.Kennesaw Mountain HS
50Alayson andrewAndrew LaysonOLB756-32151FRMacon, Ga.Tattnall Square Academy
51harrell anthonyAnthony HarrellLB746-22352RS FRTampa, Fla.Jesuit HS
52jackson willWill JacksonOL756-32906RS JRKnoxville, Tenn.Farragut HS
53chamberlain bryanBryan ChamberlainOL766-42952RS FRAlbany, Ga.Monroe HS
53Ascott rustyRusty ScottLB756-32152RS FRLincolnton, Ga.Lincoln County
54nealy quayshawnQuayshawn NealyLB736-12324RS SOLakeland, Fla.Lakeland
55tobin seanSean TobinLS/LB756-32183SOHolmdel, N.J.Saint John Vianney HS
56williams anthonyAnthony WilliamsDE766-42644RS SOMcDonough, Ga.Union Grove
57alford catlinCatlin AlfordOL756-32914RS SOAdairsville, Ga.Adairsville
57Ahembree blakeBlake HembreeLB726-02052RS FRCanton, Ga.The King's Academy
58burden freddieFreddie BurdenOL756-32921FRStatesboro, Ga.Statesboro
59hankins beauBeau HankinsLB736-12281FRBirmingham, Ala.Jackson-Olin
60o'reilly thomasThomas O'ReillyOL756-33132RS FRMarietta, Ga.PopeAuburn
61gardner adrianAdrian GardnerDE746-22602RS FRDawson, Ga.Terrell County HS
62sparlin ryanRyan SparlinLB726-02384RS SOKennesaw, Ga.Harrison
63morgan tylerTyler MorganLS756-32127SRFayetteville, Ga.Whitewater
64beno rayRay BenoOL746-22926RS JRNewnan, Ga.Newnan HS
65alford coreyCorey AlfordLB715-112236RS JRConyers, Ga.Heritage
66serpico mattMatt SerpicoLB766-42282RS FRFayetteville, Ga.Whitewater
67keith benBen KeithDT736-12696RS JRGainesville, Fla.Buchholz
68muns michaelMichael MunsOL766-42631FRSwainsboro, Ga.Swainsboro
69kidney tylerTyler KidneyOL746-22656RS JRAlpharetta, Ga.Northview
70mason shaquilleShaquille MasonOL736-13053SOColumbia, Tenn.Columbia Central HS
71lanier j.c.J.C. LanierOL766-43106RS JRStillmore, Ga.Emanuel County Institute
72bailey morganMorgan BaileyOL766-42954RS SOLoganville, Ga.Loganville
73stallard kyleKyle StallardOL756-32701FRAlpharetta, Ga.Alpharetta
74seager timTim SeagerOL746-22982RS FRBlacksburg, Va.Blacksburg
75joe errinErrin JoeOL756-33052RS FRLakeland, Fla.Lake Gibson HS
76mcrae nickNick McRaeOL756-33028RS SRDublin, Ga.Dublin HS
77uzzi omoregieOmoregie UzziOG756-33008RS SRLithonia, Ga.Chamblee HS
78braun treyTrey BraunOL776-52922RS FRTallahassee, Fla.Leon
79roberts chaseChase RobertsOL756-32741FRDuluth, Ga.Greater Atlanta Christian
80autry anthonyAnthony AutryWR/S746-21731FRNorcross, Ga.Norcross
82poole seanSean PooleP736-11606RS JRTallahassee, Fla.Chiles
83moore jeremyJeremy MooreWR756-31836RS JRAustin, TexasLyndon B. Johnson
84summers michealMicheal SummersWR736-11901FRStatesboro, Ga.Statesboro
85rodwell ryanRyan RodwellP746-22211FRDeland, Fla.Deland
85Asmith willWill SmithWR715-111801FRSt. Louis, Mo.John Burroughs
86moore justinJustin MooreK705-101655JRAtlanta, Ga.Marist School
86Asolender aaronAaron SolenderWR736-12021FRSavannah, Ga.St. Andrews
87alcala martyMarty AlcalaWR776-52134RS SOAlpharetta, Ga.Milton
88waller darrenDarren WallerWR/DB776-52283SOAcworth, Ga.North Cobb HS
89alvarez jamieJamie AlvarezWR736-12004RS SOFt. Myers, Fla.Bishop Verot
90barnes t.j.T.J. BarnesDT796-73458RS SREnterprise, Ala.Enterprise HS
91gamble patrickPatrick GambleDE776-52621FRCarrollton, Ga.Central Carroll
92kallon francisFrancis KallonDE776-52891FRLawrenceville, Ga.Central Gwinnett
93dieke emmanuelEmmanuel DiekeDE786-62706RS JRRiverdale, Ga.North Clayton HS
94cross izaanIzaan CrossDE766-43007SRFlowery Branch, Ga.Flowery Branch HS
95crenshaw christopherChristopher CrenshawDE756-32566RS JRLouisville, Ga.Jefferson County HS
96gotsis adamAdam GotsisDL776-53001FRAbbotsford, Victoria (AUS)Kew
97green shawnShawn GreenDL726-02804RS SOGrayson, Ga.Grayson
98kitchen jimmieJimmie KitchenDE756-32702RS FRLithonia, Ga.Lithonia HS
99cummings euclidEuclid CummingsDE766-42756RS JRAtlanta, Ga.Centennial HS

Coaches

Paul Johnson - Head Coach
Brian Bohannon - Quarterbacks/B-Backs Coach
Charles Kelly - Defensive Secondary Coach
Andy McCollum - Defensive Line/ Recruiting Coordinator
Lamar Owens - A-Backs Coach
Al Preston - Wide Receivers Coach
Mike Sewak - Offensive Line Coach
Joe Speed - Inside Linebackers Coach
David Walkosky - Special Teams Coordinator
Ben Anderson - Graduate Assistant (Defense)
J.R. Dorman - Staff Assistant
Maurice Duncan - Graduate Assistant (Defense)
Mike Huff - Assistant Director of Operations
Preston Pehrson - Graduate Assistant (Offense)
Paul Rice - Graduate Assistant (Offense)
Andrew Rodrigues - Staff Assistant
John Sisk - Director of Player Development
Jason Snider - Director of Football Operations
Teri Anton - Administrative Coordinator
Tom Conner - Equipment Manager
Courtney Keck - Administrative Coordinator
Liam Klein - Director of Player Personnel
Todd McCarthy - Director of Video Operations
Jay Shoop - Director of Sports Medicine