Men's Track


Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2012 03:23 PM
              Georgia Tech Invitational - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012               
                                  Atlanta, GA                                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final.
TRACK RECORD:  11.11  1991        Gwen Torrance, Nike South                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ebony Carter                     Georgia Sout                
  2  Joann Blakney                    Charlotte                   
  3  Agnes Osazuwa                    Nigeria                     
  4  Anthonique Strachan              unat                        
  5  Cleo Van Buren                   unat                        
  6  Gabrielle Houston                Charleston S                
  7  Emani Harrison                   East Tenn. S                
  8  Khamica Bingham                  unat                        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Shelisia Crawford                Columbus St.                
  2  Portia Wilson                    Fort Valley                 
  3  Anika Jno Baptiste               Florida Memo                
  4  Nakia Linson                     Florida A&M                 
  5  Esther Akinsulie                 unat                        
  6  Stephanie Kalu                   Georgia Tech                
  7  Courtney Walker                  Jacksonville                
  8  Angelica Larrier                 SE Missouri                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Toyin Olupona                    Canada                      
  2  Cynthia Davis                    Kennesaw Sta                
  3  Aubrey Hale                      BYU                         
  4  Sirrell Butler                   Charlotte                   
  5  Gregria Higgs                    Florida Memo                
  6  Cathy Ebenja                     Harding                     
  7  Tia Rolle                        Alabama Stat                
  8  LaTrese Barker                   Charlotte                   
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Katelin Barber                   Alabama-Hunt                
  2  Latrice Lee                      Alabama Stat                
  3  Jamilah Middlebrooks             Georgia Tech                
  4  Javonya Wilson                   Florida Memo                
  5  Jasmine Pope                     Alabama Stat                
  6  Marcia Williams                  Benedict                    
  7  Kristen Campbell                 Appalachian                 
  8  Kassie Jensen                    BYU                         
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Kandice Dixon                    Chattahooche                
  2  Cassandra Lloyd                  Wright State                
  3  Shakeyla Faulk                   Fort Valley                 
  4  Victoria Jackson                 Kennesaw Sta                
  5  Tiarra Goode                     Birmingham-S                
  6  Zanquetta Smith                  Columbus St.                
  7  Fatima Dedrickson                BYU                         
  8  Mulern Jean                      Charleston S                
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Arlene Gowar                     BYU                         
  2  Camille Clemmons-James           Benedict                    
  3  Shankevia Burke                  Fort Valley                 
  4  Brittney Greer                   Charleston S                
  5  Asia Stinson                     Savannah Sta                
  6  D'Shawrna McLucas                Appalachian                 
  7  Krysten Black                    Florida Memo                
  8  Le'Titia Silas                   unat                        
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Lache Williams                   Benedict                    
  2  Chelse Spencer                   BYU                         
  3  Jade Bentley                     Savannah Sta                
  4  Debora Adjibaba                  Emory                       
  5  Jessica Jeans                    Benedict                    
  6  Victoria Ingram                  Fort Valley                 
  7  Tiffany Willingham               Benedict                    
  8  Shadaey Campbell                 Jacksonville                
Heat 8  Prelims
  2  Andrea Bridges                   North Florid                
  3  Eden Williams                    Alabama-Hunt                
  4  Amanda Claflin                   Wheaton (Mas                
  5  Mariah Tolbert                   Alabama-Hunt                
  6  Maddy Outman                     Atlanta TC                  
  7  LaTia Daniels                    Kennesaw Sta                
  8  Yazmin Hicks                     South Caroli                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
TRACK RECORD:  50.61  1998        Kim Batten, Reebok                           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Bukula Abogunloko                Nigeria                     
  3  Carline Muir                     unat                        
  4  Shana Cox                        Adidas                      
  5  Joanna Atkins                    unat                        
  6  Tiandra Ponteen                  unat                        
  7  Amonn Nelson                     Canada                      
  8  Omolara Omotosho                 Nigeria                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Cache Amerister                  Nigeria                     
  3  Raina Sanders                    Jackson Stat                
  4  Margret Etim                     Nigeria                     
  5  Brooklyn Morris                  World Express               
  6  Jerika Lewis                     SE Missouri                 
  7  Elizabeth Olear                  Nigeria                     
  8  T'Sheila Mungo                   Charlotte                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Janae Jones                      Stillman                    
  3  Brittany Mallard                 Fort Valley                 
  4  TraMayne Gillyard                unat                        
  5  Dynasty Jones                    Florida A&M                 
  6  Elizabeth Ichite                 Florida Stat                
  7  Britany St. Louis                unat                        
  8  Jaleah Wilder                    Charlotte                   
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  aleah Hordges                    Savannah Sta                
  3  Tatiana Colbert                  Georgia Stat                
  4  Marcia Williams                  Benedict                    
  5  Ashley Hanna                     Florida Memo                
  6  Jazy Seay-Blane                  Savannah Sta                
  7  Jerrica Mahone                   Alabama Stat                
  8  Genevieve Emrick                 Western Caro                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Ashante Little                   Wheaton (Mas                
  3  Jaybria Calcote                  North Florid                
  4  Camille Clemmons-James           Benedict                    
  5  Phoebe Johnson                   Bos Elite                   
  6  Santresa Jamison                 Coastal Caro                
  7  Christina Pensock                Georgia Tech                
  8  Qwontajah Thompson               Coastal Caro                
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Meredith Scannell                Wheaton (Mas                
  3  Kaele Leonard                    Emory                       
  4  Ava Rivera                       North Florid                
  5  Shiniqua Proyor                  Western Caro                
  6  Chavonta Roberts                 Savannah Sta                
  7  Sharmaine Barnes                 Coastal Caro                
  8  Alix Dyer                        Emory                       
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
TRACK RECORD:  2:01.01  1996        Tosha Sumner, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Heidi Dahl                       unat                        
  2  Lacey Bleazard                   BYU                         
  3  Phoebe Wright                    unat                        
  4  Nachelle Mackie                  BYU                         
  5  Erica Moore                      unat                        
  6  Stephanie Herrick                Cptc New Balance            
  7  Hazel Clark-Riley                unat                        
  8  Lyndsay Harper                   unat                        
  9  Kimarra McDonald                 unat                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Anja Claussnitzer                East Tenn. S                
  2  Chantelle Grey                   Austin Peay                 
  3  Aja Jackson                      unat                        
  4  Pilar McShine                    unat                        
  5  Jocelyn Keen                     Western Caro                
  6  Sarah Edwards                    BYU                         
  7  Alyssa Burkert                   Wofford                     
  8  Bienna Freeman                   Jacksonville                
  9  Joane Pierre                     Jacksonville                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Jenessa Carlson                  BYU                         
  2  Christian Johnson                Coastal Caro                
  3  Ariel Allen                      Florida A&M                 
  4  Ewa Zaborowska                   Harding                     
  5  Shawnee Carnett                  Concord                     
  6  Steph Tinney                     unat                        
  7  Sarah Gentry                     Unc-Ashevill                
  8  Brittany Robinson                Kennesaw Sta                
  9  Sonja Friend-Uhl                 unat                        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Brittany Carter                  Albany State                
  2  Kevyn Tracy                      Jacksonville                
  3  Baleigh Hyatt                    Embry-Riddle                
  4  Dani Walker                      Lipscomb                    
  5  Christine Zimmermann             Findlay                     
  6  Ellie Staker                     Embry-Riddle                
  7  Lena Elliott                     Western Caro                
  8  Sophie Perry                     Coastal Caro                
  9  Anna Irvine                      Samford                     
 10  Lisa Nichols                     Winthrop                    
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Whitley Towns                    Jacksonville                
  2  Niamh Kearney                    Georgia Stat                
  3  Morgan Jackson                   Georgia Tech                
  4  Alyssa Brandt                    North Florid                
  5  Melissa Peters                   East Tenn. S                
  6  Mary Kownack                     Georgia Tech                
  7  Shelby Nicosia                   Coastal Caro                
  8  Letitia Saayman                  Coastal Caro                
  9  Elle Baker                       North Florid                
 10  Emily Marchini                   Coastal Caro                
 
Event 8  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
TRACK RECORD:  4:11.60  2003        Shalane Flanagan, North Carolina           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Zuna Portillo                    Golden Elite                
  2  Rolanda Bell                     unat                        
  3  Alyssa Brandt                    North Florid                
  4  Cat Beck                         Cptc New Balance            
  5  Jessica Butler                   Tampa                       
  6  Stephanie Garcia                 unat                        
  7  Joane Pierre                     Jacksonville                
  8  Erin Barker                      Furman                      
  9  Sonja Friend-Uhl                 unat                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Julie Mayfield                   Embry-Riddle                
  2  Rachel Hammond                   Georgia Tech                
  3  Allison Brackin                  unat                        
  4  Mary Kownack                     Georgia Tech                
  5  Melissa Peters                   East Tenn. S                
  6  Laura Serres                     Georgia Tech                
  7  Morgan Jackson                   Georgia Tech                
  8  Catherine Burton                 Furman                      
  9  Gwen Gammon                      Alabama-Hunt                
 10  Maureen McMeekin                 Georgia Tech                
 11  Niamh Kearney                    Georgia Stat                
 
Event 12  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
TRACK RECORD:  16:13.23  2010        Pasca Cheruiyot, Florida State            
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lauren D'Alessio                 unat                        
  2  Dani Walker                      Lipscomb                    
  3  Kendra Lobley                    Lipscomb                    
  4  Amanda Sumner                    Ut-Chattanoo                
  5  Betsy Kim                        Georgia Tech                
  6  Ashley Lehman                    Lipscomb                    
  7  Jeanne Stroud                    Winthrop                    
  8  Tessa Hoefle                     Lipscomb                    
  9  Katie Townsend                   Georgia Tech                
 10  Alex Newby                       Lipscomb                    
 11  Mary Kate DuBard                 Georgia Tech                
 12  Maggie Lawrence                  Lipscomb                    
 13  Melanie Kulesz                   Unc-Ashevill                
 14  Jessica Whitmire                 Winthrop                    
 15  Renee Menzie                     Lipscomb                    
 16  Louisa Van Batavia               Lipscomb                    
 17  Melanie Novack                   Savannah Art                
 18  Adrian Etheridge                 Unc-Ashevill                
 19  Diana Pressel                    Georgia Tech                
 20  Katie Vance                      Georgia Tech                
 21  Hannah Lieberman                 Savannah Art                
 22  Laura Nelson                     Georgia Tech                
 23  Paige Selent                     unat                        
 
Event 24  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final.
TRACK RECORD:  12.83  1998        Gillian Russell, Unattached                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jessica Ohanaja                  Nigeria                     
  2  Melanie Akwule                   Georgia Tech                
  3  Raven Clay                       Findlay                     
  4  Kimberley Laing                  unat                        
  5  Cassandra Lloyd                  Wright State                
  6  Celriece Law                     unat                        
  7  April Gardner                    unat                        
  8  Mulern Jean                      Charleston S                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Annimari Korte                   unat                        
  2  Tamara Moore                     Georgia Stat                
  3  Crystal Bardge                   Embry-Riddle                
  4  Samantha Elliott                 Johnson C. S                
  5  Stacey Young                     Jacksonville                
  6  Fatima Dedrickson                BYU                         
  7  Jasmine Billings                 Georgia Sout                
  8  Emily Folino                     Wright State                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Taylor Stapley                   BYU                         
  2  Demeteria Edgecombe              East Tenn. S                
  3  Shanique Walker                  Jacksonville                
  4  Danielle Williams                Johnson C. S                
  5  Rosemarie Carty                  Johnson C. S                
  6  Jasmine Jackson                  North Florid                
  7  Peaches Roach                    unat                        
  8  Julie McDonald                   Samford                     
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Chantae McMillan                 unat                        
  2  Diane Stewart                    BYU                         
  3  Juanita Leto                     Charlotte                   
  4  Maddy Outman                     Atlanta TC                  
  5  Tiarra Goode                     Birmingham-S                
  6  Christina Johnson                North Florid                
  7  Briana Brown                     Jackson Stat                
  8  LeAnna Morrison                  Charlotte                   
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Morgan Monroe                    Emory                       
  2  Brooke Jensen                    BYU                         
  3  Paris Thompson                   Alabama Stat                
  4  Breanna Goring                   Embry-Riddle                
  5  Jasmine King                     Charleston S                
  6  Tyrisha Chambers                 Alabama Stat                
  7  Leah Norman                      Georgia Stat                
  8  Narricka Williams                Alabama Stat                
Heat 6  Prelims
  3  Phylicia George                  unat                        
  4  Jasmine Bush                     Georgia Tech                
  5  Naomi Mack                       Kennesaw Sta                
  6  Jasmine McCullough               Emory                       
 
Event 33  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
TRACK RECORD:  54.01  2005        Sandra Glover, Nike                          
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Noelle Montcalm                  unat                        
  3  Lelsie Njoku                     unat                        
  4  Sarah Wells                      Toronto                     
  5  Josanne Lucas                    unat                        
  6  Joanna Schultz-Currie            unat                        
  7  Jennifer Grossarth               unat                        
  8  Nnenya Hailey                    unat                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Kamilah Tyson                    unat                        
  3  Jasmine Isley                    Georgia Tech                
  4  Tamara Moore                     Georgia Stat                
  5  Monique Lovelock                 Johnson C. S                
  6  LeAnna Morrison                  Charlotte                   
  7  Jessica Osteen                   Nova Southea                
  8  Latasha Sturkie                  Jacksonville                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Cecily Young                     Charlotte                   
  3  Diane Stewart                    BYU                         
  4  Natasha Sturkie                  Jacksonville                
  5  Marsha Ariol                     Florida Stat                
  6  Ama Larbi                        Georgia Tech                
  7  Maddy Outman                     Atlanta TC                  
  8  Latonya Payne                    Jacksonville                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Emily Folino                     Wright State                
  3  Angela Shields                   BYU                         
  4  A'Tyan Kennedy                   Johnson C. S                
  5  Leah Norman                      Georgia Stat                
  6  Crystal Bardge                   Embry-Riddle                
  7  Sasha-Gay Cunningham             Johnson C. S                
  8  Shenita Martin                   Appalachian                 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Monique Pate                     Georgia Tech                
  3  Charlotte Diggs                  Emory                       
  4  Christina Davis                  Coastal Caro                
  5  Irrion Conaler                   Albany State                
  6  Narricka Williams                Alabama Stat                
  7  Paris Thompson                   Alabama Stat                
  8  Laura Lambie-Hanson              Emory                       
 
Event 10  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
TRACK RECORD:  9:55.07  2008        Barbara Parker, New Balance                
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Elle Baker                       North Florid                
  2  Peri Bowman                      Nova Southea                
  3  Katharine Showalter              Georgia Stat                
  4  Savannah Geasey                  Wheaton (Mas                
  5  Adrienne Cuff                    Charleston S                
 
Event 27  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
TRACK RECORD:  43.64  2005        , Miami                                      
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Coastal Carolina  'A'                                        
  3  Columbus St.  'A'                                            
  4  Kennesaw State  'A'                                          
  5  Alabama State  'A'                                           
  6  Jacksonville  'A'                                            
  7  Charlotte  'A'                                               
  8  South Carolina St.  'A'                                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Benedict  'A'                                                
  3  Charleston Southern  'A'                                     
  4  Western Carolina  'A'                                        
  5  Savannah State  'A'                                          
  6  Byu  'A'                                                     
  7  Appalachian State  'A'                                       
  8  Fort Valley State  'A'                                       
Section 3  Timed Finals
  4  Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                         
  5  Emory  'A'                                                   
  6  Florida Memorial  'A'                                        
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
TRACK RECORD:  3:28.80  1999        , South Carolina Elite                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Western Carolina  'A'                                        
  3  Coastal Carolina  'A'                                        
  4  Jacksonville St.  'A'                                        
  5  Nigeria  'A'                                                 
  6  Savannah State  'A'                                          
  7  Jacksonville  'A'                                            
  8  North Florida  'A'                                           
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Emory  'A'                                                   
  4  Findlay  'A'                                                 
  5  SE Missouri  'A'                                             
  6  Johnson C. Smith  'A'                                        
  7  Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                         
 
Event 16  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
 Starting Height:  1.66m / 5'5.25"
 Progression: 1.71m-1.76m -1.81m-1.84m -1.87m -1.90m-1.93m
TRACK RECORD:   6-05  2006        Chaunte Howard, Nike                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chantae McMillan                 unat                        
  2  Lauren Gulley                    Charlotte                   
  3  Michelle Quimby                  Kennesaw Sta                
  4  Chantia Taylor                   Savannah Sta                
  5  Nyki Caldwell                    Wake Forest                 
  6  Mollie Lane                      Wheaton (Mas                
  7  Lauren Attiah                    Emory                       
  8  Kellie Wilson                    Chattahooche                
  9  Andrea Bridges                   North Florid                
 10  Jessica Brown                    SE Missouri                 
 11  Shannon Smith                    Clayton Stat                
 12  Tyrisha Chambers                 Alabama Stat                
 13  Kristen Celsor                   Harding                     
 14  Xahnn-Georgia Reid               Johnson C. S                
 15  Taylor Stapley                   BYU                         
 16  Ada Robinson                     BYU                         
 17  Chenelle Terry                   Samford                     
 18  Christie Leverette               Kennesaw Sta                
 19  Kierra Gabe                      Coastal Caro                
 20  Diana Blauer                     BYU                         
 21  Rachel Gehret                    unat                        
 22  Lexi Eaton                       BYU                         
 23  Jillian Drouin                   Toronto                     
 24  Peaches Roach                    unat                        
 25  Jane Doolittle                   unat                        
 26  Doreen Amata                     Adidas                      
 
Event 1  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Starting Height:  3.38m / 11'01"
 Progression: 3.53m, 3.68m, 3.83m, 3.93m, 4.03m, 4.13m, 4.23m
TRACK RECORD:  13-07.25              L. Janson / F. Juhasz, FSU / UGA          
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tiffany Chambers                 Harding                     
  2  Samantha Becker                  Georgia Tech                
  3  Tara Bowman                      Winthrop                    
  4  Caleigh Boyington                North Florid                
  5  Erica Penk                       Georgia Tech                
  6  Michelle Quimby                  Kennesaw Sta                
  7  Chelsea Farr                     Appalachian                 
  8  Cassandra Crawford               Appalachian                 
  9  Ashley Cope                      Samford                     
 10  Mary Lawrence                    Coastal Caro                
 11  Diane McAllister-Perry           BYU                         
 12  Lauren Giffin                    Florida Stat                
 13  Christina King                   North Florid                
 14  Dayna Maaten                     unat                        
 15  Rachel Fisher                    BYU                         
 16  Angela Rummans                   unat                        
 17  Claire Goodson                   Samford                     
 18  Nicole Naatjes                   BYU                         
 19  Christen Botteron-Gunther        BYU                         
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  18'0"
TRACK RECORD:  21-05.25  2000        Ola Sesay, North Carolina                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chantae McMillan                 unat                        
  2  Jasmine Bush                     Georgia Tech                
  3  Chantia Taylor                   Savannah Sta                
  4  Peaches Roach                    unat                        
  5  Elizabeth Wilson                 BYU                         
  6  Jennifer Smyth                   North Florid                
  7  Sequoya Casey                    Charleston S                
  8  Le'Titia Silas                   unat                        
  9  Sally Warm                       U. of the So                
 10  Jessica Jeans                    Benedict                    
 11  Andrea Bridges                   North Florid                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Maddy Outman                     Atlanta TC                  
  2  Mellissa Keltner                 BYU                         
  3  Lauren Attiah                    Emory                       
  4  Kimberly Wilson                  Savannah Sta                
  5  Lashanna Barchue                 Kennesaw Sta                
  6  Kim Moye                         SE Missouri                 
  7  Shankevia Burke                  Fort Valley                 
  8  Jessica Brown                    SE Missouri                 
  9  Tameisha King-Gabriel            unat                        
 10  Rachel Gehret                    unat                        
 11  Shemeika Brewer                  SE Missouri                 
 12  Briauna Jones                    Charlotte                   
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Thelmarcia Williams              Nova Southea                
  2  Tatyana Bryant                   Appalachian                 
  3  Jhanelle McLeod                  Georgia Tech                
  4  Gabrielle Brooks                 Georgia Stat                
  5  Jasmine Kent                     Georgia Tech                
  6  Xahnn-Georgia Reid               Johnson C. S                
  7  Natasha Coleman                  unat                        
  8  Julienne McKee                   Georgia Tech                
  9  Lynndsey Hyter                   unat                        
 10  Amy Harris                       Florida Stat                
 11  Jovanne Jarrett                  unat                        
 12  Krysha Bayley                    unat                        
 
Event 21  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  37'0"
TRACK RECORD:  46-00.50  2003        Colleen Scott, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Anna Carnegie                    Coastal Caro                
  2  Sally Warm                       U. of the So                
  3  Tatyana Bryant                   Appalachian                 
  4  Chantia Taylor                   Savannah Sta                
  5  Kim Moye                         SE Missouri                 
  6  Thelmarcia Williams              Nova Southea                
  7  Sequoya Casey                    Charleston S                
  8  Elizabeth Wilson                 BYU                         
  9  Emily Allen                      Samford                     
 10  Lauren Attiah                    Emory                       
 11  Kimberly Wilson                  Savannah Sta                
 12  Jennifer Smyth                   North Florid                
 13  Shanique Walker                  Jacksonville                
 14  Tamisha Foster                   Charleston S                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Ashley Dell'Aira                 Wheaton (Mas                
  2  Mellissa Keltner                 BYU                         
  3  Shankevia Burke                  Fort Valley                 
  4  Briauna Jones                    Charlotte                   
  5  Montasia Golden                  Wake Forest                 
  6  Kierra Gabe                      Coastal Caro                
  7  Angelia Nugent                   Georgia Stat                
  8  Desmonae Gray                    Florida Stat                
  9  LeAuna Sistrunk                  unat                        
 10  Jhanelle McLeod                  Georgia Tech                
 11  Julienne McKee                   Georgia Tech                
 12  Michelle Jenije                  Florida Stat                
 13  Sheena Gordon                    unat                        
 14  Tiombe Hurd                      unat                        
 
Event 7  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  40'0"
TRACK RECORD:  61-01.50  1996        Ramona Pagel, Unattached                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Monique Pate                     Georgia Tech                
  2  April Terry                      Lipscomb                    
  3  Kayla Mobley                     Clayton Stat                
  4  Chatil Bradford                  Columbus St.                
  5  Chantae McMillan                 unat                        
  6  Jasmine Suydam                   Appalachian                 
  7  Joshlyn Noga                     Charleston S                
  8  CreeAnn Perkins                  Albany State                
  9  Gayshawna Watkins                Appalachian                 
 10  Torie Owers                      unat                        
 
Event 19  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  120'0"
TRACK RECORD:  198-07  1991        Franka Dietzsch, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sylvia Okoye                     Wheaton (Mas                
  2  Chatil Bradford                  Columbus St.                
  3  Destini Oglesby                  Embry-Riddle                
  4  CreeAnn Perkins                  Albany State                
  5  Jasmine Suydam                   Appalachian                 
  6  Shannon Hooper                   Kennesaw Sta                
  7  Marcia Higgins                   Johnson C. S                
  8  Akeela Bravo                     Jacksonville                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Gayshawna Watkins                Appalachian                 
  2  Daisy Whitaker                   Charleston S                
  3  Laura Phillips                   Jacksonville                
  4  Anjulia Nicholson                Coastal Caro                
  5  Reta Woodard                     Embry-Riddle                
  6  Brianna French                   BYU                         
  7  Torie Owers                      unat                        
  8  Betty Williams                   unat                        
 
Event 15  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  140'0"
TRACK RECORD:  233-05  2005        Erin Gilreath, NYAC                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jasmine Suydam                   Appalachian                 
  2  April Terry                      Lipscomb                    
  3  Shakari Frazier                  Fort Valley                 
  4  Cynthia Gordon                   Winthrop                    
  5  Shannon Hooper                   Kennesaw Sta                
  6  Tope Waheed                      Wheaton (Mas                
  7  Gayshawna Watkins                Appalachian                 
  8  Aimee Veatch                     Radford                     
  9  Reta Woodard                     Embry-Riddle                
 10  Suzee Mills                      Kennesaw Sta                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Martha Shepard                   BYU                         
  2  Emily Allen                      Samford                     
  3  Avana Story                      unat                        
  4  Shelby Ashe                      Throw One Deep              
  5  Kimery Hern                      unat                        
  6  Kristen Smith                    Throw One Deep              
  7  Brittany Riley                   unat                        
  8  Keelin Godsey                    unat                        
  9  Amber Campbell                   Nike                        
 10  Gwendolyn Berry                  New York AC                 
 
Event 3  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  120'0"
TRACK RECORD:  206-06  1999        Lavern Eve, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Shelby Moore                     Birmingham-S                
  2  Sarah Brobeck                    Wake Forest                 
  3  Danielle England                 Coastal Caro                
  4  Amber Freeman-Huntington         BYU                         
  5  Chelsea Whalen                   Florida Stat                
  6  Allyson Wardell-Andersen         BYU                         
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final.
TRACK RECORD:  10.03  2000        Tim Montgomery, Sprint Capital               
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Horatio Williams                 Florida Stat                
  2  Michael LeBlanc                  unat                        
  3  Maurice Mitchell                 Florida Stat                
  4  Ewro Ogunene                     Nigeria                     
  5  Kyle Stevenson                   unat                        
  6  Gabriel Mvumvure                 unat                        
  7  Peter Emelieze                   Nigeria                     
  8  Albert Huntley                   unat                        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Courtland Walls                  Morehouse                   
  2  Greg Bolden                      Shore AC                    
  3  Brent Lee                        Jackson Stat                
  4  Javon Young                      Charleston S                
  5  Dentarius Locke                  unat                        
  6  Obinna Metu                      Nigeria                     
  7  Benjamin Adoku                   Nigeria                     
  8  Fan Fan Charles                  BYU                         
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Landon Powell                    Appalachian                 
  2  Christopher Jackson              Bethune-Cook                
  3  David Ambler                     Florida Stat                
  4  Ifrish Alberg                    East Tenn. S                
  5  Anson Henry                      unat                        
  6  Evander Wells                    unat                        
  7  Darrel Brown                     unat                        
  8  Jerel Hill                       unat                        
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Reggie Lewis                     Kennesaw Sta                
  2  Perron Jones                     Georgia Tech                
  3  Untayous Benson                  Albany State                
  4  Marcus Victorain                 Stillman                    
  5  Isaiah Leggette                  Albany State                
  6  Julian Smith                     Valparaiso                  
  7  Leon Robinson                    Embry-Riddle                
  8  Khyran Shank                     Charlotte                   
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Rashad Campbell                  unat                        
  2  Rozzie Johnson                   Charleston S                
  3  Angelo Cabrera                   Bethune-Cook                
  4  RJ Anderson                      Concord                     
  5  Allen Dooms                      Radford                     
  6  Jason Hinds                      BYU                         
  7  Kieran Showler-Davis             Florida Stat                
  8  Justin Emerson                   Samford                     
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Darnell Washington               Bethune-Cook                
  2  Tucker Peabody                   Lipscomb                    
  3  Geoffrey Brady                   Jackson Stat                
  4  DeAndre Davis                    Ashland                     
  5  Aaron Allen                      Fort Valley                 
  6  Cortez Johnson                   Furman                      
  7  Sylvester Byrd                   Alabama Stat                
  8  Daniel Dent                      Stillman                    
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Martin Embry                     Bethune-Cook                
  2  Jordan Hoppel                    Ashland                     
  3  Richard Wilson                   Alabama-Hunt                
  4  Nick Kowaleski                   Valparaiso                  
  5  Kory Gipson                      Chattahooche                
  6  Roger Chaney Jr.                 Fort Valley                 
  7  Darrius Baker                    Savannah Sta                
  8  Adrian Durant                    unat                        
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Anwar Price                      unat                        
  2  Julian Reddy                     unat                        
  3  Travis Gibson                    Sprint Athletics            
  4  Jeremy Bascom                    Cptc New Balance            
  5  Richard Kelly                    Jackson Stat                
  6  Jamil Muhammad-Ray               Charlotte                   
  7  Sadio Diallo                     Kennesaw Sta                
  8  Augustus Scott                   unat                        
Heat 9  Prelims
  1  Gregory Terrell                  Savannah Sta                
  2  Rico May                         Alabama-Hunt                
  3  Jeremy Williams                  Columbus St.                
  4  Wayndale Bennett                 unat                        
  5  Darrius Davis                    Fort Valley                 
  6  LeRoy Rouse                      Charlotte                   
  7  Shawn Lockhart                   Alabama Stat                
  8  Ben Miklovich                    Wheaton (Mas                
Heat 10  Prelims
  1  Justin Thomas                    Appalachian                 
  2  Sean York                        Morehouse                   
  3  Marcus Bilbrew                   Columbus St.                
  4  Gerald Chichester                Columbus St.                
  5  Brentnol Baker                   Fort Valley                 
  6  Rafeeq Curry                     Shore AC                    
  7  James Morgan                     Embry-Riddle                
  8  John Osborne                     Charlotte                   
Heat 11  Prelims
  4  Michael Simms                    Georgia Tech                
  5  Todd Ford                        Bos Elite                   
  6  Ricky Buckles                    Alabama Stat                
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
TRACK RECORD:  44.35  2007        Angelo Taylor, Nike                          
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Avard Moncur                     Scad Atlanta                
  3  Dewayne Barrett                  unat                        
  4  Corey Cameron                    unat                        
  5  Jeremy Wariner                   Adidas                      
  6  Akino Ming                       Johnson C. S                
  7  Brandon O'Connor                 unat                        
  8  Jordan Boase                     unat                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Antoine Gillet                   Belgium                     
  3  James Godday                     Nigeria                     
  4  Cade Lindahl                     BYU                         
  5  Brycen Spratling                 unat                        
  6  Tobi Ogunmola                    Nigeria                     
  7  Segun Ogunkole                   Nigeria                     
  8  Reggie Witherspoon               Adidas                      
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Nils Duerinck                    Belgium                     
  3  Lewis Banda                      unat                        
  4  Arnaud Destatte                  Belgium                     
  5  Sekou Clark                      unat                        
  6  David Dickens                    unat                        
  7  Armanti Hayes                    unat                        
  8  Saul Weigopwa                    Nigeria                     
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Andrea Williams                  unat                        
  3  Tim O'Dell                       East Tenn. S                
  4  Antonio McKay                    Georgia Tech                
  5  Rolando Berch                    Johnson C. S                
  6  Arnaud Ghislain                  Belgium                     
  7  Winston Brown                    Johnson C. S                
  8  Cornelius Duncan                 unat                        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Terrance Livingston              Cptc New Balance            
  3  Joris Haeck                      Belgium                     
  4  Dredame Carter                   Florida Memo                
  5  Tyrone Ross                      unat                        
  6  Will Oyowe                       Belgium                     
  7  Abdullah Abkar                   Saudi Arabia                
  8  Chris Harrison                   unat                        
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Tabareyon Jones                  Albany State                
  3  Paul McPherson                   unat                        
  4  Keith Cleveland                  Ashland                     
  5  Colin Dempster                   Lipscomb                    
  6  Antoin Thomas                    Albany State                
  7  Jamaal Butler                    unat                        
  8  Timothy Snow                     Fort Valley                 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  2  Daniel Harrison                  Wake Forest                 
  3  Erison Hurtault                  unat                        
  4  Robert Moise                     Nova Southea                
  5  Antoine Guice                    Jackson Stat                
  6  Ronald Bolden                    Florida Stat                
  7  Kaise White                      Radford                     
  8  Chazwyn Price                    Savannah Sta                
Section 8  Timed Finals
  2  Milton Stewart                   Harding                     
  3  Ethan Kasson                     unat                        
  4  Stann Waithe                     unat                        
  5  Terrance Swinson                 Stillman                    
  6  Jamille Callum                   Johnson C. S                
  7  Jamar Holmes                     Benedict                    
  8  Reagan Beal                      Embry-Riddle                
Section 9  Timed Finals
  2  Landon Belcher                   Harding                     
  3  Markais Neal                     Webber                      
  4  Stevie Brunson                   Coastal Caro                
  5  Mark Williamson                  Wheaton (Mas                
  6  Steven Hart                      BYU                         
  7  Tyrell Moore                     Stillman                    
  8  Adrian Goddard                   Alabama-Hunt                
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1  Raphael Rojas                    Appalachian                 
  2  Ammar Phillips                   Western Caro                
  3  Dylan Borlee                     Belgium                     
  4  Cowin Mills                      unat                        
  5  Michael Travis                   Findlay                     
  6  Jonathon Bush                    Samford                     
  7  Antwon Dussett                   unat                        
  8  DeAndra Lipscomb                 Coastal Caro                
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
TRACK RECORD:  1:45.76  2006        Tom Lancashire, Florida State              
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kenny Jesensky                   unat                        
  2  Fred Samoei                      Adidas                      
  3  Justin Hedin                     BYU                         
  4  Darrin Gibson                    Florida Stat                
  5  Fred Sharpe                      unat                        
  6  Shawn Roberts                    Georgia Tech                
  7  Mohammed Al Salhi                Saudi Arabia                
  8  Ryan Waite                       BYU                         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Darwin Price                     Grambling                   
  2  Shaquille Walker                 BYU                         
  3  Rick Scheff                      Georgia Tech                
  4  Moses Washington                 unat                        
  5  Zack Fanelty                     Georgia Tech                
  6  Miles Batty                      BYU                         
  7  Pablo Navarrete                  Florida Stat                
  8  Zaven O'Bryant                   Atlanta TC                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Drew Windle                      Ashland                     
  2  Andrew Dawson                    unat                        
  3  Tom Scott                        Ashland                     
  4  Chavis Taylor                    Benedict                    
  5  Lee Gilmer                       Furman                      
  6  Adam Leroux                      Winthrop                    
  7  Seymour Walter                   South Caroli                
  8  Giovani Mowatt                   Howard                      
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Mohamed Souleiman                SE Missouri                 
  2  Filip Jalovy                     East Tenn. S                
  3  James Post                       North Florid                
  4  Daquam Lee                       Bos Elite                   
  5  Raphael Rojas                    Appalachian                 
  6  Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson         Belmont                     
  7  Cameron Dickerson                North Florid                
  8  Desmond Pierce                   East Tenn. S                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Alec Clifford                    Georgia Tech                
  2  Karlton Mitchell                 Morehouse                   
  3  Jermaine Redmond                 Fort Valley                 
  4  Ryan Jones                       East Tenn. S                
  5  Gabe Holguin                     Winthrop                    
  6  Robert Willett                   Birmingham-S                
  7  Cameron Reid                     Georgia Tech                
  8  Dillon Webster                   Findlay                     
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Kurtis Gibson                    Belmont                     
  2  Brian Baum                       Ashland                     
  3  Jacob Sussman                    Ashland                     
  4  Terry Orange                     Albany State                
  5  Adonis Gaines                    Georgia Tech                
  6  Cameron Davis                    unat                        
  7  Taylor Sumagpang                 North Florid                
  8  Jeremy Greenwald                 Georgia Tech                
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Eric Kieffer                     Webber                      
  2  Brandon Lasater                  Georgia Tech                
  3  Mallory Jackson                  Embry-Riddle                
  4  Joseph Stowe                     Georgia Tech                
  5  Joe Fuller                       Embry-Riddle                
  6  Sammy Livingston                 Winthrop                    
  7  James Perez                      Furman                      
  8  Jackson Wearn                    unat                        
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Aaron Worthy, Jr                 South Caroli                
  2  Andrew Jones                     unat                        
  3  Derrick Tucker                   unat                        
  4  Rhyan Atrice                     BYU                         
  5  Jeffrey Surran                   Webber                      
  6  Bashir Ahmed                     unat                        
  7  Scott March                      unat                        
  8  Brandon Scott                    Webber                      
 
Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
TRACK RECORD:  3:41.10  2004        Eliud Njubu, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chris Berry                      Ut-Chattanoo                
  2  Joseph Stowe                     Georgia Tech                
  3  Lee Gilmer                       Furman                      
  4  Justin Taylor                    unat                        
  5  Alec Clifford                    Georgia Tech                
  6  Cameron Dickerson                North Florid                
  7  Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson         Belmont                     
  8  Jeremy Greenwald                 Georgia Tech                
  9  EC Gibbs                         unat                        
 10  Jeff Rhodes                      unat                        
 11  Cameron Reid                     Georgia Tech                
 12  Shawn Roberts                    Georgia Tech                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Wilkerson Given                  Furman                      
  2  Chris Harper                     Georgia Stat                
  3  Gabe Holguin                     Winthrop                    
  4  Filip Jalovy                     East Tenn. S                
  5  Alec Hernandez                   Embry-Riddle                
  6  Brian Baum                       Ashland                     
  7  Zack Sims                        unat                        
  8  Robert Willett                   Birmingham-S                
  9  Jacob Sussman                    Ashland                     
 10  Josh Moshier                     Alabama-Hunt                
 11  James Perez                      Furman                      
 12  Adonis Gaines                    Georgia Tech                
 13  John Neill                       Columbus St.                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Eric Kieffer                     Webber                      
  2  Brandon Lasater                  Georgia Tech                
  3  Aaron Coleman                    Fort Valley                 
  4  Justin Weaver                    Georgia Tech                
  5  Ben Harrison                     Savannah Art                
  6  Jeremy Wegener                   Georgia Tech                
  7  Wade Voyles                      unat                        
  8  Gleb Rudenko                     Florida Stat                
  9  Trexler Davis                    unat                        
 10  Nat Estes                        Georgia Tech                
 11  Tom Koetsenruijter               Savannah Art                
 12  Jeffrey Surran                   Webber                      
 13  Steven Spevacek                  unat                        
 
Event 13  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
TRACK RECORD:  13:55.75  2010        Jacob Korir, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Evans Kirwa                      Embry-Riddle                
  2  Matt Stratman                    Ashland                     
  3  Shuaib Winters                   Florida A&M                 
  4  Patrick Barron                   Georgia Tech                
  5  Robby Peters                     Concord                     
  6  Valentin Poncelet                Georgia Stat                
  7  Kyle Kling                       Coastal Caro                
  8  D.J. McMillan                    Georgia Tech                
  9  David Marley                     unat                        
 10  Chris Rego                       Tampa                       
 11  Stephen Bowers                   Columbus St.                
 12  Daniel Millay                    unat                        
 13  Lajos Farkos                     Harding                     
 14  John Neill                       Columbus St.                
 15  Andy Henderson                   Columbus St.                
 16  Ian Edwards                      unat                        
 17  Doug Black                       Georgia Tech                
 18  Jonathan Mott                    unat                        
 19  David Saunders                   Atlanta TC                  
 20  Geoff Musick                     Lipscomb                    
 21  Ignacio Fernandez                Savannah Art                
 22  Niall Longobardi                 Georgia Tech                
 23  Marc Akbar                       Florida Stat                
 24  Sean Quinn                       Florida Stat                
 25  Gabriel Barron                   Webber                      
 26  Dominick Cabrera                 Florida Stat                
 27  Billy Koskiewicz                 unat                        
 28  Wyatt Gouldthorpe                unat                        
 29  Christopher Caldwell             Furman                      
 30  Obiandu Igwe                     Georgia Tech                
 31  Kevin Paradise                   Unc-Ashevill                
 32  Austin O'Connell                 Georgia Tech                
 33  Russell Jones                    unat                        
 
Event 23  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final.
TRACK RECORD:  13.33  2006        Aries Merritt, Tennessee                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kemar Clarke                     Bethune-Cook                
  2  Drew Brunson                     unat                        
  3  Gonzalo Barroilhet               Florida Stat                
  4  Terrence Trammell                unat                        
  5  Ty Akins                         unat                        
  6  Ron McGirt                       Albany State                
  7  Dexter Faulk                     Nike                        
  8  Kendall Parks                    Kennesaw Sta                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Vincent Wyatt                    Radford                     
  2  Milan Ristic                     Unc-Ashevill                
  3  Durell Busby                     Wis.-Milwauk                
  4  Chris Theriau                    unat                        
  5  Tremaine Grant                   unat                        
  6  Isaac McReynolds                 Charlotte                   
  7  Ramon Sosa                       unat                        
  8  Donta Young                      South Caroli                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  David Howard                     Bethune-Cook                
  2  Sylvester Baisden                Grambling                   
  3  Bentrell McGee                   Jackson Stat                
  4  Damarious Carroll                Bos Elite                   
  5  Rolston Gabriel                  Johnson C. S                
  6  AJ Dohanic                       Appalachian                 
  7  Glenn Powell                     Georgia Tech                
  8  Geoffrey Brady                   Jackson Stat                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Timothy Sanders                  Findlay                     
  2  Justin Byrd                      Florida Stat                
  3  Jeffery Adams                    Alabama Stat                
  4  Gray Horn                        unat                        
  5  Phillips Howard                  Stillman                    
  6  Ronald Jordan                    Alabama Stat                
  7  Cameron Hall                     Savannah Sta                
  8  Robert Howard                    Stillman                    
Heat 5  Prelims
  3  Stanley Broaden                  Appalachian                 
  4  Shane Norris                     Coastal Caro                
  5  Brian Graham                     Kennesaw Sta                
  6  Paul DeVito                      Georgia Tech                
  7  Zane Zeigler                     Embry-Riddle                
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
TRACK RECORD:  48.35  1999        Angelo Taylor, Nike                          
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Austin Hollimon                  unat                        
  3  Chris Carter                     BYU                         
  4  LaRon Bennett                    unat                        
  5  Adam Kunkel                      unat                        
  6  Bandar Sharahili                 Saudi Arabia                
  7  Ruben McCoy                      unat                        
  8  Ledford Green                    unat                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Cody Wisslead                    unat                        
  3  Keon Nelson                      Sprint Athletics            
  4  Cedric Goodman                   unat                        
  5  Kevin Young                      unat                        
  6  Mario Briscoe                    unat                        
  7  Cordell Livingston               Charlotte                   
  8  Ronald Jordan                    Alabama Stat                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Drew Brunson                     unat                        
  3  Sam Lusty                        Western Caro                
  4  Brett Olinger                    Radford                     
  5  Andrew Chavous                   Winthrop                    
  6  Jordan Thompson                  Albany State                
  7  Timothy Sanders                  Findlay                     
  8  Tyler Bentley                    Western Caro                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Zach Gray                        Belmont                     
  3  Russel Kanner                    Coastal Caro                
  4  Barry Bethea                     South Caroli                
  5  Lemaar Shakir                    Savannah Sta                
  6  Matthew Lewis                    Fort Valley                 
  7  Felton Chinn                     Savannah Sta                
  8  Rod Peterson                     Bos Elite                   
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Alex Dori                        Embry-Riddle                
  3  Shawn Jackson                    Grambling                   
  4  Tony Reynolds                    Morehouse                   
  5  Michael Vinson                   Morehouse                   
  6  Demetri Sawyer                   Fort Valley                 
  7  Jake Wainwright                  Charlotte                   
  8  Durante Ponder                   Jackson Stat                
Section 6  Timed Finals
  3  Quantavious Lockhart             Alabama Stat                
  4  Troy Alston                      unat                        
  5  Rashad Clarke                    Benedict                    
  6  Donald Cooper                    Samford                     
  7  Shane Norris                     Coastal Caro                
 
Event 11  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
TRACK RECORD:  8:38.33  2008        Luke Gunn, Florida State                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Shuaib Winters                   Florida A&M                 
  2  Wojciech Kopec                   Harding                     
  3  Sean Duffy                       East Tenn. S                
  4  Ashton Fisher                    Lipscomb                    
  5  Tripp Hurt                       Furman                      
  6  Adam Chase                       East Tenn. S                
  7  Brendan Hoban                    unat                        
  8  Brandon Scott                    Webber                      
  9  Elias Chesire                    Florida A&M                 
 
Event 28  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
TRACK RECORD:  39.19  2007        , Florida State                              
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Jackson State  'A'                                           
  3  Kennesaw State  'A'                                          
  4  Charleston Southern  'A'                                     
  5  Florida State  'A'                                           
  6  Nigeria  'A'                                                 
  7  Stillman  'A'                                                
  8  Savannah State  'A'                                          
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                                      
  3  Coastal Carolina  'A'                                        
  4  Western Carolina  'A'                                        
  5  Charlotte  'A'                                               
  6  Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                         
  7  Byu  'A'                                                     
  8  Ashland  'A'                                                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                         
  3  Nova Southeastern  'A'                                       
  4  Fort Valley State  'A'                                       
  5  Morehouse  'A'                                               
  6  Alabama State  'A'                                           
  7  Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                                      
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
TRACK RECORD:  3:00.65  2000        , Sprint Capital                           
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Ashland  'A'                                                 
  3  Johnson C. Smith  'A'                                        
  4  Florida State  'A'                                           
  5  Saudi Arabia  'A'                                            
  6  Byu  'A'                                                     
  7  Grambling  'A'                                               
  8  Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Harding  'A'                                                 
  3  Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                                      
  4  Findlay  'A'                                                 
  5  Western Carolina  'A'                                        
  6  Savannah State  'A'                                          
  7  Stillman  'A'                                                
  8  Fort Valley State  'A'                                       
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Benedict  'A'                                                
  3  Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                                      
  4  Embry-Riddle  'A'                                            
  5  Morehouse  'A'                                               
  6  Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                         
  7  Nova Southeastern  'A'                                       
 
Event 22  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
 Starting Height:  2.01m / 6'07"
 Progression:  2.06m - 2.11m - 2.14m - 2.17m - 2.20m - 2.23m
TRACK RECORD:   7-06  1986        Victor Small, Clemson                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Greg Moxley                      Kennesaw Sta                
  2  Joe Bailey                       Wofford                     
  3  Aaron Noble                      Coastal Caro                
  4  Andre Dorsey                     Kennesaw Sta                
  5  Burton Jones                     Coastal Caro                
  6  Brandon Mbaba                    Georgia Tech                
  7  Reggie Nelson                    Coastal Caro                
  8  Arvon Amisial                    Morehouse                   
  9  Gonzalo Barroilhet               Florida Stat                
 10  Bob Elliott II                   Samford                     
 11  Dexter Young                     Winthrop                    
 12  Nazaire Saintine                 Lees-McRae                  
 13  Trey McRae                       Charlotte                   
 14  Mykhail Chambers                 Georgia Tech                
 15  Kenneth Hoskins                  Jackson Stat                
 16  Timothy Reen                     unat                        
 17  Jeff Fertig                      Concord                     
 18  Dakota John                      BYU                         
 19  Reginald Miller Jr.              SE Missouri                 
 20  Cory Vales                       Findlay                     
 21  Russell Nielson                  BYU                         
 22  Adam Hine                        BYU                         
 23  Daryl Saunders                   Appalachian                 
 24  Jerome Miller                    unat                        
 25  Darius Purcell                   Appalachian                 
 26  Mark Dillon                      Toronto                     
 27  Keith Moffat                     Nike                        
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Starting Height:  4.60m / 15'1"
 Progression: 4.75m, 4.90m, 5.05m, 5.20m, 5.35m, 5.45m, 5.54m
TRACK RECORD:  18-06.50  2000        Tim Mack, Unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brian Graham                     Kennesaw Sta                
  2  Brandon Dwyer                    Kennesaw Sta                
  3  Joe Oliveri                      Samford                     
  4  Ryan Cook                        Samford                     
  5  Cory Sears                       Samford                     
  6  Robert Wilson                    Charlotte                   
  7  John Kennedy                     Florida Stat                
  8  Max Breier                       Embry-Riddle                
  9  Jared Watkins                    unat                        
 10  Gray Horn                        unat                        
 11  Jacob Stowe                      Appalachian                 
 12  Brayden Bringhurst               BYU                         
 13  Christopher  A. Smith            Benedict                    
 14  Drew Marcello                    Florida Stat                
 15  David Shepherd                   North Florid                
 16  Owen Wagoner                     Samford                     
 17  Aaron Unterberger                Georgia Tech                
 18  Marcus McGehee                   unat                        
 19  Gonzalo Barroilhet               Florida Stat                
 20  Andrew LaHaye                    Florida Stat                
 21  Michael Seaman                   Samford                     
 22  Nikita Kirillov                  Georgia Tech                
 23  Victor Weirich                   BYU                         
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  22'0"
TRACK RECORD:  26-07.25  1994        Roland McGhee, Middle Tenn. State         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Justin Taylor                    Savannah Sta                
  2  Solomon Otoo                     Grambling                   
  3  Desmond Stearns                  Charlotte                   
  4  Rashad Clarke                    Benedict                    
  5  Kendell Davis                    Lees-McRae                  
  6  Tre Adderley                     Benedict                    
  7  Ian Francis                      Emory                       
  8  Trey McRae                       Charlotte                   
  9  Jonathan Gardner                 Georgia Tech                
 10  Reginald Miller Jr.              SE Missouri                 
 11  Rasmus Rooks                     Kennesaw Sta                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Daniel Dent                      Stillman                    
  2  Alex Buchanan                    Alabama-Hunt                
  3  Blake Smith                      SE Missouri                 
  4  Omar Morrison                    Georgia Tech                
  5  Augustus Scott                   unat                        
  6  Braxton Drummond                 Charleston S                
  7  Jake Wainwright                  Charlotte                   
  8  Johnta Griffin                   Shore AC                    
  9  Phillip Young                    Florida Stat                
 10  Blake Carter                     SE Missouri                 
 11  Stefan Brits                     Florida Stat                
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Sean Lewis                       Grambling                   
  2  Paul Madzivire                   Florida Stat                
  3  Lavon Allen                      Charleston S                
  4  Alphonso Jordan                  Nike                        
  5  Leon Hunt                        unat                        
  6  Mikese Morse                     unat                        
  7  Chaz Thomas                      Cptc New Balance            
  8  Mamadou Gueye                    Cptc New Balance            
  9  Tyrone Harris                    Shore AC                    
 10  George Fields                    unat                        
 11  Randall Flimmons                 unat                        
 
Event 20  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  46'0"
TRACK RECORD:  56-03.75  2004        Walter Davis, Nike                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Desmond Stearns                  Charlotte                   
  2  Raheen Frederick                 Coastal Caro                
  3  JaDarrell Barnette               Coastal Caro                
  4  David Lee                        Morehouse                   
  5  Alex Buchanan                    Alabama-Hunt                
  6  Tyler Riberdy                    Kennesaw Sta                
  7  Burton Jones                     Coastal Caro                
  8  Ian Francis                      Emory                       
  9  Reginald Miller Jr.              SE Missouri                 
 10  Arvon Amisial                    Morehouse                   
 11  Glen Forsythe                    Findlay                     
 12  Cordell Livingston               Charlotte                   
 13  Justin Taylor                    Savannah Sta                
 14  Jamal Tiller                     Appalachian                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Levi Josephs                     Chattahooche                
  2  Horane Holgate                   Johnson C. S                
  3  Jonathan Gardner                 Georgia Tech                
  4  Del Smutherman                   unat                        
  5  Omar Morrison                    Georgia Tech                
  6  Kyle Mills                       BYU                         
  7  Lester Smith                     unat                        
  8  Rafeeq Curry                     Shore AC                    
  9  Chris Hercules                   unat                        
 10  Barry Batson                     unat                        
 11  J'Vente Deveaux                  unat                        
 12  Zedrick Thomas                   unat                        
 13  Phillip Young                    Florida Stat                
 14  Alphonso Jordan                  Nike                        
 
Event 6  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  45'0"
TRACK RECORD:  70-06.25  2000        CJ Hunter, Nike                           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Caleb Poplin                     Appalachian                 
  2  Ja Mar Watson                    Florida Tech                
  3  Cornell Sneed                    East Tenn. S                
  4  Michael Putman                   Florida Stat                
  5  Jared Stalling                   Appalachian                 
  6  Josh Uchtman                     SE Missouri                 
  7  Colby Barber                     BYU                         
  8  Craig Robinson                   SE Missouri                 
  9  Kevin Farley                     SE Missouri                 
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  140'0"
TRACK RECORD:  214-00  1996        Tony Washington, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Richard Landford                 Charleston S                
  2  Kurt Hibert                      Unc-Ashevill                
  3  Scott Des Marais                 Furman                      
  4  Gonzalo Barroilhet               Florida Stat                
  5  Chrisopher Knox                  Webber                      
  6  Josh Uchtman                     SE Missouri                 
  7  Winston Wilkinson                BYU                         
  8  Caleb Poplin                     Appalachian                 
  9  Ahmad Garrison                   Livingstone                 
 10  Oluwaghemiga Ademola-Dada        Fort Valley                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Aaron Clark                      BYU                         
  2  Cornell Sneed                    East Tenn. S                
  3  Clinton Prestwich                BYU                         
  4  Cameron Griggs                   Coastal Caro                
  5  Billy Pearce                     Winthrop                    
  6  Sebastian Dietl                  East Tenn. S                
  7  Kevin Farley                     SE Missouri                 
  8  Mark Britton                     Winthrop                    
  9  Michael Putman                   Florida Stat                
 10  Jared Stalling                   Appalachian                 
 11  Bryan Powlen                     unat                        
 
Event 14  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  160'0"
TRACK RECORD:  252-11  2002        Andras Haklits, Georgia                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Caleb Poplin                     Appalachian                 
  2  Trevor Andrews                   Florida Stat                
  3  Kurt Hibert                      Unc-Ashevill                
  4  Kevin Farley                     SE Missouri                 
  5  Craig Robinson                   SE Missouri                 
  6  Markindey Sineus                 Florida Stat                
  7  Jared Stalling                   Appalachian                 
  8  Ja Mar Watson                    Florida Tech                
  9  Carson Sears                     Gardner-Webb                
 10  Andy Fryman                      unat                        
 
Event 2  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final.
 Minimum measurement:  160'0"
TRACK RECORD:  266-10  2000        Beaux Greer, New York AC                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Peter Benoit                     Embry-Riddle                
  2  Tre Adderley                     Benedict                    
  3  Kyle Baker                       BYU                         
  4  Patrick Donelan                  Wake Forest                 
  5  Keith Keller                     BYU                         
  6  Blaine Baker                     BYU                         
  7  Jared Baird                      Winthrop                    
  8  Jason Flanagan                   Coastal Caro                
  9  Ben Lincoln                      Wake Forest                 

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article