Women's Track
2013-14 Roster
Coaches 

NAMECLASSEVENTSHOMETOWNHIGH SCHOOL
bakari kamilahKamilah Bakari3SOHurdlesLithonia, Ga.Norcross
becker samanthaSamantha Becker5JRPole VaultAlpharetta, Ga.Milton
boff mariaMaria Boff3SODistanceMarietta, Ga.Harrison
bowles sarahSarah Bowles1FRDistanceMartinez, Ga.Lakeside-Evans
brackin allisonAllison Brackin5JRDistanceMarietta, Ga.Wheeler
braxton alexAlex Braxton5JRCombinedMcDonough, Ga.Union Grove
breitbach meganMegan Breitbach7SRDistanceGurley, Ala.Houston County (Ga.)
bush jasmineJasmine Bush5JRCombinedAlpharetta, Ga.Northview
christian kellieKellie Christian7SRSprintsCatonsville, Md.Catonsville
drosky hayleyHayley Drosky7SRDistanceDouglasville, Ga.Chapel Hill
fairey melissaMelissa Fairey1FRDistanceMount Pleasant, S.C.Wando
feaster kendallKendall Feaster1FRDistanceWakefield, R.I.South Kingstown
frederick juliaJulia Frederick3SOJumpsCoral Springs, Fla.Coral Spirngs
hammond rachelRachel Hammond5JRDistanceGeneva, Ill.Geneva
hubbard elenaElena Hubbard7SRDistanceGrovetown, Ga.Evans
isaacs kayleeKaylee Isaacs3SODistancePowder Springs, Ga.Harrison
jackson morganMorgan Jackson5JRDistanceKennesaw, Ga.North Cobb
jones donjhaeDonjhae Jones3SOCombinedValdosta, Ga.Valdosta
keadey hayleyHayley Keadey1FRDistanceAtlanta, Ga.Lakeside-Dekalb
keith hannahHannah Keith1FRPole VaultWoodstock, Ga.Etowah
kiblinger samanthaSamantha Kiblinger3SODistanceMarietta, Ga.Wheeler
kissel carolineCaroline Kissel3SODistanceLilburn, Ga.Brookwood
lacksen elizabethElizabeth Lacksen5JRDistanceSparta, Ga.Gatewood Schools
larbi amaAma Larbi5JRSprintsAlpharetta, Ga.Alpharetta
mckee julienneJulienne McKee7SRJumpsMarietta, Ga.Lassiter
meyer kellyKelly Meyer5JRDistanceRoswell, Ga.Centennial
middlebrooks jamilahJamilah Middlebrooks5JRSprintsCollege Park, Ga.Riverwood
nelson lauraLaura Nelson5JRDistanceNiceville, Fla.Niceville
pate moniqueMonique Pate7SRCombinedLawrenceville, Ga.Peachtree Ridge
pensock christinaChristina Pensock5JRSprintsAustin, TexasSt. Michael's Catholic Academy
pressel dianaDiana Pressel5JRDistanceRockville, Md.Stone Ridge
radcliffe erinErin Radcliffe1FRDistanceMarietta, Ga.Walton
selent paigePaige Selent5JRDistanceLawrenceville, Ga.Archer
serres lauraLaura Serres5JRDistanceSuwanee, Ga.North Gwinnett
taylor jazmyneJazmyne Taylor1FRSprintsFairburn, Ga.Langston Hughes
thorne rachelRachel Thorne1FRDistanceAlpharetta, Ga.Alpharetta
tipler carissaCarissa Tipler1FRJumpsDouglasville, Ga.
townsend katieKatie Townsend5JRDistanceMartinez, Ga.Lakeside-Evans
trollsas malinMalin Trollsas1FRDistanceDanderyd, SwedenDanderyds
uhl ashleighAshleigh Uhl3SOThrowsJackson, N.J.Jackson Memorial

Coaches

Alan Drosky - Head Coach
Becky Megesi - Distance Coach
Nat Page - Jumps/Hurdles Coach
Viktor Kirillov - Pole Vault/Throws Coach
Adriane Lapsley - Sprints/Hurdles Coach

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article