Women's Track

Yellow Jacket Invitational Results

April 6, 2002

Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/6/02 10:37 PM
                      Yellow Jacket Invitational - 4/6/02
                                  Atlanta, GA
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 1249 Teresa Bundy Florida Stat 11.65 11.58 0.9 1 2 1252 Nakeya Crutchfield Florida Stat 11.47 11.68 0.9 1 3 1003 Timicka Clarke Auburn 11.50 11.74 0.9 1 4 1440 Alisha McClinton Georgia Tech 11.77 11.90 -0.9 2 5 1223 Anita Howard FirstStrike 11.74 12.06 0.9 1 6 1269 Kimberly Walker Florida Stat 11.78 12.10 -0.9 2 7 1371 Jacqueline Allen Georgia Sout 11.89 12.17 -0.9 2 8 1432 Jessica DeFreitas Georgia Tech 11.70 12.19 0.9 1 9 1541 Analeia Eccles Morris Brown 11.71 12.23 0.9 1 10 1059 Karen McCartney Bethune-Cook 11.90 12.23 -0.9 2 11 1554 Elisha Wright Morris Brown 11.68 12.25 0.9 1 12 1044 Roni Hopkins Austin Peay 12.27 12.26 -0.8 4 13 1316 Marissa Shipp Fort Valley 12.22 12.26 -0.8 4 14 1455 Melanie Waits Georgia Tech 12.05 12.26 -1.1 3 15 1678 Veronica Wabukawa Unattached 11.50 12.30 0.9 1 16 1016 Camica White Auburn 12.00 12.35 -1.1 3 17 1407 Zapora Johnson Georgia Stat 12.18 12.42 -1.1 3 18 1727 Kasola Smith Ut-Chattanoo 12.44 12.43 NWI 5 19 1352 Candice Petty Gardner-Webb 12.25 12.44 -0.8 4 20 1546 Salethia Mims Morris Brown 11.91 12.53 -0.9 2 21 1317 Sherika Terry Fort Valley 12.20 12.56 -0.8 4 22 1066 Avis Strobridge Bethune-Cook 11.90 12.56 -0.9 2 23 1383 LaDonna McClure Georgia Sout 12.03 12.56 -1.1 3 24 1374 Javonne Blackley Georgia Sout 11.98 12.57 -1.1 3 25 1061 Kiesha Parker Bethune-Cook 12.30 12.57 -0.8 4 26 1612 Kimaiya Taylor South Florid 12.00 12.58 -1.1 3 27 1767 Kamata Potts Western Caro 12.30 12.58 NWI 5 28 1067 Sebrina Turner Bethune-Cook 12.50 12.59 0.5 6 29 1375 Giselle Cunningham Georgia Sout 12.43 12.65 NWI 5 30 1721 Candace Foster Ut-Chattanoo 12.67 12.66 -0.6 7 31 1761 Annastagia Fitzspa Western Caro 12.50 12.69 NWI 5 32 1392 Ebonie Ogletree Georgia Sout 12.25 12.70 -0.8 4 33 1302 Catrenna Buck Fort Valley 12.54 12.71 0.5 6 34 1382 Jennifer McCalla Georgia Sout 12.50 12.72 NWI 5 35 1380 Ricci Lewis Georgia Sout 12.65 12.72 -0.6 7 36 1052 Donnell Bennett Bethune-Cook 12.50 12.75 0.5 6 37 1393 Lindy Petteway Georgia Sout 12.20 12.87 -0.8 4 38 1193 Nyota Pieh Emory 12.49 12.93 NWI 5 39 1378 Kim Hayward Georgia Sout 12.60 12.93 0.5 6 40 1575 Uralonda Prioleau Morris Colle 12.62 13.09 0.5 6 41 1548 Danielle Nettles Morris Brown 12.37 13.13 NWI 5 42 1615 Alishia Williams South Florid 12.90 13.15 -0.6 7 43 1194 Emily Watts Emory 12.68 13.26 -0.6 7 44 1572 Camilia Jenkins Morris Colle 12.70 13.35 -0.6 7 45 1602 Asha Hill South Florid 12.26 13.41 -0.8 4 46 1379 Domonique LaBeaud Georgia Sout 12.80 13.61 -0.6 7 47 1131 Marquisha Cooper Clark Atlant 12.75 13.70 -0.6 7 48 1167 Jenny DiCosmo Davidson 13.50 14.07 -0.8 8 49 1642 LaTasha Carter Spelman 13.30 15.00 -0.6 7 50 1644 Paige Compton Spelman 13.50 15.86 -0.8 8 -- 1376 Natasha Davis Georgia Sout 12.51 DQ 0.5 6

Women 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 1249 Teresa Bundy Florida Stat 23.52 23.80 +0.0 1 2 1449 Amandi Rhett Georgia Tech 23.48 23.90 +0.0 1 3 1252 Nakeya Crutchfield Florida Stat 23.45 24.19 +0.0 1 4 1223 Anita Howard FirstStrike 23.54 24.36 +0.0 1 5 1304 Nadia Douglas Fort Valley 23.85 24.39 +0.0 2 6 1409 Zanta Marble Georgia Stat 23.39 24.55 +0.0 1 7 1351 Julia O'Neal Gardner-Webb 23.60 24.60 +0.0 1 8 1269 Kimberly Walker Florida Stat 24.40 24.94 +0.0 2 9 1316 Marissa Shipp Fort Valley 25.50 25.09 NWI 6 10 1757 Ronetta Burgess Western Caro 24.18 25.09 +0.0 2 11 1764 Ashelyn Little Western Caro 24.60 25.13 +0.0 3 12 1017 Bianca Willis Auburn 24.50 25.18 +0.0 3 13 1357 Soyini Thompson Gardner-Webb 24.85 25.20 NWI 4 14 1354 Margo Robinson Gardner-Webb 24.79 25.21 NWI 4 15 1653 Vera Stenhouse Topflight 24.88 25.23 NWI 4 16 1502 Tiffany Wright Jacksonville 24.94 25.45 NWI 4 17 1407 Zapora Johnson Georgia Stat 25.18 25.45 +0.0 5 18 1250 Tamara Campbell Florida Stat 25.71 25.47 NWI 6 19 1494 Kate Clarke Jacksonville 25.08 25.48 +0.0 5 20 1667 Markita James Unattached 24.70 25.58 +0.0 3 21 1371 Jacqueline Allen Georgia Sout 24.47 25.60 +0.0 3 22 1352 Candice Petty Gardner-Webb 25.45 25.61 NWI 6 23 1265 Shauna Quinn Florida Stat 25.38 25.62 +0.0 5 24 1678 Veronica Wabukawa Unattached 23.76 25.65 +0.0 2 25 1219 Le'Titia Silas First Step 24.74 25.74 +0.0 3 26 1727 Kasola Smith Ut-Chattanoo 25.15 25.76 +0.0 5 27 1312 Jessica Render Fort Valley 25.00 25.79 NWI 4 28 1066 Avis Strobridge Bethune-Cook 25.00 25.80 NWI 4 29 1049 Cicely Sullivan Austin Peay 25.52 25.92 NWI 6 30 1046 Lauren Maul Austin Peay 25.88 25.94 NWI 7 30 1218 Merline Charles First Step 25.33 25.94 +0.0 5 32 1721 Candace Foster Ut-Chattanoo 25.70 25.94 NWI 6 33 1551 Michelle Richards Morris Brown 24.60 25.98 +0.0 3 34 1765 Leslie Martin Western Caro 25.80 25.99 NWI 7 35 1818 Kyshia Ewing Unattached 26.14 26.02 +0.0 8 36 1107 Tara Stevenson Citadel 26.04 26.06 +0.0 8 37 1767 Kamata Potts Western Caro 25.40 26.10 +0.0 5 38 1541 Analeia Eccles Morris Brown 23.90 26.51 +0.0 2 39 1376 Natasha Davis Georgia Sout 26.75 26.60 NWI 9 40 1771 Jennifer Spivey Western Caro 26.00 26.65 +0.0 8 41 1193 Nyota Pieh Emory 26.31 26.73 NWI 9 42 1374 Javonne Blackley Georgia Sout 24.37 26.75 +0.0 2 43 1761 Annastagia Fitzspa Western Caro 26.00 26.80 +0.0 8 44 1138 Andrea Howard Clark Atlant 27.26 26.98 NWI 9 45 1142 Gabrielle Reynolds Clark Atlant 27.50 27.01 NWI 9 46 1350 Ashley Meyers Gardner-Webb 26.00 27.26 +0.0 8 47 1548 Danielle Nettles Morris Brown 25.71 27.35 NWI 6 48 1380 Ricci Lewis Georgia Sout 26.20 27.35 +0.0 8 49 1553 Jasmine Terry Morris Brown 25.80 27.55 NWI 7 50 1135 Natonya Frazier Clark Atlant 26.01 27.73 +0.0 8 51 1499 Carlene O'Garro Jacksonville 26.19 28.17 +0.0 8 52 1372 Shawnae Allen Georgia Sout 27.15 28.36 NWI 9 53 1383 LaDonna McClure Georgia Sout 25.10 28.77 +0.0 5 54 1644 Paige Compton Spelman 28.00 33.44 NWI 10 55 1646 Joy Lambert Spelman 30.00 33.56 NWI 10 -- 1668 LaKiesha Johnson Unattached 24.14 SCR -- 1404 Stacey Green Georgia Stat 28.88 SCR -- 1176 Kate Wilson Davidson 27.50 SCR -- 1106 Rose Rodriguez Citadel 27.98 SCR -- 1003 Timicka Clarke Auburn 23.50 SCR -- 1058 Chatinna Mackey Bethune-Cook 26.00 SCR -- 1755 Benetta Boyd Western Caro 25.00 SCR -- 1754 Cedea Bowden Western Caro 24.88 SCR -- 1062 Veronika Pegee Bethune-Cook 27.00 SCR -- 1615 Alishia Williams South Florid 26.10 SCR -- 1069 Ahsha Young Bethune-Cook 26.00 SCR -- 1068 U'Niece Wheeler Bethune-Cook 25.90 SCR -- 1542 Samantha Frazier Morris Brown 25.30 SCR -- 1222 Damu Cherry FirstStrike 23.44 SCR -- 1550 Keisha Pittman Morris Brown 24.70 SCR -- 1538 Tiffney Bradley Morris Brown 25.68 SCR -- 1044 Roni Hopkins Austin Peay 24.71 SCR -- 1650 Kershena Queenan Spelman 30.00 SCR -- 1574 Keisha Lighty Morris Colle 25.82 SCR

Women 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 1652 Donna Howard Topflight 51.92 52.50 1 2 1677 Sasha Spencer Unattached 52.95 53.34 1 3 1451 Shanta Smith Georgia Tech 54.40 54.22 1 4 1409 Zanta Marble Georgia Stat 53.58 54.27 1 5 1265 Shauna Quinn Florida Stat 54.94 55.67 2 6 1250 Tamara Campbell Florida Stat 54.45 55.78 1 7 1667 Markita James Unattached 55.14 56.24 2 8 1219 Le'Titia Silas First Step 55.04 56.66 2 9 1312 Jessica Render Fort Valley 55.95 56.67 2 10 1357 Soyini Thompson Gardner-Webb 56.15 56.86 3 11 1304 Nadia Douglas Fort Valley 54.85 56.87 1 12 1512 Coleen Parker Mid. Tenn. S 56.30 56.96 3 13 1494 Kate Clarke Jacksonville 56.13 56.97 3 14 1017 Bianca Willis Auburn 54.90 56.98 1 15 1668 LaKiesha Johnson Unattached 55.50 57.25 2 16 1308 Michelle Jackson Fort Valley 57.78 57.35 4 17 1051 Mary Apio Bethune-Cook 56.00 57.50 2 18 1064 Sydoney Rowe Bethune-Cook 56.00 57.61 3 19 1764 Ashelyn Little Western Caro 56.94 57.72 3 20 1544 Michel Leftridge Morris Brown 58.00 57.91 4 21 1049 Cicely Sullivan Austin Peay 57.87 58.15 4 22 1386 Margo Mincey Georgia Sout 57.01 58.15 4 23 1765 Leslie Martin Western Caro 56.98 58.26 3 24 1218 Merline Charles First Step 57.55 58.84 4 25 1771 Jennifer Spivey Western Caro 58.80 59.49 5 26 1551 Michelle Richards Morris Brown 58.23 59.98 4 27 1138 Andrea Howard Clark Atlant 59.10 1:00.24 5 28 1537 Folshade Awokande Morris Brown 59.00 1:00.40 5 29 1502 Tiffany Wright Jacksonville 58.04 1:00.57 4 30 1550 Keisha Pittman Morris Brown 58.10 1:00.60 4 31 1053 Rachel Bethel Bethune-Cook 59.00 1:00.70 5 32 1181 Leah Burnett Emory 59.59 1:01.01 5 33 1399 Nuwana Waters Georgia Sout 59.05 1:01.70 5 34 1056 LaTasha Long Bethune-Cook 1:01.00 1:03.04 6 35 1190 Celeste Lee Emory 1:01.23 1:03.41 6 36 1166 Clarissa Carr Davidson 1:03.50 1:04.44 7 37 1373 Candace Amos Georgia Sout 1:03.30 1:04.45 7 38 1648 Shani Mathews Spelman 59.00 1:04.56 5 39 1372 Shawnae Allen Georgia Sout 1:02.50 1:04.75 6 40 1178 Jana Yee Davidson 1:03.70 1:04.90 7 41 1133 Akisha Farrow Clark Atlant 59.80 1:04.97 6 42 1062 Veronika Pegee Bethune-Cook 1:02.00 1:05.75 6 43 1176 Kate Wilson Davidson 1:04.00 1:09.17 7 44 1577 Samantha West Morris Colle 1:01.00 1:09.83 6

Women 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 1429 Nicole Campbell Georgia Tech 2:07.22 2:05.12 2 1042 Sheena Gooding Austin Peay 2:04.35 2:06.05 3 1446 Sara Pardue Georgia Tech 2:06.85 2:06.14 4 1599 Bente General South Florid 2:08.77 2:07.88 5 1011 Caitlin Reese Auburn 2:08.00 2:14.19 6 1725 Channel Lemon Ut-Chattanoo 2:13.40 2:14.87 7 1349 Petrona McClymont Gardner-Webb 2:13.90 2:15.17 8 1060 Hannah Muchene Bethune-Cook 2:15.00 2:16.20 9 1720 Amy Doolittle Ut-Chattanoo 2:15.50 2:16.53 10 1773 Megan Thacker Western Caro 2:12.60 2:17.45 11 1311 Vernika Reeves Fort Valley 2:17.00 2:19.74 12 1603 Cori Kill South Florid 2:15.00 2:19.87 13 1601 Stacey Havaich South Florid 2:17.33 2:20.01 14 1299 Andrea Andrews Fort Valley 2:22.00 2:20.11 15 1819 Melissa Houghton Unattached 2:14.90 2:20.62 16 1192 Andrea Midyett Emory 2:18.68 2:21.02 17 1501 Laura Winn Jacksonville 2:17.00 2:21.36 18 1756 Holly Bright Western Caro 2:20.00 2:21.55 19 1604 Lizzy Leigh South Florid 2:20.00 2:22.89 20 1660 shawanna white Una-West Geo 2:22.30 2:23.61 21 1065 Katrina Strickland Bethune-Cook 2:20.00 2:24.53 22 1770 Becky Signoretti Western Caro 2:20.00 2:25.76 23 1144 Atasha Wright Clark Atlant 2:24.00 2:26.02 24 1552 Eboni Scott Morris Brown 2:24.00 2:28.74 25 1143 Amber Spratling Clark Atlant 2:24.95 2:29.87 26 1728 Mallorie Williams Ut-Chattanoo 2:28.00 2:30.00 27 1169 Liz Gross Davidson 2:25.00 2:30.92 28 1741 Lea Hayes West Georgia 2:28.90 2:32.69 29 1310 Yvonne Mullen Fort Valley 2:25.00 2:34.00 30 1055 Joan Ingram Bethune-Cook 2:30.00 2:35.71 31 1175 Lindley Swartz Davidson 2:28.00 2:36.09 32 1098 Jenny Spiggle Brevard 2:33.68 2:36.50 33 1096 Kelly Caulfield Brevard 2:35.54 2:37.48 34 1777 Nicole Williams Western Caro 2:25.00 2:39.33 35 1130 Melody Anderson Clark Atlant 2:31.27 2:39.71 36 1400 Elsje Alexander Georgia Stat 2:34.00 2:40.57 37 1355 Andrea Springer Gardner-Webb 2:35.00 2:41.77 38 1648 Shani Mathews Spelman 2:23.00 2:42.83 39 1097 Melissa Jentzsch Brevard 2:35.34 2:43.94 40 1099 Ashley Vaughn Brevard 2:40.40 2:47.74 41 1743 Kali Vining West Georgia 2:52.50 2:55.15 42 1645 Verithia Hood Spelman 2:40.00 3:13.38 -- 1677 Sasha Spencer Unattached 2:05.00 DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 1658 Sylvia Chelimo Una-Gardner- 4:20.00 4:20.96 2 1675 Rachel Sauder Unattached 4:16.00 4:21.81 3 1256 Natalie Hughes Florida Stat 4:25.00 4:25.00 4 1004 Spring Dawson Auburn 4:25.00 4:28.62 5 1014 Catherine Wanyoike Auburn 4:25.00 4:32.97 6 1610 Tara Quinn South Florid 4:28.00 4:34.67 7 1006 Alexis Hamblet Auburn 4:25.00 4:36.72 8 1598 Kristy Fuller South Florid 4:32.00 4:39.07 9 1012 Sarah Reese Auburn 4:30.00 4:42.65 10 1002 Erica Braswell Auburn 4:40.00 4:44.11 11 1611 Tiffany Quinn South Florid 4:36.00 4:44.28 12 1270 Jordanna Whittingt Florida Stat 4:32.00 4:45.65 13 1492 Tamsin Anstey Jacksonville 4:52.00 4:48.57 14 1756 Holly Bright Western Caro 4:50.00 4:50.47 15 1431 Eboni Crosby Georgia Tech 4:41.67 4:53.75 16 1719 Ellen Davis Ut-Chattanoo 4:51.00 4:54.18 17 1741 Lea Hayes West Georgia 4:56.70 4:54.72 18 1183 Beth Byron Emory 4:51.67 4:54.90 19 1060 Hannah Muchene Bethune-Cook 4:50.00 4:56.23 20 1660 shawanna white Una-West Geo 4:52.60 4:57.18 21 1391 Lindsey Nye Georgia Sout 4:53.00 4:58.18 22 1311 Vernika Reeves Fort Valley 5:04.00 5:04.96 23 1169 Liz Gross Davidson 5:05.00 5:05.06 24 1144 Atasha Wright Clark Atlant 5:11.10 5:05.34 25 1434 Amanda Gilley Georgia Tech 4:59.30 5:06.61 26 1065 Katrina Strickland Bethune-Cook 5:00.00 5:06.69 27 1742 Mandy McCann West Georgia 4:53.60 5:07.56 28 1175 Lindley Swartz Davidson 5:08.00 5:08.67 29 1728 Mallorie Williams Ut-Chattanoo 5:10.00 5:09.83 30 1385 Stephanie McFadden Georgia Sout 5:03.00 5:11.27 31 1344 Irene Chemayak Gardner-Webb 5:10.00 5:14.01 32 1184 Megan Connolly Emory 5:10.40 5:14.81 33 1299 Andrea Andrews Fort Valley 5:10.00 5:15.21 34 1096 Kelly Caulfield Brevard 5:10.24 5:15.48 35 1164 Sarah Baxter Davidson 5:10.00 5:15.84 36 1143 Amber Spratling Clark Atlant 5:20.40 5:16.36 37 1188 Emily Hoyt Emory 5:09.67 5:18.90 38 1099 Ashley Vaughn Brevard 5:12.08 5:20.02 39 1347 Amanda Hofacker Gardner-Webb 5:12.00 5:21.08 40 1098 Jenny Spiggle Brevard 5:12.44 5:22.59 41 1097 Melissa Jentzsch Brevard 5:16.80 5:25.59 42 1353 Kathryn Phillips Gardner-Webb 5:15.00 5:28.40 43 1744 Melissa Weinkle West Georgia 5:19.30 5:29.19 44 1310 Yvonne Mullen Fort Valley 5:15.00 5:33.82 45 1055 Joan Ingram Bethune-Cook 5:25.00 5:42.29 46 1743 Kali Vining West Georgia 5:56.70 6:05.71 47 1645 Verithia Hood Spelman 5:30.00 6:46.95

Women 5000 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 1666 Maria Ghizzone Unattached 17:00.00 16:38.19 2 1433 Neta Ezer Georgia Tech 17:57.00 17:23.57 3 1186 Angela Davie Emory 18:10.66 17:28.26 4 1411 Nigisti Negussie Georgia Stat 17:57.00 17:33.23 5 1672 Leah Moore Unattached 17:30.00 17:33.89 6 1263 Laura Melendez Florida Stat 17:30.00 17:41.43 7 1255 Misty Harper Florida Stat 17:30.00 18:23.91 8 1008 Mary Catherine McC Auburn 18:00.00 18:31.42 9 1405 Laurie Harris Georgia Stat 18:41.00 18:33.30 10 1179 Dorothy Boone Emory 18:04.66 18:39.67 11 1756 Holly Bright Western Caro 18:10.00 18:42.26 12 1766 Jerrine Peeler Western Caro 18:30.00 18:50.90 13 1500 Alexis Wieroniey Jacksonville 19:00.00 18:55.52 14 1408 Jenny Jones Georgia Stat 19:19.00 18:58.17 15 1102 Sharon Hacker Citadel 18:35.40 19:01.72 16 1406 Brittanie Hughes Georgia Stat 19:09.00 19:06.47 17 1180 Colleen Brady Emory 19:23.67 19:07.23 18 1777 Nicole Williams Western Caro 18:48.00 19:20.70 19 1772 Jessie Stackhouse Western Caro 19:00.00 19:22.42 20 1403 Jane Graves Georgia Stat 19:08.00 19:30.36 21 1394 Mary Rebok Georgia Sout 19:30.00 19:46.14 22 1050 Elisa Thomas Austin Peay 20:56.65 20:18.61 23 1493 Christina Bensi Jacksonville 19:03.00 20:45.49 24 1401 Hayley Freeman Georgia Stat 20:51.00 20:50.94 25 1040 Jordan Eads Austin Peay 21:20.02 21:12.92

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 1222 Damu Cherry FirstStrike 12.85 13.03 -0.8 1 2 1670 Yolanda McCray Unattached 12.79 13.36 -0.8 1 3 1440 Alisha McClinton Georgia Tech 13.60 13.50 -0.8 1 4 1664 Vonette Dixon Unattached 12.82 13.52 -0.8 1 5 1260 Kim Jones Florida Stat 13.68 13.56 -0.8 1 6 1633 Toyin Augustus Speed Dyn 13.36 13.61 -0.8 1 7 1663 Safiya Day Unattached 13.61 13.66 -0.8 1 8 1305 Sharlene Fuller Fort Valley 13.85 13.76 -0.4 2 9 1044 Roni Hopkins Austin Peay 14.27 13.83 -0.2 3 10 1346 Natilee Dawkins Gardner-Webb 13.95 13.96 -0.4 2 11 1635 Ellakisha Williams Speed Dyn 13.06 13.97 -0.8 1 12 1412 Tarjatta Rose Georgia Stat 14.29 13.98 -0.2 3 13 1443 Tosan Osaigbovo Georgia Tech 13.88 14.08 -0.4 2 14 1393 Lindy Petteway Georgia Sout 13.99 14.26 -0.4 2 15 1455 Melanie Waits Georgia Tech 13.98 14.27 -0.4 2 16 1757 Ronetta Burgess Western Caro 14.11 14.41 -0.2 3 17 1775 Michelle Velez Western Caro 14.40 14.42 0.4 4 18 1450 Dana Rogers Georgia Tech 13.99 14.58 -0.4 2 19 1514 Kelley Smith Mid. Tenn. S 14.38 14.59 -0.2 3 20 1063 Channel Ray Bethune-Cook 14.30 14.71 -0.2 3 21 1724 Dawn Harden Ut-Chattanoo 15.07 14.71 -1.4 6 22 1069 Ahsha Young Bethune-Cook 14.30 14.71 -0.2 3 23 1762 Rosalyn Hood Western Caro 14.40 14.81 0.4 4 24 1722 Alison Frese Ut-Chattanoo 14.89 14.83 -0.6 5 25 1137 Nikki Hill Clark Atlant 14.89 14.86 0.4 4 26 1547 Tyrah Mosby Morris Brown 14.70 14.92 0.4 4 27 1615 Alishia Williams South Florid 14.80 14.96 0.4 4 28 1726 Elisabeth Sain Ut-Chattanoo 15.15 15.03 -1.4 6 29 1356 Tamara Stephenson Gardner-Webb 14.95 15.04 -0.6 5 30 1614 Austrea Wilkins South Florid 14.10 15.08 -0.4 2 31 1382 Jennifer McCalla Georgia Sout 14.90 15.08 -0.6 5 32 1665 Quanisha Gerald Unattached 14.14 15.13 -0.2 3 33 1606 Alexis McGaffagan South Florid 15.16 15.20 -1.4 6 34 1509 Rolanda Howard Mid. Tenn. S 14.70 15.29 0.4 4 35 1410 Jazmine McRae Georgia Stat 14.34 15.48 -0.2 3 36 1350 Ashley Meyers Gardner-Webb 15.10 15.54 -1.4 6 37 1379 Domonique LaBeaud Georgia Sout 15.00 15.68 -1.4 6 38 1142 Gabrielle Reynolds Clark Atlant 14.98 15.83 -0.6 5 39 1134 Danielle Fields Clark Atlant 14.93 15.96 -0.6 5 40 1187 Kirin Fried-Boxt Emory 15.41 16.09 -0.3 7 41 1315 Curla Rozar Fort Valley 16.10 16.19 0.4 8 42 1301 Chandra Blackmon Fort Valley 16.35 16.23 0.4 8 43 1818 Kyshia Ewing Unattached 15.94 16.49 -0.3 7 44 1303 Brandi Clarke Fort Valley 15.50 16.50 -0.3 7 45 1651 Ashley Sullivan-Ki Spelman 15.00 16.54 -1.4 6 46 1397 Kelia Thomas Georgia Sout 16.10 19.23 -0.3 7 -- 1043 Resha Green Austin Peay 15.08 DNF -1.4 6 -- 1723 Rasheeda Ghaffar Ut-Chattanoo 15.23 DNF -1.4 6 -- 1505 Jameka Collins Mid. Tenn. S 14.91 DNF -0.6 5

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 1048 Tanika Smotherman Austin Peay 59.48 1:00.59 1 2 1412 Tarjatta Rose Georgia Stat 1:01.02 1:01.61 2 3 1726 Elisabeth Sain Ut-Chattanoo 1:01.21 1:01.71 2 4 1305 Sharlene Fuller Fort Valley 1:00.88 1:02.05 1 5 1503 Tori Blander Mid. Tenn. S 1:00.50 1:02.43 1 6 1663 Safiya Day Unattached 1:02.50 1:02.51 3 7 1356 Tamara Stephenson Gardner-Webb 1:01.50 1:03.18 2 8 1064 Sydoney Rowe Bethune-Cook 1:00.00 1:03.62 1 9 1443 Tosan Osaigbovo Georgia Tech 1:01.30 1:04.35 2 10 1452 Courtney Thomas Georgia Tech 59.95 1:04.60 1 11 1438 Jennifer Lentz Georgia Tech 1:01.15 1:04.76 2 12 1456 Alberta Watkins Georgia Tech 1:03.32 1:04.97 3 13 1724 Dawn Harden Ut-Chattanoo 1:02.50 1:05.05 2 14 1651 Ashley Sullivan-Ki Spelman 1:04.00 1:05.60 3 15 1763 Virginia LaCombe Western Caro 1:02.80 1:05.84 3 16 1775 Michelle Velez Western Caro 1:01.00 1:05.93 1 17 1410 Jazmine McRae Georgia Stat 1:01.36 1:06.23 2 18 1723 Rasheeda Ghaffar Ut-Chattanoo 1:06.66 1:06.92 4 19 1302 Catrenna Buck Fort Valley 1:08.00 1:07.06 4 20 1537 Folshade Awokande Morris Brown 1:04.40 1:07.68 3 21 1318 Jeona Walker Fort Valley 1:06.00 1:07.99 3 22 1053 Rachel Bethel Bethune-Cook 1:04.00 1:08.46 3 23 1505 Jameka Collins Mid. Tenn. S 1:04.00 1:08.81 3 24 1195 Laura Young Emory 1:07.29 1:09.84 4 25 1039 Lisa Addison Austin Peay 1:09.86 1:11.28 5 26 1303 Brandi Clarke Fort Valley 1:06.00 1:12.69 4 27 1134 Danielle Fields Clark Atlant 1:06.55 1:13.10 4 28 1647 Lakisha Lucas Spelman 1:10.00 1:25.25 5

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 1182 Sarah Byrd Emory 11:04.25 10:49.77 2 1729 Shannon Wommack Ut-Chattanoo 11:04.00 11:15.98 3 1827 Christin Chandler South Florid 12:00.81 4 1309 Jennifer McGahee Fort Valley 16:00.00 13:03.96 5 1313 LaTosha Rogers Fort Valley 16:00.00 13:07.22 6 1307 Janelle Hamilton Fort Valley 16:00.00 14:43.79 -- 1769 Alissa Short Western Caro 12:00.00 DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ============================================================================ School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Florida State 'A' 44.80 44.74 1 2 Auburn 'A' 44.40 45.02 1 3 Georgia Tech 'A' 45.30 45.73 1 4 Fort Valley State 'A' 45.95 46.20 1 5 Georgia State 'A' 46.52 46.57 2 6 Georgia Southern 'A' 46.20 46.84 1 7 Morris Brown 'A' 46.40 47.11 1 8 Ut-Chattanooga 'A' 47.87 47.26 2 9 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 47.00 47.41 2 10 Austin Peay 'A' 47.87 47.75 2 11 Western Carolina 'B' 47.80 48.74 2 12 Morris College 'A' 50.07 49.59 3 13 Clark Atlanta 'A' 49.58 49.96 3 14 Emory 'A' 50.09 51.07 3 15 Davidson 'A' 56.10 54.05 3 16 Spelman 'A' 52.00 55.73 3 -- Western Carolina 'A' 46.60 DQ 2 -- Jacksonville 'A' 46.87 SCR -- Georgia Southern 'B' 48.50 SCR -- Mid. Tenn. State 'A' 46.80 SCR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Emory 'A' 4:06.12 4:07.79 2 Clark Atlanta 'A' 4:01.39 4:15.17 3 Spelman 'A' 4:10.00 4:36.75 -- Bowling Green 'A' SCR -- Austin Peay 'A' 3:51.34 SCR -- Georgia Southern 'A' 3:46.87 SCR -- Western Carolina 'C' 3:57.00 SCR -- Western Carolina 'D' 4:04.00 SCR -- Ut-Chattanooga 'A' 4:00.00 SCR -- Georgia State 'A' 3:49.30 SCR -- Georgia Southern 'B' 4:00.00 SCR -- Bethune-Cookman 'A' 3:47.00 SCR -- Mid. Tenn. State 'A' 3:50.00 SCR -- Florida State 'A' 3:40.00 SCR -- Morris Brown 'A' 3:49.00 SCR -- Morris College 'A' 4:14.00 SCR -- Bethune-Cookman 'B' 4:10.00 SCR -- Western Carolina 'A' 3:44.00 SCR -- Fort Valley State 'B' 3:55.00 SCR -- Western Carolina 'B' 3:50.00 SCR -- Morris Brown 'B' 3:54.00 SCR -- Davidson 'A' 4:10.00 SCR

Women High Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 1589 Lynn Houston Nat's AT 1.82m 1.77m 5-09.75 2 1763 Virginia LaCombe Western Caro 1.82m 1.72m 5-07.75 3 1268 Stacey Taylor Florida Stat 1.80m J1.72m 5-07.75 4 1606 Alexis McGaffagan South Florid 1.70m J1.72m 5-07.75 5 1107 Tara Stevenson Citadel 1.62m 1.67m 5-05.75 5 1437 Jennifer Ledbetter Georgia Tech 1.77m 1.67m 5-05.75 7 1137 Nikki Hill Clark Atlant 1.68m J1.67m 5-05.75 8 1444 Jamie Ostrov Unattached 1.72m J1.67m 5-05.75 9 1428 Megan Byrd Georgia Tech 1.67m 1.62m 5-03.75 9 1595 Carmen Crespo South Florid 1.72m 1.62m 5-03.75 9 1039 Lisa Addison Austin Peay 1.67m 1.62m 5-03.75 9 1345 Kidada Dawkins Gardner-Webb 1.72m 1.62m 5-03.75 13 1507 Amanda Forrester Mid. Tenn. S 1.67m 1.57m 5-01.75 13 1430 Julie Conlon Georgia Tech 1.70m 1.57m 5-01.75 13 1504 Toya Brown Mid. Tenn. S 1.62m 1.57m 5-01.75 13 1674 Jodie Nettles Unattached 1.62m 1.57m 5-01.75 13 1722 Alison Frese Ut-Chattanoo 1.65m 1.57m 5-01.75 13 1308 Michelle Jackson Fort Valley 1.62m 1.57m 5-01.75 13 1498 Lysa Lee Jacksonville 1.60m 1.57m 5-01.75 -- 1718 Alexine Crutchfiel Ut-Chattanoo 1.60m NH -- 1185 Tyler Davenport Emory 1.52m NH -- 1306 Ashley Gay Fort Valley 1.52m NH -- 1140 Sameelah Reed Clark Atlant 1.68m NH -- 1389 Kellie Mitchell Georgia Sout 1.60m NH -- 1597 Nancy Edwards South Florid 1.65m NH -- 1576 Dayneesha Simpson Morris Colle 1.57m NH -- 1397 Kelia Thomas Georgia Sout 1.45m SCR -- 1104 Peaches Hudson Citadel 1.57m SCR -- 1262 Diana Klmikewicz Florida Stat 1.62m SCR -- 1069 Ahsha Young Bethune-Cook 1.47m SCR -- 1009 Ashley Page Auburn 1.57m SCR -- 1448 Mishanta Reyes Georgia Tech 1.62m SCR -- 1377 Heidi Gholston Georgia Sout 1.55m SCR -- 1057 Asha Louis Bethune-Cook 1.57m SCR

Women Pole Vault =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 1258 Lacey Janson Florida Stat 4.14m 4.05m 13-03.50 2 1264 Ashley Moye Florida Stat 3.50m 3.55m 11-07.75 2 1775 Michelle Velez Western Caro 3.96m 3.55m 11-07.75 4 1753 Dana Anglin Western Caro 3.58m J3.55m 11-07.75 5 1251 Carrie Crandall Florida Stat 3.60m 3.40m 11-01.75 6 1613 Kristina West South Florid 3.56m J3.40m 11-01.75 7 1774 Laura Tiezsen Western Caro 3.81m J3.40m 11-01.75 8 1674 Jodie Nettles Unattached 3.65m J3.40m 11-01.75 9 1768 Tricia Shepard Western Caro 3.20m 3.25m 10-08.00 10 1605 Betsy Matson South Florid 3.55m J3.25m 10-08.00 -- 1248 Nikki Allen Florida Stat 3.70m NH -- 1659 Becky Walter Una-Gardner- 3.20m NH -- 1377 Heidi Gholston Georgia Sout 3.04m NH -- 1195 Laura Young Emory 3.05m NH -- 1608 Jessica Penokie South Florid 3.35m NH -- 1267 Megan Robbins Florida Stat 3.86m NH -- 1348 Danette Holmes Gardner-Webb 3.35m NH -- 1508 Jennifer Howard Mid. Tenn. S 3.04m SCR -- 1314 Brenda Ross Fort Valley 1.82m SCR

Women Long Jump ======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 1046 Lauren Maul Austin Peay 6.14m 6.02m 0.2 19-09.00 2 1260 Kim Jones Florida Stat 6.35m 5.93m 4.3 19-05.50 3 1432 Jessica DeFreitas Georgia Tech 6.19m 5.91m 1.1 19-04.75 4 1448 Mishanta Reyes Georgia Tech 6.22m 5.77m 2.1 18-11.25 5 1354 Margo Robinson Gardner-Webb 5.91m 5.75m 0.7 18-10.50 6 1513 Letitia Eady Mid. Tenn. S 5.96m 5.68m 1.0 18-07.75 7 1052 Donnell Bennett Bethune-Cook 5.91m 5.67m +0.0 18-07.25 8 1762 Rosalyn Hood Western Caro 5.89m 5.59m 0.9 18-04.25 9 1506 Keke Deckard Mid. Tenn. S 5.79m 5.55m 0.3 18-02.50 10 1653 Vera Stenhouse Topflight 6.14m 5.49m 5.7 18-00.25 11 1498 Lysa Lee Jacksonville 5.81m 5.47m 4.9 17-11.50 12 1571 Waltina Harris Morris Colle 5.21m 5.46m -0.5 17-11.00 13 1389 Kellie Mitchell Georgia Sout 5.75m 5.45m 1.0 17-10.75 14 1673 Katerina Nekolna Unattached 6.32m 5.42m 0.4 17-09.50 15 1304 Nadia Douglas Fort Valley 5.53m 5.41m 0.8 17-09.00 16 1727 Kasola Smith Ut-Chattanoo 5.84m 5.39m 2.8 17-08.25 17 1305 Sharlene Fuller Fort Valley 5.48m 5.34m -0.4 17-06.25 18 1505 Jameka Collins Mid. Tenn. S 5.81m 5.28m 0.2 17-04.00 19 1754 Cedea Bowden Western Caro 5.79m 5.27m +0.0 17-03.50 20 1509 Rolanda Howard Mid. Tenn. S 5.79m 5.24m -0.8 17-02.25 21 1061 Kiesha Parker Bethune-Cook 5.48m 5.21m 3.5 17-01.25 22 1606 Alexis McGaffagan South Florid 5.61m 5.18m 2.1 17-00.00 23 1767 Kamata Potts Western Caro 5.74m 5.14m 0.2 16-10.50 24 1107 Tara Stevenson Citadel 5.46m 5.12m 2.0 16-09.75 25 1254 Chelsa Downs Florida Stat 5.63m 5.11m 1.1 16-09.25 26 1450 Dana Rogers Georgia Tech 5.94m 5.03m 2.7 16-06.00 27 1499 Carlene O'Garro Jacksonville 5.68m 4.98m 0.8 16-04.25 28 1574 Keisha Lighty Morris Colle 5.18m 4.84m 2.1 15-10.50 29 1069 Ahsha Young Bethune-Cook 5.48m 4.80m 2.6 15-09.00 30 1062 Veronika Pegee Bethune-Cook 5.33m 4.77m -1.7 15-07.75 31 1578 Octavia White Morris Colle 5.18m 4.74m -0.7 15-06.75 32 1818 Kyshia Ewing Unattached 5.33m 4.47m 1.5 14-08.00 33 1575 Uralonda Prioleau Morris Colle 5.09m 4.40m -1.3 14-05.25 34 1177 Amanda Yeck Davidson 4.07m -0.9 13-04.25 -- 1542 Samantha Frazier Morris Brown 5.56m SCR NWI -- 1178 Jana Yee Davidson SCR NWI -- 1721 Candace Foster Ut-Chattanoo 5.56m SCR NWI -- 1641 Adrienne Brooks Spelman 4.57m SCR NWI -- 1057 Asha Louis Bethune-Cook 5.48m SCR NWI -- 1049 Cicely Sullivan Austin Peay 5.28m SCR NWI -- 1539 Reachel Broussard Morris Brown 5.48m SCR NWI -- 1043 Resha Green Austin Peay 5.33m SCR NWI

Women Triple Jump ======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 1531 Andreja Ribac Mttc 13.71m 13.25m 0.9 43-05.75 2 1343 Lucie Bujetova Gardner-Webb 12.80m 12.61m 0.7 41-04.50 3 1529 Danielle Brown Mttc 12.85m 12.43m 0.8 40-09.50 4 1763 Virginia LaCombe Western Caro 12.19m 12.25m +0.0 40-02.25 5 1513 Letitia Eady Mid. Tenn. S 12.65m 12.15m 0.7 39-10.50 6 1509 Rolanda Howard Mid. Tenn. S 11.88m 11.90m 2.6 39-00.50 7 1451 Shanta Smith Georgia Tech 13.00m 11.82m 1.2 38-09.50 8 1505 Jameka Collins Mid. Tenn. S 12.49m 11.78m 2.5 38-07.75 9 1498 Lysa Lee Jacksonville 11.91m 11.68m 0.8 38-04.00 10 1506 Keke Deckard Mid. Tenn. S 12.34m 11.64m 1.2 38-02.25 11 1253 Taressa Davis Florida Stat 11.58m 11.44m 0.8 37-06.50 12 1141 Sameerah Reed Clark Atlant 11.15m 11.43m 1.1 37-06.00 13 1571 Waltina Harris Morris Colle 11.18m 10.98m 3.3 36-00.25 14 1454 Jessica Vaughn Georgia Tech 11.35m 10.96m 0.9 35-11.50 15 1302 Catrenna Buck Fort Valley 10.97m 10.89m 0.8 35-08.75 16 1542 Samantha Frazier Morris Brown 11.58m 10.83m +0.0 35-06.50 17 1597 Nancy Edwards South Florid 11.63m 10.75m 0.7 35-03.25 18 1549 Tracie Pendergrass Morris Brown 11.17m 10.50m 2.1 34-05.50 -- 1767 Kamata Potts Western Caro 10.97m SCR NWI -- 1308 Michelle Jackson Fort Valley 10.87m SCR NWI -- 1762 Rosalyn Hood Western Caro 12.03m SCR NWI -- 1754 Cedea Bowden Western Caro 12.29m SCR NWI -- 1061 Kiesha Parker Bethune-Cook 11.58m SCR NWI -- 1441 Ashley McNeill Georgia Tech 11.43m SCR NWI -- 1578 Octavia White Morris Colle 10.92m SCR NWI -- 1062 Veronika Pegee Bethune-Cook 11.58m SCR NWI -- 1052 Donnell Bennett Bethune-Cook 11.58m SCR NWI -- 1316 Marissa Shipp Fort Valley 10.97m SCR NWI

Women Shot Put =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 1592 Chandra Brewer South Florid 15.39m 15.32m 50-03.25 2 1661 Makiba Batten Unattached 14.20m 46-07.25 3 1662 Chigozie Chuki Unattached 14.32m 14.10m 46-03.25 4 1261 Amanda Kinney Florida Stat 14.63m 14.04m 46-00.75 5 1436 Dana Hall Georgia Tech 14.98m 13.48m 44-02.75 6 1609 Bertia Peoples South Florid 13.58m 13.02m 42-08.75 7 1300 Gloria Berryhill Fort Valley 13.71m 12.82m 42-00.75 8 1593 Tabitha Butler South Florid 13.74m 12.77m 41-10.75 9 1665 Quanisha Gerald Unattached 14.02m 12.60m 41-04.25 10 1457 Cassandra Worthy Georgia Tech 14.30m 12.30m 40-04.25 11 1447 Lauren Reimer Georgia Tech 13.43m 11.81m 38-09.00 12 1573 Courtney June Morris Colle 11.82m 11.47m 37-07.75 12 1778 Kiley Wright Western Caro 11.58m 11.47m 37-07.75 14 1540 Taneka DeVeaux Morris Brown 12.26m 11.43m 37-06.00 15 1395 Nikki Slocumb Georgia Sout 12.55m 11.36m 37-03.25 16 1388 Jamila Minnifield Georgia Sout 11.60m 11.34m 37-02.50 17 1047 Mandy Scruggs Austin Peay 12.24m 10.85m 35-07.25 18 1319 Rachaunna Williams Fort Valley 10.87m 10.84m 35-06.75 19 1776 Kinetta Williams Western Caro 12.42m 10.70m 35-01.25 20 1673 Katerina Nekolna Unattached 13.05m 10.62m 34-10.25 21 1132 Crystal Copes Clark Atlant 10.50m 10.54m 34-07.00 22 1654 Erica Smith Una-Clark At 11.87m 10.00m 32-09.75 23 1402 Charon Gaskins Georgia Stat 10.03m 9.99m 32-09.50 24 1649 Elizabeth McCree Spelman 10.05m 9.46m 31-00.50 25 1397 Kelia Thomas Georgia Sout 9.14m 9.20m 30-02.25 26 1413 Jill Sharitt Georgia Stat 9.19m 9.10m 29-10.25 27 1136 Avanese Harvey Clark Atlant 10.37m 9.05m 29-08.25 28 1643 Clarissa Collins Spelman 9.57m 8.93m 29-03.75 29 1173 Kim Pierre Davidson 10.60m 8.49m 27-10.25 30 1177 Amanda Yeck Davidson 7.06m 23-02.00 31 1045 Amanda Hummel Austin Peay 8.07m 6.34m 20-09.75 -- 1640 Corrine Black Spelman 8.53m SCR -- 1607 Dayana Octavien South Florid 13.79m SCR -- 1377 Heidi Gholston Georgia Sout 9.14m SCR -- 1259 Alanyia Johnson Florida Stat 11.58m SCR -- 1105 Catrina Moore Citadel 11.83m SCR -- 1320 Shemekia Williams Fort Valley 11.58m SCR -- 1759 Quiletta Dunston Western Caro 11.27m SCR -- 1054 Nadine Clarke Bethune-Cook 13.71m SCR -- 1398 Amber Tiggs Georgia Sout 12.50m SCR

Women Discus Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 1661 Makiba Batten Unattached 52.42m 52.73m 173-00.00 2 1592 Chandra Brewer South Florid 42.29m 44.99m 147-07.00 3 1676 Alana Sewell Unattached 55.09m 44.96m 147-06.00 4 1662 Chigozie Chuki Unattached 40.35m 132-04.00 5 1439 Angela Levens Georgia Tech 42.57m 40.30m 132-03.00 6 1381 Shaletha Lightfoot Georgia Sout 39.62m 39.86m 130-09.00 7 1261 Amanda Kinney Florida Stat 45.72m 38.42m 126-00.00 8 1457 Cassandra Worthy Georgia Tech 45.36m 37.69m 123-08.00 9 1054 Nadine Clarke Bethune-Cook 44.00m 36.93m 121-02.00 10 1390 Markaysa Norwood Georgia Sout 37.18m 35.84m 117-07.00 11 1139 Tamara Nelson Clark Atlant 39.62m 35.48m 116-05.00 12 1778 Kiley Wright Western Caro 39.01m 35.18m 115-05.00 13 1396 Anisha Strouble Georgia Sout 33.52m 34.57m 113-05.00 14 1319 Rachaunna Williams Fort Valley 34.34m 34.06m 111-09.00 15 1413 Jill Sharitt Georgia Stat 32.46m 32.36m 106-02.00 16 1395 Nikki Slocumb Georgia Sout 36.57m 31.98m 104-11.00 17 1776 Kinetta Williams Western Caro 37.79m 31.11m 102-01.00 18 1103 Carol Hamlin Citadel 38.27m 30.95m 101-06.00 18 1388 Jamila Minnifield Georgia Sout 31.69m 30.95m 101-06.00 20 1447 Lauren Reimer Georgia Tech 39.62m 30.71m 100-09.00 21 1173 Kim Pierre Davidson 30.00m 30.57m 100-03.00 22 1047 Mandy Scruggs Austin Peay 32.43m 30.26m 99-03.00 23 1453 Tiffany Turner Georgia Tech 41.14m 30.17m 99-00.00 24 1402 Charon Gaskins Georgia Stat 32.38m 29.10m 95-06.00 25 1384 Christy McCullough Georgia Sout 32.00m 28.81m 94-06.00 26 1105 Catrina Moore Citadel 35.20m 27.83m 91-04.00 27 1649 Elizabeth McCree Spelman 33.52m 21.90m 71-10.00 -- 1759 Quiletta Dunston Western Caro 36.57m SCR -- 1607 Dayana Octavien South Florid 51.05m SCR -- 1300 Gloria Berryhill Fort Valley 44.09m SCR -- 1320 Shemekia Williams Fort Valley 33.52m SCR -- 1640 Corrine Black Spelman 27.43m SCR -- 1643 Clarissa Collins Spelman 30.48m SCR

Women Hammer Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 1191 Danielle LeSure Emory 50.70m 51.13m 167-09.00 2 1439 Angela Levens Georgia Tech 52.52m 50.66m 166-02.00 3 1671 Keisha Miller Unattached 51.81m 49.48m 162-04.00 4 1266 Karen Rademeyer Florida Stat 51.20m 48.36m 158-08.00 5 1261 Amanda Kinney Florida Stat 51.20m 48.06m 157-08.00 6 1398 Amber Tiggs Georgia Sout 50.90m 45.28m 148-07.00 7 1453 Tiffany Turner Georgia Tech 45.79m 43.50m 142-08.00 8 1776 Kinetta Williams Western Caro 45.72m 42.70m 140-01.00 9 1381 Shaletha Lightfoot Georgia Sout 39.62m 38.18m 125-03.00 10 1103 Carol Hamlin Citadel 39.24m 37.81m 124-00.00 11 1436 Dana Hall Georgia Tech 45.72m 37.61m 123-05.00 12 1593 Tabitha Butler South Florid 46.10m 37.25m 122-02.00 13 1607 Dayana Octavien South Florid 52.57m 36.98m 121-04.00 14 1778 Kiley Wright Western Caro 40.23m 35.55m 116-08.00 15 1592 Chandra Brewer South Florid 45.74m 32.17m 105-06.00 16 1105 Catrina Moore Citadel 30.70m 29.96m 98-03.00 17 1300 Gloria Berryhill Fort Valley 24.38m 26.04m 85-05.00 18 1402 Charon Gaskins Georgia Stat 26.06m 25.94m 85-01.00 19 1319 Rachaunna Williams Fort Valley 22.86m 21.81m 71-07.00 20 1320 Shemekia Williams Fort Valley 24.38m 12.12m 39-09.00 -- 1257 Angelica Iannone Florida Stat 50.90m SCR -- 1759 Quiletta Dunston Western Caro 47.24m SCR

Women Javelin Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 1266 Karen Rademeyer Florida Stat 47.54m 42.81m 140-05.00 2 1673 Katerina Nekolna Unattached 45.26m 42.16m 138-04.00 3 1054 Nadine Clarke Bethune-Cook 45.00m 40.48m 132-10.00 4 1300 Gloria Berryhill Fort Valley 33.52m 36.95m 121-03.00 5 1776 Kinetta Williams Western Caro 36.57m 36.88m 121-00.00 6 1594 Erin Cecil South Florid 37.08m 36.03m 118-02.00 7 1503 Tori Blander Mid. Tenn. S 33.68m 35.99m 118-01.00 8 1514 Kelley Smith Mid. Tenn. S 36.57m 35.01m 114-10.00 9 1436 Dana Hall Georgia Tech 43.12m 32.60m 106-11.00 10 1047 Mandy Scruggs Austin Peay 33.09m 32.53m 106-09.00 11 1445 Maja Pachale Georgia Tech 41.14m 32.24m 105-09.00 12 1430 Julie Conlon Georgia Tech 36.57m 31.18m 102-03.00 13 1393 Lindy Petteway Georgia Sout 33.52m 31.03m 101-10.00 14 1763 Virginia LaCombe Western Caro 30.48m 30.89m 101-04.00 15 1384 Christy McCullough Georgia Sout 30.48m 30.19m 99-00.00 16 1103 Carol Hamlin Citadel 37.33m 30.14m 98-11.00 17 1320 Shemekia Williams Fort Valley 32.00m 29.38m 96-05.00 18 1540 Taneka DeVeaux Morris Brown 26.28m 28.42m 93-03.00 19 1105 Catrina Moore Citadel 35.43m 28.38m 93-01.00 20 1397 Kelia Thomas Georgia Sout 27.43m 27.86m 91-05.00 21 1501 Laura Winn Jacksonville 27.43m 26.86m 88-01.00 22 1774 Laura Tiezsen Western Caro 29.36m 26.13m 85-09.00 23 1396 Anisha Strouble Georgia Sout 30.48m 24.54m 80-06.00 24 1069 Ahsha Young Bethune-Cook 30.00m 18.76m 61-06.00 25 1314 Brenda Ross Fort Valley 21.33m 18.52m 60-09.00 26 1170 McKensy Gruelle Davidson 25.00m 18.48m 60-07.00 -- 1377 Heidi Gholston Georgia Sout 21.33m FOUL -- 1046 Lauren Maul Austin Peay 33.29m SCR -- 1504 Toya Brown Mid. Tenn. S 24.38m SCR -- 1057 Asha Louis Bethune-Cook 35.00m SCR -- 1319 Rachaunna Williams Fort Valley 30.48m SCR -- 1511 Dara McLean Mid. Tenn. S 35.05m SCR

Men 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 1681 Aaron Armstrong Unattached 10.27 10.37 +0.0 1 2 1532 Tanko Braimah Mttc 10.50 10.45 -0.1 2 3 1534 Christian Nsiah Mttc 10.30 10.47 +0.0 1 4 1779 Tubysus Alford Western Caro 10.44 10.63 +0.0 1 5 1242 Sheldon Morant Florida A&M 10.34 10.71 +0.0 1 6 1075 Jeremiah Jenkins Bethune-Cook 10.50 10.76 -0.1 2 7 1283 Kolby Jones Florida Stat 10.60 10.78 -0.3 3 8 1806 James Rainer Western Caro 10.48 10.82 +0.0 1 8 1701 Jason Jones Unattached 10.50 10.82 -0.1 2 10 1236 Antwanare Jones Florida A&M 10.56 10.82 -0.1 2 11 1225 Joseph Hegba FirstStrike 10.40 10.83 +0.0 1 12 1072 Daro Eghagha Bethune-Cook 10.47 10.90 +0.0 1 13 1560 Kemont Kendrick Morris Brown 10.52 10.92 -0.1 2 14 1244 Brett Perriman Florida A&M 10.89 10.98 -0.5 5 15 1088 Clark Durond Bowling Gree 10.75 10.98 -1.4 4 16 1563 Jason Pollet Morris Brown 10.48 11.01 -0.1 2 17 1784 Darius Bryson Western Caro 10.84 11.03 -0.5 5 18 1224 Harvey Bijnar FirstStrike 10.49 11.03 -0.1 2 19 1322 Danny Boyd Fort Valley 10.95 11.04 -0.5 5 20 1711 Daryl Terrell Unattached 10.72 11.04 -1.4 4 21 1365 Lamar Ingram Gardner-Webb 10.98 11.05 0.3 6 22 1220 Darrell Gillespie First Step 10.91 11.07 -0.5 5 23 1028 Nigel John Auburn 10.80 11.08 -1.4 4 23 1467 Brian Fraser Georgia Tech 10.72 11.08 -0.3 3 25 1093 Oglesby Ricco Bowling Gree 10.63 11.09 -0.3 3 26 1113 Kenyon Doyle Citadel 10.65 11.12 -0.3 3 27 1076 Daniel King Bethune-Cook 11.00 11.13 -0.2 7 28 1335 Anthony Snead Fort Valley 11.55 11.14 -0.6 8 28 1358 Peter Augusta Gardner-Webb 10.85 11.14 -0.5 5 30 1620 Kenny Crawford South Florid 10.70 11.15 -1.4 4 31 1129 Jeff Witherspoon Citadel 10.75 11.17 -1.4 4 31 1287 Anesu Mushonga Florida Stat 10.61 11.17 -0.3 3 33 1810 Marcus Robinson Western Caro 11.20 11.18 -0.6 8 34 1562 Paul Perdue Morris Brown 10.58 11.19 -0.3 3 34 1020 Darron Brown Auburn 10.60 11.19 -0.3 3 36 1732 David Fontenot Ut-Chattanoo 11.23 11.20 -0.6 8 37 1684 Jason Boyington Unattached 10.70 11.20 -1.4 4 38 1426 Rashard Sanders Georgia Stat 10.82 11.22 -0.5 5 39 1086 Keith Willis Bethune-Cook 11.29 -0.6 8 40 1586 Tyrone Stewart Morris Colle 11.00 11.36 0.3 6 41 1582 Stephen Mayes Morris Colle 10.95 11.39 0.3 6 42 1197 Brian Armstrong Emory 11.10 11.48 -0.2 7 43 1073 Bronson Gauthier Bethune-Cook 11.00 11.50 0.3 6 44 1198 Staub Blake Emory 11.29 11.55 -0.6 8 45 1214 Ben Steiniger Emory 11.31 11.55 -0.6 8 46 1084 Kendrick Simpo Bethune-Cook 11.00 11.63 -0.2 7 47 1215 Wesley Thomas Emory 11.41 11.84 -0.6 8

Men 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 1692 Dominic Demeritte Unattached 20.40 20.70 0.3 1 2 1534 Christian Nsiah Mttc 20.90 20.88 0.3 1 3 1532 Tanko Braimah Mttc 21.10 20.98 0.3 1 4 1695 Tyrone Edgar Unattached 20.87 21.12 0.3 1 5 1515 Omar Ali Mid. Tenn. S 21.45 21.47 +0.0 2 6 1242 Sheldon Morant Florida A&M 20.50 21.47 0.3 1 7 1779 Tubysus Alford Western Caro 21.38 21.66 +0.0 2 8 1781 Milton Bolton Western Caro 21.44 21.74 +0.0 2 9 1088 Clark Durond Bowling Gree 21.78 21.89 0.3 3 10 1806 James Rainer Western Caro 21.60 21.96 0.3 3 11 1701 Jason Jones Unattached 21.30 21.97 +0.0 2 12 1560 Kemont Kendrick Morris Brown 21.40 22.05 +0.0 2 13 1225 Joseph Hegba FirstStrike 21.44 22.06 +0.0 2 14 1236 Antwanare Jones Florida A&M 21.66 22.17 0.3 3 14 1340 Kinsley Ware Fort Valley 22.04 22.17 +0.0 5 16 1092 Zerian Peterson Bowling Gree 21.80 22.20 +0.0 4 17 1358 Peter Augusta Gardner-Webb 22.50 22.20 +0.0 6 18 1820 Kent Schoolfield Fort Valley 21.98 22.23 +0.0 4 19 1120 JT Marbury Citadel 21.91 22.24 +0.0 7 20 1557 Derron Burks Morris Brown 21.80 22.24 0.3 3 21 1784 Darius Bryson Western Caro 21.89 22.25 +0.0 4 22 1076 Daniel King Bethune-Cook 21.80 22.29 +0.0 4 23 1568 Wendell Weithers Morris Brown 21.70 22.29 0.3 3 24 1710 Montrell Person Unattached 21.43 22.30 +0.0 2 25 1734 Larry Goodine Ut-Chattanoo 22.12 22.38 +0.0 5 26 1803 Akimbolade Oyegunw Western Caro 21.20 22.43 0.3 1 27 1790 Bryan Dobbins Western Caro 21.78 22.45 0.3 3 28 1322 Danny Boyd Fort Valley 22.48 22.49 +0.0 5 29 1087 Keith Battle Bowling Gree 21.97 22.64 +0.0 4 30 1565 Tabyrus Rogers Morris Brown 21.48 22.74 +0.0 2 31 1426 Rashard Sanders Georgia Stat 21.92 22.76 +0.0 4 32 1365 Lamar Ingram Gardner-Webb 22.30 22.77 +0.0 5 33 1810 Marcus Robinson Western Caro 23.00 22.81 +0.0 7 34 1220 Darrell Gillespie First Step 22.23 22.89 +0.0 5 35 1079 Ernest Olotch Bethune-Cook 22.00 22.97 +0.0 4 36 1207 TJ Jennings Emory 22.54 23.18 +0.0 6 37 1657 Lee Serrant Una-Clark At 21.89 23.20 +0.0 4 38 1198 Staub Blake Emory 22.54 23.37 +0.0 6 39 1326 Kiel Davis Fort Valley 22.85 23.43 +0.0 6 40 1794 Josh Hill Western Caro 23.20 23.70 +0.0 7 41 1221 Kerry Jackson First Step 23.89 24.28 +0.0 7 -- 1786 Darus Cofield Western Caro 21.00 SCR -- 1785 Teddy Burgis Western Caro 23.00 SCR -- 1415 Kendall Crear Georgia Stat 22.88 SCR -- 1287 Anesu Mushonga Florida Stat 21.50 SCR -- 1077 Rashean Mathis Bethune-Cook 22.50 SCR -- 1224 Harvey Bijnar FirstStrike 21.64 SCR -- 1283 Kolby Jones Florida Stat 21.50 SCR -- 1683 Donald Beamer Unattached 21.52 SCR -- 1711 Daryl Terrell Unattached 21.64 SCR -- 1684 Jason Boyington Unattached 21.80 SCR -- 1563 Jason Pollet Morris Brown 21.24 SCR -- 1018 Leroy Alexander Auburn 21.98 SCR -- 1579 Antoine Anderson Morris Colle 22.80 SCR -- 1783 Donnie Bryant Western Caro 22.30 SCR -- 1127 Charles Watson Citadel 21.88 SCR -- 1782 Andre Brown Western Caro 22.40 SCR -- 1028 Nigel John Auburn 21.86 SCR -- 1075 Jeremiah Jenkins Bethune-Cook 22.50 SCR -- 1240 Brent Mobly Florida A&M 21.51 SCR -- 1129 Jeff Witherspoon Citadel 21.39 SCR -- 1787 Deonte Cook Western Caro 21.92 SCR -- 1093 Oglesby Ricco Bowling Gree 21.85 SCR -- 1149 Harold Ebanks Clark Atlant 21.90 SCR -- 1020 Darron Brown Auburn 21.69 SCR -- 1152 Rober' Freeman Clark Atlant 21.49 SCR -- 1151 Accassio Fairley Clark Atlant 21.95 SCR

Men 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 1591 Angelo Taylor Nike 45.70 45.70 1 2 1708 Derek Mills Unattached 45.09 46.00 1 3 1490 Bryan Swarn Georgia Tech 45.05 46.04 1 4 1685 Corey Cameron Unattached 45.80 46.53 1 5 1639 Robert Wilson Speed Dyn 45.35 46.78 1 6 1291 Cedrick Robinson Florida Stat 45.75 47.04 1 7 1458 Sharif Azim Georgia Tech 46.63 47.12 2 8 1466 Brian Ford Georgia Tech 46.74 47.56 2 9 1528 Fred Williams Mid. Tenn. S 47.40 47.80 3 10 1781 Milton Bolton Western Caro 47.60 47.95 3 11 1515 Omar Ali Mid. Tenn. S 47.80 48.14 3 12 1092 Zerian Peterson Bowling Gree 47.23 48.24 2 13 1803 Akimbolade Oyegunw Western Caro 47.20 48.31 2 14 1245 Reginald Quinn Florida A&M 48.01 48.50 3 15 1226 Torrence Zellner FirstStrike 46.64 48.56 2 16 1367 Tommy Menya Gardner-Webb 48.80 48.69 4 17 1246 Eric Ramsey Florida A&M 47.09 48.69 2 18 1557 Derron Burks Morris Brown 47.79 48.69 3 19 1122 Alex Prince Citadel 47.98 48.86 3 20 1555 Zedrick Applin Morris Brown 48.17 49.26 4 21 1568 Wendell Weithers Morris Brown 46.60 49.34 1 22 1120 JT Marbury Citadel 49.98 49.53 5 23 1021 Cory Burns Auburn 47.00 49.85 2 24 1163 Dramane Zachary Clark Atlant 48.99 49.97 4 25 1790 Bryan Dobbins Western Caro 49.80 50.07 5 26 1112 Marcus Cohen Citadel 48.56 50.12 4 27 1087 Keith Battle Bowling Gree 50.03 50.13 5 28 1582 Stephen Mayes Morris Colle 49.40 50.93 4 29 1342 John Wisdom Fort Valley 49.70 50.95 5 30 1657 Lee Serrant Una-Clark At 48.87 51.10 4 31 1235 Antwain Jones Florida A&M 48.14 51.18 4 32 1587 Jenard Wadlington Morris Colle 49.80 51.71 5 33 1212 John Pitts Emory 49.87 51.76 5 34 1794 Josh Hill Western Caro 51.00 51.89 6 35 1216 Greszko Tristan Emory 50.97 52.69 6 36 1221 Kerry Jackson First Step 51.73 53.72 6 37 1083 Thomas Shannon Bethune-Cook 50.50 54.47 6 38 1078 Jason McCoy Bethune-Cook 52.00 55.92 6 39 1588 Michael Williams Morris Colle 52.40 56.74 7 40 1580 William Anderson Morris Colle 53.00 57.37 7 -- 1740 Markeith williams Ut-Chattanoo 51.00 DNF 6 -- 1079 Ernest Olotch Bethune-Cook 48.00 DNF 3

Men 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 1473 Brendon Mahoney Georgia Tech 1:48.70 1:48.51 2 1278 Sean Campbell Florida Stat 1:50.00 1:49.16 3 1281 David Johnson Florida Stat 1:50.00 1:50.48 4 1696 Moses Gathuka Unattached 1:48.34 1:51.62 5 1780 Caleb Bailey Western Caro 1:49.00 1:51.65 6 1422 Tee Mott Georgia Stat 1:50.25 1:53.46 7 1275 Wade Brett Florida Stat 1:52.00 1:54.13 8 1090 Cook Josh Bowling Gree 1:52.45 1:54.43 9 1239 Masiou McBean Florida A&M 1:51.42 1:54.45 10 1691 Terrell Davis Unattached 1:50.00 1:54.65 11 1421 Matt McMaster Georgia Stat 1:53.20 1:54.70 12 1206 Rich Hite Emory 1:53.83 1:54.96 13 1707 John McMillian Unattached 1:53.00 1:55.16 14 1070 ben chesang Bethune-Cook 1:53.00 1:55.26 15 1464 Barton Crist Georgia Tech 1:52.91 1:55.31 16 1079 Ernest Olotch Bethune-Cook 1:55.00 1:55.73 17 1094 Ed Stonestreet Bowling Gree 1:54.24 1:55.76 18 1482 David Schmidt Georgia Tech 1:53.39 1:55.84 19 1471 Tim Johnson Georgia Tech 1:51.00 1:55.84 20 1631 Jim Vitale South Florid 1:58.00 1:56.05 21 1085 Charles Wambulwa Bethune-Cook 1:53.00 1:56.24 22 1100 Jamar Bryson Brevard 1:55.53 1:56.75 22 1812 Michael Simmons Western Caro 1:56.00 1:56.75 24 1795 James Irwin Western Caro 1:55.00 1:56.81 25 1688 Bruce Chapman Unattached 1:52.00 1:56.97 26 1027 Kell Heegard Auburn 1:50.60 1:57.35 27 1121 Brad Perricelli Citadel 1:55.80 1:57.60 28 1118 Tony Kimbrough Citadel 1:56.80 1:57.87 29 1752 Jon Seaton West Georgia 1:58.80 1:58.17 30 1115 Richard Hamlin Citadel 1:58.20 1:58.39 31 1202 Seth Crislip Emory 1:54.12 1:58.58 32 1031 Kevin Pawlik Auburn 1:53.50 1:58.71 33 1627 Danny Langston South Florid 1:55.00 1:58.81 34 1624 Tony Grech South Florid 1:56.00 1:59.43 35 1232 Dwayne Greena Florida A&M 1:54.01 2:00.27 36 1814 Eddie Vick Western Caro 1:56.00 2:00.40 37 1423 Matt Oates Georgia Stat 1:58.70 2:00.43 38 1748 Brian Harper West Georgia 2:01.30 2:01.22 39 1327 Gilbert Duncan Fort Valley 1:57.00 2:01.29 40 1201 Anthony Caponitti Emory 1:59.11 2:02.04 41 1209 Chris Leahy Emory 1:59.89 2:02.53 42 1655 Andrew Fain Una-Clark At 1:54.37 2:02.66 43 1751 Orlando Riverso West Georgia 2:03.80 2:03.15 44 1324 Chris Brunson Fort Valley 1:59.00 2:03.41 45 1359 Chip Carter Gardner-Webb 1:58.00 2:04.32 46 1788 Ryan Crise Western Caro 2:00.00 2:04.45 47 1749 Daniel Jaskiewicz West Georgia 2:06.70 2:04.72 48 1419 John Kirchner Georgia Stat 2:02.10 2:05.17 49 1815 Ben Watkins Western Caro 1:58.00 2:05.30 50 1243 Anthony Pearson Florida A&M 1:56.00 2:05.59 51 1331 Jaurice Paul Fort Valley 1:58.00 2:06.97 52 1472 Adam Jones Georgia Tech 1:58.30 2:07.16 53 1823 Darrell Lewis Tenn-Martin 1:59.00 2:07.82 54 1629 Jorge Palmerola South Florid 1:59.00 2:07.84 55 1799 Cory McCall Western Caro 2:00.00 2:07.85 56 1750 Jeff Jones West Georgia 2:07.20 2:08.18 57 1747 Tim Brooks West Georgia 2:05.30 2:08.57 58 1083 Thomas Shannon Bethune-Cook 1:55.00 2:14.35 59 1745 Mike Ashby West Georgia 2:07.40 2:16.14 60 1078 Jason McCoy Bethune-Cook 2:16.88 61 1737 Ryan Kendall Ut-Chattanoo 1:53.00 2:26.73

Men 1500 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 1296 Maarten van den He Florida Stat 3:45.15 3:43.10 2 1489 Joe Stegall Georgia Tech 3:47.40 3:48.30 3 1715 Lee Willis Unattached 3:47.70 3:49.28 4 1029 Reade Kidd Auburn 3:49.00 3:51.68 5 1630 Andrew Smith South Florid 3:49.00 3:52.20 6 1705 Drew Macauley Unattached 3:55.00 3:53.58 7 1421 Matt McMaster Georgia Stat 3:53.50 3:54.20 8 1476 Neil McDonagh Georgia Tech 3:52.95 3:54.99 9 1025 Ryan Emery Auburn 3:51.50 3:55.33 10 1738 Steven Kocsis Ut-Chattanoo 3:57.55 3:57.10 11 1733 Curtis Gadula Ut-Chattanoo 3:57.00 3:59.82 12 1205 McCleary George Emory 3:59.52 4:00.25 13 1520 Geoffrey Lagat Mid. Tenn. S 3:58.79 4:00.59 14 1032 David Riddle Auburn 3:59.00 4:00.62 15 1100 Jamar Bryson Brevard 3:58.44 4:01.27 16 1527 Levi Sybert Mid. Tenn. S 3:58.00 4:01.63 17 1228 Jean Balan Florida A&M 3:56.01 4:02.22 18 1204 Owen Farcey Emory 4:02.12 4:02.31 19 1737 Ryan Kendall Ut-Chattanoo 3:54.00 4:02.33 20 1101 Bereket Kiflu Brevard 3:56.24 4:02.66 21 1748 Brian Harper West Georgia 4:08.40 4:03.54 22 1423 Matt Oates Georgia Stat 3:59.10 4:03.78 23 1026 Wyman Hamilton Auburn 3:59.00 4:04.25 24 1035 Giscard Titus Auburn 3:54.00 4:04.50 25 1523 Anthony McGary Mid. Tenn. S 4:01.00 4:04.97 26 1619 Adam Chumbley South Florid 3:58.00 4:07.60 27 1200 Adam Brunfeldt Emory 4:02.01 4:07.86 28 1690 Nate Davis Unattached 3:55.00 4:10.21 29 1752 Jon Seaton West Georgia 3:58.60 4:10.84 30 1824 Philip Rhodes Tenn-Martin 4:06.00 4:12.20 31 1115 Richard Hamlin Citadel 3:53.65 4:12.93 32 1232 Dwayne Greena Florida A&M 4:06.00 4:13.15 33 1359 Chip Carter Gardner-Webb 4:16.30 4:14.14 34 1243 Anthony Pearson Florida A&M 4:03.11 4:14.35 35 1419 John Kirchner Georgia Stat 4:14.50 4:14.93 36 1239 Masiou McBean Florida A&M 3:56.00 4:14.99 37 1699 Bobby Holcombe Unattached 4:00.00 4:15.34 38 1034 Matt Tillman Auburn 3:55.00 4:15.49 39 1655 Andrew Fain Una-Clark At 4:11.10 4:16.39 40 1516 Josh Carroll Mid. Tenn. S 4:15.00 4:17.37 41 1618 Doug Brown South Florid 4:05.00 4:17.53 42 1362 Zeke Fleisher Gardner-Webb 4:18.20 4:19.31 43 1750 Jeff Jones West Georgia 4:19.30 4:19.77 44 1745 Mike Ashby West Georgia 4:18.30 4:21.67 45 1472 Adam Jones Georgia Tech 4:05.00 4:22.58 46 1747 Tim Brooks West Georgia 4:17.20 4:25.34 47 1327 Gilbert Duncan Fort Valley 4:20.00 4:28.28 48 1364 Andrew Howard Gardner-Webb 4:30.90 4:28.50 49 1823 Darrell Lewis Tenn-Martin 4:10.00 4:29.42 -- 1085 Charles Wambulwa Bethune-Cook 3:55.00 DNF -- 1280 Zach Heissner Florida Stat 3:53.00 DNF -- 1802 Jesse Norman Western Caro 3:56.00 DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 1480 Kyle Rabbitt Georgia Tech 14:47.00 14:32.55 2 1705 Drew Macauley Unattached 14:50.00 14:33.89 3 1425 Paul Rickard Georgia Stat 14:45.00 14:36.20 4 1284 Tommy Kunish Florida Stat 14:55.00 14:37.40 5 1070 ben chesang Bethune-Cook 14:20.00 14:41.18 6 1682 Andrew Bautel Unattached 14:50.00 14:44.14 7 1468 Phillip Gable Georgia Tech 15:09.00 14:47.65 8 1460 Jeffrey Boyd Georgia Tech 15:12.00 14:52.82 9 1479 Joe Poliseo Georgia Tech 15:03.00 14:57.81 10 1416 Giovanni Gentiluom Georgia Stat 14:55.00 15:02.39 11 1271 Nathan Adams Florida Stat 14:55.00 15:03.01 12 1802 Jesse Norman Western Caro 15:00.00 15:04.33 13 1095 Kutter Tom Bowling Gree 15:05.11 15:05.21 14 1491 Joey Zins Georgia Tech 14:56.00 15:05.25 15 1420 Kenneth Martin Georgia Stat 15:25.00 15:19.97 16 1712 Jim Van Veen Unattached 15:10.00 15:32.11 17 1217 Paul Tufaro Emory 15:25.12 15:32.64 18 1424 David Rath Georgia Stat 16:10.00 15:40.94 19 1211 Jon Newberry Emory 15:25.18 15:42.37 20 1213 Andrew Podgurski Emory 15:32.16 15:43.98 21 1368 Greg Moliterno Gardner-Webb 15:45.00 15:52.39 22 1807 Phillip Ramsey Western Caro 16:10.00 15:54.99 23 1114 Nick Gastley Citadel 16:01.50 16:03.01 24 1686 Andrew Campbell Unattached 16:10.00 16:08.46 25 1714 Matt Wesseling Unattached 16:10.00 16:13.17 26 1360 Jonathan Dameron Gardner-Webb 16:12.00 16:14.92 27 1366 Michael McCauley Gardner-Webb 16:10.00 16:28.25 28 1805 Andy Pruett Western Caro 16:40.00 16:37.25 29 1821 Jeremy Coltharp Tenn-Martin 16:02.00 16:46.25 30 1418 Wes Hutcherson Georgia Stat 16:50.00 16:48.07 31 1427 Tony Walsh Georgia Stat 16:50.00 16:49.10 32 1477 Dan Moss Georgia Tech 16:45.00 17:18.46 33 1370 John Olson Gardner-Webb 18:30.00 18:26.87

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 1638 Robby Hughes Speed Dyn 13.63 14.22 -1.6 1 2 1693 Jasper Demps Unattached 13.90 14.22 -1.6 1 3 1226 Torrence Zellner FirstStrike 14.04 14.40 -1.6 1 4 1637 Omari Francis Speed Dyn 14.06 14.68 -1.6 1 5 1524 Brad Orr Mid. Tenn. S 14.50 14.68 -2.2 2 6 1276 Danyne Brown Florida Stat 14.50 14.68 -2.2 2 7 1019 Quayne Baccas Auburn 14.00 14.73 -1.6 1 8 1295 Byron Taylor Florida Stat 14.50 14.84 -2.2 2 9 1567 Erik Underwood Morris Brown 14.40 14.92 -1.6 1 10 1086 Keith Willis Bethune-Cook 14.30 15.09 -1.6 1 11 1820 Kent Schoolfield Fort Valley 15.94 15.11 1.0 4 12 1330 Demarco Lee Fort Valley 14.95 15.16 -1.0 3 13 1569 Theartis Wise Morris Brown 14.50 15.27 -2.2 2 14 1234 Calvin Hinson Florida A&M 14.45 15.31 -2.2 2 15 1241 Jason Montgomery Florida A&M 14.44 15.46 -2.2 2 16 1210 Chris Nehls Emory 14.62 15.57 -1.0 3 17 1289 Nabavi Oliver Florida Stat 15.10 15.71 -1.0 3 18 1656 Shaun Houston Una-Clark At 14.90 15.74 -1.0 3 19 1297 Gary Visser Florida Stat 15.50 15.90 1.0 4 20 1033 Jeff Rossini Auburn 14.90 16.55 -1.0 3 21 1798 Jared Maliska Western Caro 15.00 16.88 -1.0 3 22 1787 Deonte Cook Western Caro 15.10 17.24 -1.0 3 23 1783 Donnie Bryant Western Caro 14.50 17.62 -2.2 2 -- 1717 Linnie Yarborough Unattached 14.50 DQ -2.2 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 1679 Derrick Adkins Unattached 50.30 50.35 1 2 1295 Byron Taylor Florida Stat 50.64 51.62 1 3 1484 Aaron Sink Georgia Tech 51.20 52.46 1 4 1465 Olivier Deigni Georgia Tech 52.86 53.40 2 5 1636 Demarius Cash Speed Dyn 52.51 53.80 1 6 1163 Dramane Zachary Clark Atlant 53.76 53.85 3 7 1289 Nabavi Oliver Florida Stat 53.00 53.94 2 8 1524 Brad Orr Mid. Tenn. S 53.21 54.01 3 9 1276 Danyne Brown Florida Stat 51.22 54.14 1 10 1089 Andre George Bowling Gree 53.16 54.53 2 11 1024 Jeff Duckworth Auburn 52.60 54.60 2 12 1001 Josh Spraggins Alabama 54.70 54.66 3 13 1569 Theartis Wise Morris Brown 55.44 54.85 4 14 1019 Quayne Baccas Auburn 52.80 54.91 2 15 1290 Peter Prato Florida Stat 53.00 55.37 2 16 1700 Orentheus Hutchers Unattached 51.35 55.53 1 17 1162 Jason White Clark Atlant 55.10 55.82 4 18 1210 Chris Nehls Emory 53.75 56.01 3 19 1567 Erik Underwood Morris Brown 53.00 56.47 2 20 1518 Marcus Fritz Mid. Tenn. S 56.60 56.69 5 21 1148 Jereme Doss Clark Atlant 56.20 56.97 5 22 1561 Theirno Mbacke Morris Brown 54.00 57.34 3 23 1125 Cory Russell Citadel 56.21 58.30 5 24 1196 Jason Allen Emory 58.69 58.35 6 25 1528 Fred Williams Mid. Tenn. S 54.16 58.40 3 26 1330 Demarco Lee Fort Valley 58.00 58.52 6 27 1084 Kendrick Simpo Bethune-Cook 56.00 58.74 4 28 1342 John Wisdom Fort Valley 57.50 58.84 6 29 1208 Rob Kirschen Emory 57.20 59.12 5 30 1656 Shaun Houston Una-Clark At 56.89 59.72 5 31 1787 Deonte Cook Western Caro 55.20 1:00.25 4 32 1415 Kendall Crear Georgia Stat 55.49 1:00.96 4 33 1798 Jared Maliska Western Caro 54.00 1:01.12 3 -- 1086 Keith Willis Bethune-Cook 54.00 DNF 3

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 1280 Zach Heissner Florida Stat 9:15.00 9:15.89 2 1707 John McMillian Unattached 9:15.00 9:23.04 3 1730 Bret Burns Ut-Chattanoo 9:22.00 9:28.26 4 1623 Russ Gerbers South Florid 9:40.00 9:33.88 5 1085 Charles Wambulwa Bethune-Cook 9:15.00 9:33.92 6 1117 Robert Killian Citadel 9:40.10 9:41.83 7 1363 Adam Gaske Gardner-Webb 9:40.00 9:45.89 8 1815 Ben Watkins Western Caro 9:50.00 9:51.62 9 1478 Matt O'Brien Georgia Tech 9:20.00 10:05.41 10 1822 Chuck Jones Tenn-Martin 9:45.00 10:05.54 11 1746 Gavin Bailey West Georgia 9:52.30 10:22.25 12 1807 Phillip Ramsey Western Caro 10:00.00 10:31.91 13 1788 Ryan Crise Western Caro 10:00.00 11:01.71 14 1332 Cautrell Phillips Fort Valley 11:00.00 11:41.70

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ============================================================================ School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Florida A&M 'A' 40.54 41.14 1 2 Fort Valley State 'A' 42.00 41.56 2 3 Citadel 'A' 41.11 41.58 1 4 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 40.90 41.67 1 5 Morris Brown 'A' 40.01 41.82 1 6 Ut-Chattanooga 'B' 42.45 41.90 2 7 Morris College 'A' 42.15 42.71 2 8 Emory 'A' 41.89 42.76 2 9 Western Carolina 'C' 42.60 43.17 2 -- Western Carolina 'A' 40.30 DQ 1 -- Western Carolina 'B' 41.40 DQ 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Georgia Tech 'A' 3:04.82 3:08.46 2 Bowling Green 'A' 3:12.03 3:14.73 3 Georgia Tech 'B' 3:18.00 3:17.59 4 Emory 'A' 3:16.93 3:22.92 5 Clark Atlanta 'A' 3:13.75 3:26.07 6 Georgia State 'A' 3:29.20 3:27.21 -- Unattached-Auburn 'A' 3:05.00 SCR -- Fort Valley State 'A' 3:16.00 SCR -- Bethune-Cookman 'A' 3:14.00 SCR -- Unattached-FAMU 'A' 3:08.00 SCR -- Nike 'A' 3:03.00 SCR -- Speed Dynamics 'A' 3:04.15 SCR -- Ut-Chattanooga 'B' 3:23.80 SCR -- Clark Atlanta 'B' 3:22.10 SCR -- Morris Brown 'A' 3:10.21 SCR -- Mid. Tenn. State 'A' 3:13.00 SCR -- Morris College 'A' 3:27.00 SCR -- Florida State 'B' 3:16.00 SCR -- Florida A&M 'A' 3:07.00 SCR -- Auburn 'A' 3:12.00 SCR -- Western Carolina 'C' 3:21.00 SCR -- Western Carolina 'B' 3:15.00 SCR -- Western Carolina 'D' 3:28.00 SCR -- Citadel 'A' 3:19.11 SCR -- Citadel 'B' 3:25.20 SCR -- Western Carolina 'A' 3:08.00 SCR

Men High Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 1369 Craig Norman Gardner-Webb 2.08m 2.08m 6-09.75 2 1277 Shawn Brown Florida Stat 2.23m J2.08m 6-09.75 3 1474 Michael Massey Georgia Tech 2.10m 2.03m 6-08.00 4 1341 Orlando Wiley Fort Valley 2.03m J2.03m 6-08.00 5 1273 Christian Bland Florida Stat 2.18m J2.03m 6-08.00 6 1556 Edwin Belmon Morris Brown 2.09m 1.98m 6-06.00 7 1626 Stephan Ketterl South Florid 2.15m J1.98m 6-06.00 8 1816 Kelvin Wiley Western Caro 1.98m 1.93m 6-04.00 8 1207 TJ Jennings Emory 2.01m 1.93m 6-04.00 8 1483 Greg Sciame Georgia Tech 2.00m 1.93m 6-04.00 8 1231 Steven Engram Florida A&M 2.08m 1.93m 6-04.00 -- 1521 Matt McFarland Mid. Tenn. S 1.87m NH -- 1247 Jamaal Sermon Florida A&M 1.98m NH -- 1153 Norris Gresham Clark Atlant 1.98m NH -- 1616 Cameron Anklele South Florid 2.10m NH -- 1475 Greg McCormick Georgia Tech 1.93m NH -- 1126 Travis Taylor Citadel 1.98m NH -- 1809 Bobby Robinson Western Caro 1.87m NH -- 1798 Jared Maliska Western Caro 1.87m SCR -- 1617 Jimmy Baxter South Florid 2.20m SCR -- 1736 Chris Hence Ut-Chattanoo 1.93m SCR -- 1785 Teddy Burgis Western Caro 1.93m SCR -- 1783 Donnie Bryant Western Caro 1.93m SCR -- 1584 Anthony Quarles Morris Colle 1.93m SCR

Men Pole Vault =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 1272 Jeff Atkinson Florida Stat 5.25m 5.12m 16-09.50 2 1023 Ashton Davis Auburn 4.75m 4.82m 15-09.75 3 1459 Alex Berardi Georgia Tech 4.67m 4.67m 15-03.75 3 1294 Jared Sweetster Florida Stat 4.72m 4.67m 15-03.75 5 1298 Brooks Weber Florida Stat 4.59m J4.67m 15-03.75 6 1038 Josh Woods Auburn 4.60m J4.67m 15-03.75 7 1628 Steve Lytle South Florid 4.64m J4.67m 15-03.75 8 1632 Michael Woolfe South Florid 4.64m 4.52m 14-10.00 9 1792 Seajae Hartness Western Caro 4.59m J4.52m 14-10.00 10 1297 Gary Visser Florida Stat 4.69m 4.37m 14-04.00 11 1487 David Smith Georgia Tech 4.26m J4.37m 14-04.00 -- 1808 Charles Rice Western Caro 4.97m NH -- 1713 Frederek Villeneuv Unattached 4.21m NH -- 1797 Josh Langley Western Caro 3.65m NH -- 1793 Sean Heaton Western Caro 4.41m NH -- 1800 David McCall Western Caro 3.96m NH -- 1798 Jared Maliska Western Caro 3.35m NH -- 1697 Pat Gerberich Unattached 4.69m SCR

Men Long Jump ======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 1533 Roland McGhee Mttc 7.92m 7.71m 2.0 25-03.50 2 1030 Osbourne Moxey Auburn 7.77m 7.43m 1.2 24-04.50 3 1283 Kolby Jones Florida Stat 7.56m 7.12m 2.0 23-04.50 4 1467 Brian Fraser Georgia Tech 7.41m 7.10m 3.0 23-03.50 5 1463 Chris Crawley Georgia Tech 7.51m 6.95m 0.9 22-09.75 6 1247 Jamaal Sermon Florida A&M 7.39m 6.94m 1.8 22-09.25 6 1579 Antoine Anderson Morris Colle 7.18m 6.94m 1.6 22-09.25 8 1556 Edwin Belmon Morris Brown 7.22m 6.91m 2.2 22-08.00 9 1566 James Thorton Morris Brown 7.40m 6.90m 1.8 22-07.75 10 1820 Kent Schoolfield Fort Valley 6.90m 6.70m 0.7 21-11.75 11 1238 Ukiwe Maduckwe Florida A&M 7.34m 6.65m 1.0 21-10.00 12 1616 Cameron Anklele South Florid 7.16m 6.55m 2.9 21-06.00 13 1341 Orlando Wiley Fort Valley 6.78m 6.54m 1.6 21-05.50 14 1153 Norris Gresham Clark Atlant 6.80m 6.47m 2.1 21-02.75 15 1789 Justin Davis Western Caro 6.60m 6.41m 2.0 21-00.50 16 1215 Wesley Thomas Emory 6.64m 6.32m 0.8 20-09.00 17 1199 Euler Broplah Emory 6.75m 6.26m 0.6 20-06.50 17 1329 Tony Hawkins Fort Valley 6.40m 6.26m 3.4 20-06.50 19 1585 Mitchell Sims Morris Colle 6.97m 6.17m 0.9 20-03.00 20 1732 David Fontenot Ut-Chattanoo 6.65m 6.14m 1.6 20-01.75 20 1736 Chris Hence Ut-Chattanoo 6.52m 6.14m 2.9 20-01.75 20 1116 Alvin Johnson Citadel 6.85m 6.14m 3.7 20-01.75 23 1804 Doug Petway Western Caro 6.09m 6.01m 0.8 19-08.75 24 1321 Gawain Atwater Fort Valley 6.52m 4.74m 1.6 15-06.75 -- 1161 Jamail Shelton Clark Atlant 6.89m FOUL NWI -- 1783 Donnie Bryant Western Caro 6.70m SCR NWI -- 1230 Alex Dix Florida A&M 7.28m SCR NWI -- 1233 Tyrone Harris Florida A&M 7.44m SCR NWI -- 1680 Joe Allen Unattached 7.92m SCR NWI -- 1286 Mario Lowe Florida Stat 7.01m SCR NWI -- 1297 Gary Visser Florida Stat 6.70m SCR NWI -- 1817 Eric Wimpey Western Caro 6.50m SCR NWI -- 1335 Anthony Snead Fort Valley 6.60m SCR NWI -- 1559 Rother Herad Morris Brown 7.30m SCR NWI -- 1785 Teddy Burgis Western Caro 6.55m SCR NWI -- 1147 Maurice Breaux Clark Atlant 6.69m SCR NWI

Men Triple Jump ======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 1535 Andrew Owusu Mttc 16.76m 16.63m +0.0 54-06.75 2 1286 Mario Lowe Florida Stat 15.67m 15.39m -1.2 50-06.00 3 1590 Malcolm Leason Nat's AT 15.26m 15.32m 0.6 50-03.25 4 1536 Steve Reid Mttc 15.39m 14.67m -0.6 48-01.75 5 1463 Chris Crawley Georgia Tech 15.18m 14.65m 1.5 48-00.75 6 1470 Spencer Irvine Georgia Tech 14.96m 14.50m 1.1 47-07.00 7 1556 Edwin Belmon Morris Brown 14.69m 14.49m 0.9 47-06.50 8 1153 Norris Gresham Clark Atlant 14.90m 14.25m 0.2 46-09.00 9 1329 Tony Hawkins Fort Valley 14.02m 14.07m 2.6 46-02.00 10 1585 Mitchell Sims Morris Colle 14.08m 13.70m 0.5 44-11.50 11 1809 Bobby Robinson Western Caro 13.25m 13.36m 2.0 43-10.00 -- 1321 Gawain Atwater Fort Valley 12.90m FOUL NWI -- 1804 Doug Petway Western Caro 13.91m FOUL NWI -- 1789 Justin Davis Western Caro 14.02m FOUL NWI -- 1680 Joe Allen Unattached 15.84m SCR NWI -- 1161 Jamail Shelton Clark Atlant 14.63m SCR NWI -- 1238 Ukiwe Maduckwe Florida A&M 15.03m SCR NWI -- 1519 Greg Jones Mid. Tenn. S 14.57m SCR NWI -- 1230 Alex Dix Florida A&M 15.11m SCR NWI -- 1325 Tyshon Byrd Fort Valley 12.19m SCR NWI -- 1559 Rother Herad Morris Brown 14.62m SCR NWI

Men Shot Put =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 1486 Zeb Sion Georgia Tech 17.70m 17.30m 56-09.25 2 1293 Dorian Scott Florida Stat 17.67m 16.94m 55-07.00 3 1488 Jonathan Spillman Georgia Tech 16.71m 16.39m 53-09.25 4 1622 Robert Fennel South Florid 15.79m 15.67m 51-05.00 5 1694 Andrew Diakos Unattached 14.93m 15.46m 50-08.75 6 1108 Quentin Armstrong Citadel 15.95m 15.16m 49-09.00 7 1481 Scott Reida Georgia Tech 14.02m 14.58m 47-10.00 8 1292 Dan Royal Florida Stat 15.24m 14.33m 47-00.25 9 1333 Phillip Shiflet Fort Valley 14.07m 13.86m 45-05.75 10 1227 Bruce Amerson Florida A&M 15.06m 13.74m 45-01.00 11 1285 BJ Linnenbrink Florida Stat 14.93m 13.56m 44-06.00 12 1155 Shomari Jackson Clark Atlant 13.38m 13.26m 43-06.00 13 1417 Saam Ghiaasiaan Georgia Stat 12.90m 12.76m 41-10.50 14 1334 Marion Simmons Fort Valley 12.97m 12.60m 41-04.25 15 1237 Delmar Little Florida A&M 14.65m 12.26m 40-02.75 16 1813 Jason Stepp Western Caro 13.81m 12.15m 39-10.50 17 1564 Larry Reynolds Morris Brown 12.46m 12.04m 39-06.00 18 1145 Lamont Abbitt Clark Atlant 12.25m 11.92m 39-01.25 19 1475 Greg McCormick Georgia Tech 12.80m 11.83m 38-09.75 20 1109 Erick Austin Citadel 12.34m 11.33m 37-02.25 21 1128 Robert Whitmore Citadel 12.70m 11.20m 36-09.00 -- 1689 Ed Cockrell Unattached 13.94m SCR -- 1082 Corey Sawyer Bethune-Cook 14.32m SCR -- 1074 Daron Herndon Bethune-Cook 15.84m SCR -- 1687 Scott Carlton Unattached 13.56m SCR -- 1801 Nick McNeil Western Caro 13.41m SCR -- 1150 Kyle Edwards Clark Atlant 11.95m SCR -- 1791 Jeb Hall Western Caro 14.78m SCR -- 1796 Troy Kelly Western Caro 12.19m SCR

Men Discus Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 1227 Bruce Amerson Florida A&M 50.52m 48.07m 157-08.00 2 1282 Marqus Johnson Florida Stat 52.42m 47.70m 156-06.00 3 1274 Josh Bowling Florida Stat 48.76m 46.59m 152-10.00 4 1694 Andrew Diakos Unattached 47.24m 46.52m 152-07.00 5 1461 Ian Brewer Georgia Tech 49.53m 45.95m 150-09.00 6 1292 Dan Royal Florida Stat 45.72m 45.30m 148-07.00 7 1155 Shomari Jackson Clark Atlant 42.62m 42.67m 140-00.00 8 1237 Delmar Little Florida A&M 45.38m 42.40m 139-01.00 9 1481 Scott Reida Georgia Tech 46.43m 42.36m 139-00.00 10 1813 Jason Stepp Western Caro 42.67m 38.63m 126-09.00 11 1488 Jonathan Spillman Georgia Tech 43.33m 37.86m 124-02.00 12 1108 Quentin Armstrong Citadel 43.18m 37.19m 122-00.00 13 1475 Greg McCormick Georgia Tech 36.88m 36.60m 120-01.00 14 1109 Erick Austin Citadel 41.35m 34.75m 114-00.00 15 1145 Lamont Abbitt Clark Atlant 39.90m 31.19m 102-04.00 -- 1486 Zeb Sion Georgia Tech 48.71m ND -- 1341 Orlando Wiley Fort Valley 45.72m SCR -- 1796 Troy Kelly Western Caro 38.50m SCR -- 1335 Anthony Snead Fort Valley 45.72m SCR -- 1716 Ian Winchester Unattached 45.72m SCR -- 1826 Nick Rogers Unattached 46.63m SCR -- 1074 Daron Herndon Bethune-Cook 44.19m SCR -- 1082 Corey Sawyer Bethune-Cook 42.67m SCR -- 1293 Dorian Scott Florida Stat 45.72m SCR -- 1622 Robert Fennel South Florid 51.28m SCR -- 1462 Jonathan Chihoski Georgia Tech 40.23m SCR -- 1334 Marion Simmons Fort Valley 45.72m SCR -- 1791 Jeb Hall Western Caro 45.26m SCR -- 1801 Nick McNeil Western Caro 45.72m SCR

Men Hammer Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 1461 Ian Brewer Georgia Tech 56.33m 56.64m 185-10.00 2 1285 BJ Linnenbrink Florida Stat 56.99m 56.21m 184-05.00 3 1698 Kevin Harrison Unattached 55.16m 54.43m 178-07.00 4 1825 Sean Harrington Georgia Tech 50.29m 51.95m 170-05.00 5 1274 Josh Bowling Florida Stat 55.77m 51.63m 169-05.00 6 1091 Kania Pat Bowling Gree 50.56m 50.61m 166-00.00 7 1288 Ryan O'Donnell Florida Stat 55.77m 49.62m 162-09.00 8 1292 Dan Royal Florida Stat 48.76m 46.27m 151-10.00 8 1282 Marqus Johnson Florida Stat 48.76m 46.27m 151-10.00 10 1462 Jonathan Chihoski Georgia Tech 47.80m 44.17m 144-11.00 11 1694 Andrew Diakos Unattached 45.72m 43.57m 142-11.00 12 1622 Robert Fennel South Florid 47.32m 40.64m 133-04.00 13 1334 Marion Simmons Fort Valley 25.90m 25.36m 83-02.00 14 1328 Robert Hamler Fort Valley 25.90m 24.17m 79-03.00 -- 1022 Michael Cobb Auburn 51.78m FOUL -- 1796 Troy Kelly Western Caro 39.62m SCR -- 1801 Nick McNeil Western Caro 48.76m SCR -- 1791 Jeb Hall Western Caro 42.67m SCR -- 1333 Phillip Shiflet Fort Valley 30.48m SCR -- 1813 Jason Stepp Western Caro 45.72m SCR

Men Javelin Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 1485 Chris Sinotte Georgia Tech 67.58m 69.23m 227-01.00 2 1687 Scott Carlton Unattached 59.43m 58.82m 193-00.00 3 1037 Mark Winiarski Auburn 56.18m 55.23m 181-02.00 4 1704 Kristopher Kut Unattached 56.38m 54.79m 179-09.00 5 1469 Anthony Hoover Georgia Tech 55.57m 54.57m 179-00.00 6 1526 Lindsay Sims Mid. Tenn. S 55.19m 51.59m 169-03.00 7 1203 Felipe Custer Emory 53.34m 49.66m 162-11.00 8 1797 Josh Langley Western Caro 56.38m 49.36m 161-11.00 9 1475 Greg McCormick Georgia Tech 53.34m 45.96m 150-09.00 10 1157 Adeniji Keshinro Clark Atlant 45.82m 44.61m 146-04.00 11 1241 Jason Montgomery Florida A&M 44.17m 44.38m 145-07.00 12 1341 Orlando Wiley Fort Valley 39.75m 43.20m 141-09.00 13 1361 Gabe Donaldson Gardner-Webb 45.72m 42.92m 140-10.00 14 1124 Hunter Reid Citadel 50.36m 40.96m 134-04.00 15 1155 Shomari Jackson Clark Atlant 45.10m 39.58m 129-10.00 16 1237 Delmar Little Florida A&M 43.51m 31.89m 104-07.00 -- 1082 Corey Sawyer Bethune-Cook 40.00m SCR -- 1813 Jason Stepp Western Caro 44.19m SCR -- 1074 Daron Herndon Bethune-Cook 45.00m SCR -- 1080 Paul Oyet Bethune-Cook 47.00m SCR -- 1335 Anthony Snead Fort Valley 39.82m SCR -- 1817 Eric Wimpey Western Caro 51.81m SCR

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article