2002 Roster

Numerical

ALPHABETICAL

No. Name Pos. Ht. Cl. Hometown (High School/Club Team)
33 Marisa Aston ** DS 5-8 Jr. Huntington Beach, Calif. (Huntington Beach/Golden West)
1 Jacqui Beebe DS/L 5-6 Fr. Marietta, Ga. (Marietta/Atlanta Juniors)
16 Kele Eveland *** S 5-11 Sr. Grand Rapids, Mich. (East Kentwood/Kentwood VBC)
4 Jayme Gergen ** MB 6-0 Jr. Topeka, Kansas (Washburn Rural/Mid-America)
11 Sarah Hale MB 6-3 Fr. Athens, Ga. (Athens Academy/Atlanta Juniors)
9 Laura Kuhn ** MB 6-1 Jr. Tiffin, Ohio (Calvert/Black Swamp)
15 Lindsey Laband * S 5-11 So. Monument, Colo. (Lewis Palmer/Colorado Juniors)
10 Blair Moon * OH 5-11 So. Missouri City, Texas (Elkins/Texas Tornadoes)
2 Lynnette Moster ** OH 5-10 Jr. Liberty, Indiana (Union County/Munciana)
22 Nicole Pierce * MB 5-11 So. Horse Shoe, NC (West Henderson/Biltmore)
13 Alexandra Preiss *** MB 6-3 Sr. Berlin, Germany (Coubertin/VCO Olympian Club)
21 Jennifer Randall * OH 5-10 So. Long Beach, Calif. (Long Beach Poly/California Juniors)
12 Lauren Sauer ** OH 6-4 Jr. Huntsville, Ala.(Grissom/Rocket City)
3 Abby Showers OH/S 6-0 Fr. Vandalia, OH (Vandalia-Butler/Dayton Juniors)
8Keight Vincent *** DS 5-8 Sr. Duluth, Ga. (Woodward Academy/Atlanta Jrs.)

NUMERICAL

No. Name Pos. Ht. Cl. Hometown (High School/Club Team)
1 Jacqui Beebe DS/L 5-6 Fr. Marietta, Ga. (Marietta/Atlanta Juniors)
2 Lynnette Moster ** OH 5-10 Jr. Liberty, Indiana (Union County/Munciana)
3 Abby Showers OH/S 6-0 Fr. Vandalia, Ohio (Vandalia-Butler/Dayton Juniors)
4 Jayme Gergen ** MB 6-0 Jr. Topeka, Kansas (Washburn Rural/Mid-America)
8 Keight Vincent *** DS 5-8 Sr. Duluth, Ga. (Woodward Academy/Atlanta Jrs.)
9 Laura Kuhn ** MB 6-1 Jr. Tiffin, Ohio (Calvert/Black Swamp)
10 Blair Moon * OH 5-11 So. Missouri City, Texas (Elkins/Texas Tornadoes)
11 Sarah Hale MB 6-3 Fr. Athens, Ga. (Athens Academy/Atlanta Juniors)
12 Lauren Sauer ** OH 6-4 Jr. Huntsville, Ala.(Grissom/Rocket City)
13 Alexandra Preiss *** MB 6-3 Sr. Berlin, Germany (Coubertin/VCO Olympian Club)
15 Lindsey Laband * S 5-11 So. Monument, Colo. (Lewis-Palmer/Colorado Juniors)
16 Kele Eveland *** S 5-11 Sr. Grand Rapids, Mich. (East Kentwood/Kentwood VBC)
21 Jennifer Randall * OH 5-10 Fr. Long Beach, Calif. (Long Beach Poly/California Juniors)
22 Nicole Pierce * MB 5-11 So. Horse Shoe, NC (West Henderson/Biltmore)
33 Marisa Aston ** DS 5-8 Jr. Huntington Beach, Calif. (Huntington Beach/Golden West)

Head Coach: Bond Shymansky
Assistant Coach Ben Bodipo-Memba
Assistant Coach Sally Schulte

* Denotes letters earned