2004 Women's Volleyball Roster

Alphabetical | Numerical

ALPHABETICAL

No. Name Pos. Ht. Cl. Hometown (High School/Club Team)
33 Marisa Aston *** DS 5-8 Sr. Huntington Beach, Calif. (Huntington Beach/Golden West)
4 Jayme Gergen *** MB 6-0 Sr. Topeka, Kansas (Washburn Rural/Mid-America)
7 Lindsey Gray OH 6-0 Fr. Lenexa, Kansas (Olathe East/Team KC)
5 Nikki Kaminskas MB 6-3 Fr. Flagstaff, Arizona (Flagstaff/Arizona Foothills)
9 Laura Kuhn *** MB 6-1 Sr. Tiffin, Ohio (Calvert/Black Swamp)
15 Lindsey Laband ** S 5-11 Jr. Monument, Colo. (Lewis Palmer/Colorado Juniors)
8 Katie Mohs * DS/L 5-7 Jr. Roswell, Ga. (Pope/Atlanta Juniors/Wingate)
2 Lynnette Moster *** OH 5-10 Sr. Liberty, Indiana (Union County/Munciana)
21 Jennifer Randall ** DS/OH 5-10 Jr. Long Beach, Calif. (Long Beach Poly/California Juniors)
12 Lauren Sauer *** OH 6-4 Sr. Huntsville, Ala.(Grissom/Rocket City)
3 Abby Showers * OH/S 6-0 So. Vandalia, OH (Vandalia-Butler/Dayton Juniors)
20 Ulrike Stegemann MB 6-0 Fr. Schwerin, Germany (Schwerin Gymnasium/Parchim Volleyball Sport Club)

NUMERICAL

No. Name Pos. Ht. Cl. Hometown (High School/Club Team)
2 Lynnette Moster *** OH 5-10 Sr. Liberty, Indiana (Union County/Munciana)
3 Abby Showers * OH/S 6-0 So. Vandalia, Ohio (Vandalia-Butler/Dayton Juniors)
4 Jayme Gergen *** MB 6-0 Sr. Topeka, Kansas (Washburn Rural/Mid-America)
5 Nikki Kaminskas MB 6-3 Fr. Flagstaff, Arizona (Flagstaff/Arizona Foothills)
7 Lindsey Gray OH 6-0 Fr. Lenexa, Kansas (Olathe East/Team KC)
8 Katie Mohs * DS/L 5-7 Jr. Roswell, Ga. (Pope/Atlanta Juniors/Wingate)
9 Laura Kuhn *** MB 6-1 Sr. Tiffin, Ohio (Calvert/Black Swamp)
12 Lauren Sauer *** OH 6-4 Sr. Huntsville, Ala.(Grissom/Rocket City)
15 Lindsey Laband ** S 5-11 Jr. Monument, Colo. (Lewis-Palmer/Colorado Juniors)
20 Ulrike Stegemann MB 6-0 Fr. Schwerin, Germany (Schwerin Gymnasium/Parchim Volleyball Sport Club)
21 Jennifer Randall ** OH 5-10 Jr. Long Beach, Calif. (Long Beach Poly/California Juniors)
33 Marisa Aston *** DS 5-8 Sr. Huntington Beach, Calif. (Huntington Beach/Golden West)

Head Coach: Bond Shymansky
Assistant Coach Ben Bodipo-Memba
Assistant Coach Sally Schulte

* Denotes letters earned