Women's Cross Country

Yellow Jackets Set To Graduate Saturday

GoJackets
Forty current or former Georgia Tech student-athletes will graduate Saturday.

GoJackets
Forty current or former Georgia Tech student-athletes will graduate Saturday.
GoJackets

Dec. 15, 2011

ATLANTA - Forty current or former Georgia Tech student-athletes will receive their undergraduate or graduate degrees as part of the school's graduation ceremonies Saturday at the Georgia Dome.

The Master's and Phd ceremony is scheduled from 9-11 a.m., followed by the undergraduate ceremony from 2-5 p.m.

Below is a list of Georgia Tech student-athletes and managers graduating Saturday:

Yellow Jackets Graduating Saturday
Kristen Adkins, softball (STC)

Doug Allvine, former football (MBA)

Chandler Anderson, football (BSBA)

Sarah Anderson, women's track/cross country (BMED)

Cy Avila, cheerleading (MGT)

Charles Blackmon, baseball (BSBA)

Zach Brewster, baseball (MGT)

Joseph DiDia, men's track/cross country (BSBA)

David Duncan, baseball (BSBA)

Tiffany Eason, cheerleading (PUBP)

Alexander Erickson, men's track/cross country (ME)

Samuel Freeman, former football (MGT)

Guillermo Gomez, men's tennis (IE)

Joseph Hardy, former football (IE)

Cali Harrison, women's swimming (MGT)

Christy Jones, softball (ME)

Aleksandra Krupina, women's tennis (GEML)

Preston Lyons, football (HTS)

B.J. Machen, football (STC)

Joshua Martin, men's track/cross country (ME)

William Miller, golf (IE)

Thomas Oatts, men's track/cross country (ECE)

Dean O'Brien, men's tennis (MGT)

Aleria Perry, cheerleading (MGT)

Paul Reese, former football (BSBA)

Charles Rohling, men's track/cross country (MGT)

Matthew Simonds, baseball (BSBA)

Kevin Skenes, men's swimming (ME)

Michael St. Denis, former football (PSYC)

Alexander Stephenson, men's track/cross country (CE)

Kylie Stradley, cheerleading (BSBA)

Steven Sylvester, football (STC)

Duncan Thompson, men's track/cross country (ECE)

Mary Ashley Tippins, volleyball (MGT)

Christian Townsend, cheerleading (MGT)

Jacob Tzegaebe, men's swimming (CE)

Omoregie Uzzi, football (BSBA)

Conner Volpe, manager (AE)

Alexander Walker, former football (MGT)

Joshua Wallace, former football (MGT)


 

 

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article