2017-18 Roster
Coaches

2017-18 Georgia Tech Swimming & Diving Team


Men
NAMEYearHTEVENT(S)Hometown (High School)
carman henryHenry Carman1FR685-8DivingMadison, Wis. (Monona Grove)
casillas mattMatt Casillas5JR695-9DivingOrange, Calif. (El Modena)
correia rodrigoRodrigo Correia5JR756-3Back, FreeBelo Horizonte, Brazil
daniel austinAustin Daniel1FR766-4Sprint Free, BackMilton, Ga. (Cambridge)
day brennanBrennan Day3SO726-0Distance Free, IMEvans, Ga. (Greenbrier)
ferraro christianChristian Ferraro1FR726-0Fly, IMAltivole, Italy (Istituto Statale d'Istruzione Superiore)
harasz noahNoah Harasz7SR736-1Sprint FreeSt. Petersburg, Fla. (Lakewood)
hering clayClay Hering3SO705-10Fly, FreeGreensboro, N.C. (Page)
keaveney markMark Keaveney7SR715-11Free, BackDublin, Ireland (George Walton (Ga.))
kimpel alexAlex Kimpel7SR756-3Breast, IMOrlando, Fla. (Timber Creek)
koski joonasJoonas Koski3SO746-2IM, Back, FreeJohns Creek, Ga. (Northview)
kreider jacobJacob Kreider1FR705-10DivingArlington, Va. (Yorktown)
loschi moisesMoises Loschi7SR726-0Distance FreeVenegazzu, Italy (Instituto Statale Di Istruzione Superiore)
mallet nolanNolan Mallet5JR675-7DivingJupiter, Fla. (Alexander W. Dreyfoos School of the Arts)
miles corbenCorben Miles1FR746-2Sprint FreeActon, Mass. (Acton Boxborough Regional)
murray jeffreyJeffrey Murray1FR715-11Sprint FreeCharlotte, N.C. (Marvin Ridge)
oberg bradBrad Oberg7SR685-8Fly, BackSpartanburg, S.C. (Spartanburg)
pastel aidanAidan Pastel3SO756-3Free, Breast, IMSpringfield, Va. (West Springfield)
portillo josephJoseph Portillo5JR675-7Breast, IMDuluth, Ga. (Duluth)
pumputis caioCaio Pumputis1FR736-1Free, IM, BreastSao Paulo, Brazil (Colegio Avanco de Ensino Programado)
reyes francoFranco Reyes1FR695-9Fly, Free, IMBurr Ridge, Ill. (Hinsdale Central)
slanschek timTim Slanschek3SO736-1Fly, IMSennwald, Switzerland (Liechtensteinisches Gymnasium Vaduz)
talley quentinQuentin Talley3SO756-3Sprint FreeTrabuco Canyon, Calif. (St. Margaret's Episcopal School)
vater jonathanJonathan Vater1FR705-10Sprint FreeAlpharetta, Ga. (Alpharetta)
waln davisDavis Waln1FR685-8DivingAtlanta, Ga. (The Galloway School)
warnakulasuriya leonLeon Warnakulasuriya1FR786-6Free, IM, BackLeague City, Texas (Clear Springs)
whalen austinAustin Whalen3SO746-2Free, BackSouthlake, Texas (Carroll Senior)
williamson coltColt Williamson5JR746-2Back, Free, IMJohns Creek, Ga. (Johns Creek)
yang jonathanJonathan Yang1FR756-3Breast, IMLawrenceville, Ga. (Peachtree Ridge)
zhi albertAlbert Zhi1FR756-3FreeHonolulu, Hawai'i (Maryknoll School)

Women
NAMEYearHTEVENT(S)Hometown (High School)
al khatib saraSara al Khatib3SO645-4Distance FreeBeirut, Lebanon (Immaculate (Conn.))
best lilaLila Best5JR685-8Free, Back, FlyAtlanta, Ga. (Riverwood International Charter School)
branton lauraLaura Branton5JR675-7Fly, FreeOakton, Va. (Oakton)
de bruyn kiraKira de Bruyn7SR705-10IM, Breast, FreeMarietta, Ga. (Walton)
doi carlyCarly Doi3SO594-11DivingSan Diego, Calif. (Rancho Bernardo)
dykstra emilyEmily Dykstra3SO645-4FreeApex, N.C. (Cardinal Gibbons)
gilbert saraSara Gilbert5JR675-7Sprint Free, BackAtlanta, Ga. (St. Pius X Catholic)
gohr paigePaige Gohr1FR685-8DivingLaguna Niguel, Calif. (Santa Margarita Catholic)
gonen tamirTamir Gonen3SO655-5FlyLondon, United Kingdom (Plymouth College)
hansen meganMegan Hansen5JR695-9Sprint Free, BackSnellville, Ga. (Brookwood)
hepler kristenKristen Hepler3SO695-9Breast, IMKaty, Texas (Seven Lakes)
hidalgo camrynCamryn Hidalgo1FR635-3DivingMission Viejo, Calif. (Capistrano Valley)
ilgenfritz emilyEmily Ilgenfritz3SO655-5Free, FlyYork, Pa. (Central York)
ilie florinaFlorina Ilie5JR655-5BreastPloiesti, Romania (CN Nichita Stanescu)
kitchens kaitlinKaitlin Kitchens7SR675-7Sprint FreeAlpharetta, Ga. (Johns Creek)
lee carolineCaroline Lee3SO675-7Back, FlyLeesburg, Va. (Heritage)
long camilleCamille Long1FR665-6FreeHendersonville, N.C. (T.C. Roberson)
lyons morganMorgan Lyons7SR645-4Free, Back, FlyAlpharetta, Ga. (Alpharetta)
macgregor catrionaCatriona MacGregor1FR685-8IM, Breast, Sprint FreeAustin, Texas (Westlake)
mauldin graceGrace Mauldin1FR675-7Back, FreeAthens, Ga. (Clarke Central)
miller chloeChloe Miller3SO665-6Fly, BackJacksonville, Fla. (The Bolles School)
nilsson alexandraAlexandra Nilsson1FR695-9BreastSaltsjobaden, Sweden (Sjolins Gymnasium)
nugent celineCeline Nugent1FR695-9Free, IMNorth Bethesda, Md. (Walter Johnson)
oliver maddieMaddie Oliver3SO695-9Free, FlyAldie, Va. (John Champe)
paschal allieAllie Paschal1FR695-9Back, FreeLaGrange, Ga. (LaGrange)
rieger alexAlex Rieger7SR675-7Sprint Free, BackDavis, Calif. (Davis)
sak jordynJordyn Sak3SO685-8DivingAtlanta, Ga. (Lakeside)
shuford juliaJulia Shuford1FR645-4Breast, IMAtlanta, Ga. (Lakeside)
wallace lindsayLindsay Wallace3SO665-6Free, BackAugusta, Ga. (Davidson Fine Arts)
wang irisIris Wang5JR635-3Sprint FreeXiamen, China (Shenzhen Huaqiaocheng)
williams kaylaKayla Williams5JR615-1DivingAlpharetta, Ga. (Chattahoochee)
yates abbeyAbbey Yates3SO665-6DivingDunwoody, Ga. (Dunwoody)
young meganMegan Young7SR685-8BackWoodstock, Ga. (Etowah)

Coaches
Courtney Shealy Hart - Head Coach
John Ames - Diving Coach
Bill Koppelman - Associate Head Coach
Neil Versfeld - Assistant Coach
Andy Robins - Assistant Coach
Yun Qu - Assistant Coach
Will Clement - Director of Team Operations