Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/6/2004 05:42 PM
              Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational - 3/6/2004               
                             Sanction #: GA04-31Q                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:20.61  3/6/2004  University of Alabama, Alabama              
                         D Erasmus, B Ashby, B Worby, I Erhartic           
                1:18.47  A
                1:20.82  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- University of Alabama-GU  'A'                                1:20.61&B      
     1) Erasmus, Darren FR              2) Ashby, Brendan JR              
     3) Worby, Ben G JR                 4) Erhartic, Igor                 
       20.56    19.91    20.16    19.98                                    
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 4:22.19  3/6/2004  Matthew Owen, Georgia                       
                4:19.63  A
                4:27.41  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Owen, Matthew       SO Georgia              4:22.19    4:23.94 B      
      24.34   26.67   26.87   26.64   26.63   26.70   27.28   27.19
      26.65   24.97                                                
  2 Slocki, Daniel         AUB-GU               5:01.05    4:24.01 B      
      24.55   26.39   26.62   26.56   26.67   26.73   26.92   26.99
      26.91   25.67                                                
  3 Farrington, Tim H      USC-SC               4:56.79    4:41.65        
      25.08   27.44   27.72   28.01   28.15   28.47   28.92   29.13
      29.38   29.35                                                
  4 Farrington, Mike K     USC-SC               5:01.49    4:42.78        
      25.48   27.48   27.67   28.34   28.36   28.74   29.11   29.25
      29.34   29.01                                                
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 4:22.19  3/6/2004  Matthew Owen, Georgia                       
                4:19.63  A
                4:27.41  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owen, Matthew             SO Georgia                         4:22.19&B      
      24.17   26.49   26.31   26.35   26.46   26.80   26.61   26.59
      26.55   25.86                                                
  2 Farrington, Tim H            USC-SC                          4:56.79        
      26.09   29.52   29.95   29.99   29.95   30.24   30.31   30.28
      30.24   30.22                                                
  3 Slocki, Daniel               AUB-GU                          5:01.05        
      27.44   30.33   30.83   30.56   30.59   30.09   30.48   30.49
      30.67   29.57                                                
  4 Farrington, Mike K           USC-SC                          5:01.49        
      26.93   29.95   30.24   30.58   30.68   30.83   30.50   30.91
      30.63   30.24                                                
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 20.32  3/6/2004  Joe Pascale, AUB-GU                           
                19.74  A
                20.33  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pascale, Joe           AUB-GU                 20.32      20.49        
  2 Murphy, Ed P           USC-SC                 21.09      21.05        
  3 Taylor, Andrew      FR Georgia                21.18      21.59        
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 20.32  3/6/2004  Joe Pascale, AUB-GU                           
                19.74  A
                20.33  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pascale, Joe                 AUB-GU                            20.32&B      
  2 Murphy, Ed P                 USC-SC                            21.09        
  3 Taylor, Andrew            FR Georgia                           21.18        
  4 Duff, Reid R                 USC-SC                            21.33        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:29.38  3/6/2004  University of Virginia, UVA-VA              
                         L Wagner, V Roguij, J Haag, A Kerpelman           
                1:26.72  A
                1:29.32  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 University of Virginia-VA  'A'              1:29.38    1:29.45        
     1) Wagner, Luke                    2) Roguij, Vanja                  
     3) Haag, Jonathan SR               4) Kerpelman, Adam                
       23.25    25.05    21.70    19.45                                    
  2 University of Alabama-GU  'A'               1:29.77    1:29.87        
     1) Ashby, Brendan JR               2) Worby, Ben G JR                
     3) Jones, J. T. FR                 4) Erasmus, Darren FR             
       23.84    24.98    21.50    19.55                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:29.38  3/6/2004  University of Virginia, UVA-VA              
                         L Wagner, V Roguij, J Haag, A Kerpelman           
                1:26.72  A
                1:29.32  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 University of Virginia-VA  'A'                               1:29.38&       
     1) Wagner, Luke                    2) Roguij, Vanja                  
     3) Haag, Jonathan SR               4) Kerpelman, Adam                
       23.28    24.75    21.70    19.65                                    
  2 University of Alabama-GU  'A'                                1:29.77        
     1) Ashby, Brendan JR               2) Worby, Ben G JR                
     3) Jones, J. T. FR                 4) Erasmus, Darren FR             
       23.47    25.07    21.33    19.90                                    
  3 Clemson University-SC  'A'                                   1:31.50        
     1) Rappold Jr., Thomas SO          2) Cassella, Ryan JR              
     3) Kummer, Rob JR                  4) Scheerhorn, Drew JR            
       23.51    25.48    22.03    20.48                                    
  4 University of South Carolina-SC  'A'                         1:33.40        
     1) Derieg, Lir P                   2) Kata, Justin M                 
     3) Parkin, Josh D                  4) Murphy, Ed P                   
       24.36    26.28    22.63    20.13                                    
 
Event 7  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 3:57.82  3/6/2004  Tim D Hansen, Alabama                       
                3:47.29  A
                3:54.10  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hansen, Tim D          Alabama-GU           3:57.82    4:04.95        
      25.15   29.19   30.96   31.21   35.13   36.39   28.76   28.16
 
Event 7  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 3:57.82  3/6/2004  Tim D Hansen, Alabama                       
                3:47.29  A
                3:54.10  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hansen, Tim D                Alabama-GU                      3:57.82&       
      24.69   28.05   30.28   30.13   33.90   34.09   28.36   28.32
  2 Farrington, Mike K           USC-SC                          4:08.70        
      26.86   29.73   32.65   31.57   34.54   35.28   29.43   28.64
  3 Farrington, Tim H            USC-SC                          4:09.76        
      27.02   30.09   31.72   31.13   36.36   36.65   28.89   27.90
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 48.89  3/6/2004  Andrew J Engle, TENN-SE                       
                47.25  A
                48.66  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Graves, Jamie E        TENN-SE              1:18.30      48.68&       
      23.03   25.65                                                
  2 Engle, Andrew J        TENN-SE                48.89      48.75&       
      22.46   26.29                                                
  3 Borreca, Nick          FLA-FL               1:06.20      49.29        
      23.18   26.11                                                
  4 Derieg, Lir P          USC-SC                 51.23      50.22        
      23.21   27.01                                                
  5 Flamion, Chris S    SO Alabama-GU           1:07.88      50.33        
      23.65   26.68                                                
  6 Parkin, Josh D         USC-SC                 51.32      51.21        
      23.80   27.41                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 48.89  3/6/2004  Andrew J Engle, TENN-SE                       
                47.25  A
                48.66  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Engle, Andrew J              TENN-SE                           48.89&       
      22.56   26.33                                                
  2 Jones, J. T.              FR Alabama-GU                        49.56        
      23.21   26.35                                                
  3 Kummer, Rob               JR Clemson-SC                        50.48        
      23.61   26.87                                                
  4 Derieg, Lir P                USC-SC                            51.23        
      23.67   27.56                                                
  5 Parkin, Josh D               USC-SC                            51.32        
      23.74   27.58                                                
  6 Wilson, Jacob N           SO Georgia Tech                      52.11        
      24.09   28.02                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Borreca, Nick                FLA-FL                          1:06.20        
      29.42   36.78                                                
  8 Flamion, Chris S          SO Alabama-GU                      1:07.88        
      31.13   36.75                                                
  9 Graves, Jamie E              TENN-SE                         1:18.30        
      36.47   41.83                                                
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:38.01  3/6/2004  Wesley Flatt, AUB-GU                        
                1:36.19  A
                1:39.07  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Flatt, Wesley          AUB-GU               1:38.01    1:38.52 B      
      23.52   25.33   25.30   24.37                                
  2 Hirniak, Stefan        UVA-VA               1:38.83    1:39.61        
      23.67   25.60   25.54   24.80                                
  3 Bathazi, Tamas Z       USC-SC               1:40.07    1:39.63        
      23.19   25.11   25.71   25.62                                
  4 Duff, Reid R           USC-SC               1:40.55    1:40.85        
      23.75   25.52   25.50   26.08                                
  5 Slocki, Daniel         AUB-GU               1:40.18    1:41.01        
      24.03   25.62   25.94   25.42                                
  6 Colby, Mack K          USC-SC               1:42.10    1:43.37        
      24.07   25.50   26.93   26.87                                
B - Final
  7 Wilson, Jacob N     SO Georgia Tech         2:07.15    1:43.45        
      23.95   26.24   26.87   26.39                                
Finals
 -- Southon, Franck A   SO Alabama-GU           2:08.39         x         
 -- Alleyne, Damian     SO Georgia              1:39.46         x         
 -- Erhartic, Igor         Alabama-GU           2:17.33         x         
 -- Margalis, Robert    JR Georgia              1:38.53         x         
 -- Owen, Matthew       SO Georgia              2:06.83         x         
 -- Hollinger, Cameron  FR Georgia              1:41.46         x         
 -- Davidson, Troy      FR Alabama-GU           2:09.38         x         
 -- Willcox, James F    JR Alabama-GU           2:18.38         x         
 -- Worby, Ben G        JR Alabama-GU                           x         
 -- Flamion, Chris S    SO Alabama-GU                           x         
 -- Jones, J. T.        FR Alabama-GU           2:11.90         x         
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:38.01  3/6/2004  Wesley Flatt, AUB-GU                        
                1:36.19  A
                1:39.07  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flatt, Wesley                AUB-GU                          1:38.01&B      
      22.93   25.05   25.18   24.85                                
  2 Margalis, Robert          JR Georgia                         1:38.53 B      
      23.42   24.97   25.08   25.06                                
  3 Hirniak, Stefan              UVA-VA                          1:38.83 B      
      22.95   24.81   25.26   25.81                                
  4 Alleyne, Damian           SO Georgia                         1:39.46        
      24.38   25.11   25.03   24.94                                
  5 Bathazi, Tamas Z             USC-SC                          1:40.07        
      23.29   25.27   25.72   25.79                                
  6 Slocki, Daniel               AUB-GU                          1:40.18        
      23.71   25.46   25.38   25.63                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Duff, Reid R                 USC-SC                          1:40.55        
      23.69   25.23   26.09   25.54                                
  8 Lam, Randy                SR Georgia                         1:41.22        
      23.30   25.55   26.02   26.35                                
  9 Hollinger, Cameron        FR Georgia                         1:41.46        
      23.07   25.64   26.58   26.17                                
 10 Colby, Mack K                USC-SC                          1:42.10        
      23.70   25.14   26.16   27.10                                
 11 Borreca, Nick                FLA-FL                          2:03.58        
      22.61   24.95   38.05   37.97                                
 12 Owen, Matthew             SO Georgia                         2:06.83        
      27.35   32.37   33.82   33.29                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Wilson, Jacob N           SO Georgia Tech                    2:07.15        
      28.02   32.32   32.86   33.95                                
 14 Southon, Franck A         SO Alabama-GU                      2:08.39        
      28.71   32.94   33.20   33.54                                
 15 Davidson, Troy            FR Alabama-GU                      2:09.38        
      30.02   32.88   33.40   33.08                                
 16 Jones, J. T.              FR Alabama-GU                      2:11.90        
      30.98   33.96   33.80   33.16                                
 17 Erhartic, Igor               Alabama-GU                      2:17.33        
      31.25   35.17   36.23   34.68                                
 18 Willcox, James F          JR Alabama-GU                      2:18.38        
      32.30   35.53   35.82   34.73                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 56.07  3/6/2004  Sean Osborne, AUB-GU                          
                54.00  A
                55.62  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tjin A Tam, Ansel      FLA-FL                 56.27      56.25        
      26.90   29.35                                                
  2 Kata, Justin M         USC-SC               1:01.60      58.68        
      27.45   31.23                                                
 -- Welch, Corey           FLA-FL                 59.42         DQ        
      27.19   29.72                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 56.07  3/6/2004  Sean Osborne, AUB-GU                          
                54.00  A
                55.62  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osborne, Sean                AUB-GU                            56.07&       
      26.24   29.83                                                
  2 Worby, Ben G              JR Alabama-GU                        56.10        
      26.16   29.94                                                
  3 Tjin A Tam, Ansel            FLA-FL                            56.27        
      26.53   29.74                                                
  4 Welch, Corey                 FLA-FL                            59.42        
      28.20   31.22                                                
  5 Kata, Justin M               USC-SC                          1:01.60        
      29.20   32.40                                                
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 48.65  3/6/2004  Ryan Wochomurka, AUB-GU                       
                47.43  A
                48.85  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ulrich, Claudio        FLA-FL               1:08.85      50.38        
      24.14   26.24                                                
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 48.65  3/6/2004  Ryan Wochomurka, AUB-GU                       
                47.43  A
                48.85  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wochomurka, Ryan             AUB-GU                            48.65&B      
      23.25   25.40                                                
  2 Ulrich, Claudio              FLA-FL                          1:08.85        
      32.79   36.06                                                
 
Event 12  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 6:37.10  3/6/2004  University of Alabama, Alabama              
                         I Erhartic, F Southon, C Flamion, J Willcox       
                6:26.08  A
                6:37.66  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Georgia  'A'                                                                
  1 University of Alabama-GU  'A'                                6:37.10&B      
     1) Erhartic, Igor                  2) Southon, Franck A SO           
     3) Flamion, Chris S SO             4) Willcox, James F JR            
       22.58    47.30  1:12.60  1:38.16    22.97    48.81  1:14.53  1:39.72
       23.28    49.34  1:15.38  1:40.88    22.72    47.87  1:12.92  1:38.34
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:48.25  3/6/2004  Claudio Ulrich, FLA-FL                      
                1:44.02  A
                1:47.14  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Leynk, Scott        SR Georgia              1:48.77    1:50.16        
      26.32   27.81   28.21   27.82                                
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:48.25  3/6/2004  Claudio Ulrich, FLA-FL                      
                1:44.02  A
                1:47.14  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ulrich, Claudio              FLA-FL                          1:48.25&       
      25.45   27.41   27.58   27.81                                
  2 Leynk, Scott              SR Georgia                         1:48.77        
      25.79   27.36   27.79   27.83                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 44.32  3/6/2004  Bryan Lundquist, AUB-GU                       
                43.53  A
                44.83  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lundquist, Bryan       AUB-GU                 44.32      44.52 B      
      21.34   23.18                                                
  2 Davidson, Troy      FR Alabama-GU             44.94      44.74 B      
      21.76   22.98                                                
  3 Flatt, Wesley          AUB-GU                 45.33      44.96        
      21.70   23.26                                                
  4 Schneider, Joey        AUB-GU                 45.72      45.93        
      21.93   24.00                                                
  5 Murphy, Ed P           USC-SC                 46.80      45.95        
      22.32   23.63                                                
  6 Pascale, Joe           AUB-GU                 54.37      47.23        
      22.47   24.76                                                
Finals
 -- Willcox, James F    JR Alabama-GU                           x         
 -- Worby, Ben G        JR Alabama-GU                           x         
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 44.32  3/6/2004  Bryan Lundquist, AUB-GU                       
                43.53  A
                44.83  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lundquist, Bryan             AUB-GU                            44.32&B      
      21.25   23.07                                                
  2 Davidson, Troy            FR Alabama-GU                        44.94        
      21.33   23.61                                                
  3 Flatt, Wesley                AUB-GU                            45.33        
      21.84   23.49                                                
  4 Schneider, Joey              AUB-GU                            45.72        
      21.92   23.80                                                
  5 Murphy, Ed P                 USC-SC                            46.80        
      22.64   24.16                                                
  6 Taylor, Andrew            FR Georgia                           47.17        
      22.65   24.52                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Wilson, Jacob N           SO Georgia Tech                      47.90        
      23.30   24.60                                                
  8 Pascale, Joe                 AUB-GU                            54.37        
      25.35   29.02                                                
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 2:02.36  3/6/2004  Jeff Parsley, Georgia                       
                1:57.35  A
                2:00.87  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Parsley, Jeff       SO Georgia              2:02.36    2:00.66&B      
      27.29   31.15   30.98   31.24                                
  2 Osborne, Sean          AUB-GU               2:12.33    2:00.95&       
      27.52   30.72   31.17   31.54                                
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 2:02.36  3/6/2004  Jeff Parsley, Georgia                       
                1:57.35  A
                2:00.87  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parsley, Jeff             SO Georgia                         2:02.36&       
      27.13   30.53   31.06   33.64                                
  2 Welch, Corey                 FLA-FL                          2:02.43        
      28.03   30.93   31.34   32.13                                
  3 Kata, Justin M               USC-SC                          2:07.20        
      28.79   31.84   32.86   33.71                                
  4 Osborne, Sean                AUB-GU                          2:12.33        
      29.55   33.51   34.62   34.65                                
  5 Tjin A Tam, Ansel            FLA-FL                          2:24.05        
      26.94   30.05   45.62   41.44                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:47.26  3/6/2004  Jamie E Graves, TENN-SE                     
                1:44.93  A
                1:48.07  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Flamion, Chris S    SO Alabama-GU           1:53.88    1:51.16        
      24.82   28.57   28.90   28.87                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:47.26  3/6/2004  Jamie E Graves, TENN-SE                     
                1:44.93  A
                1:48.07  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graves, Jamie E              TENN-SE                         1:47.26&B      
      24.67   27.01   27.72   27.86                                
  2 Flamion, Chris S          SO Alabama-GU                      1:53.88        
      25.23   28.25   29.56   30.84                                
  3 Hansen, Tim D                Alabama-GU                      1:55.13        
      25.10   28.23   29.79   32.01                                
 
Event 101  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 21.07  11/14/2003Iggy C Goh, Purdue                            
                19.74  A
                20.33  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Leynk, Scott        SR Georgia                          22.00        
 
Event 103  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:31.67  3/6/2004  Clemson University, Clemson                 
                         T Rappold Jr., R Cassella, R Kummer, D Scheerhorn 
                1:26.72  A
                1:29.32  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                            1:31.67&       
     1) Rappold Jr., Thomas SO          2) Cassella, Ryan JR              
     3) Kummer, Rob JR                  4) Scheerhorn, Drew JR            
       23.76    25.46    21.88    20.57                                    
 
Event 105  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:40.83  3/6/2004  Nick Borreca, FLA-FL                        
                1:36.19  A
                1:39.07  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borreca, Nick          FLA-FL                         1:40.83&       
      22.22   24.87   26.26   27.48                                
 
Event 107  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 2:02.87  11/14/2003Girordan Pogoli, Purdue                     
                1:57.35  A
                2:00.87  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welch, Corey           FLA-FL                         2:02.91        
      28.67   31.08   31.20   31.96                                
 
Event 201  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
                1:18.47  A
                1:20.82  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Alabama-GU  'A'                         1:20.29 B      
     1) Erasmus, Darren FR              2) Ashby, Brendan JR              
     3) Worby, Ben G JR                 4) Erhartic, Igor                 
       20.55    19.88    20.08    19.78                                    
 
Event 203  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:50.90  1/30/2004 Steven Manley, Kentucky                     
                1:46.69  A
                1:49.89  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flamion, Chris S    SO Alabama-GU                     1:55.99        
      24.10   29.93   35.25   26.71                                
 
Event 204  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 21.07  11/14/2003Iggy C Goh, Purdue                            
                19.74  A
                20.33  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hollinger, Cameron  FR Georgia                          20.97&       
 
Event 206  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:32.02  2000      Florida State                               
                         Main, Baille, Peterson, Forson                    
                1:26.72  A
                1:29.32  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Virginia-VA  'A'                        1:29.66&       
     1) Wagner, Luke                    2) Roguij, Vanja                  
     3) Kerpelman, Adam                 4) Haag, Jonathan SR              
       23.38    25.19    21.42    19.67                                    
 
Event 208  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 50.18  11/21/2003Peter Verhoef, Georgia                        
                47.25  A
                48.66  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borreca, Nick          FLA-FL                           49.02&       
      23.29   25.73                                                
  2 Hirniak, Stefan        UVA-VA                           51.74        
      24.10   27.64                                                
  3 Kerpelman, Adam        UVA-VA                           52.64        
      24.61   28.03                                                
  4 Wagner, Luke           UVA-VA                           54.25        
      25.66   28.59                                                
 
Event 209  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:41.53  1999      Matt Brado, NC State                        
                1:36.19  A
                1:39.07  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willcox, James F    JR Alabama-GU                     1:38.08&B      
      22.57   24.80   25.32   25.39                                
  2 Southon, Franck A   SO Alabama-GU                     1:38.91&B      
      23.19   25.08   25.52   25.12                                
  3 Erhartic, Igor         Alabama-GU                     1:38.95&B      
      23.22   24.91   25.53   25.29                                
  4 Jones, J. T.        FR Alabama-GU                    x1:40.69&       
      23.71   25.62   25.24   26.12                                
  5 Hansen, Tim D          Alabama-GU                    x1:43.54        
      23.64   25.16   26.67   28.07                                
  6 Worby, Ben G        JR Alabama-GU                    x1:45.23        
      23.23   26.24   27.69   28.07                                
  7 Ashby, Brendan      JR Alabama-GU                    x1:52.15        
      22.51   25.80   32.13   31.71                                
  8 Davidson, Troy      FR Alabama-GU                    x1:54.45        
      23.39   26.76   32.05   32.25                                
  9 Erasmus, Darren     FR Alabama-GU                    x2:05.41        
      22.41   28.17   39.40   35.43                                
 
Event 212  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
                6:26.08  A
                6:37.66  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia  'A'                                          6:42.42        
     1) Owen, Matthew SO                2) Margalis, Robert JR            
     3) Alleyne, Damian SO              4) Lam, Randy SR                  
       23.63    49.22  1:15.36  1:40.65    23.39    48.90  1:15.33  1:41.72
       22.72    47.67  1:13.11  1:38.46    23.20    48.95  1:15.19  1:41.59
 
Event 213  Men 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:49.57  11/14/2003Louis L Paul, Purdue                        
                1:44.02  A
                1:47.14  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Joey        AUB-GU                         1:50.48        
      25.91   27.63   28.57   28.37                                
 
Event 214  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 45.68  1/30/2004 Daniel Cruz, Kentucky                         
                43.53  A
                44.83  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lundquist, Bryan       AUB-GU                           44.76&B      
      21.76   23.00                                                
 
Event 216  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:49.06  1/30/2004 Jerram Chudleigh, Kentucky                  
                1:44.93  A
                1:48.07  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graves, Jamie E        TENN-SE                        1:48.62&       
      25.34   27.49   28.10   27.69