Swimming & Diving


Recap

Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/2/2013 01:25 PM
                     2013 Georgia Tech vs Emory - 2/2/2013                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:40.17   2/23/2007 Virginia Tech, Virginia Tech               
                         Regone, Sindall, Allen, Parkurst                  
          GT:   3:42.02   2/18/2011 Georgia Institute of Technolog             
                         H Hatteberg, H Pauker, K Siebner, A Weber         
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'      3:42.02    3:54.18         11  
     1) Sweeney, Carly N FR             2) Richards, Catherine A SO       
     3) Brandus, Kate E SO              4) Riley, Kate M SR               
       28.14    58.59    30.37  1:06.66    25.95    57.09    24.23    51.84
  2 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'           NT    3:55.55          4  
     1) Kerman, Katherine R FR          2) Cowley, Darelle L FR           
     3) Lefebvre, Frederique FR         4) Staskevicius, Erika FR         
       29.06  1:00.24    30.97  1:06.38    26.52    57.75    24.37    51.18
  3 Emory University-GA  'A'                         NT    3:55.98          2  
     1) Nennig, Sadie E JR              2) McKenzie, Kylie A JR           
     3) Hackler, Leslie E SR            4) Larson, Nancy E SO             
       28.93    59.73    30.82  1:06.49    26.57    57.55    24.80    52.21
  4 Emory University-GA  'B'                         NT    3:59.91        
     1) Thompson, Ellie S FR            2) Aronoff, Lizzie B FR           
     3) Zook, Nina B SO                 4) Schafer, Ellen C JR            
       28.56    59.14    31.52  1:07.13    27.51    59.72    25.62    53.92
  5 Emory University-GA  'C'                         NT   x4:07.18        
     1) Lushinsky, Taryn G SR           2) Freeman, Megan E FR            
     3) York, Michelle K SO             4) Michalak, Mia K SR             
       29.99  1:01.27    32.50  1:10.95    28.44  1:01.44    25.36    53.52
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:23.88   3/30/2006 Arizona, Arizona                           
                         Subriats, Rollins, Ferns, Burnett                 
          GT:   3:17.01   2/25/2011 Georgia Institute of Technolog             
                         G Robberson, A Lagerqvist, E Chiu, S Lynch        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'      3:11.88    3:20.10         11  
     1) Kosic, Andrew W SO              2) Vaughan, Matthew E SR          
     3) van Duijn, Nico SO              4) Chetcuti, Andrew SO            
       24.45    50.08    25.78    55.90    22.24    48.45    21.42    45.67
  2 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'           NT    3:24.98          4  
     1) Hatchett, Bo L SR               2) Lehner, Ricky D FR             
     3) Sarman, Mark C SO               4) Johnson, Jacob C JR            
       24.56    51.28    26.17    56.86    22.69    49.48    22.07    47.36
  3 Emory University-GA  'B'                         NT    3:33.96          2  
     1) Heil, Colin M SO                2) Beegle, Justin B SR            
     3) O'Brien, Matt M JR              4) Simpson, Jeff T SR             
       26.63    55.08    27.24    59.09    23.37    51.52    22.36    48.27
 -- Emory University-GA  'C'                         NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Polisini, Jack M JR             2) Upton, Richard W SR            
     3) Czaja, Stephen P SR             4) Neville, Griffin B SO          
       27.73    56.75    27.94  1:02.01    23.45    51.77    23.25    50.34
 -- Emory University-GA  'A'                         NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Spock, Ross A JR                2) O'Brien, Peter M SR            
     3) Douglas, Miller A SR            4) Stephens, Jake M JR            
       24.82    51.31    26.87    58.24    22.79    50.13    21.51    46.68
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 9:54.69   11/1/2005 Meghan Sackett, Maryland                   
          GT:   9:55.75  11/22/2008 Elizabeth Stowe, Georgia Tech              
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woolbright, Kate A  SO Georgia Tech-GA     10:03.36   10:20.84          9  
      28.02   30.11   30.50   30.69   30.63   30.74   30.97   31.02
      31.05   31.18   31.29   31.31   31.39   31.75   31.72   31.74
      31.71   31.94   31.91   31.17                                
  2 Williford, Sara E   FR Georgia Tech-GA     10:35.14   10:27.81          4  
      28.21   30.41   30.62   30.89   31.22   31.06   31.38   31.62
      31.57   31.47   31.49   31.66   31.63   32.29   31.94   32.39
      32.37   31.71   32.47   31.41                                
  3 Newsum-Schoenberg,  SO Emory-GA                  NT   10:32.26          3  
      28.83   31.00   30.81   31.39   31.56   31.29   31.67   31.68
      31.67   32.00   31.73   31.70   32.14   32.02   32.22   31.95
      32.21   32.13   32.09   32.17                                
  4 Carnley, Mikayla L  FR Emory-GA                  NT   10:37.29          2  
      28.57   31.00   31.69   31.82   31.94   32.27   32.04   31.96
      31.98   32.18   32.19   32.21   32.43   32.09   32.20   32.26
      32.35   32.53   32.02   31.56                                
  5 McDermott, Courtne  JR Emory-GA                  NT   10:46.39          1  
      29.32   32.19   32.11   32.36   32.32   32.11   32.33   32.54
      32.55   32.31   32.60   32.51   32.42   32.88   32.75   32.91
      32.84   32.74   32.53   32.07                                
  6 Gallagher, Theresa  SR Emory-GA                  NT  x10:59.73        
      29.15   31.63   32.38   32.71   33.19   33.17   33.35   33.22
      32.93   33.24   33.60   33.63   33.43   33.45   33.77   33.81
      33.47   33.58   33.41   32.61                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 8:48.03   12/1/2006 Sebastian Roualt, Georgia                  
          GT:   9:02.69   3/30/2003 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech                 
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brockelbank, Ellio  SO Georgia Tech-GA      9:36.19    9:36.30          9  
      25.39   28.07   28.70   29.11   29.21   29.06   28.68   28.84
      28.97   29.91   29.49   28.78   29.32   29.56   29.00   29.23
      29.13   29.01   28.53   28.31                                
  2 Kenny, Michael J    FR Georgia Tech-GA      9:25.68    9:43.68          4  
      26.10   28.37   28.95   29.06   29.11   29.08   29.13   29.31
      29.28   29.43   29.35   29.58   29.44   29.82   29.88   29.70
      29.89   29.99   29.69   28.52                                
  3 Wu, Matthew J       FR Emory-GA                  NT    9:59.32          3  
      26.74   29.14   29.71   30.17   29.98   29.62   29.61   30.36
      30.01   30.22   30.84   30.60   30.64   30.61   30.23   30.62
      30.44   30.48   30.71   28.59                                
  4 Zettlemoyer, Eagan  FR Emory-GA                  NT   10:09.67          2  
      26.30   28.96   29.77   30.08   30.42   30.19   30.23   30.60
      30.90   31.06   31.15   31.36   31.39   31.22   31.40   31.60
      31.40   31.60   30.79   29.25                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:44.14  11/30/2007 Kara Lynn Joyce, ABSC                      
          GT:   1:47.40   2/20/2008 Agatha Kwasnik, Georgia Tech               
                1:43.99  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Hailey E     JR Georgia Tech-GA      1:49.19    1:51.18          9  
      26.01   28.20   28.39   28.58                                
  2 Weber, Lexi N       SR Georgia Tech-GA      1:48.58    1:53.65          4  
      26.27   28.59   28.78   30.01                                
  3 Cowley, Darelle L   FR Georgia Tech-GA      1:55.96    1:54.32          3  
      27.03   28.89   29.62   28.78                                
  4 Dobben, Anna L      SR Emory-GA                  NT    1:54.83          2  
      25.89   28.64   29.89   30.41                                
  5 Rotsztjen, Efrat    FR Georgia Tech-GA      2:02.53   x1:55.29        
      26.79   29.16   29.67   29.67                                
  6 Pak, Jennifer M     JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:55.59          1  
      26.14   28.39   30.05   31.01                                
  7 Bonfield, Carolyn   FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:56.50        
      27.56   29.84   30.05   29.05                                
  8 Wolber, Ann M       SR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:58.23        
      26.95   29.49   30.68   31.11                                
  9 Barra, Jessie M     FR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:58.91        
      27.19   29.56   30.99   31.17                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:31.20   3/30/2006 Simon Burnett, Arizona                     
          GT:   1:34.56   2/28/2009 Noah Copeland, Georgia Tech                
                1:33.63  A
                1:37.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hart, Mike H        SR Georgia Tech-GA      1:41.73    1:40.12          9  
      22.86   24.95   26.01   26.30                                
  2 Schouten, Colin J   SR Georgia Tech-GA      1:41.40    1:40.52          4  
      22.93   25.23   26.19   26.17                                
  3 Safra, Yuval        FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:42.57          3  
      24.08   25.79   26.28   26.42                                
  4 Westergren, Mats W  FR Georgia Tech-GA      1:40.25   x1:43.21        
      23.78   25.64   26.66   27.13                                
  5 Wei, Wilson W       SO Georgia Tech-GA      1:51.01   x1:44.43        
      24.59   26.59   26.13   27.12                                
  6 Stephens, Jake M    JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:44.67          2  
      24.24   26.06   26.73   27.64                                
  7 Dillinger, Andrew   SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:46.11          1  
      24.31   26.32   27.29   28.19                                
  8 Tillman, Zach E     SR Georgia Tech-GA      1:38.81   x1:46.35        
      25.32   26.98   27.15   26.90                                
  9 Heil, Colin M       SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:49.66        
      24.74   27.37   28.47   29.08                                
 10 Neville, Griffin B  SO Emory-GA                  NT   x1:54.31        
      26.13   28.72   29.89   29.57                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 50.64  11/30/2007 Natalie Coughlin, Cal Aquatics               
          GT:   54.66   2/18/2011 Heidi Hatteberg, Georgia Tech                
                52.13  A
                55.09  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Carly N    FR Georgia Tech-GA        56.96      58.97          9  
      28.80   30.17                                                
  2 Thompson, Ellie S   FR Emory-GA                  NT      59.10          4  
      29.08   30.02                                                
  3 Nennig, Sadie E     JR Emory-GA                  NT      59.37          3  
      29.18   30.19                                                
  4 Schneider, Jackie   SR Emory-GA                  NT    1:00.28          2  
      29.24   31.04                                                
  5 Kerman, Katherine   FR Georgia Tech-GA        58.56    1:00.57          1  
      29.47   31.10                                                
  6 Fore, Caroline B    JR Georgia Tech-GA      1:01.08    1:02.07        
      29.81   32.26                                                
  7 Lushinsky, Taryn G  SR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:02.96        
      31.16   31.80                                                
  8 Poleway, Monica J   FR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:08.21        
      33.35   34.86                                                
 -- Cohen, Carolyn M    JR Emory-GA                  NT   X1:01.95        
      30.08   31.87                                                
 -- Molchan, Stephanie  SR Emory-GA                  NT   X1:04.29        
      31.49   32.80                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 44.60   3/30/2006 Ryan Lochte, Florida                         
          GT:   47.57   2/27/2009 Ilia Ayzenshtok, Georgia Tech                
                46.02  A
                48.49  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosic, Andrew W     SO Georgia Tech-GA        48.35      50.44          9  
      24.60   25.84                                                
  2 Colletti, Nicholas  JR Georgia Tech-GA        49.85      51.35          4  
      24.60   26.75                                                
  3 Hatchett, Bo L      SR Georgia Tech-GA        49.29      51.45          3  
      25.22   26.23                                                
  4 Spock, Ross A       JR Emory-GA                  NT      52.19          2  
      25.46   26.73                                                
  5 Bryant, Kristopher  SO Georgia Tech-GA        51.24     x52.60        
      25.67   26.93                                                
  6 Mitchell, Sam E     FR Emory-GA                  NT      53.71          0.5
      25.70   28.01                                                
  6 Eacret, Darrell M   JR Emory-GA                  NT      53.71          0.5
      25.80   27.91                                                
  8 Werkema, Taylor G   JR Emory-GA                  NT     x55.75        
      26.70   29.05                                                
  9 Edwards, Jack A     JR Emory-GA                  NT     x56.30        
      26.89   29.41                                                
 -- Lagerqvist, Anton   JR Georgia Tech-GA        52.65         DQ        
      Head did not break the surface by 15 meters
      25.35   27.13                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: *   58.74  11/30/2007 Jessica Hardy, Trojan Swim Club            
          GT:   1:02.23   2/20/2009 Brittany Gobat, Georgia Tech               
                  59.51  A
                1:02.49  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cowley, Darelle L   FR Georgia Tech-GA      1:05.51    1:07.12          6.5
      31.76   35.36                                                
  1 McKenzie, Kylie A   JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:07.12          6.5
      31.81   35.31                                                
  3 Richards, Catherin  SO Georgia Tech-GA      1:04.18    1:07.22          3  
      31.81   35.41                                                
  4 Aronoff, Lizzie B   FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:07.52          1.5
      32.02   35.50                                                
  4 Rosenkranz, Renee   SR Emory-GA                  NT    1:07.52          1.5
      30.97   36.55                                                
  6 Michalak, Mia K     SR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:08.05        
      32.51   35.54                                                
  7 Beach, Megan C      SO Emory-GA                  NT   x1:08.67        
      33.04   35.63                                                
 -- Tutor, Lexi A       SO Emory-GA                  NT   X1:10.33        
      33.11   37.22                                                
 -- Freeman, Megan E    FR Emory-GA                  NT   X1:10.75        
      33.06   37.69                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 52.52   3/29/2006 Henrique Barbosa, California                 
          GT:   52.86   2/28/2009 Mickey Malul, Georgia Tech                   
                52.60  A
                55.39  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Matthew E  SR Georgia Tech-GA        54.66      56.27          9  
      26.36   29.91                                                
  2 Sarman, Mark C      SO Georgia Tech-GA        59.79      57.50          4  
      26.72   30.78                                                
  3 Lehner, Ricky D     FR Georgia Tech-GA        55.69      58.16          3  
      27.23   30.93                                                
  4 Beegle, Justin B    SR Emory-GA                  NT      58.53          2  
      27.80   30.73                                                
  5 Nilsson, Andreas C  JR Georgia Tech-GA        59.84     x58.82        
      27.79   31.03                                                
  6 O'Brien, Peter M    SR Emory-GA                  NT      59.34          1  
      27.67   31.67                                                
  7 Wilson, Andrew L    FR Emory-GA                  NT      59.57        
      28.14   31.43                                                
  8 Ruggieri, Eric S    SO Emory-GA                  NT   x1:00.00        
      28.23   31.77                                                
  9 Gonzales, Andrew C  JR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:01.50        
      28.43   33.07                                                
 10 Blanton, Jarrod     FR Georgia Tech-GA        58.95   x1:01.59        
      28.89   32.70                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:53.18   12/1/2007 Kim Vandenberg, Team Bruin                 
          GT:   1:59.16   2/21/2009 Taylor Flynn, Georgia Tech                 
                1:54.60  A
                1:59.59  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lefebvre, Frederiq  FR Georgia Tech-GA      2:07.85    2:05.63          9  
      28.41   31.80   32.58   32.84                                
  2 Brandus, Kate E     SO Georgia Tech-GA      2:05.31    2:06.30          4  
      29.04   32.06   32.83   32.37                                
  3 Hackler, Leslie E   SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:07.11          3  
      28.86   32.19   32.63   33.43                                
  4 Rohal, Jaclyn E     FR Georgia Tech-GA      2:05.74    2:09.10          2  
      29.06   32.52   33.32   34.20                                
  5 Newsum-Schoenberg,  SO Emory-GA                  NT    2:09.43          1  
      28.72   32.17   34.02   34.52                                
  6 Zook, Nina B        SO Emory-GA                  NT    2:09.58        
      28.65   32.80   33.67   34.46                                
  7 Maloney, Kelsey C   SO Georgia Tech-GA      2:10.06   x2:09.83        
      29.52   32.67   33.82   33.82                                
  8 Clark, Katherine D  FR Georgia Tech-GA      2:12.18   x2:11.90        
      29.76   33.22   33.87   35.05                                
  9 Woodward, Brooke D  JR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:12.95        
      29.67   33.41   34.71   35.16                                
 10 York, Michelle K    SO Emory-GA                  NT   x2:16.03        
      30.08   33.88   35.22   36.85                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:41.84   3/30/2006 Davis Tarwater, Michigan                   
          GT:   1:43.43   3/14/2009 Gal Nevo, Georgia Tech                     
                1:42.96  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 van Duijn, Nico     SO Georgia Tech-GA      1:46.03    1:50.42          9  
      24.71   28.58   29.07   28.06                                
  2 Douglas, Miller A   SR Emory-GA                  NT    1:51.58          4  
      25.14   28.44   28.96   29.04                                
  3 Baker, Hayden S     SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:52.74          3  
      25.36   28.29   28.91   30.18                                
  4 Kase, Dylan S       SO Georgia Tech-GA      1:53.13    1:54.69          2  
      25.54   28.70   29.64   30.81                                
  5 O'Brien, Matt M     JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:55.54          1  
      25.93   29.37   29.70   30.54                                
  6 Galvin, John R      FR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:55.57        
      25.58   29.95   29.76   30.28                                
  7 Scheuer, Jared R    FR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:59.29        
      26.83   29.95   30.51   32.00                                
 -- Flood, Kevin C      SO Emory-GA                  NT   X2:00.24        
      25.62   30.17   31.51   32.94                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 21.46  11/29/2007 Natalie Coughlin, Cal Aquatics               
          GT:   22.88   2/19/2009 Agatha Kwasnik, Georgia Tech                 
                22.05  A
                22.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riley, Kate M       SR Georgia Tech-GA        23.33      24.09          6.5
  1 Dobben, Anna L      SR Emory-GA                  NT      24.09          6.5
  3 Weber, Lexi N       SR Georgia Tech-GA        22.93      24.12          3  
  4 Staskevicius, Erik  FR Georgia Tech-GA        23.60      24.23          2  
  5 Larson, Nancy E     SO Emory-GA                  NT      24.29          1  
  6 Schafer, Ellen C    JR Emory-GA                  NT      24.30        
  7 Brosnahan, Kenzie   FR Emory-GA                  NT     x24.95        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 19.18   3/30/2006 Cullen Jones, NC State                       
          GT:   19.54   2/27/2009 Nigel Plummer, Georgia Tech                  
                19.30  A
                20.19  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chiu, Eric K        SR Georgia Tech-GA        20.24      20.62          9  
  2 Chetcuti, Andrew    SO Georgia Tech-GA        20.36      21.11          4  
  3 Salmon, Ryan A      JR Georgia Tech-GA        20.71      21.41          3  
  4 Bass, Ryan F        JR Emory-GA                  NT      21.42          2  
  5 Upton, Richard W    SR Emory-GA                  NT      21.63          1  
  6 Spock, Ross A       JR Emory-GA                  NT      21.69        
  7 Johnson, Jacob C    JR Georgia Tech-GA        20.58     x21.91        
  8 Czaja, Stephen P    SR Emory-GA                  NT     x22.14        
  9 Kinsey, Brett B     SR Emory-GA                  NT     x22.77        
 -- Kuhlik, Matt D      FR Emory-GA                  NT     X22.12        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardy, Ashley S     JR Georgia Tech-GA           NP     297.75          9  
  2 Lumbra, Shannon E   FR Georgia Tech-GA           NP     291.23          4  
  3 Greene, Sarah E     JR Emory-GA                  NP     264.38          3  
  4 Enquist, Annabel M  JR Emory-GA                  NP     259.65          2  
  5 Hope, Kellen N      FR Emory-GA                  NP     226.88          1  
  6 Roethel, Sarah A    JR Georgia Tech-GA           NP     219.38        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
          GT:   375.25   2/22/2011 Brandon Makinson, Georgia Tech              
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Khosravi, Christop  SR Georgia Tech-GA           NP     339.60          9  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 46.85   12/1/2007 Natalie Coughlin, Cal Aquatics               
          GT:   49.39   2/21/2009 Agatha Kwasnik, Georgia Tech                 
                48.03  A
                49.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Staskevicius, Erik  FR Georgia Tech-GA        51.74      52.17          9  
      25.25   26.92                                                
  2 Dobben, Anna L      SR Emory-GA                  NT      52.43          4  
      25.34   27.09                                                
  3 Larson, Nancy E     SO Emory-GA                  NT      52.49          3  
      25.75   26.74                                                
  4 Weber, Lexi N       SR Georgia Tech-GA        50.12      52.60          2  
      25.32   27.28                                                
  5 Riley, Kate M       SR Georgia Tech-GA        50.71      52.95          1  
      25.41   27.54                                                
  6 Rosenkranz, Renee   SR Emory-GA                  NT      53.49        
      25.76   27.73                                                
  7 Pak, Jennifer M     JR Emory-GA                  NT     x53.85        
      26.06   27.79                                                
  8 Wolber, Ann M       SR Emory-GA                  NT     x54.47        
      26.04   28.43                                                
 -- Schafer, Ellen C    JR Emory-GA                  NT     X54.18        
      26.42   27.76                                                
 -- Brosnahan, Kenzie   FR Emory-GA                  NT     X54.61        
      25.87   28.74                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 42.11   3/31/2006 Garrett Weber-Gale, Texas                    
          GT:   43.23   3/12/2009 Noah Copeland, Georgia Tech                  
                42.45  A
                44.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosic, Andrew W     SO Georgia Tech-GA        43.46      44.91          9  
      21.68   23.23                                                
  2 Chiu, Eric K        SR Georgia Tech-GA        44.42      45.59          4  
      22.01   23.58                                                
  3 Chetcuti, Andrew    SO Georgia Tech-GA        45.10      46.15          3  
      22.01   24.14                                                
  4 Kuhlik, Matt D      FR Emory-GA                  NT      47.60          2  
      22.96   24.64                                                
  5 Stephens, Jake M    JR Emory-GA                  NT      47.96          1  
      22.52   25.44                                                
  6 Simpson, Jeff T     SR Emory-GA                  NT      48.23        
      22.92   25.31                                                
  7 Dillinger, Andrew   SO Emory-GA                  NT     x48.28        
      22.91   25.37                                                
  8 Johnson, Jacob C    JR Georgia Tech-GA        45.25     x48.58        
      23.21   25.37                                                
  9 Bass, Ryan F        JR Emory-GA                  NT     x49.95        
      23.48   26.47                                                
 -- Kinsey, Brett B     SR Emory-GA                  NT     X50.41        
      23.92   26.49                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:51.68   12/1/2007 Margaret Hoelzer, MAC                      
          GT:   1:56.98   2/19/2011 Heidi Hatteberg, Georgia Tech              
                1:53.17  A
                1:59.19  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ellie S   FR Emory-GA                  NT    2:05.08          9  
      29.29   31.65   32.04   32.10                                
  2 Woolbright, Kate A  SO Georgia Tech-GA      2:02.64    2:06.32          4  
      30.49   31.55   32.05   32.23                                
  3 Nennig, Sadie E     JR Emory-GA                  NT    2:08.82          3  
      30.27   33.04   33.68   31.83                                
  4 Sweeney, Carly N    FR Georgia Tech-GA      2:04.85    2:09.86          2  
      29.92   32.80   33.84   33.30                                
  5 Lushinsky, Taryn G  SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:09.91          1  
      31.50   32.96   33.10   32.35                                
  6 Schneider, Jackie   SR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:10.14        
      30.68   33.21   33.35   32.90                                
  7 Williford, Sara E   FR Georgia Tech-GA      2:05.96    2:10.95        
      30.66   32.69   33.93   33.67                                
  8 Cohen, Carolyn M    JR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:13.38        
      31.13   34.21   34.04   34.00                                
  9 Kerman, Katherine   FR Georgia Tech-GA      2:06.24   x2:14.41        
      31.21   33.71   34.71   34.78                                
 10 Fore, Caroline B    JR Georgia Tech-GA      2:10.21   x2:15.90        
      31.22   33.90   35.16   35.62                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:36.81   12/1/2007 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach                 
          GT:   1:43.23   2/28/2009 Ilia Ayzenshtok, Georgia Tech              
                1:41.31  A
                1:46.39  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hatchett, Bo L      SR Georgia Tech-GA      1:49.26    1:53.24          9  
      26.16   28.28   28.98   29.82                                
  2 Bryant, Kristopher  SO Georgia Tech-GA      1:51.02    1:53.47          4  
      27.05   28.76   29.41   28.25                                
  3 Wei, Wilson W       SO Georgia Tech-GA      1:50.27    1:53.79          3  
      26.79   29.01   29.25   28.74                                
  4 Scheuer, Jared R    FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:55.08          2  
      27.67   28.89   29.22   29.30                                
  5 Colletti, Nicholas  JR Georgia Tech-GA      1:49.88   x1:55.49        
      25.93   28.78   30.16   30.62                                
  6 Heil, Colin M       SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:55.75          1  
      27.43   28.56   29.80   29.96                                
  7 Mitchell, Sam E     FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:58.03        
      27.14   29.50   30.50   30.89                                
  8 Blanton, Jarrod     FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:58.57        
      27.64   29.62   30.26   31.05                                
  9 Polisini, Jack M    JR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:03.65        
      28.51   31.16   32.20   31.78                                
 10 Edwards, Jack A     JR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:05.24        
      28.65   31.37   32.50   32.72                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 2:08.22   12/1/2007 Caitlin Leverenz, El Dorado AC             
          GT:   2:14.50   2/21/2009 Brittany Gobat, Georgia Tech               
                2:08.70  A
                2:15.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Kylie A   JR Emory-GA                  NT    2:23.98          9  
      32.53   36.54   37.08   37.83                                
  2 Richards, Catherin  SO Georgia Tech-GA      2:17.91    2:24.45          4  
      32.88   36.66   37.49   37.42                                
  3 Aronoff, Lizzie B   FR Emory-GA                  NT    2:25.62          3  
      32.87   36.59   37.76   38.40                                
  4 Woodward, Brooke D  JR Emory-GA                  NT    2:26.32          2  
      33.50   36.63   38.02   38.17                                
  5 Cowley, Darelle L   FR Georgia Tech-GA      2:21.22    2:26.84          1  
      33.14   36.79   38.39   38.52                                
  6 Rohal, Jaclyn E     FR Georgia Tech-GA      2:25.30    2:27.13        
      33.33   37.32   38.61   37.87                                
  7 Tutor, Lexi A       SO Emory-GA                  NT   x2:29.03        
      33.77   37.96   38.39   38.91                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:53.97   3/30/2006 Henrique Barbosa, California               
          GT:   1:55.27   3/11/2009 Gal Nevo, Georgia Tech                     
                1:54.31  A
                1:59.79  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Matthew E  SR Georgia Tech-GA      1:59.72    2:04.51          9  
      28.86   32.28   30.85   32.52                                
  2 Lagerqvist, Anton   JR Georgia Tech-GA      1:56.74    2:05.64          4  
      28.63   31.88   32.38   32.75                                
  3 Beegle, Justin B    SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:06.46          3  
      28.44   32.42   32.57   33.03                                
  4 Wilson, Andrew L    FR Emory-GA                  NT    2:09.55          2  
      28.44   32.64   33.75   34.72                                
  5 O'Brien, Peter M    SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:10.00          1  
      29.51   32.67   33.27   34.55                                
  6 Sarman, Mark C      SO Georgia Tech-GA      2:10.89    2:10.54        
      28.44   32.72   34.16   35.22                                
  7 Ruggieri, Eric S    SO Emory-GA                  NT   x2:13.88        
      29.91   34.00   34.73   35.24                                
  8 Wu, Matthew J       FR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:14.27        
      30.35   34.04   35.37   34.51                                
  9 Gonzales, Andrew C  JR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:26.18        
      31.15   35.85   38.77   40.41                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 4:39.33  11/29/2007 Mary Descenza, ABSC                        
          GT:   4:47.36   2/17/2005 Vesna Stojanovska, Georgia Tech            
                4:38.13  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Hailey E     JR Georgia Tech-GA      4:53.19    5:00.75          9  
      27.78   29.96   30.27   30.23   30.24   30.40   30.43   30.60
      30.74   30.10                                                
  2 Newsum-Schoenberg,  SO Emory-GA                  NT    5:07.30          4  
      27.79   30.37   30.91   30.91   31.22   30.96   31.39   31.43
      31.44   30.88                                                
  3 Beach, Megan C      SO Emory-GA                  NT    5:08.05          3  
      28.79   31.72   31.57   31.42   31.49   31.17   31.15   30.58
      30.45   29.71                                                
  4 Carnley, Mikayla L  FR Emory-GA                  NT    5:09.95          2  
      28.36   30.79   31.25   31.38   31.52   31.82   32.03   31.64
      30.99   30.17                                                
  5 Lefebvre, Frederiq  FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    5:10.88          1  
      28.62   31.17   31.46   31.49   30.63   31.76   31.66   31.74
      31.92   30.43                                                
  6 McDermott, Courtne  JR Emory-GA                  NT   x5:12.78        
      28.81   31.63   31.45   31.65   31.58   31.49   31.64   31.42
      31.96   31.15                                                
  7 Rotsztjen, Efrat    FR Georgia Tech-GA      5:20.27    5:15.58        
      28.04   31.31   31.74   31.88   31.96   32.34   32.12   32.59
      32.20   31.40                                                
  8 Bonfield, Carolyn   FR Emory-GA                  NT   x5:16.78        
      29.31   31.26   31.68   32.39   32.07   32.16   32.61   32.06
      31.99   31.25                                                
 -- Molchan, Stephanie  SR Emory-GA                  NT   X5:38.54        
      29.80   32.97   34.29   34.31   34.68   34.61   34.72   35.15
      34.38   33.63                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 4:08.60   3/30/2006 Peter Vanderkay, Michigan                  
          GT:   4:19.31   3/16/2009 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech                 
                4:15.89  A
                4:24.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Safra, Yuval        FR Georgia Tech-GA      4:37.25    4:34.75          9  
      25.78   27.62   27.89   27.37   27.70   27.95   28.19   28.30
      27.69   26.26                                                
  2 Brockelbank, Ellio  SO Georgia Tech-GA      4:28.45    4:39.74          4  
      25.27   27.45   28.52   28.57   28.61   28.31   28.33   28.44
      28.12   28.12                                                
  3 Tillman, Zach E     SR Georgia Tech-GA      4:28.55    4:41.35          3  
      26.44   28.07   28.77   28.42   28.50   28.47   28.18   28.30
      27.99   28.21                                                
  4 Eacret, Darrell M   JR Emory-GA                  NT    4:47.72          2  
      26.45   28.87   29.19   29.36   29.11   28.85   28.91   28.91
      29.38   28.69                                                
  5 Zettlemoyer, Eagan  FR Emory-GA                  NT    4:50.91          1  
      25.86   28.62   29.06   29.08   29.62   29.69   30.26   30.26
      29.98   28.48                                                
  6 Galvin, John R      FR Emory-GA                  NT    4:53.51        
      26.10   28.86   29.01   29.51   29.73   30.07   30.22   30.31
      30.23   29.47                                                
  7 Werkema, Taylor G   JR Emory-GA                  NT   x4:56.48        
      26.92   30.22   30.72   30.46   30.05   30.07   29.79   29.83
      29.78   28.64                                                
 -- Herting, Cam J      SO Emory-GA                  NT   X5:04.02        
      25.98   28.66   29.45   30.58   31.05   31.45   31.74   32.20
      32.08   30.83                                                
 -- Flood, Kevin C      SO Emory-GA                  NT   X5:05.21        
      26.87   30.19   30.86   30.94   31.06   30.93   31.38   31.33
      31.02   30.63                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 50.10  11/30/2007 Rachel Komisarz, Lakeside ST                 
          GT:   53.79   2/18/2012 Jordan Evans, Georgia Tech                   
                52.11  A
                54.49  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandus, Kate E     SO Georgia Tech-GA        56.22      57.61          9  
      27.37   30.24                                                
  2 Hackler, Leslie E   SR Emory-GA                  NT      58.73          4  
      27.70   31.03                                                
  3 Maloney, Kelsey C   SO Georgia Tech-GA        58.98      59.38          3  
      27.58   31.80                                                
  4 Zook, Nina B        SO Emory-GA                  NT      59.45          2  
      28.03   31.42                                                
  5 Clark, Katherine D  FR Georgia Tech-GA        59.08    1:00.50          1  
      28.23   32.27                                                
  6 Barra, Jessie M     FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:00.65        
      28.45   32.20                                                
  7 Schneider, Jackie   SR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:01.55        
      28.61   32.94                                                
  8 Gallagher, Theresa  SR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:03.59        
      29.89   33.70                                                
 -- York, Michelle K    SO Emory-GA                  NT   X1:01.99        
      29.34   32.65                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 45.80  11/30/2007 Matt Grevers, Stanford                       
          GT:   47.22   2/27/2009 Travis Wagner, Georgia Tech                  
                45.94  A
                48.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 van Duijn, Nico     SO Georgia Tech-GA        46.53      49.31          9  
      23.11   26.20                                                
  2 Hart, Mike H        SR Georgia Tech-GA        49.69      49.93          4  
      23.48   26.45                                                
  3 Baker, Hayden S     SO Emory-GA                  NT      50.36          3  
      23.29   27.07                                                
  4 Sarman, Mark C      SO Georgia Tech-GA        48.68      50.66          2  
      23.83   26.83                                                
  5 Douglas, Miller A   SR Emory-GA                  NT      51.12          1  
      24.11   27.01                                                
  6 O'Brien, Matt M     JR Emory-GA                  NT      51.94        
      24.23   27.71                                                
  7 Salmon, Ryan A      JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x52.46        
      24.57   27.89                                                
  8 Czaja, Stephen P    SR Emory-GA                  NT     x52.49        
      24.28   28.21                                                
  9 Simpson, Jeff T     SR Emory-GA                  NT     x53.91        
      25.03   28.88                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardy, Ashley S     JR Georgia Tech-GA           NP     318.15          9  
  2 Enquist, Annabel M  JR Emory-GA                  NP     258.45          4  
  3 Greene, Sarah E     JR Emory-GA                  NP     256.43          3  
  4 Roethel, Sarah A    JR Georgia Tech-GA           NP     227.03          2  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
          GT:   408.10    3/1/2011 Brandon Makinson, Georgia Tech              
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Khosravi, Christop  SR Georgia Tech-GA           NP     353.48          9  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:55.83  11/29/2007 Ava Ohlgren, Auburn                        
          GT:   2:01.09   2/16/2012 Jordan Evans, Georgia Tech-GA              
                1:55.96  A
                2:01.59  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michalak, Mia K     SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:08.33          9  
      28.09   34.20   36.33   29.71                                
  2 Lefebvre, Frederiq  FR Georgia Tech-GA      2:08.95    2:09.68          4  
      27.81   33.92   38.61   29.34                                
  3 Rohal, Jaclyn E     FR Georgia Tech-GA      2:06.78    2:10.04          3  
      27.79   34.20   38.34   29.71                                
  4 Woodward, Brooke D  JR Emory-GA                  NT    2:11.68          2  
      28.52   33.77   38.10   31.29                                
  5 Beach, Megan C      SO Emory-GA                  NT    2:12.15          1  
      28.54   35.74   37.88   29.99                                
  6 McKenzie, Kylie A   JR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:12.17        
      28.25   34.09   37.93   31.90                                
  7 Rotsztjen, Efrat    FR Georgia Tech-GA      2:13.15    2:12.22        
      28.67   36.29   38.60   28.66                                
  8 Kerman, Katherine   FR Georgia Tech-GA      2:08.65   x2:14.05        
      28.92   34.09   39.24   31.80                                
  9 Lushinsky, Taryn G  SR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:15.21        
      30.00   34.13   40.06   31.02                                
 10 Nennig, Sadie E     JR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:16.08        
      29.08   34.56   39.56   32.88                                
 -- Thompson, Ellie S   FR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:13.10        
      30.04   32.64   40.13   30.29                                
 -- Barra, Jessie M     FR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:13.22        
      28.62   35.03   39.15   30.42                                
 -- Freeman, Megan E    FR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:13.42        
      28.85   34.60   38.25   31.72                                
 -- Zook, Nina B        SO Emory-GA                  NT   X2:14.63        
      28.48   34.54   39.85   31.76                                
 -- Cohen, Carolyn M    JR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:15.22        
      29.21   33.98   40.22   31.81                                
 -- Gallagher, Theresa  SR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:16.78        
      29.77   35.22   40.18   31.61                                
 -- Tutor, Lexi A       SO Emory-GA                  NT   X2:19.20        
      30.40   37.72   38.79   32.29                                
 -- Aronoff, Lizzie B   FR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:19.41        
      31.75   36.65   38.63   32.38                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:40.08  11/29/2007 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach                 
          GT:   1:42.79   3/12/2009 Gal Nevo, Georgia Tech                     
                1:43.62  A
                1:49.09  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Peter M    SR Emory-GA                  NT    1:53.69          9  
      25.07   29.44   32.24   26.94                                
  2 Douglas, Miller A   SR Emory-GA                  NT    1:55.25          4  
      24.58   28.89   34.37   27.41                                
  3 Wu, Matthew J       FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:59.21          3  
      25.49   30.61   34.78   28.33                                
  4 Polisini, Jack M    JR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:03.02        
      27.05   31.16   35.12   29.69                                
  5 Scheuer, Jared R    FR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:04.11        
      26.38   31.03   37.58   29.12                                
 -- Nilsson, Andreas C  JR Georgia Tech-GA      1:53.47   X1:53.83        
      24.98   29.66   32.36   26.83                                
 -- Wei, Wilson W       SO Georgia Tech-GA      1:53.63   X1:56.54        
      25.59   29.46   34.18   27.31                                
 -- Bryant, Kristopher  SO Georgia Tech-GA      1:53.95   X1:57.03        
      25.81   29.21   34.86   27.15                                
 -- Kase, Dylan S       SO Georgia Tech-GA      1:53.95   X1:58.58        
      25.35   30.19   34.99   28.05                                
 -- Lehner, Ricky D     FR Georgia Tech-GA      1:56.23   X1:59.46        
      26.35   31.97   32.90   28.24                                
 -- Ruggieri, Eric S    SO Emory-GA                  NT   X2:00.99        
      25.62   31.69   34.21   29.47                                
 -- Kenny, Michael J    FR Georgia Tech-GA      1:57.60   X2:02.84        
      26.37   31.56   37.04   27.87                                
 -- Gonzales, Andrew C  JR Emory-GA                  NT         DQ        
      Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick - breast
      26.30   34.13   37.79   32.15                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 3:16.02   12/1/2007 California, California                     
                         Kennedy, Wilson, Vollmer, Silver                  
          GT:   3:20.64   2/21/2009 Georgia Institute of Technolog             
                         A Kwasnik, J Mason, K Siebner, S Broadley         
                3:17.27  A
                3:19.49  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emory University-GA  'A'                         NT    3:30.79         11  
     1) Larson, Nancy E SO              2) Dobben, Anna L SR              
     3) Pak, Jennifer M JR              4) Rosenkranz, Renee E SR         
       25.62    52.50    24.67    52.54    25.30    53.79    24.16    51.96
  2 Emory University-GA  'B'                         NT    3:37.30          4  
     1) Carnley, Mikayla L FR           2) Hackler, Leslie E SR           
     3) Schafer, Ellen C JR             4) Wolber, Ann M SR               
       26.41    55.05    25.74    54.15    25.88    53.96    25.52    54.14
  3 Emory University-GA  'C'                         NT   x3:45.02        
     1) Bonfield, Carolyn E FR          2) McDermott, Courtney D JR       
     3) Molchan, Stephanie A SR         4) Brosnahan, Kenzie J FR         
       27.14    55.21    27.18    57.03    27.57    58.28    25.12    54.50
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'      2:00.00   X3:29.42        
     1) Weber, Lexi N SR                2) White, Hailey E JR             
     3) Staskevicius, Erika FR          4) Riley, Kate M SR               
       25.55    53.55    25.18    52.36    24.63    51.63    24.56    51.88
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'           NT   X3:43.55        
     1) Brandus, Kate E SO              2) Clark, Katherine D FR          
     3) Maloney, Kelsey C SO            4) Woolbright, Kate A SO          
       26.90    55.52    25.80    54.55    26.72    56.94    26.61    56.54
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 2:48.39   3/31/2006 University of Arizona, Arizona             
                         Burnett, Ferns, Subirats, Ritter                  
          GT:   2:45.72   2/25/2009 Georgia Institute of Technolog, Georgia Tec
                         Copeland, Nevo, Wagner, Roberson                  
                2:53.94  A
                2:55.93  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emory University-GA  'A'                         NT    3:10.77         11  
     1) Stephens, Jake M JR             2) Dillinger, Andrew S SO         
     3) Simpson, Jeff T SR              4) Spock, Ross A JR               
       22.57    47.97    22.44    48.19    22.33    48.07    22.27    46.54
  2 Emory University-GA  'B'                         NT    3:14.06          4  
     1) Mitchell, Sam E FR              2) Kuhlik, Matt D FR              
     3) O'Brien, Matt M JR              4) Galvin, John R FR              
       23.14    49.01    22.83    48.28    22.64    48.27    22.80    48.50
  3 Emory University-GA  'C'                         NT   x3:15.41        
     1) Bass, Ryan F JR                 2) Czaja, Stephen P SR            
     3) Upton, Richard W SR             4) Kinsey, Brett B SR             
       23.76    50.39    22.70    48.31    22.15    47.89    22.88    48.82
  4 Emory University-GA  'D'                         NT   x3:15.74        
     1) Baker, Hayden S SO              2) Eacret, Darrell M JR           
     3) Edwards, Jack A JR              4) Zettlemoyer, Eagan J FR        
       23.34    48.92    23.17    48.29    23.29    49.36    23.50    49.17
  5 Emory University-GA  'E'                         NT   x3:25.49        
     1) Werkema, Taylor G JR            2) Neville, Griffin B SO          
     3) Flood, Kevin C SO               4) Herting, Cam J SO              
       24.93    51.92    24.66    53.11    23.79    50.34    23.79    50.12
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'           NT   X3:04.38        
     1) van Duijn, Nico SO              2) Chetcuti, Andrew SO            
     3) Kosic, Andrew W SO              4) Brockelbank, Elliott M SO      
       22.31    46.20    21.54    45.88    20.89    44.36    22.64    47.94
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'D'           NT   X3:07.17        
     1) Hatchett, Bo L SR               2) Chiu, Eric K SR                
     3) Tillman, Zach E SR              4) Hart, Mike H SR                
       22.83    47.79    21.47    45.48    22.92    48.08    21.70    45.82
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'E'           NT   X3:09.60        
     1) Schouten, Colin J SR            2) Vaughan, Matthew E SR          
     3) Wei, Wilson W SO                4) Bryant, Kristopher A SO        
       22.08    46.12    22.70    48.02    22.58    47.51    22.95    47.95
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'C'           NT   X3:14.39        
     1) Johnson, Jacob C JR             2) Salmon, Ryan A JR              
     3) Colletti, Nicholas R JR         4) Lagerqvist, Anton JR           
       23.71    49.05    23.23    49.96    22.24    47.55    22.90    47.83
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'      2:54.72   X3:18.46        
     1) Blanton, Jarrod FR              2) Westergren, Mats W FR          
     3) Safra, Yuval FR                 4) Lehner, Ricky D FR             
       23.41    49.50    22.70    47.80    23.31    48.79    24.20    52.37
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Georgia Institute of Technolog      167   2. Emory University                    130
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Georgia Institute of Technolog      197   2. Emory University                     77

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article