Men's Track
2015-16 Roster
Coaches
NAMECLEVENTSHOMETOWNHIGH SCHOOL
allen spencerSpencer Allen7SRHurdlesIna, Ill.Mount Vernon Township
bartlett averyAvery Bartlett1FRDistanceTallahassee, Fla.Chiles HS
bowles christianChristian Bowles1FRDistanceMartinez, Ga.Lakeside-Evans HS
burnett chrisChris Burnett7SRDistanceSandy Springs, Ga.Woodward Academy
burns rockneRockne Burns7SRHurdlesPulaski, N.Y.Pulaski Academy and Central School
coburn zaneZane Coburn7SRDistanceAtlanta, Ga.Grady
daniel nathanNathan Daniel7SRPole VaultAtlanta, Ga.Marist
darden julianJulian Darden7SRHurdlesBaton Rouge, La.Episcopal
darosa gabrielGabriel Darosa3SODistanceFort Lauderdale, Fla.St. Thomas Aguinas HS
dayoub milesMiles Dayoub5JRDistanceMilton, Ga.Milton
dunlap alexAlex Dunlap3SODistanceKennesaw, Ga.Kennesaw Mountain HS
eldredge chanceChance Eldredge7SRDistanceDouglasville, Ga.Chapel Hill
fleming patrickPatrick Fleming5JRDistanceBall Ground, Ga.Pope
gangemi jagJag Gangemi5JRDistanceSmyrna, Ga.Westminister
grady alexAlex Grady5JRDistanceCovington, Ga.Newton
greenwald jeremyJeremy Greenwald7SRDistanceChesapeake, Va.Grassfield
gunnz zacharyZachary Gunnz5JRSprintsAlpharetta, Ga.Alpharetta
hayden troyTroy Hayden5JRDistanceTyler, TexasWhitehouse
kirillov nikitaNikita Kirillov7SRPole VaultNorcross, Ga.St. Pius X
koskiewicz billyBilly Koskiewicz7SRDistanceGeneva, Ill.Geneva Community
lasater brandonBrandon Lasater7SRDistancePerry, Ga.Mount de Sales Academy
lasater zacharyZachary Lasater5JRDistancePerry, Ga.Mount de Sales
littig andresAndres Littig5JRDistanceSuwanee, Ga.North Gwinnett
mcbrien mattMatt McBrien1FRDistanceHinsdale, Ill.Hinsdale Central HS
mccoy eamonEamon McCoy1FRDistanceWilmington, Del.Brandywine HS
mcdavid mylesMyles McDavid7SRJumpsAugusta, Ga.Evans
menzies justinJustin Menzies1FRJumpsDacula, Ga.Mill Creek HS
metzler nicoNico Metzler7SRDistanceDoylestown, Pa.Central Bucks West
miller ryanRyan Miller3SODistanceGainesville, Va.Battlefield
millson samSam Millson3SODistanceWinter Park, Fla.Trinity Preparatory School
munns mattMatt Munns3SODistanceMarietta, Ga.Blessed Trinity
nix wittWitt Nix5JRDistanceGainesville, Ga.North Hall
peck ryanRyan Peck1FRDistanceMarietta, Ga.Wheeler HS
penman isaacIsaac Penman1FRDistanceLawrenceville, Ga.Peachtree Ridge HS
reese alexanderAlexander Reese7SRSprintsMarietta, Ga.Lassiter
roelke evanEvan Roelke7SRDistanceMorristown, N.J.Ridge HS
sanders mitchellMitchell Sanders1FRDistanceMarietta, Ga.Walton HS
shaw tannerTanner Shaw3SODistanceDanville, Calif.Athenian School
smith prestonPreston Smith3SOJumpsPembroke, Ga.Southeast Bulloch HS
snoddy broderickBroderick Snoddy7SRSprintsCarrolton, Ga.Carrolton HS
solomon nahomNahom Solomon3SODistanceSnellville, Ga.Shiloh
solomon williamWilliam Solomon3SOJumpsLos Osos HS
speir sidneySidney Speir5JRDistancePeachtree City, Ga.McIntosh
thomas jordanJordan Thomas7SRCombinedLocust Grove, Ga.Luella
thomas ryanRyan Thomas3SOJumpsMilford, Del.Milford
veith austinAustin Veith7SRDistanceSnellville, Ga.Brookwood
ward andreasAndreas Ward3SOHurdlesStatesboro, Ga.Statesboro
weaver justinJustin Weaver7SRDistanceTalking Rock, Ga.Pickens County

Coaches
Grover Hinsdale - Head Coach
Alan Drosky - Distance Coach
Nat Page - Jumps/Hurdles Coach
Viktor Kirillov - Pole Vault/Throws Coach

  Printer-friendly format   Email this article