Yellow Jacket Spring Graduates List Announced

Darrell Robertson returned to campus and finished up his degree this spring.

May 20, 2010

ATLANTA - Sixty-five members of the Georgia Tech athletic family, including 54 student-athletes and former student-athletes, graduated from the Institute earlier this month.

Of the 65 graduates, 34 percent graduated with honors. Five earned Masters degrees.

Following is a list of May, 2010 graduates with ties to Georgia Tech athletics:

BASEBALL
John Dantzler (BSMGT)
Sean Devine (BSMGT)
Michael Klindt (BSMGT)
Jeremy Slayden (BSMGT)
Ryan Tinkoff (BSMGT)

CHEERLEADING
Kristie Champlin (BSPUPB)
Michael Dergance (BSME)
Amy Gress (BSBIO)
Ta Kim (MSME)
David Pham (BSMGT)
Hannah Watkins (BSCE)

DANCE
Kathryn Kenline (BSBIO)

FOOTBALL
Tyler Barrett (BSAE)
Robert Brannon (BSMGT)
Kevin Crosby (BSMGT)
Tyler Evans (BSMGT)
Sedric Griffin (BSMGT)
Robert Hall (BSMGT)
DeRon Jasper (BSMGT)
Quincy Kelly (BSHTS)
Richard King (BSMGT)
Zach Krish (BSCE)
William Minter (BSMGT)
Steven Powers (BSMGT)
Michael Ray (BSBC)
Darrell Robertson (BSMGT)
Osahon Tongo (BSMGT)
Recardo Wimbush (BSMGT)

GOLF
Chesson Hadley (BSMGT)

MEN'S BASKETBALL
Gary Cage (BSMGT)
Brad Sheehan (BSMGT)
Le Garen Toomer (BSMGT)
Steven Wolcott (BSMGT)

MEN'S SWIMMING
Jeremy Jackson (BSMGT)
William Lee (BSPFE)
Michael Malul (BSMGT)
Robert Miller (MSCS)
Alexander Roan (BSME)
William Woodworth (BSMGT)
Brian Huff (MSAE)

MEN'S TRACK/CROSS COUNTRY
William Bonn (BSPUPB)
David Ford (BSSTC)
Casey Gramling (BSBIO)
Timothy Guglielmo (BSEE)
Matthew Hickey (BSME)
Gregory Johnson (BSIE)
Michael Lawson (BSIE)
Steven Marcelle (BSMGT)
William Mateker (BSMSE)
Nigel Orr (BSBC)
Garad Soderman (BSME)
James Taylor (BSIE)

SOFTBALL
Whitney Haller (MSHS)
Laurie Reed (BSMGT)

MANAGERS
Michael Boyce (MSHCI)
Bradley Hamilton (BSMGT)

TRAINERS
Christopher Wood (BSMGT)
Kimberly Wu (BSBCHM)

VOLLEYBALL
Christina Demichelis (BSMGT)

WOMEN'S SWIMMING
Emily Hedberg (BSMGT)
Agatha Kwasnik (BSBMED)
Lisa Pucci (BSMGT)
Lauren Barnes (BSSTC)

WOMEN'S TENNIS
Amanda McDowell (BSINTA)

WOMEN'S TRACK/CROSS COUNTRY
Mellany Stanislaus (BSBIO)

Degree Legend:
BS(MS)AE Aerospace Engineering
BSBC Building Construction
BSBCHM Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
BSBIO Biology
BSBMED Biomedical Engineering
BSCE Civil Engineering
BSEE Electrical Engineering
BSHTS History, Technology, and Society
BSIE Industrial Engineering
BSINTA International Affairs
BS(MS)ME Mechanical Engineering
BSMGT Management
BSMSE Materials Science and Engineering
BSPFE Polymer & Fiber Engineering
BSPUBP Public Policy
BSSTC Science, Technology, and Culture
MSCS Computer Science
MSHCI Human-Computer Interaction
MSHS Health Systems